PASCO INVITATIONAL

TRACK MEET
APRIL 14, 2001
BOYS RUNNING RESULTS

110 HH * 300 IH * 100 Dash * 200 Dash * 400 Dash * 800 Run * 1600 Run * 3200 Run
        Boys 110 High Hurdles---
Prel. Time      ---Final Time
14.69   1-Aaron Wells-Rainier Beach-14.45
14.51   2-Ryan McKinney-Lake Stevens-14.51
14.68   3-Shelton Sampson-Clover Park-14.58
15.10   4-Wiley King-Benson-14.88
15.10   5-Jershon Foyston-Kent-Meridian-14.94
15.14   6-Rian Barta-Federal Way-15.09
15.14   7-Blake Smith-West Valley-Yak-15.13
15.15   8-Keith Baker-Riverside-OR-15.33
15.19   9-Billy Reamer-Mead-15.56
14.62   -Darion Powell-Lake Washington-
15.30   -Scott Horning-Pasco-
15.40   -Josh Visser-Sunnyside-
15.45   -Jon Payne-Kentlake-
15.46   -Don Burleson-Heritage-
15.50   -Will Robinson-Lewis & Clark-
15.60   -Matt Heinle-Edmonds Woodway-
15.65   -Jake Woelke-Newport-
15.68   -Dustin Wilson-Central Kitsap-
15.70   -Ben Grover-Mountain View-
15.75   -Aldis Raisters-Kamiak HS-
15.75   -Rhett Humphrey-Cheney-
15.77   -Barry Leavitt-Kiona-Benton-
15.79   -Jermaine Walker-Peninsula-
15.90   -Ben Cordes-Sammamish-
15.91   -Justin Schwabe-Anacortes-
15.92   -Evan McLean-Gonzaga Prep-
15.94   -Andy Smith-Selah-
15.95   -Jim Parratt-Rogers-Sp-
16.00   -Zak Heaton-Bellevue-
16.03   -Nathan Robbert-Richland-
16.22   -Thomas Stults-Burlington-Edison-
16.23   -Geoff Briggs-South Kitsap-
16.47   -Jake Clair-Coeur d' Alene-
16.51   -Ryan Lightfoot-University-
16.53   -Brandon Wilson-Kamiakin-
16.64   -Brad Hansen-Southridge-
16.64   -Justin Anderson-Arlington-
16.65   -Steve Johnson-Mt. Spokane-
16.71   -Dan Hayward-Central Valley-
16.72   -Josh Carroll-North Central-
16.77   -Ryan Witham-Lake City-
16.88   -Kenney Schlittenhart-Sumner-
16.89   -Kevin Nygard-Wenatchee-
17.12   -Matt Waunch-Rochester-
17.41   -Brian Hake-Moses Lake-
17.50   -Alex Moon-Shadle Park-
        ---
Boys 300 Intermediate Hurdles
38.85   1-Ryan McKinney-Lake Stevens-
38.92   2-Jershon Foyston-Kent-Meridian-
39.53   3-Germaine Pugh-Federal Way-
39.61   4-Jon Payne-Kentlake-
39.91   5-Mathew Denson-Sunnyside-
39.91   6-Sean Barfield-Curtis-
39.92   7-John Cassleman-Pullman-
39.98   8-Aaron Wells-Rainier Beach-
40.38   -Andy Smith-Selah-
40.43   -Keith Baker-Riverside-OR-
40.65   -Paul Jeffcoat-Clover Park-
40.70   -Justin Schwabe-Anacortes-
40.80   -Jeremy Maddox-Powder Valley-
40.99   -Matt Waunch-Rochester-
41.12   -Rhett Humphrey-Cheney-
41.22   -Jay Komar-Auburn Riverside-
41.29   -Brandon Smith-Peninsula-
41.50   -Jeff Eldridge-West Valley-Yak-
41.55   -Brad Barto-Newport-
41.56   -Josh Leyk-Central Valley-
