2002 Big 9 Districts at Wenatchee

Oct. 22, 2002

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

VARSITY BOYS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Eisenhower               20    2    3    4    5    6    7   18   16:09        29
  2   Richland                 88   10   12   19   23   24   30   36   16:48        28
  3   Walla Walla             107    8    9   17   29   44   47   54   16:53      1:01
  4   Kamiakin                128   15   26   27   28   32   35   38   17:03        33
  5   Wenatchee               137   14   22   25   34   42   51   52   17:04        47
  6   Davis                   147    1   20   39   41   46   48   66   17:02      1:40
  7   Eastmont                198   13   33   49   50   53   57   58   17:27      1:19
  8   Moses Lake              226   37   40   43   45   61   64   67   17:38      1:07
  9   Kennewick               245   11   31   62   69   72             18:20      3:43
 10   Pasco                   258   21   55   59   60   63   65        18:04      1:45
 11   Southridge              281   16   56   68   70   71             18:44      3:30

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Andrew Crane-11             15:54    Davis
    2     2  Robbie Barany-10            15:54    Eisenhower
    3     3  Dallin Glenn-12             15:57    Eisenhower
    4     4  Chuy Chavez-11              16:08    Eisenhower
    5     5  Kevin Blount-11             16:19    Eisenhower
    6     6  Victor Dominguez-10         16:23    Eisenhower
    7     7  Charles Cummings-11         16:25    Eisenhower
    8     8  Ty Schepler-11              16:30    Walla Walla
    9     9  Colby Litzenberger-10       16:30    Walla Walla
   10    10  Brian Hedengren-12          16:33    Richland
   11    11  Josh Gentle-11              16:34    Kennewick
   12    12  Ed Strickler-12             16:35    Richland
   13    13  Steve Lehman-12             16:36    Eastmont
   14    14  Aaron Galbraith-11          16:38    Wenatchee
   15    15  Daniel Jensen-12            16:39    Kamiakin
   16    16  Jared Loucks-11             16:42    Southridge
   17    17  Jared Jungmann-10           16:43    Walla Walla
   18    18  Jared Gibbons-12            16:49    Eisenhower
   19    19  Derek Moser-12              16:50    Richland
   20    20  Matt Hennessey-11           16:52    Davis
   21    21  Jesse Lane-9                16:52    Pasco
   22    22  Tom Ballinger-10            16:58    Wenatchee
   23    23  Steve Adelmund-12           16:59    Richland
   24    24  Jay Cadwell-10              17:01    Richland
   25    25  Ricardo Esquivel-11         17:02    Wenatchee
   26    26  Aaron Miller-12             17:06    Kamiakin
   27    27  Erik Ramey-12               17:08    Kamiakin
   28    28  Tyler Cannon-11             17:09    Kamiakin
   29    29  Jordan Fink-12              17:10    Walla Walla
   30    30  Kevin Merkling-10           17:10    Richland
   31    31  Brandon Blank-11            17:11    Kennewick
   32    32  Brandon Surma-12            17:12    Kamiakin
   33    33  Francisco Garibay-11        17:12    Eastmont
   34    34  Brennen Balcom-12           17:15    Wenatchee
   35    35  Justin Foucalt-11           17:17    Kamiakin
   36    36  Benton Ricci-12             17:19    Richland
   37    37  David Dagnette-12           17:20    Moses Lake
   38    38  Adam Blomberg-11            17:21    Kamiakin
   39    39  Erik Fast-12                17:22    Davis
   40    40  Kraig Grant-9               17:23    Moses Lake
   41    41  Bret Kerth-10               17:25    Davis
   42    42  Cody Gillin-12              17:25    Wenatchee
   43    43  David Chandler-11           17:26    Moses Lake
   44    44  Luciano Castorena-9         17:31    Walla Walla
   45    45  Pablo Correa-9              17:31    Moses Lake
   46    46  Jose Garibay-11             17:34    Davis
   47    47  Chad Eggers-10              17:36    Walla Walla
   48    48  Eric Boyd-10                17:37    Davis
   49    49  Luke Davies-10              17:43    Eastmont
   50    50  Adam Heffner-10             17:47    Eastmont
   51    51  Cam Wiggins-12              17:49    Wenatchee
   52    52  Abram Clay-11               17:50    Wenatchee
   53    53  Andrew Burns-12             17:55    Eastmont
   54    54  Ronald Foster-11            17:59    Walla Walla
   55    55  Andrew Fowels-9             18:02    Pasco
   56    56  Darren Strong-11            18:10    Southridge
   57    57  Evan Siroky-12              18:11    Eastmont
   58    58  Kyle Sutherland-12          18:12    Eastmont
   59    59  Dan Kinion-10               18:22    Pasco
   60    60  Nathan Penwell-12           18:26    Pasco
   61    61  Tyler Winterton-12          18:27    Moses Lake
   62    62  Kelyn Simmons-9             18:30    Kennewick
   63    63  Derrick Phillips-12         18:37    Pasco
   64    64  Kevin Jackson-11            18:39    Moses Lake
   65    65  Stephen Hieb-10             18:47    Pasco
   66    66  Joshua Bernier-10           18:48    Davis
   67    67  Micah Brown-12              18:48    Moses Lake
   68    68  Carson Hewitt-11            18:59    Southridge
   69    69  Chris Sacco-11              19:07    Kennewick
   70    70  Kenny Bull-11               19:37    Southridge
   71    71  Tim Tate-10                 20:12    Southridge
   72    72  Phillip Moran-11            20:17    Kennewick

