Licensed to Eisenhower High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2009 08:39 PM
83rd Annual Davis Invitational
Track & Field Meet
Zaepfel Stadium, Yakima - 4/11/2009
Results

Event 1 Boys 2000 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hanford 'A' 4:47.94 2 10
1) 2881 Bland, Josh 12 2) 2904 Rodriguez, Albert 11
3) 2911 Wallace, Ben 11 4) 2899 Martin, Zac 11
2 Richland 'A' 4:49.28 2 8
1) 3187 Casillas, Casey 11 2) 3193 Fussner, Benn 12
3) 3206 Parker, Caleb 12 4) 3196 Hay, Trevor 12
3 Pasco 'A' 4:57.07 1 6
1) 3068 Gilbert, Peter 12 2) 3081 Sapp, Anthony 11
3) 3075 Le Mieux, Jordan 11 4) 3085 Urlacher, Mitchell 12
4 Toppenish 'A' 4:59.22 2 4
1) 3378 Farley, Chris 11 2) 3396 Villegas, Francisco 10
3) 3382 Gonzales, Emelio 10 4) 3394 Villanueva, Ben 12
5 East Valley-Yakima 'A' 5:10.74 2 2
1) 2662 Chartier, Doug 12 2) 2669 Rangel, Jesse 11
3) 2659 Assink, Josh 11 4) 2666 Long, Andrew 12
6 Southridge 'A' 5:11.28 2 1
1) 3282 Burton, Randell 11 2) 3294 Konzek, Aaron 11
3) 3314 Upton, Jorden 11 4) 3284 Dean, Rylie 11
7 Sunnyside 'A' 5:12.12 1
1) 3358 Watts, Patrick 11 2) 3353 Rios, Victor 11
3) 3348 Medrano, Elias 11 4) 3354 Rogers, Jacob 12
8 Decatur 'A' 5:17.54 1
1) 2627 Lintelman, Brock 12 2) 2630 Ochoa, Isaac 10
3) 2619 Choun, Junior 11 4) 2635 Vivatson, Spencer 11
9 Othello 'A' 5:27.84 1
1) 3037 Valenzue, Jr. 10 2) 3028 Gonzales, Joseph 9
3) 3035 Sabinia, Caesar 10 4) 3021 Alvarez, Tyson 12
10 Riverside Christian 'A' 5:30.49 2
1) 3243 Byrne, Derek 10 2) 3246 Hall, Taylor 12
3) 3249 Nobbs, Nate 9 4) 3250 Odman, Justin 10
11 Grandview 'A' 5:47.31 2
1) 2845 Ochoa, Enrique 10 2) 2839 Garza, Dominic 9
3) 2846 Pena, Joseph 10 4) 2838 Gamboa, Trevor 12
12 Prosser 'A' 5:47.98 2
1) 3111 Lane, William 10 2) 3110 Groom, Ethan 10
3) 3114 Pedroza, Miguel 9 4) 3116 Saam, Nolan 9

Event 2 Girls 2000 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 5:52.23 2 10
1) 3171 Mahoney, Katie 10 2) 3165 Jackson, Shallynn 12
3) 3168 Jones, Maggie 10 4) 3160 Dernbach, Lauren 11
2 Hanford 'A' 5:52.29 1 8
1) 2874 Queen, Melissa 12 2) 2862 Dart, Megan 12
3) 2858 Berlin, Kara 12 4) 2861 Daniel, Breanna 11
3 Kamiakin 'A' 5:56.11 2 6
1) 2920 Coleman, Kylee 11 2) 2918 Brooks, Kaylee 10
3) 2931 Short, Breanne 10 4) 2921 Colvin, Erica 9
4 Pasco 'A' 5:57.59 2 4
1) 3042 Ellsworth, Shelby 10 2) 3052 Ortiz, Yesenia 12
3) 3055 Rovira, Danielle 12 4) 3058 Sullivan, Morgan 12
5 Southridge 'A' 5:58.50 1 2
1) 3270 Meyer, Danyelle 10 2) 3273 Odegard, Ashlee 11
3) 3258 Butler, Emily 10 4) 3259 Dickman, Gina 11
6 East Valley-Yakima 'A' 6:14.60 2 1
1) 2640 Depaz, Daniela 10 2) 2648 Moench, Tayler 11
3) 2649 Mohsenian, Yasamin 9 4) 2642 George, Stephanie 9
7 Sunnyside 'A' 6:16.14 1
1) 3325 Manzo, Marlene 11 2) 3330 Schmick, Ayla 10
3) 3318 Broesma, Marisa 9 4) 3333 Yanez, Jocelyn 10
8 Quincy 'A' 6:31.61 2
1) 3122 Brazier, Rachel 11 2) 3133 Serrano, Maricela 9
3) 3131 Perez, Katia 9 4) 3130 Perez, Jazmine 10
9 Riverside Christian 'A' 6:34.29 2
1) 3225 Cowin, Amanda 11 2) 3229 Hall, Sarah 10
3) 3224 Coffman, Rachael 9 4) 3239 Wilkinson, Taylor 11
10 Othello 'A' 6:37.75 1
1) 3017 Murillo, Jessica 10 2) 3012 Kirkwood, Christine 10
3) 3015 Martinez, Tiffany 11 4) 3016 Murillo, Jesenia 11
11 Toppenish 'A' 6:41.64 2
1) 3363 Huylar, Rachel 12 2) 3372 Sandoval, Francis 12
3) 3370 Saavedra, Ariana 11 4) 3368 Monoian, Blythe 11
12 Grandview 'A' 6:53.27 2
1) 2822 Navarro, Crystal 9 2) 2826 Ramos, Adriana 10
3) 2816 Ampil, Anjhellica 9 4) 2817 Atkinson, Brandy 10

Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2570 Martinez, Sandra 12 A.C. Davis 11:06.72
2 2865 Hegarty, Erin 10 Hanford 11:28.85
3 3164 Hazen, Emily 10 Richland 11:45.36
4 3497 Urlacher, Audrey 11 West Valley- 11:50.84
5 2789 Friend, Danielle 10 Ephrata 11:57.40
6 2652 Radach, Katrina 9 East Valley- 12:09.78
7 2614 Zellerhoff, Tori 9 Decatur 12:17.97
8 2564 Kaluzny, Hannah 11 A.C. Davis 12:29.96
9 2924 Gerboth, Rachael 11 Kamiakin 12:35.89
10 3461 Fiander, Charlie 10 Wapato 12:43.14
11 2928 Rexus, Stephanie 9 Kamiakin 12:44.55
12 3493 Parobek, Margret 9 West Valley- 12:46.68
13 3281 Worman, Sara 11 Southridge 12:53.80
14 3269 Merrell, Kari 11 Southridge 12:54.26
15 2854 Anderson, Leilani 12 Hanford 13:11.00
16 2818 Eucker, Katie 10 Grandview 13:15.88
17 2603 Arredondo, Estrell 10 Decatur 13:24.89
18 2798 Sisson, Morgan 9 Ephrata 13:31.54
19 3364 Kobes, Stacey 12 Toppenish 13:33.50
20 2991 Ortado, Kayla 9 Lynnwood 13:38.73
21 3325 Manzo, Marlene 11 Sunnyside 13:56.24
22 2983 Ali, Mawa 11 Lynnwood 14:23.63
23 3129 Martinez, Sarah 9 Quincy 14:34.23
24 2746 Mitchell, Tara 11 Ellensburg 14:39.09
25 2611 Lintelmann, Joy 9 Decatur 14:42.40
26 3222 Allen, Holly 11 Riverside Ch 14:55.38
27 3089 Contreras, Sara 11 Prosser 15:01.14
28 3128 Lerma, Jenna 9 Quincy 16:20.25

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3198 Kafentzis, Travis 10 Richland 17.58 NWI 2
2 3518 Oram, Jeremy 9 West Valley- 17.90 NWI 2
3 3302 Phenneger, Sean 10 Southridge 17.99 NWI 2
4 2887 Collett, Joesph 9 Hanford 18.33 NWI 2
5 2588 Gonzalez, Ricardo 10 A.C. Davis 18.87 NWI 2
6 3001 Pace, Ben 9 Lynnwood 19.01 NWI 1
7 3106 Bolt, Austin 9 Prosser 19.08 NWI 2
8 2759 Bailey, Matthew 10 Ellensburg 19.83 NWI 2
9 3338 Daley, Andrew 10 Sunnyside 19.86 NWI 2
10 2628 Malawo, Kimani 9 Decatur 19.99 NWI 1
11 2945 Meier, Tanner 10 Kamiakin 20.02 NWI 1
12 2711 Hino, Andrew 9 Eisenhower 20.46 NWI 1
13 3539 Socha, Ryan 9 A.C. Davis 20.62 NWI 1
14 3035 Sabinia, Caesar 10 Othello 20.92 NWI 1
15 3467 Arquette, Zack 10 Wapato 22.96 NWI 1

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3256 Wells, Dana 12 Riverside Ch 15.20 NWI 4
2 3357 Sarmiento, Kennedy 11 Sunnyside 15.86 NWI 4
3 3315 Ward, Ben 12 Southridge 16.10 NWI 4
4 3003 Williams, Alex 12 Lynnwood 16.41 NWI 4
5 2587 Gonzalez, Ernesto 12 A.C. Davis 16.47 NWI 4
6 3292 Heaston, Brad 11 Southridge 16.56 NWI 3
7 2886 Clements, Joe 11 Hanford 16.59 NWI 3
8 3137 Grigg, Luke 10 Quincy 16.85 NWI 4
9 3078 Moulton, Lee 11 Pasco 16.93 NWI 3
10 2891 Dikes, Dylan 11 Hanford 17.26 NWI 3
11 3108 Crawford, Dustin 12 Prosser 17.43 NWI 3
12 3520 Risley, Michael 12 West Valley- 17.56 NWI 3
13 2625 Kelly, Tre 11 Decatur 17.60 NWI 1
14 3413 Cope, Tyler 12 Trout Lake/G 17.62 NWI 4
15 2808 Gillespie, Austin 12 Ephrata 17.63 NWI 3
16 3217 Turner, Eric 12 Richland 17.85 NWI 3
17 3029 Jensen, Matt 11 Othello 18.00 NWI 2
18 3184 Blowe, Don 11 Richland 18.30 NWI 2
19 2579 Chavez, Orlando 12 A.C. Davis 18.33 NWI 2
20 2950 Orth, Cody 12 Kamiakin 18.43 NWI 2
21 3336 Chavez, Lorenzo 12 Sunnyside 18.53 NWI 1
22 2935 Del Toro, Eddie 11 Kamiakin 18.55 NWI 2
23 2721 Sanchez, Ricky 12 Eisenhower 18.57 NWI 2
24 3501 Borup, Cody 12 West Valley- 18.86 NWI 1
25 2853 Taylor, Tim 12 Grandview 19.56 NWI 2
26 2782 Sparks, Zach 12 Ellensburg 21.27 NWI 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3260 Floyd, Erica 10 Southridge 16.95 NWI 2
2 3180 Valdez, Melanie 10 Richland 17.80 NWI 2
3 2988 Evanger, Tarina 10 Lynnwood 18.24 NWI 2
4 3127 Kiehn, Allie 10 Quincy 18.50 NWI 2
5 3226 Cunnington, Mollie 10 Riverside Ch 18.55 NWI 2
6 2680 Bravo, Katherine 10 Eisenhower 18.57 NWI 2
7 3049 Koelzer, Katy 9 Pasco 18.59 NWI 2
8 2919 Coleman, Kourtnee 9 Kamiakin 19.15 NWI 2
9 2642 George, Stephanie 9 East Valley- 19.33 NWI 2
10 3321 Gonzalez, Melina 9 Sunnyside 21.92 NWI 1
11 2832 Villarreal, Ashley 10 Grandview 22.03 NWI 1
12 2571 Mendoza, Kimberly 10 A.C. Davis 22.81 NWI 1
13 2821 Islas, Isabel 10 Grandview 22.82 NWI 1