41.73   -David Gaudette-Eisenhower-
41.75   -Zak Heaton-Bellevue-
41.80   -Don Burleson-Heritage-
41.91   -Jim Parratt-Rogers-Sp-
41.93   -Lance Anderson-Mead-
41.98   -Ryan Witham-Lake City-
42.29   -Kevin Nygard-Wenatchee-
42.48   -Ryan Lightfoot-University-
42.52   -Adam Jackson-Ferris-
42.52   -Anthony Porter-Lynnwood-
42.55   -Scott Horning-Pasco-
42.60   -Justin Anderson-Arlington-
42.72   -Kevin Gwinn-Walla Walla-
42.77   -Barry Leavitt-Kiona-Benton-
42.88   -Victor Okocha-Renton-
43.07   -Chris Dudak-Kamiak HS-
43.55   -Steve Adelmund-Richland-
43.69   -Evan McLean-Gonzaga Prep-
43.75   -Steve Johnson-Mt. Spokane-
43.88   -Brandon Wilson-Kamiakin-
43.93   -Steve Sevall-Kennewick-
44.32   -Kenney Schlittenhart-Sumner-
44.93   -John Simmonds-Interlake-
        ---
Boys 100 Meter Dash---
Prel. Time      ---Final Time
11.00   1-Antwaun Sherman-Benson-10.9
11.20   2-Eric Roy-Central Kitsap-11.05
11.12   3-Sean Williams-Lake Washington-11.07
11.09   4-Reggie Kerney-Benson-11.08
11.12   5-Tim Tatum-Clover Park-11.17
11.20   6-Andrew Stocking-Auburn-11.28
10.99   7-Justin Drake-Colville-11.31
11.30   8-Dominic Hearvy-Rainier Beach-11.34
11.50   9-Jacob Petz-Pullman-11.42
11.21   10-Ramon Torres-Grandview -11.54
11.22   -Chris Tran-Columbia-Burbank-
11.23   -Jarrell Nelson-Olympic-
11.31   -Robert Faucette-Interlake-
11.31   -Yohanns Carr-Bellevue-
11.33   -Matt Williams-Lake Stevens-
11.34   -Matt Lybbert-Southridge-
11.34   -Phil McCary-Juanita-
11.36   -Andy Sabin-Kamiakin-
11.43   -Doug Blaty-Lake City-
11.44   -George Bedlion-Squalicum-
11.46   -Bryce Daines-Central Valley-
11.46   -Ryan Cole-South Kitsap-
11.51   -Jaymes Powell-Mead-
11.53   -Jeremy Bohannon-Richland-
11.59   -Darryl Means-Auburn Riverside-
11.59   -Andy Wills-South Whidbey-
11.61   -Chris Nichols-Ferris-
11.62   -Robert Presnell-Snohomish-
11.63   -Jake Woelke-Newport-
11.64   -Damien Logwood-Shadle Park-
11.64   -Matt Johnson-Davis-
11.64   -Isaiah Bouie-Renton-
11.66   -Don Turner-University-
11.70   -Chris Cline-Evergreen-
11.71   -Kalani Rodriquez-Heritage-
11.74   -Tim Boggs-Rogers-Sp-
11.75   -Marc Keefer-Eastmont-
11.77   -Ty Branch-Eisenhower-
11.77   -Zac Franklin-Mt. Spokane-
11.79   -Marcus Rodriguez-Shelton-
11.80   -Eric Patterson-Shorecrest-
11.80   -David Angiulo-Univ. Prep-
11.81   -Devin Leavitt-Kiona-Benton-
11.83   -Brian Hunter-Cedarcrest-
11.83   -Brandon Dodd-Peninsula-
11.83   -Craig McIntyre-West Valley-Sp-
11.84   -Mike Orille-Hazen-
11.85   -Paul Ziegler-Coeur d' Alene-
11.88   -Keith Ellis-Lynnwood-
