PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 2002
OFFICIAL BOYS RUNNING RESULTS

TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
	BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES---
14.4	1-Dustin Wilson-Central Kitsap-14.89
14.3	2-Jeff Luckstead-Walla Walla-14.93
14.5	3-Jeff Brown-Bellarmine Prep-14.94
14.9	4-Josh Leyk-Central Valley-15.04
14.7	5-Will Robinson-Lewis & Clark-15.25
14.7	6-Sean Barfield-Curtis-15.33
15.0	7-Kevin Hutchinson-Lake Stevens-15.38
14.9	8-Matt Heinle-Edmonds Woodway-15.54
15.1	-Dominic Imperato-Wenatchee-15.80
15.0	-Aldis Raisters-Kamiak HS-15.89
15.2	-John Cassleman-Pullman-
15.2	-Brandon Wilson-Kamiakin-
15.2	-Kellen Alley-Bremerton-
15.5	-Justin Schwabe-Anacortes-
15.5	-Kevin Griffith-Kentwood-
15.6	-Jameson Johnson-University-
15.6	-Jeff Handy-Kelso-
15.8	-Justin McMullen-Auburn-Riverside-
15.9	-Shawn Radley-Eastlake-
16.0	-Connor Tyler-Hazen-
16.1	-Kenny Schlittenhart-Sumner-
16.1	-Brady Spaulding-Battle Ground-
16.1	-Bobby Bright-Heritage-
16.2	-Mason Bailie-Connell-
16.3	-Brad Hansen-Southridge -
16.4	-Mick Gray-Lake City-
16.4	-Steve Adelmund-Richland-
16.4	-Jake Clair-Coeur d' Alene-
16.4	-Atim Okorn-Shadle Park-
16.5	-Tyler Wilson-Gonzaga Prep-
16.6	-Chris Benson-Auburn HS-
BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES	---
38.86	1-John Cassleman-Pullman-
39.02	2-Josh Leyk-Central Valley-
39.68	3-Kellen Alley-Bremerton-
39.73	4-Barry Leavitt-Kiona-Benton-
39.88	5-Brandon Wilson-Kamiakin-
39.96	6-Cameron Collings-Mead-
40.31	7-Jay Komar-Auburn-Riverside-
41.05	8-Justin Schwabe-Anacortes-
41.13	-Nate McEuen-Sumner-
41.18	-Kevin Hutchinson-Lake Stevens-
41.34	-Anthony Porter-Lynnwood-
41.42	-Everette Thomas-Benson-
41.77	-Dan Tucker-Mt. Baker-
41.97	-Dominic Imperato-Wenatchee-
42.01	-Matt Ludwigson-Auburn HS-
42.02	-Kyle Dickman-Southridge -
42.09	-David Gaudette-Eisenhower-
42.19	-Brian Schindler-Gonzaga Prep-
42.24	-Clint Burnett-West Valley(YAK)-
42.32	-David Dill-Bellevue-
42.38	-Steve Adelmund-Richland-
42.47	-Atim Okorn-Shadle Park-
42.63	-Kevin Gwinn-Walla Walla-
42.77	-Paul Danforth-Kennedy-
42.81	-Cory Crews-Blaine-
43.21	-Aldis Raisters-Kamiak HS-
43.35	-Ken Bailey-Puyallup-
43.72	-Nick Plastino-South Whidbey-
44.49	-Jameson Johnson-University-
44.63	-Brendan Anders-Lewis & Clark-
	BOYS 100 METER DASH---
11.15	1-Antwaun Sherman-Benson-10.96
11.14	2-Leon Jackson-Kamiakin-11.04
11.15	3-Jarrell Nelson-Olympic-11.11
11.43	4-Reggie Kerney-Benson-11.34
11.44	5-Kevin Pentz-Central Kitsap-11.37
11.44	6-Cody Moore-Pullman-11.41
11.54	7-Jaymes Powell-Mead-11.46
11.50	8-Cody Ellis-Puyallup-11.51
11.42	-Brett Haack-Kentwood-11.53