VARSITY GIRLS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Eisenhower               38    2    3    8   10   15   22   27   19:20      1:30
  2   Kamiakin                 69    4    5   11   21   28   43        19:50      2:03
  3   Walla Walla              70    9   12   14   16   19   33   34   20:04        47
  4   Eastmont                117    1   23   24   30   39   45   47   20:28      3:09
  5   Wenatchee               119   13   18   25   31   32   36   40   20:38      1:07
  6   Richland                127   17   20   26   29   35   37   46   20:49      1:09
  7   Kennewick               185    7   41   42   44   51             21:52      4:46
  8   Davis                   191    6   38   48   49   50   52        22:00      4:27

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Amanda Miller-11            18:27    Eastmont
    2     2  Katie Hummel-12             18:41    Eisenhower
    3     3  Mikell Gibbons-11           18:48    Eisenhower
    4     4  Amy Blodgett-11             18:52    Kamiakin
    5     5  Kristi Jensen-10            18:55    Kamiakin
    6     6  Stephanie Lenihan-11        19:04    Davis
    7     7  Teona Perkins-12            19:06    Kennewick
    8     8  Julie Baird-12              19:17    Eisenhower
    9     9  Janel Sislow-10             19:39    Walla Walla
   10    10  Whitney Stohr-11            19:42    Eisenhower
   11    11  Kelly Turner-10             19:51    Kamiakin
   12    12  Karen Walters-12            19:53    Walla Walla
   13    13  Clara Cook-10               19:58    Wenatchee
   14    14  Hilary Schneidmiller-11     20:04    Walla Walla
   15    15  Cristina Pineda-10          20:11    Eisenhower
   16        Jennifer Kronvall-11        20:14    Pasco
   17    16  Lucrecia Cervantes-11       20:15    Walla Walla
   18    17  Carla Hedengren-11          20:17    Richland
   19    18  Melissa Lafayette-11        20:18    Wenatchee
   20    19  Leticia Cervantes-11        20:26    Walla Walla
   21    20  Jessica Shanley-12          20:29    Richland
   22    21  Dana Maupin-11              20:34    Kamiakin
   23    22  Vidi Badillo-12             20:35    Eisenhower
   24    23  Kelly Dobbins-12            20:36    Eastmont
   25    24  Kari Roseburg-10            20:39    Eastmont
   26    25  Lisa Galbraith-9            20:48    Wenatchee
   27    26  Kayla Sax-9                 20:51    Richland
   28    27  Molly Carmody-12            20:54    Eisenhower
   29    28  Becca Kirsch-10             20:55    Kamiakin
   30    29  Maili Nelson-10             20:59    Richland
   31    30  Hannah Heidenfelder-12      21:00    Eastmont
   32    31  Camille Smith-9             21:00    Wenatchee
   33    32  Bridget Brentley-9          21:05    Wenatchee
   34    33  Lia Prins-10                21:14    Walla Walla
   35    34  Luisa Pedroza-12            21:19    Walla Walla
   36        Julie Murdock-12            21:20    Southridge
   37    35  Rachel Mayhew-9             21:26    Richland
   38    36  Morgan Dunley-9             21:30    Wenatchee
   39    37  Brandy Wheeler-12           21:32    Richland
   40    38  Alexandra Robertson-12      21:33    Davis
   41    39  Kasse Rupp-11               21:36    Eastmont
   42        Rachel Herndon-10           21:38    Pasco
   43    40  Andrea Kunz-12              21:39    Wenatchee
   44    41  Krista Williams-10          21:47    Kennewick
   45        Kelly Jackson-11            21:52    Moses Lake
   46        Becky Bleazard-10           21:58    Pasco
   47    42  Silka Chavallo-11           22:15    Kennewick
   48    43  Darrin Maupin-9             22:17    Kamiakin
   49    44  Katie Schwisow-9            22:18    Kennewick
   50    45  Tanja Owen-11               22:20    Eastmont
   51    46  Sara Rither-11              22:21    Richland
   52    47  Liz Kutrich-11              22:30    Eastmont
   53    48  Lindsay Sanford-12          22:32    Davis
   54    49  Brianna Connally-11         23:17    Davis
   55    50  Heather Day-9               23:31    Davis
   56        Natalie Baerlocher-11       23:51    Moses Lake
   57    51  Bobbi Zimmerman-9           23:52    Kennewick
   58    52  Maria Mendez-10             24:35    Davis
   59        Tawni Jahns-11              25:20    Moses Lake