11.89   -Dominic Imperato-Wenatchee-
11.91   -Jeremy Bramwell-Woodinville-
11.93   -Kent Roylance-Moses Lake-
11.93   -Nathan Nichols-Walla Walla-
11.93   -Adam Ames-Ellensburg-
11.97   -Marcus Reed-Curtis-
11.97   -Robert McIntire-Kentlake-
11.98   -Gary Mendez-Sunnyside-
11.98   -Brian Collins-Selah-
12.02   -Kyle Borey-Pasco-
12.04   -Matt Couch-North Central-
12.04   -Carlos Garcia-Riverside-OR-
12.08   -Thomas Han-West Valley-Yak-
12.14   -Sam Emmerich-Clarkston-
12.15   -Brandon Erickson-Mountain View-
12.19   -Doug Vitcovich-Redmond-
12.27   -Ross Devine-Anacortes-
        ---
Boys 200 Meter Dash---
Prel Time       ---Final Time
21.93   1-Craig Everhart-Davis-21.96
22.75   2-Andy Sabin-Kamiakin-22.25
22.25   3-Shelton Sampson-Clover Park-22.27
22.49   4-A.J. Edwards-South Kitsap-22.30
22.96   5-Jaqua Anderson-Davis-22.59
22.56   6-Reggie Kerney-Benson-22.76
22.98   7-Kalani Rodriquez-Heritage-22.88
22.90   8-Jarrell Nelson-Olympic-22.89
22.97   9-Jacob Petz-Pullman-23.04
22.72   -Eric Roy-Central Kitsap
23.00   -Dominic Hearvy-Rainier Beach
23.08   -Andy Wills-South Whidbey
23.09   -Cody Ellis-Puyallup
23.11   -Isaiah Bouie-Renton
23.19   -Chris Tran-Columbia-Burbank
23.21   -Dan Hayward-Central Valley
23.21   -Justin Drake-Colville
23.23   -Doug Blaty-Lake City
23.27   -Matt Williams-Lake Stevens
23.28   -Eric Lux-Kentlake
23.40   -Jeremy Bohannon-Richland
23.41   -George Bedlion-Squalicum
23.43   -Darryl Means-Auburn Riverside
23.47   -Rhett Humphrey-Cheney
23.53   -Carlos Garcia-Riverside-OR
23.57   -JR Waller-Benson
23.58   -Drew Vanderhoff-Wenatchee
23.61   -Devin Leavitt-Kiona-Benton
23.62   -Damien Logwood-Shadle Park
23.62   -John Milleson-Mac High-OR
23.62   -Kent Roylance-Moses Lake
23.63   -Paul Ziegler-Coeur d' Alene
23.67   -Steve Steinhardt-Rogers-Sp
23.67   -Robert Presnell-Snohomish
23.71   -Ricardo Betancourt-Eisenhower
23.72   -Eric Patterson-Shorecrest
23.77   -Craig McIntyre-West Valley-Sp
23.79   -Brett Hall-Kennewick
23.79   -Matt Wilson-Auburn
23.88   -Lawrence Lu-Newport
23.90   -Brian Collins-Selah
23.93   -Steve Shogan-Gonzaga Prep
23.98   -Vince Rhyne-Anacortes
24.02   -Chris Cline-Evergreen
24.04   -Scott Duncan-Mt. Spokane
24.05   -Jarod Wolfe-Mead
24.06   -Nate Jones-Peninsula
24.10   -Ross Brower-University
24.13   -Milton Nelson-Lewis & Clark
24.19   -Brian Steve-Ferris
24.26   -Brandon Erickson-Mountain View
24.43   -Santu Winter-Bellevue
24.47   -Jon Houston-Hazen
24.47   -Kyle Borey-Pasco
24.48   -Brian Hunter-Cedarcrest
24.49   -Matt Couch-North Central
24.80   -Jason McNabb-Sunnyside
        ---