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3257 Bourque, Chelsea 11 Southridge 15.32 NWI 4
2 3277 Smith, Andrea 10 Southridge 15.97 NWI 4
3 3489 Lewis, Kira 12 West Valley- 16.37 NWI 4
4 3176 Sanford, Martha 11 Richland 16.56 NWI 4
5 2962 Brewer, Samantha 10 Klickitat 16.62 NWI 4
6 3097 Moore, Shelby 12 Prosser 16.80 NWI 4
7 2926 Jepsen, Elise 12 Kamiakin 16.81 NWI 4
8 2796 Navarro, Daiam 11 Ephrata 17.31 NWI 4
9 3406 Schmid, Anna 12 Trout Lake/G 17.32 NWI 3
10 3045 Gilmore, Kendell 11 Pasco 17.61 NWI 3
11 2692 Kinney, Megan 11 Eisenhower 18.11 NWI 3
12 2695 Montoya, Jessica 12 Eisenhower 18.12 NWI 3
13 2605 Butler, Alaina 11 Decatur 18.15 NWI 3
14 3041 Davis, Melanie 12 Pasco 18.25 NWI 3
15 2791 Hintz, Justine 12 Ephrata 18.47 NWI 3
16 3370 Saavedra, Ariana 11 Toppenish 18.59 NWI 1
17 3233 Kruger, Stephanie 11 Riverside Ch 18.79 NWI 3
18 2860 Chu, Rebecca 11 Hanford 18.81 NWI 1
19 3373 Sandoval, Libny 12 Toppenish 19.04 NWI 1
20 2989 Gahan, Stephanie 12 Lynnwood 19.89 NWI 1
21 3152 Begic, Sejla 12 Richland 20.21 NWI 1
22 2863 Gonzalez, Melissa 12 Hanford 20.51 NWI 1
23 2568 Martinez, Delia 10 A.C. Davis 21.25 NWI 1
24 2637 Alaniz, Kayla 11 East Valley- 24.22 NWI 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 2960 White, Tim 10 Kamiakin 11.59 NWI 3
2 3204 McKinney, Jacob 10 Richland 11.62 NWI 3
3 2780 Sessions, Conner 9 Ellensburg 11.69 NWI 3
4 2708 Esparza, Mike 10 Eisenhower 11.72 NWI 3
5 2599 Rodriguez, Roberto 10 A.C. Davis 11.75 NWI 3
6 3074 Lamb, Devante 10 Pasco 11.76 NWI 3
7 3252 Shively, Scott 10 Riverside Ch 11.98 NWI 3
8 2999 Darby, Tim 9 Lynnwood 12.15 NWI 3
9 3512 King, Max 9 West Valley- 12.34 NWI 3
10 3105 Anderson, Isaac 9 Prosser 12.41 NWI 2
10 3311 Sommer, Keaton 10 Southridge 12.41 NWI 1
12 2634 Thompson, Drew 9 Decatur 12.43 NWI 2
13 2883 Brown, Eli 10 Hanford 12.48 NWI 2
14 3353 Rios, Victor 11 Sunnyside 12.65 NWI 2
15 3416 King, Lucas 9 Trout Lake/G 12.66 NWI 2
16 2665 Godfrey, Chris 9 East Valley- 12.67 NWI 2
17 3143 Mead, Nathan 9 Quincy 12.90 NWI 1
18 3036 Suralta, Kevin 9 Othello 13.53 NWI 2
19 3469 Diaz, Efren 9 Wapato 13.67 NWI 1

Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3061 Avery, Marques 11 Pasco 11.29 NWI 5
2 2809 Mann, Cody 11 Ephrata 11.45 NWI 5
3 2719 Newport, Jonathan 12 Eisenhower 11.59 NWI 5
4 2590 Mandapat, Dimitri 11 A.C. Davis 11.60 NWI 5
5 3208 Piippo, Steven 12 Richland 11.62 NWI 5
6 2772 Lee, Sungyoung 10 Ellensburg 11.63 NWI 3
7 2949 Nickerson, Cori 12 Kamiakin 11.68 NWI 3
7 2581 Corbray, Anthony 11 A.C. Davis 11.68 NWI 4
9 3389 Ramirez, Oscar 12 Toppenish 11.69 NWI 4
10 3347 Madrigal, Jose 12 Sunnyside 11.70 NWI 4
11 3212 Rhea, DeVonte' 11 Richland 11.78 NWI 3
12 3240 Bazilme, Delwin 11 Riverside Ch 11.82 NWI 4
13 2631 Pellum, CJ 11 Decatur 11.91 NWI 3
14 2810 Mather, Travis 11 Ephrata 11.94 NWI 3
15 3352 Ramos, Damian 12 Sunnyside 11.97 NWI 2
16 2847 Perez, Vi 12 Grandview 12.00 NWI 4
17 2889 Crow, Brandon 12 Hanford 12.01 NWI 3
17 3115 Pilot, Kennen 10 Prosser 12.01 NWI 4
19 3080 Rogers, Doug 12 Pasco 12.02 NWI 4
20 3291 Hatcher, James 12 Southridge 12.05 NWI 4
21 2947 Morgan, Ethan 12 Kamiakin 12.06 NWI 4
21 3506 Diessner, Slate 11 West Valley- 12.06 NWI 2
23 3295 Lee, Jonathan 11 Southridge 12.07 NWI 3
24 2717 Moore, Jacob 12 Eisenhower 12.08 NWI 3
25 2998 Cochran, Typhis 11 Lynnwood 12.10 NWI 5
26 3244 Gartrell, Kent 11 Riverside Ch 12.14 NWI 5
27 3499 Andrews, Gerrick 10 West Valley- 12.21 NWI 2
28 3146 Rincon, Kevin 10 Quincy 12.28 NWI 1
29 2770 Irwin, Steven 11 Ellensburg 12.46 NWI 2
30 2669 Rangel, Jesse 11 East Valley- 12.52 NWI 2
31 2620 Iglesias, Greg 11 Decatur 12.56 NWI 2
32 3119 Wildman, James 9 Prosser 12.57 NWI 2
33 3038 Zuniga, Andres 12 Othello 12.60 NWI 2
34 3145 Ren, Micheal 10 Quincy 12.65 NWI 2
35 2844 Munoz, Don 9 Grandview 13.20 NWI 1

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 2984 Bidondo, Stephanie 10 Lynnwood 13.15 NWI 3
2 3260 Floyd, Erica 10 Southridge 13.35 NWI 3
3 2693 Klingele, Beth 9 Eisenhower 13.43 NWI 3
4 3042 Ellsworth, Shelby 10 Pasco 13.44 NWI 3
5 3094 Guerrero, Jazmin 9 Prosser 13.93 NWI 2
6 2610 Herbert, Hannah 9 Decatur 13.96 NWI 3
7 3177 Shanley, Roddie 9 Richland 14.20 NWI 3
8 3229 Hall, Sarah 10 Riverside Ch 14.26 NWI 3
9 2929 Rodriguez, Marissa 9 Kamiakin 14.32 NWI 3
10 3330 Schmick, Ayla 10 Sunnyside 14.50 NWI 1
11 2744 Kjelland, Katey 10 Ellensburg 14.54 NWI 2
12 3494 Phillips, Linnea 9 West Valley- 14.87 NWI 2
13 3121 Blancas, Elizabeth 10 Quincy 14.96 NWI 2
14 2646 Logozzo, Audry 10 East Valley- 14.97 NWI 2
15 3407 Scott, Lindsey 9 Trout Lake/G 15.00 NWI 1
16 3006 Allard, Grace 9 Othello 15.32 NWI 1

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3488 Jaeger, Chantel 10 West Valley- 12.49 NWI 4
2 3268 McNeill, Kasey 12 Southridge 12.65 NWI 4
3 3170 Lakes, Shaniae 12 Richland 12.72 NWI 3
4 3279 Upton, LaQuilla 11 Southridge 12.85 NWI 4
5 2730 Bland, Shannon 10 Ellensburg 12.90 NWI 4
6 3375 Zuniga, Angie 9 Toppenish 12.95 NWI 4
7 2604 Baker, Shlonda 12 Decatur 12.96 NWI 4
8 2986 Cochran, Tajah 11 Lynnwood 13.15 NWI 4
9 2682 Campbell, Shanai 11 Eisenhower 13.20 NWI 3
10 3055 Rovira, Danielle 12 Pasco 13.26 NWI 3
11 2794 Lange, Lexis 12 Ephrata 13.31 NWI 4
12 3165 Jackson, Shallynn 12 Richland 13.42 NWI 4
13 3409 Vogt, Liz 10 Trout Lake/G 13.47 NWI 3
14 3359 Chavez, Angela 10 Toppenish 13.56 NWI 2
15 3486 Hausken, Keely 9 West Valley- 13.57 NWI 3
16 2678 Arnold, McKenzie 10 Eisenhower 13.62 NWI 3
17 3050 LeMieux, Janelle 12 Pasco 13.72 NWI 3
18 2867 Hughes, Laura 11 Hanford 13.85 NWI 2
19 3100 Rees, Marlee 9 Prosser 13.86 NWI 3
20 3133 Serrano, Maricela 9 Quincy 13.97 NWI 2
21 2797 Pope, Niki 9 Ephrata 14.08 NWI 2
22 2855 Apgar, Sophia 9 Hanford 14.25 NWI 2
23 3091 Estey, Carley 10 Prosser 14.29 NWI 2
24 3123 Durfee, Desi 10 Quincy 14.30 NWI 1
25 2975 Kester, Karley 10 LaSalle 14.65 NWI 2
26 2816 Ampil, Anjhellica 9 Grandview 14.74 NWI 2
27 3324 Lugo, Tanya 11 Sunnyside 14.85 NWI 1
28 2822 Navarro, Crystal 9 Grandview 14.87 NWI 1
29 2637 Alaniz, Kayla 11 East Valley- 14.90 NWI 1
30 3401 Nakae, Anna 10 Trout Lake/G 15.29 NWI 2
31 3332 Velasco, Naomy 12 Sunnyside 15.33 NWI 1

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2955 Richards, Austin 9 Kamiakin 4:41.56
2 2722 Silva, German 10 Eisenhower 4:43.02
3 3308 Smith, Aaron 10 Southridge 4:44.75
4 3084 Sturtevant, Mathew 10 Pasco 4:46.64
5 2779 Ott, Jeffrey 9 Ellensburg 4:49.40
6 2727 Troianello, Peter 10 Eisenhower 4:50.41
7 3513 Matheson, Joseph 10 West Valley- 4:51.26
8 3303 Quam, Addison 10 Southridge 4:51.74
9 2811 Monda, Steven 10 Ephrata 4:52.10
10 3192 Ellis, Micah John 10 Richland 5:02.26
11 3202 Mather, Nathan 10 Richland 5:03.68
12 3241 Bender, Dusty 9 Riverside Ch 5:04.57
13 2703 Aguero, Luis 9 Eisenhower 5:04.61
14 2781 Solem, Ben 9 Ellensburg 5:05.02
15 3515 Mears, Chase 9 West Valley- 5:06.04
16 2897 Kindle, Brooks 10 Hanford 5:07.90
17 3069 Hergert, Joshua 9 Pasco 5:18.26
18 3530 Paulson, Kyle 9 Kamiakin 5:19.01
19 3384 Kobes, Cameron 10 Toppenish 5:20.61
20 2671 Schneider, Connor 9 East Valley- 5:23.97
21 2783 Travis, Marshall 9 Ellensburg 5:30.37
22 3111 Lane, William 10 Prosser 5:31.14
23 2582 Covarrubias, Cesar 9 A.C. Davis 5:32.98
24 3213 Shoemaker, Nate 10 Richland 5:34.89
25 3385 Lustre, Freddy 10 Toppenish 5:38.69
26 3024 Estrada, Antonio 9 Othello 5:39.22
27 2675 Warner, Kenny 10 East Valley- 5:41.14
28 3242 Buchanan, Sam 9 Riverside Ch 5:47.21
29 3033 Perez, Adam 10 Othello 5:48.32
30 3477 Sanchez, Alvaro 9 Wapato 5:52.64
31 2583 Cruz, Jason 9 A.C. Davis 5:54.47

Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2580 Contreras, Emmanue 12 A.C. Davis 4:24.71
2 3312 Sturdefant, Kyle 11 Southridge 4:35.38
3 3307 Singleton, Casey 12 Southridge 4:39.98
4 3283 Cravens, Colby 11 Southridge 4:41.94
5 2941 Knopp, Sean 11 Kamiakin 4:51.58
6 3394 Villanueva, Ben 12 Toppenish 4:53.28
7 2601 Villasenor, Alfred 12 A.C. Davis 4:54.04
8 3523 Stump, Brian 12 West Valley- 4:55.97
9 2884 Broz, Chris 11 Hanford 4:56.42
10 3186 Calmus, Quinton 11 Richland 4:57.10
11 2842 Mendez, Jose 12 Grandview 4:57.80
12 2659 Assink, Josh 11 East Valley- 4:58.16
13 3415 England, Alec 10 Trout Lake/G 5:01.41
14 3193 Fussner, Benn 12 Richland 5:01.62
15 3378 Farley, Chris 11 Toppenish 5:05.24
16 3358 Watts, Patrick 11 Sunnyside 5:05.59
17 2658 Assink, Jake 11 East Valley- 5:07.78
18 3201 Maier, Josh 11 Richland 5:09.47
19 2840 Kollmar, Koty 11 Grandview 5:11.51
20 3356 Sanchez, Jose 12 Sunnyside 5:17.21
21 3141 Lee, Aaron 10 Quincy 5:17.28
22 3021 Alvarez, Tyson 12 Othello 5:24.56
23 2635 Vivatson, Spencer 11 Decatur 5:26.99
24 3250 Odman, Justin 10 Riverside Ch 5:29.17
25 3002 Vogan, John 11 Lynnwood 5:45.06
26 3149 Willmorth, Jordan 11 Quincy 6:07.82

Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2565 Kaluzny, Kaitlin 9 A.C. Davis 5:28.16
2 3168 Jones, Maggie 10 Richland 5:35.38
3 2789 Friend, Danielle 10 Ephrata 5:40.84
4 3150 April, Natalie 9 Richland 5:41.48
5 2652 Radach, Katrina 9 East Valley- 5:47.53
6 2649 Mohsenian, Yasamin 9 East Valley- 5:48.86
7 2640 Depaz, Daniela 10 East Valley- 5:52.73
8 3493 Parobek, Margret 9 West Valley- 6:02.12
9 2917 Blaser, Sydney 9 Kamiakin 6:04.66
10 2818 Eucker, Katie 10 Grandview 6:10.24
11 2857 Berlin, Jenna 9 Hanford 6:10.63
12 2686 Dill, Destiny 10 Eisenhower 6:11.65
13 2798 Sisson, Morgan 9 Ephrata 6:16.43
14 3265 Hooper, Whitney 9 Southridge 6:16.90
15 2923 Davies, Savana 10 Kamiakin 6:20.92
16 2603 Arredondo, Estrell 10 Decatur 6:24.21
17 3465 Reyes, Susana 9 Wapato 6:27.40
18 2696 Montoya, Lisa 9 Eisenhower 6:27.81
19 3153 Bosch, Kylie 9 Richland 6:29.44
20 2991 Ortado, Kayla 9 Lynnwood 6:32.11
21 2751 Pownall, Annalise 9 Ellensburg 6:33.53
22 3238 Widhalm, Courtney 9 Riverside Ch 6:35.83
23 3272 Nyberg, Hanna 10 Southridge 6:36.50
24 3540 Guido, Mercy 10 Pasco 6:37.77
25 3017 Murillo, Jessica 10 Othello 6:40.77
26 2729 Aubol, Sarah 10 Ellensburg 6:53.41
27 2756 Woody, Keri 10 Ellensburg 6:53.55
28 3224 Coffman, Rachael 9 Riverside Ch 7:09.12
29 3019 Roman, Yesenia 10 Othello 7:12.34
30 2612 Mendez, Karen 10 Decatur 7:18.73
31 3132 Rabadan, Marymar 9 Quincy 7:28.11
32 3466 Vasquez, Anjelica 11 Wapato 7:37.68
33 2964 Lambert, Brenda 10 Klickitat 8:20.97

Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3060 Vander Malle, Mari 11 Pasco 5:14.25
2 2573 Schooley, Shawna 12 A.C. Davis 5:19.90
3 3164 Hazen, Emily 10 Richland 5:32.27
4 2697 Penaloza, Berenice 10 Eisenhower 5:34.78
5 3258 Butler, Emily 10 Southridge 5:39.81
6 3497 Urlacher, Audrey 11 West Valley- 5:40.61
7 2614 Zellerhoff, Tori 9 Decatur 5:51.03
8 3333 Yanez, Jocelyn 10 Sunnyside 5:58.84
9 2732 Brown, Sarah 12 Ellensburg 6:02.95
10 2914 Berglin, Fallon 11 Kamiakin 6:05.12
11 2993 Reeves, Sarah 11 Lynnwood 6:06.68
12 3541 Brambila, Gladys 11 Pasco 6:17.53
13 3275 Rockstrom, Macie 11 Southridge 6:25.83
14 3122 Brazier, Rachel 11 Quincy 6:44.53
15 3222 Allen, Holly 11 Riverside Ch 6:52.84
16 3014 Martinez, Karina 11 Othello 6:55.00
17 2748 Patino, Elizabeth 12 Ellensburg 7:44.30

Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 46.73 2
1) 2940 Johnston, Jerrod 10 2) 2948 Nickerson, Codi 10
3) 2946 Mercado, Alex 10 4) 2944 McLean, Corey 9
2 Southridge 'A' 47.23 2
1) 3285 Emmerson, Cole 10 2) 3302 Phenneger, Sean 10
3) 3311 Sommer, Keaton 10 4) 3316 Wodehouse, Jantzen 10
3 Quincy 'A' 47.80 1
1) 3137 Grigg, Luke 10 2) 3145 Ren, Micheal 10
3) 3146 Rincon, Kevin 10 4) 3143 Mead, Nathan 9
4 Pasco 'A' 48.35 1
1) 3065 Duckworth, Geramy 10 2) 3067 Gilbert, Matthew 9
3) 3070 Hurley, Lonnie 9 4) 3071 Jones, Colton 9
5 Hanford 'A' 48.82 2
1) 2880 Banks, Mikael 10 2) 2882 Boolen, Jason 9
3) 2883 Brown, Eli 10 4) 2903 Reyes, Tysin 9
6 Eisenhower 'A' 49.30 2
1) 2711 Hino, Andrew 9 2) 2712 Hino, Jacob 9
3) 2725 Thai, Nelson 10 4) 2714 Keeton, Joseph 10
7 Decatur 'A' 50.47 1
1) 2621 Iglesias, Peter 10 2) 2623 Jennings, Yohiness 9
3) 2634 Thompson, Drew 9 4) 2628 Malawo, Kimani 9
8 East Valley-Yakima 'A' 52.57 2
1) 2670 Rodriguez, Salvador 9 2) 2672 Tasker, Sean 9
3) 2665 Godfrey, Chris 9 4) 2675 Warner, Kenny 10

Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riverside Christian 'A' 44.08 2
1) 3240 Bazilme, Delwin 11 2) 3256 Wells, Dana 12
3) 3244 Gartrell, Kent 11 4) 3252 Shively, Scott 10
2 Kamiakin 'A' 44.13 2
1) 2947 Morgan, Ethan 12 2) 2949 Nickerson, Cori 12
3) 2956 Salsbury, Stanley 12 4) 2960 White, Tim 10
3 A.C. Davis 'A' 44.31 2
1) 2590 Mandapat, Dimitri 11 2) 2581 Corbray, Anthony 11
3) 2597 Rainey, Edwin 12 4) 2599 Rodriguez, Roberto 10
4 Pasco 'A' 44.50 2
1) 3061 Avery, Marques 11 2) 3076 Luhrs, Rainer 11
3) 3081 Sapp, Anthony 11 4) 3080 Rogers, Doug 12
5 Richland 'A' 44.68 2
1) 3197 Hibdon, Tyler 10 2) 3212 Rhea, DeVonte' 11
3) 3208 Piippo, Steven 12 4) 3204 McKinney, Jacob 10
6 Eisenhower 'A' 44.82 2
1) 2709 Fuerst, Joe 11 2) 2719 Newport, Jonathan 12
3) 2717 Moore, Jacob 12 4) 2708 Esparza, Mike 10
7 Ellensburg 'A' 45.18 1
1) 2769 Hutzenbiler, Brandon 11 2) 2772 Lee, Sungyoung 10
3) 2771 Jones, Demetrius 12 4) 2780 Sessions, Conner 9
8 Sunnyside 'A' 45.65 1
1) 3352 Ramos, Damian 12 2) 3350 Navarro-Rodriguea, Fransci
3) 3348 Medrano, Elias 11 4) 3347 Madrigal, Jose 12
9 Toppenish 'A' 45.78 1
1) 3386 Macias, Ivan 10 2) 3388 Ramirez, Carlos 10
3) 3396 Villegas, Francisco 10 4) 3389 Ramirez, Oscar 12
10 Southridge 'A' 45.96 1
1) 3291 Hatcher, James 12 2) 3290 Grover, Ashton 12
3) 3295 Lee, Jonathan 11 4) 3314 Upton, Jorden 11
11 Decatur 'A' 46.06 2
1) 2631 Pellum, CJ 11 2) 2625 Kelly, Tre 11
3) 2620 Iglesias, Greg 11 4) 2630 Ochoa, Isaac 10
12 West Valley-Yakima 'A' 46.28 1
1) 3499 Andrews, Gerrick 10 2) 3507 Garza, Nathan 12
3) 3506 Diessner, Slate 11 4) 3519 Porter, Ethan 12
13 East Valley-Yakima 'A' 46.94 1
1) 2669 Rangel, Jesse 11 2) 2666 Long, Andrew 12
3) 2660 Buchanan, Jonathan 12 4) 2668 Martinez, Roberto 9
14 Grandview 'A' 47.50 1
1) 2851 Shea, Storm 12 2) 2847 Perez, Vi 12
3) 2848 Razo, Jose 11 4) 2844 Munoz, Don 9
15 Prosser 'A' 47.85 1
1) 3105 Anderson, Isaac 9 2) 3119 Wildman, James 9
3) 3115 Pilot, Kennen 10 4) 3109 Garza, Dominic 10
16 Othello 'A' 49.12 1
1) 3028 Gonzales, Joseph 9 2) 3038 Zuniga, Andres 12
-- Ephrata 'A' DQ 2
1) 2809 Mann, Cody 11 2) 2802 Chamberlain, Wes 12
3) 2810 Mather, Travis 11 4) 2808 Gillespie, Austin 12

Event 18 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eisenhower 'A' 54.11
1) 2679 Blanchard, Lizzie 9 2) 2689 Freeman, Rachel 9
3) 2693 Klingele, Beth 9 4) 2702 Zaragoza, Edith 9
2 Richland 'A' 54.72
1) 3156 Chen, Joanna 10 2) 3531 Caldwell, Bri 10
3) 3177 Shanley, Roddie 9 4) 3172 Manning, Charlene 9
3 Quincy 'A' 55.43
1) 3123 Durfee, Desi 10 2) 3133 Serrano, Maricela 9
3) 3130 Perez, Jazmine 10 4) 3121 Blancas, Elizabeth 10
4 A.C. Davis 'A' 55.44
1) 2572 Saiz, Alyssa 9 2) 2560 Gamboa, Lucia 9
3) 2574 Silvas, Sereena 10 4) 2557 Buckley, Shauna 9

Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southridge 'A' 49.28 2
1) 3257 Bourque, Chelsea 11 2) 3268 McNeill, Kasey 12
3) 3279 Upton, LaQuilla 11 4) 3277 Smith, Andrea 10
2 Pasco 'A' 51.05 2
1) 3053 Pierce, Sarah Nicole 9 2) 3042 Ellsworth, Shelby 10
3) 3052 Ortiz, Yesenia 12 4) 3055 Rovira, Danielle 12
3 Toppenish 'A' 51.23 2
1) 3375 Zuniga, Angie 9 2) 3359 Chavez, Angela 10
3) 3374 Walle, Lucia 10 4) 3361 Galaviz, Sabrina 11
4 Lynnwood 'A' 52.06 2
1) 2982 Alexander, Danielle 10 2) 2988 Evanger, Tarina 10
3) 2990 Hill, Colleen 10 4) 2984 Bidondo, Stephanie 10
5 Ephrata 'A' 53.17 2
1) 2796 Navarro, Daiam 11 2) 2794 Lange, Lexis 12
3) 2800 Yount, Lauren 10 4) 2797 Pope, Niki 9
6 Ellensburg 'A' 53.34 2
1) 2730 Bland, Shannon 10 2) 2738 Graf, McKenzie 10
3) 2744 Kjelland, Katey 10 4) 2733 Demory, Casey 12
7 Riverside Christian 'A' 54.18 2
1) 3226 Cunnington, Mollie 10 2) 3237 Van Tuinen, Danielle 12
3) 3229 Hall, Sarah 10 4) 3231 Imperial, Bethany 9
8 Kamiakin 'A' 54.45 1
1) 2926 Jepsen, Elise 12 2) 2927 Kessie, Kaitlin 12
3) 2929 Rodriguez, Marissa 9 4) 2930 Scott, Alexis 9
9 Eisenhower 'A' 54.87 2
1) 2677 Allen, Katy 11 2) 2678 Arnold, McKenzie 10
3) 2687 Dix, Kelsey 12 4) 2682 Campbell, Shanai 11
10 Prosser 'A' 55.64 1
1) 3090 Cooper, Alyssa 12 2) 3095 Mireles, Lily 10
3) 3091 Estey, Carley 10 4) 3099 Petersen, Helen 9
11 East Valley-Yakima 'A' 56.84 2
1) 2648 Moench, Tayler 11 2) 2639 Cornejo, Jenel 11
3) 2642 George, Stephanie 9 4) 2638 Bronkhorst, Lindsay 12
12 Grandview 'A' 58.79 1
1) 2816 Ampil, Anjhellica 9 2) 2821 Islas, Isabel 10
3) 2817 Atkinson, Brandy 10 4) 2822 Navarro, Crystal 9
13 Trout Lake/Glenwood 'A' 1:02.57 1
1) 3397 Anderson, Megan 11 2) 3410 Welch, Katie 11
3) 3407 Scott, Lindsey 9 4) 3401 Nakae, Anna 10
14 Othello 'A' 1:04.04 1
1) 3018 Rodriguez, Maria 10 2) 3006 Allard, Grace 9
3) 3012 Kirkwood, Christine 10 4) 3008 Garcia, Susie 10

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2978 Duffy, Kerry 10 LaSalle 53.26 3
2 3396 Villegas, Francisc 10 Toppenish 54.78 3
3 2948 Nickerson, Codi 10 Kamiakin 54.79 3
4 3197 Hibdon, Tyler 10 Richland 55.46 3
5 3253 Shuel, Matt 10 Riverside Ch 55.57 3
6 3299 Novoselskiy, Vadim 10 Southridge 56.16 3
7 3471 Ibarra, Ignacio 9 Wapato 56.85 3
8 2665 Godfrey, Chris 9 East Valley- 56.88 3
9 2803 Charles, Kyle 9 Ephrata 57.70 2
10 2760 Barnhart, Micah 9 Ellensburg 1:02.43 1
11 2621 Iglesias, Peter 10 Decatur 1:03.95 1
12 2836 Coronado, Julian 9 Grandview 1:04.32 1
13 2710 Gomez-Tyler, Alex 9 Eisenhower 1:07.77 2

Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2881 Bland, Josh 12 Hanford 50.99 3
2 3240 Bazilme, Delwin 11 Riverside Ch 51.99 3
3 3514 McDowell, Taylor 11 West Valley- 52.23 3
4 3185 Bowers, Tyler 11 Richland 52.30 3
5 2630 Ochoa, Isaac 10 Decatur 53.64 1
6 2979 Hayes, Ian 12 LaSalle 53.71 3
7 3244 Gartrell, Kent 11 Riverside Ch 53.73 2
8 3312 Sturdefant, Kyle 11 Southridge 54.10 1
9 3481 Torres, Eduardo 11 Wapato 54.21 2
10 3196 Hay, Trevor 12 Richland 54.23 2
11 2847 Perez, Vi 12 Grandview 54.47 3
12 3075 Le Mieux, Jordan 11 Pasco 54.59 3
13 2889 Crow, Brandon 12 Hanford 54.63 2
14 3146 Rincon, Kevin 10 Quincy 55.07 2
15 2806 Davidson, Chris 11 Ephrata 55.30 2
16 3348 Medrano, Elias 11 Sunnyside 55.71 2
17 3416 King, Lucas 9 Trout Lake/G 55.97 2
18 2770 Irwin, Steven 11 Ellensburg 56.69 2
19 3119 Wildman, James 9 Prosser 56.88 1
20 3107 Brown, Kippy 11 Prosser 56.97 1
21 3340 Gomez, Caleb 11 Sunnyside 57.65 1
22 3341 Gomez, Emmanual 12 Sunnyside 58.19 1
23 3005 Yuen, Herman 11 Lynnwood 1:01.13 1
24 3533 Haria, Broderick 11 Southridge 1:05.16 1

Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3231 Imperial, Bethany 9 Riverside Ch 1:03.37 2
2 3053 Pierce, Sarah Nico 9 Pasco 1:06.56 2
3 2689 Freeman, Rachel 9 Eisenhower 1:07.00 2
4 3492 Packard, Ashley 10 West Valley- 1:08.66 2
5 2875 Rovira, Amy 10 Hanford 1:08.75 2
6 3401 Nakae, Anna 10 Trout Lake/G 1:11.84 2
7 3131 Perez, Katia 9 Quincy 1:12.94 1
8 2646 Logozzo, Audry 10 East Valley- 1:15.38 1
9 3017 Murillo, Jessica 10 Othello 1:18.26 1

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3280 Wallace, Jenna 11 Southridge 1:01.88 2
2 3096 Moore, Madison 9 Prosser 1:03.38 1
3 3490 Nell, Chelsea 11 West Valley- 1:03.74 2
4 2920 Coleman, Kylee 11 Kamiakin 1:05.42 1
5 2800 Yount, Lauren 10 Ephrata 1:05.48 2
6 3456 Blodgett, Sammi 9 Wapato 1:06.54 1
7 2739 Granado, Kylie 10 Ellensburg 1:06.98 2
8 2639 Cornejo, Jenel 11 East Valley- 1:07.43 1
9 2677 Allen, Katy 11 Eisenhower 1:08.90 2
10 3225 Cowin, Amanda 11 Riverside Ch 1:08.92 1
11 3091 Estey, Carley 10 Prosser 1:09.55 1
12 3045 Gilmore, Kendell 11 Pasco 1:11.04 2
13 3152 Begic, Sejla 12 Richland 1:11.68 1
14 3041 Davis, Melanie 12 Pasco 1:14.54 1

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2887 Collett, Joesph 9 Hanford 44.24 2
2 3303 Quam, Addison 10 Southridge 45.38 1
3 3518 Oram, Jeremy 9 West Valley- 45.70 2
4 3198 Kafentzis, Travis 10 Richland 47.14 2
5 3106 Bolt, Austin 9 Prosser 47.19 2
6 2668 Martinez, Roberto 9 East Valley- 47.24 1
7 3338 Daley, Andrew 10 Sunnyside 47.28 2
8 3001 Pace, Ben 9 Lynnwood 48.94 2
9 2759 Bailey, Matthew 10 Ellensburg 49.53 1
10 2628 Malawo, Kimani 9 Decatur 49.74 1
11 3035 Sabinia, Caesar 10 Othello 50.51 2
12 2711 Hino, Andrew 9 Eisenhower 50.77 2
13 2588 Gonzalez, Ricardo 10 A.C. Davis 51.08 1
14 3539 Socha, Ryan 9 A.C. Davis 52.03 1
15 3467 Arquette, Zack 10 Wapato 53.93 1

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3256 Wells, Dana 12 Riverside Ch 39.29 4
2 2886 Clements, Joe 11 Hanford 42.34 4
3 3357 Sarmiento, Kennedy 11 Sunnyside 42.72 4
4 3317 Yale, Jason 11 Southridge 42.91 4
5 3294 Konzek, Aaron 11 Southridge 42.97 4
6 2625 Kelly, Tre 11 Decatur 43.00 4
7 2891 Dikes, Dylan 11 Hanford 43.49 3
8 2935 Del Toro, Eddie 11 Kamiakin 43.83 4
9 2587 Gonzalez, Ernesto 12 A.C. Davis 44.37 3
10 2808 Gillespie, Austin 12 Ephrata 44.44 4
11 3078 Moulton, Lee 11 Pasco 44.72 3
12 3029 Jensen, Matt 11 Othello 44.86 3
13 2579 Chavez, Orlando 12 A.C. Davis 45.16 3
14 3520 Risley, Michael 12 West Valley- 45.19 2
15 2950 Orth, Cody 12 Kamiakin 45.20 2
16 2721 Sanchez, Ricky 12 Eisenhower 45.47 3
17 3336 Chavez, Lorenzo 12 Sunnyside 45.81 2
18 3217 Turner, Eric 12 Richland 46.01 3
19 2666 Long, Andrew 12 East Valley- 46.26 1
20 3501 Borup, Cody 12 West Valley- 48.30 1
21 2763 Cheney, Piers 11 Ellensburg 48.42 3
22 2853 Taylor, Tim 12 Grandview 49.12 1
23 3184 Blowe, Don 11 Richland 49.49 3
24 3413 Cope, Tyler 12 Trout Lake/G 49.73 2
25 2840 Kollmar, Koty 11 Grandview 50.29 1
26 2782 Sparks, Zach 12 Ellensburg 51.97 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3180 Valdez, Melanie 10 Richland 49.76
2 2918 Brooks, Kaylee 10 Kamiakin 53.22
3 3270 Meyer, Danyelle 10 Southridge 53.89
4 3127 Kiehn, Allie 10 Quincy 54.25
5 2691 Guilland, Casey 10 Eisenhower 56.04
6 2988 Evanger, Tarina 10 Lynnwood 57.41
7 2832 Villarreal, Ashley 10 Grandview 58.53
8 2568 Martinez, Delia 10 A.C. Davis 1:00.35
9 3321 Gonzalez, Melina 9 Sunnyside 1:06.21

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3176 Sanford, Martha 11 Richland 47.88 3
2 3406 Schmid, Anna 12 Trout Lake/G 48.62 3
3 3154 Brower, Gabby 12 Richland 49.24 3
4 3060 Vander Malle, Mari 11 Pasco 49.94 2
5 2915 Beyer, Kristi 11 Kamiakin 50.37 3
6 2695 Montoya, Jessica 12 Eisenhower 50.89 3
7 2796 Navarro, Daiam 11 Ephrata 50.93 3
8 2680 Bravo, Katherine 10 Eisenhower 51.06 3
9 2791 Hintz, Justine 12 Ephrata 51.39 2
10 3226 Cunnington, Mollie 10 Riverside Ch 51.98 2
11 2858 Berlin, Kara 12 Hanford 52.32 3
12 3457 Campos, Leticia 10 Wapato 52.88 2
13 2605 Butler, Alaina 11 Decatur 52.93 2
14 2860 Chu, Rebecca 11 Hanford 53.77 2
15 3370 Saavedra, Ariana 11 Toppenish 54.54 3
16 3373 Sandoval, Libny 12 Toppenish 54.77 1
17 3100 Rees, Marlee 9 Prosser 55.06 2
18 2916 Blaser, Paige 12 Kamiakin 55.43 1
19 3233 Kruger, Stephanie 11 Riverside Ch 55.79 1
20 3397 Anderson, Megan 11 Trout Lake/G 57.25 1
21 2989 Gahan, Stephanie 12 Lynnwood 1:00.30 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2811 Monda, Steven 10 Ephrata 2:09.36
2 2895 Hathaway, Noel 9 Hanford 2:11.46
3 2727 Troianello, Peter 10 Eisenhower 2:14.71
4 2803 Charles, Kyle 9 Ephrata 2:16.24
5 2618 Braun, Hayden 10 Decatur 2:18.11
6 2779 Ott, Jeffrey 9 Ellensburg 2:19.55
7 3249 Nobbs, Nate 9 Riverside Ch 2:19.89
8 3241 Bender, Dusty 9 Riverside Ch 2:21.10
9 2781 Solem, Ben 9 Ellensburg 2:21.14
10 3069 Hergert, Joshua 9 Pasco 2:23.72
11 3351 Prado, Ruben 10 Sunnyside 2:27.68
12 2839 Garza, Dominic 9 Grandview 2:27.99
13 3205 Nelson, Cameron 9 Richland 2:29.19
14 3516 Morin, Javier 9 West Valley- 2:32.66
15 2582 Covarrubias, Cesar 9 A.C. Davis 2:33.91
16 3517 Olander, Dallin 9 West Valley- 2:37.43
17 2673 Uribe, Joan 10 East Valley- 2:38.10
18 3477 Sanchez, Alvaro 9 Wapato 2:38.42
19 3214 Smith, Matt 10 Richland 2:39.35
20 2836 Coronado, Julian 9 Grandview 2:41.98
21 3116 Saam, Nolan 9 Prosser 2:43.78
22 2583 Cruz, Jason 9 A.C. Davis 2:47.37

Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2580 Contreras, Emmanue 12 A.C. Davis 2:00.06
2 2705 Chapman, Ryan 12 Eisenhower 2:00.59
3 3068 Gilbert, Peter 12 Pasco 2:01.05
4 2723 Simison, Bryan 11 Eisenhower 2:01.79
5 2758 Aubol, Kevin 12 Ellensburg 2:02.35
6 3206 Parker, Caleb 12 Richland 2:04.31
7 2951 Peak, Alan 11 Kamiakin 2:04.44
8 2899 Martin, Zac 11 Hanford 2:04.89
9 3187 Casillas, Casey 11 Richland 2:05.19
10 2767 Glenn, Matt 11 Ellensburg 2:05.44
11 3287 Gonzales, Adrian 11 Southridge 2:05.86
12 2627 Lintelman, Brock 12 Decatur 2:06.36
13 3481 Torres, Eduardo 11 Wapato 2:07.05
14 3509 Hausken, Ryley 12 West Valley- 2:08.04
15 3394 Villanueva, Ben 12 Toppenish 2:10.05
16 2662 Chartier, Doug 12 East Valley- 2:13.07
17 2848 Razo, Jose 11 Grandview 2:14.48
18 2941 Knopp, Sean 11 Kamiakin 2:14.56
19 2904 Rodriguez, Albert 11 Hanford 2:15.11
20 2619 Choun, Junior 11 Decatur 2:23.60
21 3141 Lee, Aaron 10 Quincy 2:24.28
22 3379 Fowler, Levi 11 Toppenish 2:27.30
23 3246 Hall, Taylor 12 Riverside Ch 2:34.24

Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2565 Kaluzny, Kaitlin 9 A.C. Davis 2:28.60
2 2683 Chavez, Mayra 9 Eisenhower 2:29.36
3 3171 Mahoney, Katie 10 Richland 2:32.66
4 2990 Hill, Colleen 10 Lynnwood 2:35.21
5 2921 Colvin, Erica 9 Kamiakin 2:36.99
6 2755 Tate, Tiffany 9 Ellensburg 2:38.85
7 2640 Depaz, Daniela 10 East Valley- 2:44.72
8 3274 Olivas, Chelsea 10 Southridge 2:47.82
9 2702 Zaragoza, Edith 9 Eisenhower 2:49.91
10 3265 Hooper, Whitney 9 Southridge 2:53.03
11 3151 Aurand, Ashley 10 Richland 2:53.99
12 2655 Wickenhagen, Natas 9 East Valley- 2:55.72
13 2696 Montoya, Lisa 9 Eisenhower 2:56.41
14 3267 McFall, Kinsey 10 Southridge 2:57.09
15 3540 Guido, Mercy 10 Pasco 2:57.76
16 3465 Reyes, Susana 9 Wapato 2:58.13
17 3238 Widhalm, Courtney 9 Riverside Ch 2:58.41
18 2611 Lintelmann, Joy 9 Decatur 3:05.82
19 3124 Heikkila, Kristen 10 Quincy 3:05.95
20 2747 Nelson, Anna 9 Ellensburg 3:07.62
21 2819 Francis, Tawnya 9 Grandview 3:10.82
22 3232 Kanu, Shama 9 Riverside Ch 3:28.37

Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2573 Schooley, Shawna 12 A.C. Davis 2:25.55
2 3054 Rodriguez, Janette 11 Pasco 2:27.77
3 3491 Olander, Lisa 12 West Valley- 2:28.43
4 3404 Putnam, Neola 12 Trout Lake/G 2:29.34
5 2862 Dart, Megan 12 Hanford 2:31.74
6 3155 Burrup, Laurel 12 Richland 2:33.10
7 2738 Graf, McKenzie 10 Ellensburg 2:34.74
8 2699 Sheffield, Kirsten 11 Eisenhower 2:35.16
9 2790 Heer, Lisa 12 Ephrata 2:35.42
10 3259 Dickman, Gina 11 Southridge 2:36.57
11 3179 Townsend, Ariel 11 Richland 2:37.79
12 3456 Blodgett, Sammi 9 Wapato 2:38.01
13 3459 Cordova, Hannah 11 Wapato 2:39.04
14 2994 Savenkova, Vera 11 Lynnwood 2:39.98
15 3239 Wilkinson, Taylor 11 Riverside Ch 2:45.09
16 2874 Queen, Melissa 12 Hanford 2:45.78
17 3368 Monoian, Blythe 11 Toppenish 2:47.19
18 2914 Berglin, Fallon 11 Kamiakin 2:47.81
19 3541 Brambila, Gladys 11 Pasco 2:49.99
20 3016 Murillo, Jesenia 11 Othello 2:56.77
21 3102 Watts, Mariah 11 Prosser 3:01.62
22 2609 Haworth, Becca 11 Decatur 3:04.44
23 3101 Roberts, Shy 11 Prosser 3:06.80
24 2608 Grant, Shelly 11 Decatur 3:09.33

Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 2772 Lee, Sungyoung 10 Ellensburg 23.29 NWI 3
2 2708 Esparza, Mike 10 Eisenhower 23.59 NWI 3
3 2630 Ochoa, Isaac 10 Decatur 23.60 NWI 3
4 2599 Rodriguez, Roberto 10 A.C. Davis 23.94 NWI 3
5 3252 Shively, Scott 10 Riverside Ch 24.10 NWI 3
6 3416 King, Lucas 9 Trout Lake/G 24.61 NWI 2
7 3512 King, Max 9 West Valley- 24.64 NWI 2
8 3285 Emmerson, Cole 10 Southridge 24.79 NWI 3
9 2883 Brown, Eli 10 Hanford 24.95 NWI 2
10 3393 Vasquez, Tony 10 Toppenish 25.07 NWI 2
11 2999 Darby, Tim 9 Lynnwood 25.11 NWI 3
12 3143 Mead, Nathan 9 Quincy 25.60 NWI 2
13 2668 Martinez, Roberto 9 East Valley- 25.87 NWI 2
14 3468 De La Torre, Jaime 9 Wapato 26.10 NWI 1
15 3109 Garza, Dominic 10 Prosser 26.26 NWI 2
16 3535 Ondov, Elisha 12 Decatur 26.32 NWI 2
17 2844 Munoz, Don 9 Grandview 26.71 NWI 1
18 3036 Suralta, Kevin 9 Othello 27.37 NWI 1

Event 33 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3061 Avery, Marques 11 Pasco 22.32 NWI 4
2 3256 Wells, Dana 12 Riverside Ch 22.41 NWI 4
3 2590 Mandapat, Dimitri 11 A.C. Davis 22.59 NWI 4
4 3208 Piippo, Steven 12 Richland 22.62 NWI 4
5 2940 Johnston, Jerrod 10 Kamiakin 23.20 NWI 3
6 3347 Madrigal, Jose 12 Sunnyside 23.22 NWI 4
7 3389 Ramirez, Oscar 12 Toppenish 23.31 NWI 3
8 3212 Rhea, DeVonte' 11 Richland 23.38 NWI 4
9 2809 Mann, Cody 11 Ephrata 23.42 NWI 4
10 3080 Rogers, Doug 12 Pasco 23.51 NWI 3
11 2810 Mather, Travis 11 Ephrata 23.74 NWI 3
12 2717 Moore, Jacob 12 Eisenhower 23.85 NWI 2
13 2889 Crow, Brandon 12 Hanford 24.00 NWI 3
14 3115 Pilot, Kennen 10 Prosser 24.01 NWI 2
15 3526 Wilkins, Colton 10 West Valley- 24.02 NWI 2
15 3291 Hatcher, James 12 Southridge 24.02 NWI 3
17 2629 McCurry-Payne, Tre 12 Decatur 24.03 NWI 2
18 3352 Ramos, Damian 12 Sunnyside 24.19 NWI 3
19 3290 Grover, Ashton 12 Southridge 24.27 NWI 1
20 3146 Rincon, Kevin 10 Quincy 24.31 NWI 2
21 2631 Pellum, CJ 11 Decatur 25.21 NWI 2
22 3145 Ren, Micheal 10 Quincy 25.38 NWI 2
23 3114 Pedroza, Miguel 9 Prosser 25.40 NWI 2
24 3034 Rodriguez, Hugo 10 Othello 28.05 NWI 1

Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3375 Zuniga, Angie 9 Toppenish 26.67 NWI 2
2 3059 Townsend, Shaunice 10 Pasco 27.21 NWI 2
3 3260 Floyd, Erica 10 Southridge 27.23 NWI 2
4 2984 Bidondo, Stephanie 10 Lynnwood 27.58 NWI 2
5 2693 Klingele, Beth 9 Eisenhower 27.79 NWI 2
6 3486 Hausken, Keely 9 West Valley- 28.16 NWI 2
7 2610 Herbert, Hannah 9 Decatur 28.69 NWI 1
8 3177 Shanley, Roddie 9 Richland 29.11 NWI 2
9 2557 Buckley, Shauna 9 A.C. Davis 29.19 NWI 2
10 2929 Rodriguez, Marissa 9 Kamiakin 29.30 NWI 1

11 3229 Hall, Sarah 10 Riverside Ch 29.56 NWI 1
12 2572 Saiz, Alyssa 9 A.C. Davis 29.79 NWI 1
13 3121 Blancas, Elizabeth 10 Quincy 30.58 NWI 1
14 3464 Rangel, Andrea 10 Wapato 30.59 NWI 1
15 2744 Kjelland, Katey 10 Ellensburg 30.69 NWI 2
16 2646 Logozzo, Audry 10 East Valley- 32.27 NWI 1

Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3488 Jaeger, Chantel 10 West Valley- 25.30 NWI 4
2 3170 Lakes, Shaniae 12 Richland 25.83 NWI 4
3 3257 Bourque, Chelsea 11 Southridge 26.29 NWI 4
4 3176 Sanford, Martha 11 Richland 26.42 NWI 4
5 2733 Demory, Casey 12 Ellensburg 26.99 NWI 4
6 3409 Vogt, Liz 10 Trout Lake/G 27.01 NWI 3
7 2730 Bland, Shannon 10 Ellensburg 27.12 NWI 4
8 2604 Baker, Shlonda 12 Decatur 27.26 NWI 3
9 2794 Lange, Lexis 12 Ephrata 27.47 NWI 4
10 3374 Walle, Lucia 10 Toppenish 27.80 NWI 3
11 3053 Pierce, Sarah Nico 9 Pasco 27.92 NWI 4
12 2687 Dix, Kelsey 12 Eisenhower 28.12 NWI 3
13 3098 Neimeyer, Becca 9 Prosser 28.21 NWI 2
14 3015 Martinez, Tiffany 11 Othello 28.36 NWI 3
15 3050 LeMieux, Janelle 12 Pasco 28.54 NWI 3
16 3094 Guerrero, Jazmin 9 Prosser 28.58 NWI 2
17 3492 Packard, Ashley 10 West Valley- 28.65 NWI 3
18 2793 Inch, Kari 10 Ephrata 28.84 NWI 2
19 2867 Hughes, Laura 11 Hanford 28.93 NWI 2
20 2639 Cornejo, Jenel 11 East Valley- 29.09 NWI 3
21 3318 Broesma, Marisa 9 Sunnyside 29.30 NWI 1
22 2855 Apgar, Sophia 9 Hanford 30.02 NWI 2
23 3407 Scott, Lindsey 9 Trout Lake/G 30.67 NWI 2
24 3330 Schmick, Ayla 10 Sunnyside 30.86 NWI 1
25 2916 Blaser, Paige 12 Kamiakin 30.87 NWI 2
26 2832 Villarreal, Ashley 10 Grandview 31.24 NWI 1
27 2816 Ampil, Anjhellica 9 Grandview 31.27 NWI 2
27 3126 Horning, Sara 9 Quincy 31.27 NWI 1

