PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 19, 1997
BOYS RUNNING RESULTS

	BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
1-Omare Lowe-Tahoma-14.87
2-Jed Sires-Cascade(Everett)-14.91
3-Josh Hall-Kentwood-15.34
4-Willie Mays-Benson(OR)-15.35
5-Justin Corley-Curtis-15.41
6-Moses Lewis-Davis-15.46
7-Chris Driftmeyer-Walla Walla-15.64
8-Chris Graham-Ridgefield-15.84
9-Frank Walton-Mariner-15.88
10-James Laurence-Kent-Meridian-15.99
Chris Littrell-Kennewick-15.5
Ryan Cole-Ellensburg-15.7
James Well-Rainier Beach-15.7
Dustin Crowe-Selah-15.8
Eric Stutzman-Mead-15.8
A.J. Giesa-Kamiakin-15.8
Nick Skundrick-Eastmont-15.9
Bryce Burnett-West Valley(Yak)-15.9
Jason Smith-Newport(Bell)-16
Michael Schauble-Redmond-16
Lance Gledhill-Connell-16
Kenny Bungay-Shorecrest-16
Paul Salcido-University-16.1
Brad Groh-West Valley(Sp)-16.1
Art Tien-Hazen-16.1
Travis Hanson-Lake Stevens-16.2
Josh Smith-Bellevue-16.3
Matt Norquist-Mt. Rainier-16.3
Hoa Duong-Central Valley-16.4
Kyle Wallace-Toledo-16.4
August Parker-Cheney-16.5
Dave Strozyk-Willapa Valley-16.6
T.C. Brownell-Juanita-16.6
Alex Brown-Chelan-16.8
Adam Peters-Shadle Park-16.9
Brian Safran-John Rogers-17.2
Erik Hammel-Peninsula-17.7

	BOYS 300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
1-Dominique Demouchet-Central Kitsap-38.65
2-Chris Littrell-Kennewick-39.55
3-Omare Lowe-Tahoma-39.6
4-Jed Sires-Cascade(Everett)-40.02
5-Moses Lewis-Davis-40.47
6-Kyle Wallace-Toledo-40.77
7-Bryce Burnett-West Valley(Yak)-40.81
8-Dustin Crowe-Selah-41.04
Tim Buchanon-University-41.06
Steve Peterson-Kamiakin-41.19
Chris Driftmeyer-Walla Walla-41.38
Frank Walton-Mariner-41.5
Gene Busby-Redmond-41.54
Eric Stoltzman-Mead-41.58
J.P. Currie-Curtis-41.9
Hoa Duong-Central Valley-42.14
Joe Oka-West Valley(Sp)-42.23
Jason Tyler-Pullman-42.23
Adam Peters-Shadle Park-42.23
Matt Norquist-Mt. Rainier-42.35
Lance Gledhill-Connell-42.47
Jason Smith-Newport(Bell)-42.48
Sean Quinlan-Shorewood-42.51
Luke Bowman-Lewis & Clark-42.92
Michael Place-Eisenhower-42.99
Josh Michel-Juanita-43.16
Josh Smith-Bellevue-43.28
Tom Harper-Richland-43.46
Alex Brown-Chelan-43.53
Nick Skundrick-Eastmont-43.63
Mike Caskey-Cheney-43.71
Ivin Baker-Moses Lake-43.77
Nick Pembroke-Snohomish-44.32
Erik Hammel-Peninsula-44.33