Boys 400 Meter Dash--
48.25   1-Sean Williams-Lake Washington-
48.89   2-Craig Everhart-Davis-
49.17   3-Phil McCary-Juanita-
50.08   4-Jon Manthey-Federal Way-
50.32   5-Madison Ceasar-Benson-
50.33   6-Brian Andrews-Auburn Riverside-
50.38   7-Dave VanUnen-Richland-
50.51   8-Joe Plucker-Snohomish-
50.61   -Jared Jenkins-Oak Harbor-
50.64   -Jaqua Anderson-Davis-
50.75   -Oliver Hoopes-Curtis-
50.90   -John Milleson-Mac High-OR-
51.00   -Cody Storms-Shadle Park-
51.26   -Drew Vanderhoff-Wenatchee-
51.46   -Joe Candelario-South Whidbey-
51.48   -Ryan Simpson-Gonzaga Prep-
51.58   -Steve Burden-Blaine-
51.79   -Hussen Hatem-Mead-
51.95   -Bryce Daines-Central Valley-
51.96   -Sean Lavery-Liberty-
51.97   -Tyler Sorensen-Grandview -
52.07   -Melvin Jenkins-Skyline-
52.10   -Aaron Brandt-Eastmont-
52.15   -Steve Steinhardt-Rogers-Sp-
52.18   -Richard Elizai-Kennewick-
52.37   -Jamaal Presley-Hazen-
52.38   -Tyler Moosman-University-
52.41   -Eric Lux-Kentlake-
52.42   -Eben Endriss-Edmonds Woodway-
52.82   -Mike Dickson-Auburn-
52.93   -James Bukovinsky-Woodinville-
53.14   -Brady McNutt-Lewis & Clark-
53.21   -Robert Faucette-Interlake-
53.40   -Nate Jones-Peninsula-
53.44   -Baron You-Evergreen-
53.53   -Dane Bassett-Colville-
53.55   -Brandon Howell-Clarkston-
53.62   -Michael Brandt-Newport-
53.63   -Devin Leavitt-Kiona-Benton-
53.65   -Andrae Goffe-Arlington-
53.68   -Tom Kinion-Pasco-
53.71   -Drew Orthman-Ellensburg-
53.74   -Vince Rhyne-Anacortes-
53.75   -Josh Parker-Ferris-
53.75   -James Haynes-Clover Park-
53.84   -Israel Anderson-Pullman-
53.84   -Scott Szalay-Kamiak HS-
53.89   -Marquis Blanchard-Rainier Beach-
54.00   -Elias Villela-Sunnyside-
54.47   -Ian Preppernau-Shelton-
54.56   -Brett Baragia-Lake City-
54.61   -Kyle Roeter-Bellevue-
54.71   -Aaron Duane-Olympic-
55.22   -Nick Castona-Lynnwood-
55.45   -Angel Betancourt-Eisenhower-
        ---
Boys 800 Meter Run--
 1:53.83        1-Courtney Jaworski-Curtis-
 1:56.76        2-Asiki Ayume-Kent-Meridian-
 1:57.24        3-Micah Hulbert-Peninsula-
 1:57.40        4-Nate Boyer-Mead-
 1:58.74        5-Tyler Hartonov-Mt. Spokane-
 1:58.78        6-Adam Vogt-Auburn-
 1:59.76        7-Reid Klei-Kennewick-
 2:00.31        8-Zach Smith-Eastmont-
 2:00.57        -Brett Perkins-South Whidbey-
 2:00.69        -Matt Vanni-Richland-
 2:00.71        -Ryan Anderson-Woodinville-
 2:00.83        -Ryan Lancaster-University-
 2:00.84        -Tony Zammit-Rogers-Sp-
 2:00.86        -Marcus Meddles-South Kitsap-
 2:01.26        -Mike Defoe-Kentwood -
 2:01.45        -Matt Jenks-Auburn Riverside-