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3288 Gonzales, Andrew 12 Southridge 9:36.82
2 2937 Fiske, Evan 11 Kamiakin 9:43.22
3 2932 Armstrong, Anthony 9 Kamiakin 9:59.05
4 2961 Yoke, Justin 11 Kamiakin 10:12.71
5 3300 Olivas, Quinton 11 Southridge 10:12.97
6 3283 Cravens, Colby 11 Southridge 10:20.77
7 2704 Alfaro, Ivan 12 Eisenhower 10:22.98
8 2592 Melchor, Alberto 9 A.C. Davis 10:25.53
9 3218 Turpen, Cayle 10 Richland 10:26.76
10 2601 Villasenor, Alfred 12 A.C. Davis 10:29.07
11 2896 Hodgson, Kevin 12 Hanford 10:30.03
12 2943 Lisle, Charles 11 Kamiakin 10:31.94
13 2720 Romfo, Andy 12 Eisenhower 10:32.45
14 3199 Kretzschmar, Stuar 11 Richland 10:36.10
15 3084 Sturtevant, Mathew 10 Pasco 10:38.08
16 3513 Matheson, Joseph 10 West Valley- 10:52.12
17 3306 Sieler, Nathan 11 Southridge 10:55.64
18 2703 Aguero, Luis 9 Eisenhower 10:56.22
19 2842 Mendez, Jose 12 Grandview 11:00.06
20 2815 Westrope, Ian 11 Ephrata 11:00.35
21 2902 Nelson, Ryan 10 Hanford 11:01.66
22 2658 Assink, Jake 11 East Valley- 11:04.06
23 3356 Sanchez, Jose 12 Sunnyside 11:09.72
24 3384 Kobes, Cameron 10 Toppenish 11:16.79
25 3415 England, Alec 10 Trout Lake/G 11:19.36
26 2840 Kollmar, Koty 11 Grandview 11:20.08
27 3354 Rogers, Jacob 12 Sunnyside 11:24.12
28 2845 Ochoa, Enrique 10 Grandview 11:35.27
29 3025 Everett, Matthew 9 Othello 11:57.45
30 2671 Schneider, Connor 9 East Valley- 12:14.02
31 2618 Braun, Hayden 10 Decatur 12:21.92
32 3002 Vogan, John 11 Lynnwood 12:28.70
33 3030 Medina, Brandon 9 Othello 13:21.88
34 2785 Woods, Mac 9 Ellensburg 13:25.85
35 3149 Willmorth, Jordan 11 Quincy 13:37.22

Event 37 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 3:50.72
1) 2939 Holle, Tyler 10 2) 2946 Mercado, Alex 10
3) 2948 Nickerson, Codi 10 4) 2940 Johnston, Jerrod 10
2 Riverside Christian 'A' 3:55.08
1) 3241 Bender, Dusty 9 2) 3249 Nobbs, Nate 9
3) 3255 VanTuinen, Nate 9 4) 3245 Gartrell, Kyle 10
3 Eisenhower 'A' 3:58.43
1) 2708 Esparza, Mike 10 2) 2714 Keeton, Joseph 10
3) 2727 Troianello, Peter 10 4) 2722 Silva, German 10
4 Pasco 'A' 4:02.88
1) 3065 Duckworth, Geramy 10 2) 3074 Lamb, Devante 10
3) 3071 Jones, Colton 9 4)
5 Richland 'A' 4:03.58
1) 3210 Qualheim, Connor 9 2) 3215 Staten, Elon 9
3) 3207 Payne, Joe 9 4) 3221 Wildey, Matt 10
6 Decatur 'A' 4:27.09
1) 2621 Iglesias, Peter 10 2) 2628 Malawo, Kimani 9
3) 2634 Thompson, Drew 9 4) 2623 Jennings, Yohiness 9
7 East Valley-Yakima 'A' 4:29.49
1) 2673 Uribe, Joan 10 2) 2675 Warner, Kenny 10
3) 2670 Rodriguez, Salvador 9 4) 2671 Schneider, Connor 9

Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 3:36.11 2
1) 2947 Morgan, Ethan 12 2) 2956 Salsbury, Stanley 12
3) 2949 Nickerson, Cori 12 4) 2960 White, Tim 10
2 Pasco 'A' 3:36.56 2
1) 3061 Avery, Marques 11 2) 3073 Kolasch, Corey 12
3) 3076 Luhrs, Rainer 11 4) 3068 Gilbert, Peter 12
3 A.C. Davis 'A' 3:37.08 2
1) 2580 Contreras, Emmanuel 12 2) 2593 Mendez, Camilo 10
3) 2597 Rainey, Edwin 12 4) 2581 Corbray, Anthony 11
4 Richland 'A' 3:37.22 2
1) 3185 Bowers, Tyler 11 2) 3187 Casillas, Casey 11
3) 3208 Piippo, Steven 12 4) 3196 Hay, Trevor 12
5 West Valley-Yakima 'A' 3:39.26 1
1) 3526 Wilkins, Colton 10 2) 3514 McDowell, Taylor 11
3) 3513 Matheson, Joseph 10 4) 3501 Borup, Cody 12
6 Hanford 'A' 3:39.98 2
1) 2913 Winsor, Dakoda 12 2) 2881 Bland, Josh 12
3) 2899 Martin, Zac 11 4) 2911 Wallace, Ben 11
7 Riverside Christian 'A' 3:43.55 2
1) 3240 Bazilme, Delwin 11 2) 3252 Shively, Scott 10
3) 3244 Gartrell, Kent 11 4) 3253 Shuel, Matt 10
8 Ellensburg 'A' 3:45.58 2
1) 2758 Aubol, Kevin 12 2) 2763 Cheney, Piers 11
3) 2767 Glenn, Matt 11 4) 2770 Irwin, Steven 11
9 Southridge 'A' 3:46.14 1
1) 3282 Burton, Randell 11 2)
3) 3294 Konzek, Aaron 11 4) 3284 Dean, Rylie 11
10 Toppenish 'A' 3:47.74 1
1) 3396 Villegas, Francisco 10 2) 3382 Gonzales, Emelio 10
3) 3394 Villanueva, Ben 12 4) 3393 Vasquez, Tony 10
11 Sunnyside 'A' 3:50.20 1
1) 3348 Medrano, Elias 11 2) 3358 Watts, Patrick 11
3) 3357 Sarmiento, Kennedy 11 4) 3340 Gomez, Caleb 11
12 East Valley-Yakima 'A' 3:53.50 2
1) 2665 Godfrey, Chris 9 2) 2662 Chartier, Doug 12
3) 2659 Assink, Josh 11 4) 2669 Rangel, Jesse 11
13 Ephrata 'A' 3:53.69 2
1) 2809 Mann, Cody 11 2) 2808 Gillespie, Austin 12
3) 2803 Charles, Kyle 9 4) 2806 Davidson, Chris 11
14 Wapato 'A' 3:58.64 1
1) 3468 De La Torre, Jaime 9 2)
3) 3471 Ibarra, Ignacio 9 4) 3481 Torres, Eduardo 11
15 Othello 'A' 3:59.01 1
1) 3028 Gonzales, Joseph 9 2) 3037 Valenzue, Jr. 10
3) 3029 Jensen, Matt 11 4) 3035 Sabinia, Caesar 10

Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eisenhower 'A' 4:34.20
1) 2679 Blanchard, Lizzie 9 2) 2702 Zaragoza, Edith 9
3) 2689 Freeman, Rachel 9 4) 2683 Chavez, Mayra 9
2 Richland 'A' 4:40.43
1) 3156 Chen, Joanna 10 2) 3180 Valdez, Melanie 10
3) 3177 Shanley, Roddie 9 4) 3172 Manning, Charlene 9
3 Southridge 'A' 4:43.70
1) 3265 Hooper, Whitney 9 2) 3258 Butler, Emily 10
3) 3260 Floyd, Erica 10 4) 3267 McFall, Kinsey 10
4 Quincy 'A' 4:48.92
1) 3124 Heikkila, Kristen 10 2) 3133 Serrano, Maricela 9
3) 3126 Horning, Sara 9 4) 3132 Rabadan, Marymar 9
5 Decatur 'A' 5:13.89
1) 2614 Zellerhoff, Tori 9 2) 2603 Arredondo, Estrella 10
3) 2612 Mendez, Karen 10 4) 2611 Lintelmann, Joy 9

Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pasco 'A' 4:13.24 2
1) 3052 Ortiz, Yesenia 12 2) 3054 Rodriguez, Janette 11
3) 3055 Rovira, Danielle 12 4) 3059 Townsend, Shaunice 10
2 Southridge 'A' 4:17.50 1
1) 3257 Bourque, Chelsea 11 2) 3277 Smith, Andrea 10
3) 3279 Upton, LaQuilla 11 4) 3280 Wallace, Jenna 11
3 Richland 'A' 4:17.87 2
1) 3154 Brower, Gabby 12 2) 3170 Lakes, Shaniae 12
3) 3176 Sanford, Martha 11 4) 3165 Jackson, Shallynn 12
4 West Valley-Yakima 'A' 4:19.30 2
1) 3483 Cluff, Mikele 10 2) 3492 Packard, Ashley 10
3) 3488 Jaeger, Chantel 10 4) 3490 Nell, Chelsea 11
5 Trout Lake/Glenwood 'A' 4:21.21 2
1) 3402 Paxson, Emily 12 2) 3406 Schmid, Anna 12
3) 3404 Putnam, Neola 12 4) 3409 Vogt, Liz 10
6 A.C. Davis 'A' 4:23.50 2
1) 2560 Gamboa, Lucia 9 2) 2573 Schooley, Shawna 12
3) 2570 Martinez, Sandra 12 4) 2565 Kaluzny, Kaitlin 9
7 Ellensburg 'A' 4:27.97 2
1) 2730 Bland, Shannon 10 2) 2738 Graf, McKenzie 10
3) 2733 Demory, Casey 12 4) 2739 Granado, Kylie 10
8 Ephrata 'A' 4:31.02 2
1) 2790 Heer, Lisa 12 2) 2791 Hintz, Justine 12
3) 2796 Navarro, Daiam 11 4) 2800 Yount, Lauren 10
9 Riverside Christian 'A' 4:36.42 2
1) 3225 Cowin, Amanda 11 2) 3237 Van Tuinen, Danielle 12
3) 3226 Cunnington, Mollie 10 4) 3231 Imperial, Bethany 9
10 Wapato 'A' 4:40.92 1
1) 3456 Blodgett, Sammi 9 2) 3461 Fiander, Charlie 10
3) 3459 Cordova, Hannah 11 4) 3457 Campos, Leticia 10
11 Lynnwood 'A' 4:43.32 2
1) 2984 Bidondo, Stephanie 10 2) 2990 Hill, Colleen 10
3) 2994 Savenkova, Vera 11 4) 2992 Overdick, Amanda 12
12 East Valley-Yakima 'A' 4:47.87 1
1) 2648 Moench, Tayler 11 2) 2639 Cornejo, Jenel 11
3) 2646 Logozzo, Audry 10 4) 2649 Mohsenian, Yasamin 9
13 Toppenish 'A' 4:51.98 1
1) 3363 Huylar, Rachel 12 2) 3374 Walle, Lucia 10
3) 3367 Mauch, Nikole 10 4) 3368 Monoian, Blythe 11
14 Othello 'A' 5:16.28 1
1) 3016 Murillo, Jesenia 11 2) 3012 Kirkwood, Christine 10
3) 3019 Roman, Yesenia 10 4) 3017 Murillo, Jessica 10