	BOYS 100 METER DASH
1-Ja'Warren Hooker-Ellensburg-10.44*NEW PASCO INVITE RECORD*
2-Antonio Conley-Rainier Beach-10.95
3-Terry Tharps-Curtis-10.97
4-Dominique Demouchet-Central Kitsap-11.17
5-Tyell Davis-Lindbergh-11.22
6-DeMarius Duke-Sumner-11.27
7-Richard Noble-Davis-11.32
8-Adam Stumpf-Cascade(Everett)-11.42
9-Anthony Buchanan-University-11.46
10-Russel Dokken-Kentwood-11.6
Antjuan Tolbert-Benson(OR)-11.44
Jacob Emry-Ridgefield-11.46
Jonathan Parker-Joel Ferris-11.49
Anthony Haynes-Colfax-11.49
Brandon Lee-Eisenhower-11.5
Duncan Bagley-Willapa Valley-11.52
Pat Kintz-Fife-11.54
Josh Rogge-Chelan-11.55
Robert Robinson-Shorecrest-11.58
Deshane Beasley-Kamiakin-11.61
Robin Miller-Kent-Meridian-11.62
Robert Iben-Walla Walla-11.64
Kevin McFadden-Pasco-11.65
Dustin Strieck-Sunnyside-11.65
Rano Matter-Snohomish-11.66
Keith Davison-Pullman-11.68
Isaac Solomon-John Rogers-11.69
Ben Haynes-Lake Stevens-11.7
Jaron Lee-Prosser-11.75
Gavin Tucker-Central Valley-11.75
Aaron Brown-Redmond-11.76
Josh Bruner-Richland-11.76
Cory Ramsey-Riverside-11.77
Anthony Akaila-Edmonds-Woodway-11.77
Tyrone Smith-Juanita-11.78
Leo White-Sammamish-11.79
Jamal Umoren-Hazen-11.8
Tate Mathison-Wenatchee-11.81
Brandon Faraday-Peninsula-11.82
Montrel Jackson-Rainier Beach-11.82
Will Corbett-Hermiston-11.83
Zach Davis-Tahoma-11.85
Joe Zelinski-Mead-11.88
Robert Henderson-Colville-11.88
Nick Spargetis-Lewis & Clark-11.92
Tim Scott-Shorewood-11.92
Nick Kimmett-Shadle Park-11.93
Devion Tensley-West Valley(Sp)-11.94
Gene Williams-Cheney-12.04
Tim Vague-Lake Washington-12.11
Billy Clark-Kennewick-12.15
Jimmy Lehman-North Central-12.26
Cory Stosich-Bellevue-12.28
Noah Poe-Hanford-12.41

	BOYS 200 METER DASH
1-Ja'Warren Hooker-Ellensburg-21.40*NEW PASCO INVITE RECORD*
2-Ricardo Colon-Pullman-22.12
3-David Baker-Curtis-22.43
4-Tye Tolentino-Federal Way-22.55
5-Jason Berger-University-22.7
6-Antonio Conley-Rainier Beach-22.71
7-Josh Rogge-Chelan-22.72
8-Jon Holland-Kennewick-23.13
9-Niki Sylve-Eisenhower-DNF
Russel Dokken-Kentwood-23.04
Tim Grant-Cascade(Everett)-23.14
Charles Flanagan-Lake Washington-23.15
Tyell Davis-Lindbergh-23.2
Scott Kuklinski-Kamiakin-23.2
Khaloy White-Benson(OR)-23.31
Jonathan Parker-Joel Ferris-23.4
Brady Benedetti-Sumner-23.55
Ben Haynes-Lake Stevens-23.56
Duncan Bagley-Willapa Valley-23.56
Kelly McFadden-Pasco-23.57
Anthony Haynes-Colfax-23.58
Robert Iben-Walla Walla-23.59
Aaron Brown-Redmond-23.6
Zack Davis-Tahoma-23.61
Josh Bruner-Richland-23.71
Julien Hoisington-Bellevue-23.74
Shawn Stafford-Hoquiam-23.94
Dustin Johnson-Ridgefield-24.04
Drew Oliver-Newport(Bell)-24.07
Pat Kintz-Fife-24.19
Demetrius Scott-Shadle Park-24.25
Robert Henderson-Colville-24.26
Travis Hartman-Shorecrest-24.32
Jeromy Scott-Kent-Meridian-24.35
Kris Griffin-Mead-24.39
Zac Scott-Central Valley-24.42
Devin Hampton-Peninsula-24.5
Marvin Mondejar-Mariner-24.77
Adam Delacruz-North Central-24.82