 2:01.65        -Micah Russum-Lake Stevens-
 2:01.68        -Adam Lawless-Newport-
 2:01.71        -Scott Archer-Anacortes-
 2:01.82        -Mike Pankiewicz-Kamiak HS-
 2:01.92        -Jesse Cain-East Valley(SP)-
 2:02.01        -Andrew McClary-Shelton-
 2:02.27        -Bryce Worley-North Central-
 2:02.66        -Zach Collings-Univ. Prep-
 2:02.77        -Ben Davis-Pasco-
 2:03.06        -Ray Leidle-Lake Washington-
 2:03.27        -Ryan Kettleson-West Valley-Sp-
 2:03.80        -Mark Pinegar-Moses Lake-
 2:03.97        -Dain Stevens-Renton-
 2:03.98        -Ronnie Cameron-Kamiakin-
 2:04.40        -Peter Lucas-Roberts-Walla Walla-
 2:04.67        -Andrew Lewis-Ferris-
 2:04.84        -Travis Shea-Shadle Park-
 2:04.93        -James Daniels-Lindbergh-
 2:05.61        -Phil Borrelli-Olympic-
 2:06.14        -Pat Hogan-Shorecrest-
 2:06.47        -Kam Peters-Seattle Lutheran-
 2:07.00        -Garret McCulloch-Snohomish-
 2:07.33        -Adam Shelly-Oak Harbor-
 2:07.42        -Justin Cummings-Clarkston-
 2:07.89        -Corry Nagashima-Lewis & Clark-
 2:08.54        -Ian Houghton-Lake City-
 2:10.64        -Jared Gibbons-Eisenhower-
 2:10.85        -Steve Ross-Juanita-
        ---
Boys 1600 Meter Run--
 4:16.71        1-Cameron Schwehr-Mt. Spokane-
 4:17.34        2-Chris Lukezic-Auburn-
 4:18.08        3-Bryan Becherini-Mead-
 4:19.58        4-Andrew Ice-Ferris-
 4:20.45        5-Jonathon Hickey-Hanford-
 4:22.94        6-Ryan Freimuth-Wenatchee-
 4:22.97        7-Nick Warner-Eastmont-
 4:23.09        8-Mike Sayenko-Sammamish-
 4:24.07        9-Andrew Robinson-Edmonds Woodway-
 4:24.89        10-Carl Moe-Auburn Riverside-
 4:25.27        11-Scott Simpson-Gig Harbor-
 4:25.68        12-Henry Luiten-Interlake-
 4:26.26        13-Alex McClary-Shelton-
 4:28.02        14-Kevin Hansen-Shorecrest-
 4:28.03        15-Fiad Abdillahi-Kent-Meridian-
 4:28.92        16-James Conrick-Cedarcrest-
 4:29.34        17-Braden Giswold-South Whidbey-
 4:30.41        18-Joey Conway-Kamiakin-
 4:30.75        19-Richie Nelson-Shadle Park-
 4:30.89        20-Brooks Cooper-Eisenhower-
 4:31.74        21-Mark Currell-Selah-
 4:32.19        22-Doug Gibson-Riverside Christian-
 4:32.21        23-Ben Hall-East Valley(SP)-
 4:32.60        24-Mustafa Scott-Federal Way-
 4:33.18        25-Brett Udy-Pullman-
 4:33.25        26-Justin Ireland-Skyline-
 4:33.86        27-Ben Zeiger-Puyallup-
 4:34.18        28-Chad Trammell-West Valley-Yak-
 4:34.88        29-Matt Kramer-Grandview -
 4:35.41        30-Jamieson Kaluza-Riverside-WA-