Event 42 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2870 Merrill, Melissa 9 Hanford 5-02.00
2 2757 Young, Acacia 10 Ellensburg 5-00.00
3 3230 Hopp, Megan 10 Riverside Ch 4-10.00
4 2642 George, Stephanie 9 East Valley- J4-10.00
5 3318 Broesma, Marisa 9 Sunnyside 4-08.00
6 2982 Alexander, Daniell 10 Lynnwood J4-08.00
7 2875 Rovira, Amy 10 Hanford J4-08.00
8 2701 Wilson, Cecily 11 Eisenhower J4-08.00
9 2755 Tate, Tiffany 9 Ellensburg 4-04.00
10 2753 Schwab, Lydie 10 Ellensburg J4-04.00
11 2826 Ramos, Adriana 10 Grandview 4-02.00
12 3457 Campos, Leticia 10 Wapato J4-02.00
13 3159 Davis, Cassi 9 Richland 4-00.00
-- 2821 Islas, Isabel 10 Grandview DQ

Event 43 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2962 Brewer, Samantha 10 Klickitat 5-03.00
2 2871 Miller, Taymussa 12 Hanford 5-02.00
3 2926 Jepsen, Elise 12 Kamiakin J5-02.00
4 2859 Bradley, Veronica 10 Hanford 5-01.00
5 3045 Gilmore, Kendell 11 Pasco 5-00.00
6 2915 Beyer, Kristi 11 Kamiakin 4-10.00
7 2992 Overdick, Amanda 12 Lynnwood J4-10.00
8 3368 Monoian, Blythe 11 Toppenish J4-10.00
9 2787 Eloff, Melodie 12 Ephrata 4-08.00
9 2577 Winckler, Daria 12 A.C. Davis 4-08.00
11 2963 Fargher, Kali 12 Klickitat 4-04.00
11 2792 Hintz, Kendahl 10 Ephrata 4-04.00
11 2695 Montoya, Jessica 12 Eisenhower 4-04.00
11 2575 Weaver, Raini 11 A.C. Davis 4-04.00
15 2637 Alaniz, Kayla 11 East Valley- 4-02.00

Event 44 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3243 Byrne, Derek 10 Riverside Ch 5-10.00
2 2939 Holle, Tyler 10 Kamiakin J5-10.00
3 3198 Kafentzis, Travis 10 Richland 5-08.00
4 3515 Mears, Chase 9 West Valley- 5-06.00
5 2634 Thompson, Drew 9 Decatur J5-06.00
6 2912 Wilson, Chris 9 Hanford 5-04.00
7 3119 Wildman, James 9 Prosser J5-04.00
8 3247 McNeil, Caleb 9 Riverside Ch J5-04.00
9 3140 Huxtable, Ian 10 Quincy J5-04.00
10 2632 Phelps, Tyler 10 Decatur J5-04.00
11 2672 Tasker, Sean 9 East Valley- 5-02.00
12 3338 Daley, Andrew 10 Sunnyside 5-00.00
13 3524 Swayne, Johnathon 9 West Valley- J5-00.00
14 2907 Valinske, Thomas 9 Hanford 4-10.00
-- 3351 Prado, Ruben 10 Sunnyside DQ
-- 2712 Hino, Jacob 9 Eisenhower DQ
-- 2760 Barnhart, Micah 9 Ellensburg DQ

Event 45 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2812 Prescod, Jerome 11 Ephrata 6-04.00
2 2586 Garfias, Eddie 12 A.C. Davis 6-02.00
3 2802 Chamberlain, Wes 12 Ephrata 6-00.00
4 2949 Nickerson, Cori 12 Kamiakin J6-00.00
5 2960 White, Tim 10 Kamiakin 5-10.00
6 2908 Vandermark, Shawn 11 Hanford 5-08.00
7 2629 McCurry-Payne, Tre 12 Decatur J5-08.00
8 3381 Galaviz, Anthony 12 Toppenish J5-08.00
8 2890 Deatherage, Bernar 9 Hanford J5-08.00
10 3315 Ward, Ben 12 Southridge J5-08.00
11 3350 Navarro-Rodriguea, 12 Sunnyside J5-08.00
-- 2602 Young, David 11 A.C. Davis DQ
-- 2763 Cheney, Piers 11 Ellensburg DQ
-- 3004 Wilson, Bobby 12 Lynnwood DQ
-- 3075 Le Mieux, Jordan 11 Pasco DQ
-- 2971 Prominski, Ron 12 Klickitat DQ

Event 46 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3488 Jaeger, Chantel 10 West Valley- 15-11.00 NWI
2 3277 Smith, Andrea 10 Southridge 15-06.50 NWI
3 2982 Alexander, Daniell 10 Lynnwood 14-11.50 NWI
4 2679 Blanchard, Lizzie 9 Eisenhower 14-10.00 NWI
5 2922 Cuevas, Danielle 10 Kamiakin 14-05.00 NWI
6 2738 Graf, McKenzie 10 Ellensburg 14-00.00 NWI
7 2931 Short, Breanne 10 Kamiakin J14-00.00 NWI
8 2693 Klingele, Beth 9 Eisenhower 13-11.00 NWI
9 2610 Herbert, Hannah 9 Decatur 13-09.00 NWI
10 3486 Hausken, Keely 9 West Valley- 13-07.50 NWI
10 3330 Schmick, Ayla 10 Sunnyside 13-07.50 NWI
12 3048 Kelly, Ashley 10 Pasco 13-06.50 NWI
13 3049 Koelzer, Katy 9 Pasco 13-01.50 NWI
14 3457 Campos, Leticia 10 Wapato 12-11.50 NWI
15 3099 Petersen, Helen 9 Prosser 12-10.50 NWI
16 2558 Calvario, Valeria 10 A.C. Davis 12-02.00 NWI
16 3006 Allard, Grace 9 Othello 12-02.00 NWI
18 3464 Rangel, Andrea 10 Wapato 11-11.00 NWI
19 2822 Navarro, Crystal 9 Grandview 11-10.00 NWI
20 2654 Watson, Alicia 10 East Valley- 11-04.50 NWI
21 2831 Valencia, Yadira 10 Grandview 10-02.00 NWI

Event 47 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3268 McNeill, Kasey 12 Southridge 16-10.75q NWI
2 3264 Hill, Brittany 12 Southridge 16-08.50q NWI
3 3165 Jackson, Shallynn 12 Richland 16-05.00q NWI
4 2871 Miller, Taymussa 12 Hanford 16-00.00q NWI
5 2927 Kessie, Kaitlin 12 Kamiakin 15-11.50q NWI
6 3237 Van Tuinen, Daniel 12 Riverside Ch 15-09.50q NWI
6 2962 Brewer, Samantha 10 Klickitat 15-09.50q NWI
8 3489 Lewis, Kira 12 West Valley- 15-05.50 NWI
9 3058 Sullivan, Morgan 12 Pasco 15-03.50 NWI
10 3409 Vogt, Liz 10 Trout Lake/G 15-02.50 NWI
11 3495 Rezaie, Vida 12 West Valley- 15-00.00 NWI
11 3059 Townsend, Shaunice 10 Pasco 15-00.00 NWI
13 2605 Butler, Alaina 11 Decatur 14-05.50 NWI
14 2858 Berlin, Kara 12 Hanford 14-03.50 NWI
15 2733 Demory, Casey 12 Ellensburg 14-01.25 NWI
16 2797 Pope, Niki 9 Ephrata 14-01.00 NWI
17 2788 Flint, Cheyanna 12 Ephrata 14-00.50 NWI
18 3090 Cooper, Alyssa 12 Prosser 13-11.00 NWI
19 2745 Lewis, Emma 12 Ellensburg 13-09.00 NWI
20 3322 Herndon, Katie 11 Sunnyside 13-05.50 NWI
21 3332 Velasco, Naomy 12 Sunnyside 13-03.25 NWI
22 2638 Bronkhorst, Lindsa 12 East Valley- 13-02.50 NWI
23 3103 Wilson, Kelli 11 Prosser 13-01.50 NWI
24 2692 Kinney, Megan 11 Eisenhower 13-01.00 NWI
25 2694 Mendoza, Haydee 10 Eisenhower 12-08.50 NWI
26 2817 Atkinson, Brandy 10 Grandview 12-07.50 NWI
27 2821 Islas, Isabel 10 Grandview 12-06.50 NWI
28 3367 Mauch, Nikole 10 Toppenish 12-06.00 NWI
29 2577 Winckler, Daria 12 A.C. Davis 12-04.50 NWI
30 2575 Weaver, Raini 11 A.C. Davis 12-04.25 NWI
31 2609 Haworth, Becca 11 Decatur 11-11.50 NWI
32 3359 Chavez, Angela 10 Toppenish 11-04.00 NWI
33 2963 Fargher, Kali 12 Klickitat 11-00.50 NWI
34 3460 Dagdagan, Jessica 12 Wapato 10-07.00 NWI
35 3223 Bazilme, Cassandra 12 Riverside Ch 10-06.00 NWI
-- 2651 Perrault, Paige 12 East Valley- DQ NWI

Event 47 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3268 McNeill, Kasey 12 Southridge 16-10.00 NWI
2 3264 Hill, Brittany 12 Southridge 16-08.50 NWI
3 3165 Jackson, Shallynn 12 Richland 16-03.00 NWI
4 2927 Kessie, Kaitlin 12 Kamiakin 15-09.00 NWI
5 2962 Brewer, Samantha 10 Klickitat 15-08.00 NWI
6 2871 Miller, Taymussa 12 Hanford 15-06.00 NWI
7 3237 Van Tuinen, Daniel 12 Riverside Ch 14-09.50 NWI

Event 48 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3221 Wildey, Matt 10 Richland 20-01.50 NWI
2 3249 Nobbs, Nate 9 Riverside Ch 18-03.50 NWI
3 3255 VanTuinen, Nate 9 Riverside Ch 18-01.00 NWI
4 2900 Mata, Isac 9 Hanford 18-00.00 NWI
5 2668 Martinez, Roberto 9 East Valley- 17-02.00 NWI
6 3310 Snider, John 10 Southridge 17-01.50 NWI
7 3302 Phenneger, Sean 10 Southridge 16-11.00 NWI
8 3110 Groom, Ethan 10 Prosser 16-09.50 NWI
9 2773 Lewis, Darian 10 Ellensburg 16-08.50 NWI
10 2632 Phelps, Tyler 10 Decatur 16-08.00 NWI
11 3521 Risley, Taylor 9 West Valley- 16-00.50 NWI
12 2844 Munoz, Don 9 Grandview 15-09.00 NWI
13 2880 Banks, Mikael 10 Hanford 15-08.00 NWI
14 3468 De La Torre, Jaime 9 Wapato 15-06.50 NWI
15 2711 Hino, Andrew 9 Eisenhower 15-06.00 NWI
16 2846 Pena, Joseph 10 Grandview 15-04.50 NWI
17 3418 Rubesh, Nicky 10 Trout Lake/G 14-07.00 NWI
18 3469 Diaz, Efren 9 Wapato 13-11.50 NWI
19 3142 Lopez, Emmanuel 9 Quincy 13-09.00 NWI
20 2670 Rodriguez, Salvado 9 East Valley- 13-06.00 NWI
-- 3036 Suralta, Kevin 9 Othello DQ NWI
-- 3028 Gonzales, Joseph 9 Othello DQ NWI
-- 2622 Jacob, Connor 10 Decatur DQ NWI
-- 2599 Rodriguez, Roberto 10 A.C. Davis DQ NWI