	BOYS 400 METER DASH
1-Jon Holland-Kennewick-49.57
2-Josh Rogge-Chelan-49.78
3-Jeff Hill-Davis-49.91
4-Niki Sylve-Eisenhower-50.22
5-Khaloy White-Benson(OR)-50.8
6-Brandon Roche-Woodinville-50.97
7-Sean Goehner-Kentwood-50.99
8-Lincoln Ward-Pasco-51.38
Tye Tolentino-Federal Way-51.44
Jake Repin-Snohomish-51.72
Joe Gaffney-Cascade(Everett)-51.75
Josh Hemenway-Central Valley-51.84
Bryce Stack-Lewis & Clark-52.04
Brady Benedetti-Sumner-52.27
Earl Myers-West Valley(Yak)-52.34
Colby Goin-Ridgefield-52.36
Justin Hall-Hermiston-52.36
Gregor Reichstetter-Selah-52.47
Jamal Umoren-Hazen-52.48
Mike Ramirez-East Valley (Yakima)-52.57
Julien Hoisington-Bellevue-52.71
Ian Chen-Shorecrest-52.94
Scott Conrad-Lake Washington-52.96
Scott Petersen-Kamiakin-53.07
Drew Oliver-Newport(Bell)-53.09
Jeromy Scott-Kent-Meridian-53.21
Gastren Clark-Rainier Beach-53.26
Seth Normington-Mead-53.27
Eric Berg-Sunnyside-53.49
Zack Davis-Tahoma-53.58
Nick Larson-Shorewood-53.63
Arnold Bourgeau-Colville-53.98
Jake Roberts-University-54.25
Dylan Underhill-Shadle Park-54.27
Kevin Zickler-Joel Ferris-54.32
Dwayne Sigh-Mariner-54.35
Ben Lucas-Roberts-Walla Walla-54.5
Scott Conaway-Lindbergh-54.61
Eric Mtika-Pullman-55.38
Lucas Anderson-John Rogers-56.54

	BOYS 800 METER RUN
1-Shawn Murphy-Woodinville-1:54.96
2-Alex Frank-Pasco-1:55.56
3-Brian Trimble-Lake Stevens-1:55.69
4-John Cote-Lindbergh-1:55.82
5-Ryan Wiser-Mead-1:56.03
6-Kevin Smith-Ridgefield-1:57.58
7-Rob Warnock-Central Valley-1:57.76
8-Matthew Humann-Westside Christian-1:58.52
Jeremy Anderson-Kamiakin-1:59.89
Beyan Rogers-Shorecrest-1:59.93
Brett Jackson-Wenatchee-2:00.36
Kyle Hummel-Eisenhower-2:00.61
Jeff Kiages-Shadle Park-2:00.67
Matt Schmidt-Interlake-2:00.82
Cory Johnson-Lewis & Clark-2:01.22
Kelsey Backen-East Valley (Yakima)-2:01.29
Taylor Stubblefield-Davis-2:01.44
Marty Wennblom-Newport(Bell)-2:01.59
Justin Baerlocher-Clarkston-2:01.64
Eric Scott-Richland-2:02.09
Kris Martin -University-2:02.14
Clayton Holmes-West Valley(Sp)-2:02.71
Brian Hart-Tahoma-2:02.87
Mark Wicklander-Franklin Pierce-2:02.92
Tim Hart-Riverside-2:02.99
Blake Dodson-Lake Washington-2:03.07
Mark Brownell-Colfax-2:03.54
Alberto Granados-Chelan-2:03.61
Loren Childers-Snohomish-2:03.98
Nick O'Neill-Pullman-2:04.48
Wes Perez-North Central-2:04.63
Andy Brown-Joel Ferris-2:04.85
David Jensen-Othello-2:05.02
Buddy Honshell-John Rogers-2:05.12
Steve Rogers-Selah-2:06.97
Adam Klei-Kennewick-2:07.77
Brock Jorgusen-Toledo-2:08.48
Tunde Sobomehin-Benson(OR)-2:08.53
Sean Goehner-Kentwood-2:08.84
Shane Snyder-Lynnwood-2:09.31
Jason Cruz-Bellevue-2:10.89

	BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1-Isaac Hawkins-Joel Ferris-4:15.78
2-Morgan Thompson-Mead-4:16.6
3-Jon Cabellaro-North Central-4:19.3
4-Matthew Humann-Westside Christian-4:20.3
5-Casey Perry-Shadle Park-4:21.2
6-Eric Allwine-Richland-4:21.9
7-Tyler Gence-Wenatchee-4:22.5
8-Seth Mott-University-4:24.0
Mike Nielson-Bellevue-4:27.4
Kevin Galloway-Lake Stevens-4:27.9
Jon Ashcraft-Riverside-4:28.3
Mark Wicklander-Franklin Pierce-4:28.6
David Lance-Newport(Bell)-4:29.0
Beyan Rogers-Shorecrest-4:29.3
Brian Kehne-Colfax-4:29.6
Andy Gist-Kent-Meridian-4:31.5
Kevin Smith-Ridgefield-4:31.8
Clayton Holmes-West Valley(Sp)-4:32.4
Jared Christianson-West Valley(Yak)-4:33.6
Luke Mikulich-Snohomish-4:35.2
Ross Jorgusen-Toledo-4:36.1
Dagen Bendixen-Sumner-4:36.5
Rob Surdine-Curtis-4:36.8
Hector Rodriguez-Chelan-4:37.1
Andrew Monhead-Hermiston-4:37.4
Andrew Myers-Woodinville-4:37.8
Nathan Kurtz-Eisenhower-4:38.1
Skyler Johnson-Colville-4:38.7
Mike Kamm-Interlake-4:39.2
Mike Blodgett-Kamiakin-4:40.5
Kiley Whitaker-Lindbergh-4:40.8
Jonnis Danaraj-Redmond-4:41.2
Monty Champoux-Lynnwood-4:41.9
Ryan Sharp-Kennewick-4:42.4
Kenny Loescher-Tahoma-4:44.0
Aric Wagner-Mt.Lk. Terrace-4:44.4
Clem See-Davis-4:44.7
Kyle Green-Kentwood-4:44.9
Larren Hatch-John Rogers-4:56.1
Eric Hill-Lake Washington-5:02.2

	BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1-Kyle Smits-Newport(Bell)-9:18.45
2-Ross Jorgusen-Toledo-9:21.1
3-Jim Reed-Ridgefield-9:26.7
4-James Berry-University-9:29.3
5-Kris Rolin-Fife-9:29.6
6-Paul Rickey-West Valley(Yak)-9:34.4
7-James Pippin-Curtis-9:35.6
8-Randy Revoyr-Lynnwood-9:36.8
Donnie Fellows-Mercer Island-9:37.8
Todd Lopata-Hazen-9:38.4
Adam Tenforde-Hanford-9:39.7
Jason Fayant-Mead-9:41.9
Brandon Hauver-East Valley (Yakima)-9:42.7
Joey Hord-LaCenter-9:45.2
Trevor Carlson-Benson(OR)-9:48.3
Andy Gist-Kent-Meridian-9:53.8
Tim Harding-Pullman-9:54.2
Dan Schruth-Joel Ferris-9:54.6
Tom Bissenas-Peninsula-9:55.9
Alan Hedengren-Richland-9:56.3
Tim Brown-Kennewick-9:57.0
Blaine Hunt-Ellensburg-9:58.2
Justin Hill-North Central-9:58.8
Dagen Bendixen-Sumner-9:59.2
Forrest Crawford-Lake Washington-10:08.6
Matt Topping-Kamiakin-10:09.2
David Dominguez-Eisenhower-10:12.5
Greg Sears-Hermiston-10:12.9
David Yarnell-Chewelah-10:14.0
Sean McLachlan-West Valley(Sp)-10:14.9
Rob Gentilello-Sammamish-10:16.4
Alex Rubio-Mt. View-10:18.0
Ryan Craig-John Rogers-10:18.9
Clint Boxman-Snohomish-10:20.3
Jared Sheeks-Woodinville-10:22.6
Rosario Bianco-Chelan-10:23.1
Randy Kroun-Walla Walla-10:26.1
Bill Warner-Riverside-10:27.4
Hans Peterson-Colfax-10:29.5
Steve Anderson-Davis-10:35.0
Eric Wynne-Shadle Park-10:36.0
Zach Colpitts-Wenatchee-10:42.1
Ian Pease-Bellevue-10.45.9