PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 17, 1999
BOYS RUNNING RESULTS

		BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES FINALS
14.66	1	Kelly Simpson- Pendleton
14.69	2	Brad Groh- West Valley (Spok)
14.87	3	Doug Sells- Shelton
14.89	4	Will Miller- Cedarcrest
15.02	5	Jared Martineau- Juanita
15.13	6	Jake Gravbrot- West Valley (Yak)
15.14	7	Ehren Reich- Richland
15.17	8	Ryan McKinney- Lake Stevens
15.19	9	Calen Powell- Lake Wash
16.50	10	Jake Roberts- University
		BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARIES
14.6	1	Will Miller- Cedarcrest
14.6	1	Doug Sells- Shelton
14.6	1	Kelly Simpson- Pendleton
14.6	1	Brad Groh- West Valley (Spok)
14.7	2	Calen Powell- Lake Wash
14.8	2	Jake Gravbrot- West Valley (Yak)
14.9	2	Jared Martineau- Juanita
15.0	2	Ryan McKinney- Lake Stevens
15.0	3	Ehren Reich- Richland
15.0	1	Jake Roberts- University
15.1	2	Greg Forni- Shadle Park
15.1	3	Nick Shrope- Gonzaga Prep
15.2	3	Scott Alexander- Quincy
15.2	3	Jon Chapman- Stadium
15.3	3	Josh Smith- Bellevue
15.3	4	Russ Waddell- Pasco
15.4	4	Travis Herzog- Dayton
15.4	5	Israel Arizpe- Decatur
15.4	4	Matt Russell- Lindbergh
15.4	4	Brad Goodrich- Tahoma
15.5	5	Justin Gaston- Mt. Spokane
15.6	6	Marty White- Joel Ferris
15.6	4	John McKinnon- Lewis & Clark
15.6	5	Aaron Wells- Rainier Beach
15.6	6	Jesse Giordano- Snohomish
15.8	5	Al Genatone- Kamiakin
15.9	7	Derek Price- Connell
15.9	6	Wes Beatty- Bethel
16.0	8	Ken Waldo- Olympic
16.0	5	Ryan Vise- Mt. View
16.0	6	Kevin Safran- John Rogers
16.0	7	Dave Imperato- Wenatchee
16.0	6	Brian Bush- Auburn
16.3	7	Kaipo Kuehu- East Valley(Spok)
16.5	8	Shane McCauley- Walla Walla
16.5	8	Bryce Meserve- Chewelah
16.6	9	Jack Perry- Riverview
16.6	8	Rob Forbes- Mead
16.6	7	Tim Robinson- Davis
16.8	7	Tim Denny- Kennewick
16.8	9	Matt Paulson- Kentlake
17.0	9	Jeff Peterson- North Central
18.6	8	Dan Hayward- Central Valley
		BOYS 300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
38.57	1	Greg Forni- Shadle Park
39.78	2	Eric Nygard- Wenatchee
39.83	3	Wes Beatty- Bethel
39.90	4	John McKinnon- Lewis & Clark
40.10	5	Kelly Simpson- Pendleton
40.14	6	Darion Powell- Lake Wash
40.18	7	Russ Waddell- Pasco
40.33	8	Will Miller- Cedarcrest
40.46		Scott Alexander- Quincy
40.47		Brad Groh- West Valley (Spok)
40.61		Tejon Buttman- Curtis
40.70		Jake Roberts- University
40.74		Brad Goodrich- Tahoma
40.77		Jesse Giordano- Snohomish
40.80		Ryan Vise- Mt. View
40.93		Matt Russell- Lindbergh
40.97		Josh Priester- Walla Walla
41.06		Eric Bailey- Bellarmine Prep
41.07		Jason Bush- Auburn
41.15		Jake Gravbrot- West Valley (Yak)
41.45		Nate Robinson- Rainier Beach