11.48	-Steven Strienhardt-Ferris-11.57
11.50	-Matt Lybbert-Southridge -
11.53	-Michael Clay-Richland-
11.54	-Andrew Stocking-Auburn HS-
11.58	-Scott Duncan-Mt. Spokane-
11.59	-Brian Wilson-Willapa Valley-
11.61	-Devin Leavitt-Kiona-Benton-
11.62	-Nick Plastino-South Whidbey-
11.63	-Alexis Love-Moses Lake-
11.65	-Jens Buchmann-Wenatchee-
11.67	-Nick Caballero-Sunnyside-
11.70	-Don Turner-University-
11.71	-Matt Couch-North Central-
11.79	-Emmanuel Lawson-John Rogers(SP)-
11.80	-Aaron Gunn-Hanford-
11.80	-Santu Winter-Bellevue-
11.80	-Brenton Bodewig-Arlington-
11.80	-Sidney Berry-Renton-
11.83	-Ryan Rawls-Burlington-Edison-
11.84	-D J Johnson-Lake Stevens-
11.86	-Matt Johnson-Davis-
11.88	-David Thompson-Walla Walla-
11.88	-Thomas Han-West Valley(YAK)-
11.94	-Brad Barto-Newport(BELL)-
11.98	-Chris Park-Woodinville-
12.00	-Joe Reese-Riverside(OR)-
12.02	-Mike Medina-Shadle Park-
12.04	-Olleco Gaines-Rainier Beach-
12.05	-Chris Mullins-Capital(WA)-
12.10	-Sam Emerich-Clarkston-
12.11	-LaShane Carter-Pasco-
12.14	-Marcus Kelly-Sammamish-
12.17	-Aaron Henderson-Central Valley-
12.24	-Cory Crews-Blaine-
12.28	-Cameron Sloan-Eberhart-Ellensburg-
12.29	-Pat Cozza-Gonzaga Prep-
12.30	-Joe Scheideler-Lake City-
12.54	-L-shawn Dennis-Lincoln-
12.70	-Ben Washam-Riverside Christian-
	BOYS 200 METER---
22.50	1-Craig Everhart-Lincoln-22.10
22.52	2-Leon Jackson-Kamiakin-22.22
22.49	3-Antwaun Sherman-Benson-22.41
22.33	4-Jarrell Nelson-Olympic-22.59
22.76	5-Darren Woods-Stadium-22.68
22.83	6-Isaiah Bouie-Rainier Beach-22.90
23.16	7-Reggie Kerney-Benson-22.93
23.04	8-Cody Ellis-Puyallup-23.19
22.96	-Oliver Hoopes-Curtis-23.21
23.09	-Scott Duncan-Mt. Spokane-23.25
23.18	-Mike Rawlins-Mt. Baker-
23.30	-Ryan Rawls-Burlington-Edison-
23.39	-Steve Strienhardt-Ferris-
23.46	-Michael Clay-Richland-
23.47	-Cody Moore-Pullman-
23.49	-Quinton Jackson-Renton-
23.50	-Brian Wilson-Willapa Valley-
23.59	-Matt Wilson-Auburn HS-
23.67	-Brad Barto-Newport(BELL)-
23.72	-Jens Buchmann-Wenatchee-
23.75	-Brian Collins-Selah-
23.76	-Devin Leavitt-Kiona-Benton-
23.90	-Santu Winter-Bellevue-
23.93	-Matt Troxel-Lake City-
23.96	-Aaron Gunn-Hanford-
23.97	-Cresap Watson-Woodinville-
24.01	-Ross Brower-University-
24.02	-Dustin Golding-Southridge -
24.17	-Dan Hearron-Shadle Park-
24.18	-Matt Couch-North Central-
24.20	-Vince Rhyne-Anacortes-
24.20	-Emmanuel Lawson-John Rogers(SP)-
24.33	-Milton Nelson-Lewis & Clark-
24.36	-Billy English-Cedarcrest-
24.52	-Aaron Henderson-Central Valley-
24.55	-Joe Chumley-Sunnyside-
24.61	-Thomas Han-West Valley(YAK)-
24.83	-Kevin Coad-Evergreen-
	BOYS 400 METER DASH-FINALS---