 4:36.58        31-Maynard Okerke-Mountain View-
 4:36.80        32-Stephen Lewis-Powder Valley-
 4:37.27        33-Branic Howard-Evergreen-
 4:37.61        34-Ryan Choi-Newport-
 4:38.14        35-James Toshack-North Central-
 4:38.68        36-Derek Moser-Richland-
 4:38.92        37-Colin Zener-Kamiak HS-
 4:39.33        38-Conor Lucas-Roberts-Walla Walla-
 4:40.83        39-Joe Maning-Ridgefield-
 4:41.26        40-Chad Portwood-Cheney-
 4:42.08        41-John Nelson-South Kitsap-
 4:43.26        42-Brock Mathews-Ellensburg-
 4:44.05        43-Sean Gorton-West Valley-Sp-
 4:44.29        44-Joey Sanders-Clarkston-
 4:45.10        45-Tim Pillers-Rogers-Sp-
 4:48.74        46-Chip Walker-Lynnwood-
 4:51.84        47-Faraz Bala-Snohomish-
 4:56.10        48-Robby Miller-Medical Lake-
        ---
Boys 3200 Meter Run--
09:09.8 1-Shadle Park-Michael Kiter-
09:21.3 2-Mead-Jesse Fayant-
09:24.1 3-Kent-Meridian-Micah Rolfe-
09:27.8 4-Selah-Mike Heidt-
09:29.8 5-Hazen-Dan Hinckley-
09:30.8 6-Riverside-WA-Michael Greenman-
09:32.4 7-Skyline-Justin Ireland-
09:33.2 8-University-Brandon Stum-
09:34.2 9-Kentwood -Dylan Bailey-
09:34.6 10-Shorecrest-Spencer Walsh-
09:35.1 11-Ferris-Ben Hawkins-
09:35.8 12-Sammamish-Mike Sayenko-
09:41.5 13-Wenatchee-Ryan Freimuth-
09:43.4 14-Mead-Chris Fayant-
09:43.9 15-West Valley-Yak-Brian Ehlis-
09:45.0 16-Woodinville-Adam McCann-
09:47.2 17-Snohomish-Jimmie Poier-
09:47.4 18-East Valley(SP)-James Kann-
09:48.7 19-North Central-Matt Larson-
09:49.0 20-Curtis-Jeff McClellan-
09:49.8 21-Colville-Cory Rebman-
09:50.1 22-Edmonds Woodway-Pat Searing-
09:51.2 23-Mt. Baker-Tyler Mitchell-
09:52.0 24-Newport-Nathan Lawless-
09:54.1 25-Riverside Christian-Doug Gibson-
09:54.7 26-Puyallup-Ben Zeiger-
09:55.3 27-Lynnwood-Eric Walkingshaw-
09:55.7 28-Eisenhower-Dallin Glenn-
09:56.1 29-South Whidbey-Bruce Hymas-
09:56.6 30-Lindbergh-Joel Purcell-
09:57.1 31-Rogers-Sp-Travis Craig-
09:57.5 32-Bellevue-Richard Franck -
09:58.4 33-Walla Walla-Pat Moore-
09:58.7 34-Mt. Spokane-Leif Olson-
09:58.9 35-Auburn Riverside-Greg Devore-
10:00.8 36-Kamiakin-Nathan Aikele-
10:01.1 37-East Valley-Yak-Matt Owen-
10:05.1 38-Seattle Lutheran-Robin Danielson-
10:12.4 39-Lewis & Clark-Paul Swenson-
10:15.4 40-Richland-Aaron Pease-
10:15.8 41-Auburn-Tyler Campbell-
10:19.7 42-Davis-Andrew Crane-
10:20.6 43-Renton-Ryan Brazeal-
10:22.5 44-Rochester-Pat Flanigan-
10:23.1 45-Kennewick-Gabe Solbrack-
10:28.1 46-Clarkston-Joey Sanders-
10:30.2 47-Lake City-Joel Rade-
10:30.6 48-West Valley-Sp-Andrew Lybarger-
10:43.7 49-Lake Washington-Ryan Hoel-
Top of Page