JV BOYS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Walla Walla              35    2    4    7   10   12   20   22   17:28        22
  2   Kamiakin                 36    3    5    6    9   13   16   34   17:29        26
  3   Eisenhower               69    1   11   15   18   24   33   37   17:43      1:15
  4   Richland                121   14   17   25   29   36   39   40   18:12        54
  5   Davis                   125   19   21   26   27   32   38   44   18:16        32
  6   Wenatchee               152    8   23   35   41   45   48   49   18:28      1:44
  7   Eastmont                203   30   31   42   46   54   59   62   19:06      1:44
  8   Pasco                   255   43   47   52   55   58   61        19:55      1:45
  9   Moses Lake              271   28   56   60   63   64   65   66   20:54      4:03
 10   Southridge              278   50   51   53   57   67             20:43      3:55

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Victor Palma-10             16:59    Eisenhower
    2     2  Matthew Joscelyn-12         17:16    Walla Walla
    3     3  Bobby Alton-11              17:18    Kamiakin
    4     4  Mark Hodgson-9              17:24    Walla Walla
    5     5  Justin Miller-10            17:25    Kamiakin
    6     6  Kyle Wandling-10            17:26    Kamiakin
    7     7  Devin Paine-12              17:26    Walla Walla
    8     8  Logan McDarment-12          17:28    Wenatchee
    9     9  Chris Cherry-10             17:29    Kamiakin
   10    10  Stephen Patterson-11        17:36    Walla Walla
   11    11  Adam Baisinger-10           17:37    Eisenhower
   12    12  Nate Bushman-10             17:38    Walla Walla
   13    13  Peter Klym-10               17:44    Kamiakin
   14    14  David Shaw-10               17:44    Richland
   15    15  Jared Gill-11               17:49    Eisenhower
   16    16  Jason Knopp-10              17:49    Kamiakin
   17    17  Nate Higgins-11             17:55    Richland
   18    18  Stephen Englund-9           17:56    Eisenhower
   19    19  Carlos Olmos-10             18:00    Davis
   20    20  Kevin Narum-12              18:02    Walla Walla
   21    21  Richie Allen-9              18:06    Davis
   22    22  Bjorn Rowberg-12            18:08    Walla Walla
   23    23  Colen Clark-11              18:10    Wenatchee
   24    24  Mike Dwyer-12               18:14    Eisenhower
   25    25  Mike Thorson-12             18:15    Richland
   26    26  Joshua Murillo-10           18:20    Davis
   27    27  Kevin Booth-10              18:22    Davis
   28    28  Cory Jackson-11             18:24    Moses Lake
   29    29  Devan Murri-10              18:26    Richland
   30    30  Robbie Medrano-9            18:27    Eastmont
   31        Bobby Radke-10              18:27    Walla Walla
   32    31  Isaiah Beltran-10           18:27    Eastmont
   33    32  Christian Nelson-12         18:32    Davis
   34    33  Jaime Rodriguez-11          18:33    Eisenhower
   35    34  Daniel Dye-10               18:35    Kamiakin
   36    35  Ben Shea-9                  18:35    Wenatchee
   37    36  Kevin Joyce-9               18:38    Richland
   38        Justin King-11              18:43    Kamiakin
   39    37  Casey Warren-10             18:44    Eisenhower
   40    38  Casey Bruner-9              18:45    Davis
   41        Gilbert Rocha-9             18:46    Eisenhower
   42        Stephan Boone-11            18:46    Kamiakin
   43        Sam LaRue-11                18:46    Kamiakin
   44    39  Jimmy Ralston-10            18:49    Richland
   45        Edward  Felt-11             18:50    Walla Walla
   46        Chris Bates-12              18:51    Walla Walla
   47        R. Adam Hair-9              18:52    Walla Walla
   48    40  John McDonald-9             18:53    Richland
   49    41  Kyle Wavra-12               18:53    Wenatchee
   50        Steve Hasan-11              18:59    Eisenhower
   51        Eric Fredrickson-12         19:02    Kamiakin
   52        Jason Shaw-12               19:05    Richland
   53    42  Chris Smith-12              19:05    Eastmont
   54        David Hewitt-11             19:07    Eisenhower
   55    43  Marco Gonzales-12           19:07    Pasco
   56        Jeff Strew-10               19:09    Eisenhower
   57    44  Gerardo Montes De Oca-1     19:09    Davis
   58        Ken Rhoten-11               19:10    Richland
   59        Trevor Shively-9            19:11    Kamiakin