41.90		Nick Shrope- Gonzaga Prep
41.92		Jon Chapman- Stadium
42.01		Al Genatone- Kamiakin
42.03		Ken Waldo- Olympic
42.07		Josh Michel- Juanita
42.11		Justin Gaston- Mt. Spokane
42.37		Matt Paulson- Kentlake
42.38		Chris Quay- Sumner
42.48		Tim Robinson- Davis
42.80		Josh Smith- Bellevue
42.82		Jeff Peterson- North Central
42.88		Ehren Reich- Richland
43.00		Rob Forbes- Mead
43.12		Tim Denny- Kennewick
43.26		Marc Tegen- Eisenhower
43.30		Seth Burkett- Pullman
43.49		Shane Carothers- Kamiak
43.50		Rhett Humphrey- Cheney
43.56		Justin Rogers- Eastside Catholic
62.05		Jeff Hayward- Central Valley
		BOYS 100 METER FINALS
10.57	1	Anthony Buchanan- University
10.69	2	Paul Arnold- Kennedy
10.81	3	J.K. Haines- Redmond
11.00	4	Peter Weatherford- Black Hills 
11.07	5	Cole Sheridan- Pullman
11.11	6	Tim Morse- Shorewood
11.12	7	Deshain Beasley- Kamiakin
11.14	8	Brandon Lee- Davis
11.15	9	Marlon Bascom- Central Kitsap
11.21	10	Levar Anderson- Pasco
		BOYS 100 PRELIMINARIES
10.66	1	Anthony Buchanan- University
11.03	1	Peter Weatherford- Black Hills 
11.03	1	Paul Arnold- Kennedy
11.04	1	J.K. Haines- Redmond
11.15	1	Cole Sheridan- Pullman
11.19	2	Brandon Lee- Davis
11.23	1	Tim Morse- Shorewood
11.27	2	Levar Anderson- Pasco
11.30	2	Deshain Beasley- Kamiakin
11.30	3	Josh Artis- Richland
11.38	3	Jason Gillette- Steilacoom
11.39	3	Reggie Witherspoon- Rainier Beach
11.40	2	Dustin Strieck- Sunnyside
11.40	1	Marlon Bascom- Central Kitsap
11.41	2	Antoine Tramble- Decatur
11.45	3	Travis Herzog- Dayton
11.48	2	Lloyd Ball- Lindbergh
11.48	4	James Dell- Kennewick
11.49	3	Adam Hayner- Walla Walla
11.53	4	Phillip Carr- Bellevue
11.56	2	Tim Scott- Shorewood
11.57	5	Jeramie Palmer- Wenatchee
11.64	4	Emelio Iniques- Bethel
11.65	3	Ben Schreiber- Tahoma
11.67	3	Wes Caspers- Kamiak
11.68	4	Marcus Croskey- Stadium
11.68	4	Brent Baird- Inglemoor
11.70	5	Chris Raftery- Sammamish
11.70	6	Dallas Golden- Lynnwood
11.71	6	Nick Kimmet- Shadle Park
11.71	7	Luke Ehlis- West Valley (Yak)
11.74	4	Jason Miller- Cheney
11.75	5	B.J. Newberry- Sumner
11.77	4	Paul Holman- Clarkston
11.77	5	Jeremy Farrell- Pendleton
11.79	6	Jibreel Rayam- Auburn Riverside
11.80	7	Danny Thompson- Curtis
11.80	6	Josh Wilson- Mt. Spokane
11.81	7	Jake Doctor- Joel Ferris
11.82	5	Doug Blatey- Lake City
11.83	7	James Ferguson- Southridge
11.83	6	Nick Spurgetis- Lewis & Clark
11.83	8	Steve Lewis- Newport
11.84	8	Jeff Hayward- Central Valley
11.85	7	Jesse Nicholson- East Valley(Spok)
11.86	8	Jared Pierce- Hanford
11.90	5	Jason Newland- East Valley (Yak)
11.98	8	Brandon Erickson- Mt. View
11.98	5	Devin Leavitt- Kiona:Benton