47.86	1-Craig Everhart-Lincoln-
48.73	2-Darren Woods-Stadium-
48.95	3-Isaiah Bouie-Rainier Beach-
50.00	4-Mike Rawlins-Mt. Baker-
50.06	5-Kevin Pentz-Central Kitsap-
50.59	6-Nate Appel-Ilwaco-
50.91	7-Joe Candelario-South Whidbey-
51.23	8-Tyler Moosman-University-
51.44	-Victor Okocha-Renton-
51.46	-Steve Steinhardt-Ferris-
51.64	-George Graham-Riverside Christian-
51.73	-Mike Dickson-Auburn HS-
51.76	-Andre Goffe-Arlington-
51.80	-Devin Leavitt-Kiona-Benton-
51.81	-Austin Haney-Riverside(OR)-
51.95	-Anthony Ragsdale-Bremerton-
51.99	-Baron You-Evergreen-
52.01	-Matt Troxel-Lake City-
52.12	-Joe Campbell-Burlington-Edison-
52.15	-Julius Lester-Kentwood-
52.20	-Kenny Behen-Kamiakin-
52.37	-Steve Quist-Woodinville-
52.46	-Michael Brandt-Newport(BELL)-
52.46	-Dane Bassett-Colville-
52.73	-Vince Rhyne-Anacortes-
52.77	-Caleb Kurbis-Evergreen Lutheran-
53.02	-Hagen Alpers-Kennedy-
53.03	-Jacob Battan-Camas-
53.05	-Wes Lloyd-Capital(WA)-
53.06	-Joe Murphy-Central Valley-
53.08	-Santu Winter-Bellevue-
53.49	-Michael Robinson-Richland-
53.57	-Ryan Peters-Wenatchee-
53.79	-Ryan Benko-Olympic-
54.52	-John Brewer-Eastlake-
54.66	-Jeremy Gibb-Ellensburg-
55.12	-Curran Williams-Benson-
	BOYS 800 METER RUN-FINALS---
 1:55.74	1-Adam Vogt-Auburn HS-
 1:57.65	2-Ryan Brown-Renton-
 1:57.95	3-Brandon Bilyeu-South Whidbey-
 1:58.36	4-Arman Mohsenian-East Valley(YAK)-
 1:58.40	5-Robert Harris-University-
 1:58.52	6-John Gavin-East Valley(SP)-
 1:58.66	7-Brooks Cooper-Eisenhower-
 1:58.76	8-Brody Turner-Powder Valley-
 1:58.79	-Adam Demmings-Puyallup-
 1:58.99	-Andrew McClary-Shelton-
 1:59.21	-Stephan Bohl-Mead-
 1:59.85	-Travis Hartanov-Mt. Spokane-
 2:00.29	-Kevin Hawkins-Sumner-
 2:00.36	-Ryan Freimuth-Wenatchee-
 2:00.59	-Mike Beebe-Interlake-
 2:00.93	-Joey Conway-Kamiakin-
 2:01.26	-Matt Vanni-Richland-
 2:01.59	-Jamieson Kaluza-Riverside(WA)-
 2:01.64	-Sean Gorton-West Valley(SP)-
 2:01.90	-Caleb Kurbis-Evergreen Lutheran-
 2:02.11	-Doug Gibson-Riverside Christian-
 2:02.29	-Drew Repp-North Central-
 2:02.69	-Nate Appel-Ilwaco-
 2:02.98	-Matt Jenks-Auburn-Riverside-
 2:03.04	-Aaron Nadeau-Central Kitsap-
 2:03.12	-Brad Dickman-Southridge -
 2:03.88	-Josh Wilcox-Bellevue-
 2:03.93	-Adam Pedersen-Evergreen-
 2:04.17	-Ben Poffenroth-Ferris-
 2:04.48	-Eric Colby-Connell-
 2:04.56	-Aziz Karim-Curtis-
 2:05.07	-Tom Kinion-Pasco-
 2:05.79	-Tim Pillers-John Rogers(SP)-
 2:06.36	-Michael Gavareski-Bellingham-
 2:08.81	-Evan Pyke-Anacortes-
 2:09.42	-Mark Pinegar-Moses Lake-
 2:10.01	-Kyle Eisenhauer-Lake City-
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN-FINALS---
 4:13.82	1-Courtney Jaworski-Curtis-