   60        Anthony Jimenez-11          19:11    Eisenhower
   61    45  Phil West-12                19:12    Wenatchee
   62        Joey Maier-9                19:16    Richland
   63        Lazaro Carrion-12           19:17    Davis
   64    46  Jake Hacker-10              19:18    Eastmont
   65    47  Richard Campbell-10         19:19    Pasco
   66        Mike Hickey-11              19:20    Richland
   67        Chris Wagar-9               19:22    Kennewick
   68        Jonathan Willett-10         19:23    Davis
   69        Lars Roberg-11              19:24    Walla Walla
   70        Errol Jackson-12            19:25    Davis
   71        Derek Cheney-9              19:25    Richland
   72        Karl Juergensen-11          19:26    Walla Walla
   73        Alex Bernstein-9            19:26    Walla Walla
   74        George Burgess-9            19:27    Walla Walla
   75    48  Oscar Salgado-9             19:27    Wenatchee
   76        Eric Slater-9               19:30    Kennewick
   77        Marc Hill-12                19:30    Eisenhower
   78        Alex McNeill-11             19:35    Kamiakin
   79        Nick Rawlins-10             19:35    Richland
   80        Blake Stemp-9               19:36    Kennewick
   81        Brock Josephson-11          19:37    Richland
   82        Andrew Arbini-12            19:37    Walla Walla
   83    49  Ryan Peters-12              19:41    Wenatchee
   84        Jesus Castaneda-12          19:42    Davis
   85    50  Tyler Pearson-11            19:42    Southridge
   86        Daryl Bohlinger-12          19:43    Eisenhower
   87        Justin Ingersoll-9          19:45    Richland
   88        Robbie Thorson-9            19:45    Richland
   89    51  Patric Titus-10             19:47    Southridge
   90        Chad Peterson-11            19:49    Kennewick
   91        Kevin Kelly-11              19:49    Eisenhower
   92    52  Brian Geyer-11              19:50    Pasco
   93    53  Kyle Hill-12                19:51    Southridge
   94        Petr Divis-12               19:57    Kamiakin
   95        Aaron Scott-10              19:59    Davis
   96        Matt Miller-10              20:06    Kamiakin
   97    54  Geoff Hovde-12              20:11    Eastmont
   98        Kirk Narum-11               20:12    Walla Walla
   99        Gerald Duncan-9             20:13    Walla Walla
  100        Chris Bigley-12             20:13    Walla Walla
  101        Chris Rawlins-12            20:25    Richland
  102        Thaddeus Hicks-9            20:27    Walla Walla
  103    55  Cameron DeHaven-12          20:27    Pasco
  104        Chris Delaney-10            20:32    Eisenhower
  105        Reid DeGooyer-11            20:33    Eisenhower
  106        Garrett Sterling-12         20:34    Kamiakin
  107        Samuel Wenberg-9            20:36    Walla Walla
  108    56  James Halliday-9            20:36    Moses Lake
  109    57  Justin Baalman-9            20:38    Southridge
  110        Gregory Nelson-9            20:40    Walla Walla
  111        Bryce Clay-9                20:47    Wenatchee
  112    58  Tim Oord-11                 20:52    Pasco
  113        Christian Gardes-11         20:57    Richland
  114        Phillip Antilla-10          20:58    Richland
  115    59  Travis Norwick-10           21:02    Eastmont
  116    60  Matt Hibbs-12               21:05    Moses Lake
  117        Brett Wessley-10            21:15    Kamiakin
  118        Scott Schomaker-12          21:19    Richland
  119    61  Kyle Phillips-11            21:24    Pasco
  120        Matt Murphy-10              21:25    Walla Walla
  121    62  Austin King-11              21:42    Eastmont
  122        Josh Cruickshank-10         21:46    Wenatchee
  123    63  Nick Mather-10              21:57    Moses Lake
  124        Kellan Hessler-12           22:07    Walla Walla
  125    64  Craig Stout-9               22:27    Moses Lake
  126    65  Mark Campbell-10            22:32    Moses Lake
  127        Chris Whitalker-11          23:03    Walla Walla
  128    66  Cameron Ballensky-10        23:17    Moses Lake
  129        Zach Holloway-11            23:18    Richland
  130        Roy Murry-12                23:25    Walla Walla
  131    67  Josh Heiney-9               23:37    Southridge
  132        Xavier Frazier-9            23:43    Richland
  133        Garrett Frol-12             24:49    Walla Walla
  134        Jacob Gates-11              28:30    Eisenhower