12.01	8	Ben Spies- Eastmont
12.01	9	Brent Sanders- Lake Stevens
12.04	6	Justin Hattori- Woodinville
12.06	6	Luke McCullom- Mead
12.06	10	Sean Hooper- Interlake
12.07	7	Bernard Franklin- Auburn
12.09	7	Matt Steele- Eastside Catholic
12.09	9	Stephon Fosha- Garfield
12.20	9	Jason Andrews- Colville
12.37	10	Jon Simpson- North Central
		BOYS 200 FINALS
21.96	1	Tahvio Gratton- Davis
22.01	2	Paul Arnold- Kennedy
22.02	3	J.K. Haines- Redmond
22.26	4	Anthony Buchanan- University
22.32	5	Tim Morse- Shorewood
22.66	6	Corey Smith- Decatur
22.72	7	Demetrius Scott- Shadle Park
22.73	8	Jayvon Nickens- Garfield
22.88	9	Josh Artis- Richland
		BOYS 200 PRELIMINARIES
22.05	1	Tahvio Gratton- Davis
22.06	1	J.K. Haines- Redmond
22.08	1	Paul Arnold- Kennedy
22.17	2	Tim Morse- Shorewood
22.26	1	Anthony Buchanan- University
22.51	2	Jayvon Nickens- Garfield
22.55	1	Demetrius Scott- Shadle Park
22.64	2	Josh Artis- Richland
22.66	3	Cole Sheridan- Pullman
22.66	2	Corey Smith- Decatur
22.78	3	Jason Gillette- Steilacoom
22.83	4	Adam Hayner- Walla Walla
23.07	2	Kenneth Jackson- Kentlake
23.10	3	Jeff Hudon- Kamiakin
23.13	3	Dallas Golden- Lynnwood
23.28	3	Dan Hayward- Central Valley
23.32	4	Desmond Brown- Lewis & Clark
23.36	4	Marques Lewis- Bellevue
23.44	4	Jesse Nicholson- East Valley(Spok)
23.50	5	Steve Lewis- Newport
23.50	5	B.J. Newberry- Sumner
23.50	4	Emelio Iniques- Bethel
23.58	5	Sean Williams- Lake Wash
23.63	6	Dominic Hearvy- Rainier Beach
23.68	5	Justin Hattori- Woodinville
23.70	6	Josh Carpenter- Pacific Christian
23.76	5	Ben Campbell- Joel Ferris
23.79	6	Kelvin Bacon- Gonzaga Prep
23.80	7	Brandon Erickson- Mt. View
23.82	6	Jason Andrews- Colville
23.87	7	David Green- Auburn Riverside
23.90	8	Will McKay- Southridge
23.99	6	Paul Holman- Clarkston
23.99	8	Chris Miedor- Black Hills
24.00	7	Ben Spies- Eastmont
24.00	7	Marcus Croskey- Stadium
24.03	8	Jared Pierce- Hanford
24.04	8	Howard Harrison- Pasco
24.10	9	Doug Blatey- Lake City
24.10	9	Jeff Peterson- North Central
24.20	9	Colin Bates- Kennewick
24.30	10	Wes Henery- Mead
24.40	9	Jason Millenaar- Edmonds:Woodway
24.60	10	Robert Faucette- Interlake
25.80	7	Wes Caspers- Kamiak
		BOYS 400 METER DASH
47.74	1	Tahvio Gratton- Davis
49.33	2	JaQua Anderson- Davis
49.69	3	John Bridges- Walla Walla
49.88	4	Travis King- Kamiakin
50.10	5	Jelani Finnie- Redmond
50.40	6	Chris Hill- Curtis
50.90	7	Nik Williams- Lake Stevens
50.92	8	Eric Roy- Central Kitsap
50.94		David Sanders- Bethel
51.25		Matt Blaine- Gonzaga Prep
51.36		Anthony Walters- Shadle Park
51.60		Nathan DeVoe- Decatur
51.69		K. J. Loreth- Kennedy
51.92		Joe Plucker- Snohomish