 4:14.42	2-Jonathon Hickey-Hanford-
 4:14.86	3-Chris Lukezic-Auburn HS-
 4:16.50	4-Matt Sheeks-Woodinville-
 4:17.38	5-Alex McClary-Shelton-
 4:20.37	6-Cameron Schwehr-Mt. Spokane-
 4:21.02	7-Jon Zehe-Kelso-
 4:23.47	8-Brian Ehlis-West Valley(YAK)-
 4:23.49	9-Ty Axtman-Elma-
 4:24.68	10-Jeremy Cramer-Capital(ID)-
 4:25.93	11-Mike Connelly-Lewis & Clark-
 4:26.12	12-Brandon Bilyeu-South Whidbey-
 4:26.91	13-Reid Carrell-Freeman-
 4:27.51	14-Evan Garber-Mead-
 4:27.77	15-Matt Larson-North Central-
 4:28.17	16-Ryan Freimuth-Wenatchee-
 4:28.32	17-Tyler Mitchell-Mt. Baker-
 4:30.15	18-Phil Hinrichs-Pullman-
 4:31.65	19-Robert Renninger-Bellevue-
 4:33.11	20-Doug Gibson-Riverside Christian-
 4:33.12	21-Sean Gaskell-Capital(WA)-
 4:35.55	22-Brian Hedengren-Richland-
 4:36.35	23-Patrick Hunley-Central Kitsap-
 4:36.73	24-Chris Lynch-West Valley(SP)-
 4:36.96	25-Michael Skansgaard-Gonzaga Prep-
 4:37.29	26-Jimmie Poier-Snohomish-
 4:37.85	27-Dave Betts-Ferris-
 4:39.37	28-Brett Turner-Kamiakin-
 4:39.59	29-Sam Brancheau-Edmonds Woodway-
 4:39.87	30-Branic Howard-Evergreen-
 4:41.27	31-Andrew Crane-Davis-
 4:41.65	32-Noah Hassler-Riverside(WA)-
 4:43.52	33-Tim Pillers-John Rogers(SP)-
 4:44.13	34-Matt Kramer-Grandview-
 4:46.67	35-Scott Palmer-Puyallup-
 4:48.04	36-Jason Condon-Kamiak HS-
 4:50.69	37-Henry Luiten-Interlake-
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN-FINALS---
 9:08.79	1-Jesse Fayant-Mead-
 9:26.22	2-Richie Nelson-Shadle Park-
 9:27.39	3-Tyler Campbell-Auburn HS-
 9:29.32	4-Brian Knight-Capital(ID)-
 9:34.30	5-Matt Owen-East Valley(YAK)-
 9:35.40	6-Ryan Mulvihill-University-
 9:39.19	7-Chauncey Peak-West Valley(SP)-
 9:41.41	8-Joe Morgan-Puyallup-
 9:42.40	9-Patrick Moore-Walla Walla-
 9:44.79	10-Travis Boyd-Kamiak HS-
 9:46.22	11-Chris Rodriguez-Kelso-
 9:48.02	12-Adam Roe-King's-
 9:48.24	13-Chad Trammell-West Valley(YAK)-
 9:48.67	14-Dallin Glenn-Eisenhower-
 9:48.95	15-Jeff McClellan-Curtis-
 9:52.64	16-Jeff Johnson-Eastmont-
 9:53.15	17-Michael Greenman-Riverside(WA)-
 9:53.62	18-Mike Connelly-Lewis & Clark-
 9:53.90	19-Matt Perez-Gig Harbor-
 9:56.95	20-Kevin Krohn-Heritage-
 9:58.05	21-Nate Sharpe-Mt. Spokane-
 9:59.72	22-Phil Hinrichs-Pullman-
10:00.48	23-Mike Quackenbush-Ferris-
10:01.24	24-Tyler Mitchell-Mt. Baker-
10:02.65	25-Mark Erickson-Woodinville-
10:05.90	26-Reid Carrell-Freeman-
10:06.60	27-Tyler Cannon-Kamiakin-
10:07.01	28-Joe Miller-Bremerton-
10:08.13	29-Dwight Rabe-Southridge -
10:16.35	30-Adam Torkar-North Central-
10:20.54	31-Tyler Wasson-East Valley(SP)-
10:22.64	32-Nathan Lawless-Newport(BELL)-
10:24.44	33-Faraz Bala-Snohomish-