JV GIRLS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Eisenhower               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7   21:12      1:00
  2   Walla Walla              68    8   12   15   16   17   24   25   23:37      1:36
  3   Wenatchee                72    9   11   13   18   21             23:49      2:12
  4   Richland                 85   10   14   19   20   22   23        24:17      1:59

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Christine Whiteside-10      20:44    Eisenhower
    2     2  Anjelica Chavez-10          20:47    Eisenhower
    3     3  Sara Fairbrook-12           21:04    Eisenhower
    4     4  Hilarie Glenn-9             21:39    Eisenhower
    5     5  Samantha Dahlstrom-9        21:44    Eisenhower
    6     6  Rebecca Mitch-10            21:46    Eisenhower
    7     7  Meagan Capalungan-10        21:47    Eisenhower
    8        Kara  Fischer-12            21:57    Eastmont
    9        Cara Kalbrener-9            22:32    Eisenhower
   10     8  Jazmin Pedroza-9            22:32    Walla Walla
   11        Melissa Pratt-10            22:41    Kamiakin
   12     9  Heidi Dimmitt-10            22:45    Wenatchee
   13        MacKenzie Rehfield-9        22:55    Eisenhower
   14    10  Erica Lichfield-12          23:13    Richland
   15    11  Kali Stoehr-9               23:16    Wenatchee
   16        Erin Morgan-12              23:29    Kamiakin
   17    12  Kalin Karich-9              23:34    Walla Walla
   18    13  Alison Kirpes-10            23:36    Wenatchee
   19    14  Tiffany Thiel-9             23:44    Richland
   20    15  Tanya Hedine-11             23:52    Walla Walla
   21        Sarah Tarango-10            23:55    Eisenhower
   22    16  Rebecca Kreger-12           23:59    Walla Walla
   23        Elana Darnell-10            23:59    Eisenhower
   24        Cara Dockins-10             24:05    Eastmont
   25    17  Eiledon McClellan-10        24:08    Walla Walla
   26    18  Kara Nygard-12              24:31    Wenatchee
   27    19  Rachel Ellis-9              24:33    Richland
   28    20  Janae Burrup-11             24:40    Richland
   29        Amy Wooten-10               24:45    Southridge
   30    21  Lisa Foster-10              24:57    Wenatchee
   31    22  Abby Higgins-9              25:12    Richland
   32        Erinn Duvall-12             25:17    Moses Lake
   33        Sara Thompson-10            25:21    Eastmont
   34        Shannon Tracy-12            25:24    Moses Lake
   35    23  Carli Mudd-12               25:38    Richland
   36    24  Tamara Christian-10         25:44    Walla Walla
   37        Annie Garcia-10             26:01    Davis
   38    25  Heidy Adams-10              26:07    Walla Walla
   39        Nivi Ramesh-11              26:12    Southridge
   40        Marina Stebakova-9          26:20    Moses Lake
   41        Lauren Hartley-10           26:22    Davis
   42        Heidi Jensen-11             26:33    Southridge
   43        Amanda Heap-11              26:35    Southridge
   44        Tara Schaefer-11            27:13    Kamiakin
   45        Sarah Oord-9                27:15    Pasco
   46        Ivory Gridley-11            27:21    Kamiakin
   47        Julia Stebakova-11          29:10    Moses Lake
Top

Return to home page.