52.05		Chris Raftery- Sammamish
52.19		Mark Goad- Kennewick
52.30		Tim Scott- Shorewood
52.34		Ron Rose- Sunnyside
52.43		Chan Manning- Richland
52.78		Pete Hamill- Lake City
52.90		Drew Vanderhoff- Wenatchee
52.97		Adam Nealy- Eastmont
53.21		Jack McNerthney- Bellarmine Prep
53.24		Nik Cannell- Olympic
53.30		Josh Carpenter- Pacific Christian
53.50		Matt Miller- University
53.70		Ryan Kettleson- West Valley (Spok)
53.74		De Sean Harrel- Hazen
53.90		Tommy May- Lynnwood
54.25		Ryan Vanderwal- Lake Wash
54.52		Richard Almanza- Joel Ferris
54.66		Jason Brown- Lakeside
54.78		Dan Dills- Auburn Riverside
56.40		Jeff Sturtz- Sumner
1:07.5		Phillip Carr- Bellevue
		BOYS 800 METER RUN
1:53.6	1	Mike Kamm- Interlake
1:54.1	2	Kris Martin- University
1:57.0	3	Torin Koos- Cascade(Leavenworth)
1:58.2	4	Mark Swanson- Mead
1:58.3	5	Casey Kellogg- Snohomish
1:58.8	6	Brett Johnson- Lindbergh
1:58.9	7	Brandon Bonewell- Central Valley
1:59.4	8	Brian Winters- Curtis
1:59.6		Jeff Klages- Shadle Park
1:59.7		Larry Thomas- Eastmont
2:00.2		Ryan Weisler- Connell
2:00.3		Tracy Piippo- Richland
2:00.9		Tyler Hartanov- Mt. Spokane
2:01.0		John Montieth- Wenatchee
2:01.4		Demeadri Oliver- Decatur
2:01.4		Stuart Chaffee- Lake Stevens
2:01.7		Sean McLachlan- West Valley(Spok)
2:02.5		Ken Zener- Kamiak
2:02.6		Micah Hulbert- Peninsula
2:02.7		Oscar Lopez- Eisenhower
2:02.7		Sean Williams- East Valley(Spok)
2:03.6		Perry Welch- Lakeside
2:03.9		Kai Sandvig- Auburn Riverside
2:04.2		Tyson Magney- Joel Ferris
2:04.5		Reagan Grabner- Bickleton
2:04.7		Jason Malone- Shorewood
2:04.7		Nolan Conway- Davis
2:04.8		David Gussenhoven- Kennewick
2:05.1		Eric Briscoe- Cedarcrest
2:05.4		Justin Jones- Sumner
2:05.5		Adam Lawless- Newport
2:05.9		Shad Talbott- Woodinville
2:06.8		Joel Constable- Lewis & Clark
2:06.9		Scott Cleary- Kentlake
2:07.1		Joey Manning- Ridgefield
2:07.6		Nate Poeppel- Pasco
2:07.7		Mario Parzino- Lake Wash
2:07.8		Randall Monroe- Tyee
2:08.3		David Dunn- North Central
2:08.4		Kyle Mitchell- Walla Walla
2:08.5		Shane Snyder- Lynnwood
2:08.6		Billy Stanfield- Bethel
2:10.0		Steve Brockett- Bellevue
2:15.1		Curtis Roberts- Rainier Beach
		BOYS 1600 METER RUN
4:12.5	1	Gene Betancourt- Caldwell
4:15.9	2	Adam Tenforde- Hanford
4:16.7	3	Jared Christianson- West Valley (Yak)
4:18.0	4	Ryan Craig- John Rogers
4:18.4	5	Dan Lewis- Inglemoor
4:19.8	6	Kevin Galloway- Lake Stevens
4:20.1	7	Torin Koos- Cascade(Leavenworth)
4:21.1	8	John Russell- Freeman
4:22.7	9	Matt Harriman- Omak
4:23.4	10	Jody Reyes- Squalicum
4:23.7	11	Brad Lewis- Joel Ferris
4:23.9	12	Jonathan Gibson- Woodinville
4:24.5	13	Matt Topping- Kamiakin
4:25.4	14	Ben Rook- Snohomish
4:26.2	15	Jeff Driscall- Central Kitsap
4:26.6	16	Trevor Smith- Lakeside
4:26.9	17	Ryan Coordes- East Valley(Spok)
4:27.2	18	Daniel Machar- Mtlake Terrace
4:27.5	19	Nate Carlson- Pateros
4:29.3	20	Dan Hewitt- Eisenhower
4:30.0	21	Dan McLean- Kennedy
4:30.8	22	Reagan Grabner- Bickleton
4:31.1	23	Phil Olson- Tacoma Baptist
4:31.3	24	Jeremy Rice- Davis
4:32.4	25	Sean McLachlan- West Valley (Spok)
4:33.1	26	Cameron Schwehr- Mt. Spokane
4:33.5	27	Brian Brancheau- Edmonds-Woodway
4:35.4	28	Jeff Teeples- Selah
4:35.7	29	Charles Degnar- North Central
4:36.1	30	Colin Zener- Kamiak
4:37.8	31	Chris Fayant- Mead
4:38.1	32	Jon Carwin- Lake Wash
4:38.6	33	Rafael Chacon- Grandview
4:39.0	34	Henry Kuiten- Interlake
4:39.5	35	Mike Draney- Pasco
4:40.4	36	Michael Merrick- Bellevue
4:41.1	37	Mike Franz- Richland
4:44.7	38	Steve Dekoker- Tahoma
4:44.9	39	Matt Holcom- Stadium
4:45.9	40	Nick Wells- Walla Walla
4:46.4	41	Scott Nelson- Shadle Park
4:47.4	42	Ryan Los- Peninsula
4:47.7	43	Reid Klei- Kennewick
4:49.4	44	Richard Calix- Bethel
4:53.2	45	Lee Douthitt- Lewis & Clark
		BOYS 3200 METER RUN
9:24.3	1	Ian Johnson- University
9:29.1	2	Tom Becker- Mt. Spokane
9:32.0	3	Andrew Ice- Joel Ferris
9:32.5	4	Clay See- Davis
9:33.4	5	Ben Koss- Capital
9:34.3	6	Adam Tenforde- Hanford
9:35.1	7	Todd Fayant- Mead
9:35.5	8	Ned Miller- Darrington
9:37.1	9	Aaron Matthias- West Valley (Yak)
9:47.5	10	Charlie Miller- Lake City
9:49.6	11	Chris Olinger- John Rogers
9:50.2	12	Jeff Driscoll- Central Kitsap
9:52.1	13	Phil Olson- Tacoma Baptist
9:52.4	14	Mike Heidt- Selah
9:54.1	15	Clint Boxman- Snohomish
9:58.1	16	Dale Fox- Shelton
9:59.2	17	Mike Kiter- Shadle Park
10:00.0	18	Trevor Blackwell- Lakeside
10:03.2	19	Chris Judge- Interlake
10:05.2	20	Cory Rebmann- Colville
10:08.4	21	Tim Brown- Kennewick
10:08.9	22	Blake Croy- Woodinville
10:09.9	23	Matt Solosabal- Eisenhower
10:11.0	24	Bryan Bissell- Stadium
10:11.3	25	Geoff Weatherbie- Kamiak
10:13.2	26	Matt Vincent- Lake Wash
10:13.5	27	Habitmu Aregaw- Lindbergh
10:15.7	28	Ben Clark- North Central
10:16.2	29	Floyd Bangerter- Mtlake Terrace
10:18.1	30	Nick Warner- Eastmont
10:19.8	31	Rafael Chacon- Grandview
10:20.1	32	Pat Searing- Edmonds:Woodway
10:22.0	33	Mark Wedeven- Olympic
10:26.2	34	Richard Calix- Bethel
10:27.6	35	Jim Marlow- East Valley(Spok)
10:29.0	36	David McNeill- West Valley (Spok)
10:30.9	37	Zach Colpitts- Wenatchee
10:31.2	38	Steve Minter- Sammamish
10:33.8	39	Josh Takano- Hazen
10:42.1	40	Luke Potter- Chewelah
10:44.3	41	Brad Smith- Newport
10:49.0	42	Heath Pritchard- Lake Stevens