Event 49 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2581 Corbray, Anthony 11 A.C. Davis 20-09.50q NWI
2 3204 McKinney, Jacob 10 Richland 20-05.75q NWI
3 2625 Kelly, Tre 11 Decatur 20-05.50q NWI
4 2812 Prescod, Jerome 11 Ephrata 20-01.00q NWI
5 2813 Prescod, Tyrone 11 Ephrata 19-06.50q NWI
6 2954 Ralston, Trey 11 Kamiakin 19-05.50q NWI
7 3388 Ramirez, Carlos 10 Toppenish 19-03.00q NWI
8 2586 Garfias, Eddie 12 A.C. Davis 19-02.00 NWI
9 2835 Babcock, Joseph 12 Grandview 18-11.00 NWI
10 3389 Ramirez, Oscar 12 Toppenish 18-10.50 NWI
11 2885 Cherwien, Brian 12 Hanford 18-10.00 NWI
12 3251 Riel, Zack 10 Riverside Ch 18-09.00 NWI
13 2959 Villarreal, Jared 12 Kamiakin 18-08.00 NWI
14 2971 Prominski, Ron 12 Klickitat 18-07.00 NWI
15 2908 Vandermark, Shawn 11 Hanford 18-06.50 NWI
16 3350 Navarro-Rodriguea, 12 Sunnyside 18-04.00 NWI
17 2585 Gamboa, Jose 11 A.C. Davis 18-03.50 NWI
18 3296 McGee, Tyrell 11 Southridge 18-01.00 NWI
19 3341 Gomez, Emmanual 12 Sunnyside 18-00.00 NWI
20 3078 Moulton, Lee 11 Pasco 17-10.00 NWI
21 3519 Porter, Ethan 12 West Valley- 17-08.50 NWI
22 3085 Urlacher, Mitchell 12 Pasco 17-07.00 NWI
23 3292 Heaston, Brad 11 Southridge 17-05.50 NWI
24 3118 Velasquez, Benji 10 Prosser 17-05.00 NWI
25 2717 Moore, Jacob 12 Eisenhower 17-04.00 NWI
26 2709 Fuerst, Joe 11 Eisenhower 17-00.00 NWI
27 3220 Weixel, Derek 12 Richland 16-07.50 NWI
28 3518 Oram, Jeremy 9 West Valley- 16-05.00 NWI
29 2838 Gamboa, Trevor 12 Grandview 16-01.50 NWI
30 2661 Buermann, Roman 12 East Valley- 15-11.00 NWI
31 3413 Cope, Tyler 12 Trout Lake/G 15-02.00 NWI
31 2635 Vivatson, Spencer 11 Decatur 15-02.00 NWI
-- 2998 Cochran, Typhis 11 Lynnwood DQ NWI
-- 3003 Williams, Alex 12 Lynnwood DQ NWI
-- 3004 Wilson, Bobby 12 Lynnwood DQ NWI
-- 3140 Huxtable, Ian 10 Quincy DQ NWI

Event 49 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2581 Corbray, Anthony 11 A.C. Davis 20-09.50 NWI
2 3204 McKinney, Jacob 10 Richland 20-05.75 NWI
3 2625 Kelly, Tre 11 Decatur 20-05.50 NWI
4 2812 Prescod, Jerome 11 Ephrata 20-01.00 NWI
5 2813 Prescod, Tyrone 11 Ephrata 19-06.50 NWI
6 2954 Ralston, Trey 11 Kamiakin 19-05.50 NWI
7 3388 Ramirez, Carlos 10 Toppenish 19-03.00 NWI

Event 50 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2926 Jepsen, Elise 12 Kamiakin 33-11.00q NWI
2 2871 Miller, Taymussa 12 Hanford 32-07.00q NWI
3 3264 Hill, Brittany 12 Southridge 32-01.00q NWI
4 3237 Van Tuinen, Daniel 12 Riverside Ch 31-09.00q NWI
5 3262 Hall, Chloe 12 Southridge 31-08.00q NWI
6 3489 Lewis, Kira 12 West Valley- 31-06.50q NWI
7 3263 Hall, Mackenzie 12 Southridge 31-05.50q NWI
8 2962 Brewer, Samantha 10 Klickitat 30-11.00 NWI
9 2788 Flint, Cheyanna 12 Ephrata 30-05.00 NWI
9 2915 Beyer, Kristi 11 Kamiakin 30-05.00 NWI
11 2797 Pope, Niki 9 Ephrata 30-03.00 NWI
12 2858 Berlin, Kara 12 Hanford 30-02.00 NWI
13 3045 Gilmore, Kendell 11 Pasco 30-01.00 NWI
14 2692 Kinney, Megan 11 Eisenhower 30-00.00 NWI
15 3050 LeMieux, Janelle 12 Pasco 29-09.50 NWI
16 3322 Herndon, Katie 11 Sunnyside 29-05.50 NWI
17 2931 Short, Breanne 10 Kamiakin 29-02.00 NWI
17 2679 Blanchard, Lizzie 9 Eisenhower 29-02.00 NWI
19 2859 Bradley, Veronica 10 Hanford 29-00.00 NWI
20 3058 Sullivan, Morgan 12 Pasco 28-11.00 NWI
21 3090 Cooper, Alyssa 12 Prosser 28-09.00 NWI
22 3230 Hopp, Megan 10 Riverside Ch 28-04.00 NWI
23 2577 Winckler, Daria 12 A.C. Davis 28-01.00 NWI
24 2638 Bronkhorst, Lindsa 12 East Valley- 27-05.00 NWI
25 2691 Guilland, Casey 10 Eisenhower 27-01.50 NWI
26 2684 Christensen, Valer 11 Eisenhower 26-10.50 NWI
27 2752 Quirk, Kaitlin 10 Ellensburg 26-08.50 NWI
28 2753 Schwab, Lydie 10 Ellensburg 26-07.00 NWI
29 2575 Weaver, Raini 11 A.C. Davis 26-05.00 NWI
30 2609 Haworth, Becca 11 Decatur 25-08.00 NWI
31 2749 Pfeifer, Kaitlin 10 Ellensburg 25-03.00 NWI
32 2643 Howard, Rebecca 11 East Valley- 24-08.00 NWI
33 2650 Nowlin, Chantell 11 East Valley- 24-01.00 NWI

Event 50 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2871 Miller, Taymussa 12 Hanford 33-07.00 NWI
2 2926 Jepsen, Elise 12 Kamiakin 33-01.00 NWI
3 3264 Hill, Brittany 12 Southridge 32-01.00 NWI
4 3262 Hall, Chloe 12 Southridge 31-08.00 NWI
5 3489 Lewis, Kira 12 West Valley- 31-06.50 NWI
6 3263 Hall, Mackenzie 12 Southridge 31-05.50 NWI
7 3237 Van Tuinen, Daniel 12 Riverside Ch 31-00.50 NWI

Event 51 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2812 Prescod, Jerome 11 Ephrata 45-10.50q NWI
2 3296 McGee, Tyrell 11 Southridge 42-06.50q NWI
3 3245 Gartrell, Kyle 10 Riverside Ch 42-04.00q NWI
4 2881 Bland, Josh 12 Hanford 42-01.00q NWI
5 2802 Chamberlain, Wes 12 Ephrata 41-10.50q NWI
6 2719 Newport, Jonathan 12 Eisenhower 41-01.00q NWI
7 2970 Mason, Jeromie 12 Klickitat 40-10.50q NWI
8 2813 Prescod, Tyrone 11 Ephrata 40-05.50 NWI
9 2901 Matta, Harshel 12 Hanford 39-05.50 NWI
10 3350 Navarro-Rodriguea, 12 Sunnyside 39-00.00 NWI
11 2629 McCurry-Payne, Tre 12 Decatur 38-05.00 NWI
12 3221 Wildey, Matt 10 Richland 37-08.00 NWI
13 2597 Rainey, Edwin 12 A.C. Davis 37-02.00 NWI
14 3315 Ward, Ben 12 Southridge 36-10.50 NWI
15 2585 Gamboa, Jose 11 A.C. Davis 36-09.50 NWI
16 3004 Wilson, Bobby 12 Lynnwood 36-04.00 NWI
17 2900 Mata, Isac 9 Hanford 36-03.00 NWI
17 3085 Urlacher, Mitchell 12 Pasco 36-03.00 NWI
19 2935 Del Toro, Eddie 11 Kamiakin 35-06.50 NWI
20 3074 Lamb, Devante 10 Pasco 35-05.50 NWI
21 2880 Banks, Mikael 10 Hanford 35-03.50 NWI
22 2773 Lewis, Darian 10 Ellensburg 34-08.00 NWI
23 2764 da Silva, Jesse 11 Ellensburg 34-03.00 NWI
24 2944 McLean, Corey 9 Kamiakin 34-00.00 NWI
25 2661 Buermann, Roman 12 East Valley- 33-03.50 NWI
26 3037 Valenzue, Jr. 10 Othello 32-10.50 NWI
27 2622 Jacob, Connor 10 Decatur 32-08.50 NWI

Event 51 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2812 Prescod, Jerome 11 Ephrata 45-10.50 NWI
2 3296 McGee, Tyrell 11 Southridge 42-06.50 NWI
3 3245 Gartrell, Kyle 10 Riverside Ch 42-04.00 NWI
4 2881 Bland, Josh 12 Hanford 42-01.00 NWI
5 2802 Chamberlain, Wes 12 Ephrata 41-10.50 NWI
6 2719 Newport, Jonathan 12 Eisenhower 41-01.00 NWI
7 2970 Mason, Jeromie 12 Klickitat 40-10.50 NWI

Event 52 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3057 Sparks, Sadie 9 Pasco 34-09.00
2 3181 Webb, Kenzie 9 Richland 30-01.50
3 2690 Gilyard, Asia 10 Eisenhower 28-09.00
4 2864 Harris, Kyrsten 9 Hanford 27-08.00
5 3173 Milliken, Chloe 10 Richland 27-01.00
6 2749 Pfeifer, Kaitlin 10 Ellensburg 26-11.50
7 3462 Lopez, Adrianna 10 Wapato 26-08.50
8 3234 Roberts, Hunter 9 Riverside Ch 26-06.00
9 3485 Gefre, Aleia 10 West Valley- 26-00.50
10 3408 Tyndall, Kaylene 10 Trout Lake/G 25-02.50
10 3458 Castilleja, Nakita 10 Wapato 25-02.50
12 3328 Rodriguez, Amber 11 Sunnyside 24-11.50
13 3529 Rojas, Miranda 10 Kamiakin 24-03.50
14 2610 Herbert, Hannah 9 Decatur 24-01.00
15 3134 Slager, Megan 10 Quincy 24-00.50
16 3484 Erwin, Kari 10 West Valley- 23-11.00
17 2877 Thompson, Cydney 10 Hanford 23-07.00
18 3007 Cabanas, Cecelia 10 Othello 23-06.50
19 3411 Yarnell, Krissy 10 Trout Lake/G 23-06.00
20 2743 Kastning, Mackenzi 10 Ellensburg 23-02.00
21 3008 Garcia, Susie 10 Othello 23-01.50
22 2653 Washburn, Desiray 9 East Valley- 22-03.50
23 2964 Lambert, Brenda 10 Klickitat 22-01.50
24 3125 Herrera, Isamar 9 Quincy 21-03.50
25 2562 Horn, Jessica 10 A.C. Davis 21-00.50
26 3369 Palomino, Estefani 10 Toppenish 20-11.00
27 2559 Edwards, Oksana 10 A.C. Davis 19-04.50
28 2613 Smith, Tauscha 11 Decatur 16-10.00
-- 3332 Velasco, Naomy 12 Sunnyside DQ

Event 53 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2795 Murray, Jordyn 11 Ephrata 38-08.00q
2 2656 Yates, Raisa 12 East Valley- 38-05.00q
3 2681 Bush, Jessica 11 Eisenhower 37-08.50q
4 3271 Murillo, Emma 11 Southridge 36-03.00q
5 3182 Willoughby, Ashley 12 Richland 36-02.50q
6 2688 Frazier, Jazmine 12 Eisenhower 35-04.50q
7 2825 Poteet, Kinzi 12 Grandview 35-01.50q
8 2606 Debie, Lindzy 11 Decatur 34-10.00
9 3261 Gramling, Liz 12 Southridge 34-04.50
10 2647 Martinez, Annie 11 East Valley- 33-06.50
11 3015 Martinez, Tiffany 11 Othello 33-06.00
12 3040 Balderas, Arianna 10 Pasco 33-02.00
13 2987 Eddy, Alanna 12 Lynnwood 33-00.50
14 2876 Tank, Haley 12 Hanford 32-05.50
15 2752 Quirk, Kaitlin 10 Ellensburg 32-04.00
16 3178 Stevens, Victoria 11 Richland 31-09.50
17 3323 Kilian, Sarah 12 Sunnyside 31-02.50
18 3046 Graff, Samantha 12 Pasco 30-11.50
19 3099 Petersen, Helen 9 Prosser 30-02.50
20 2965 Lindner, Zoe 11 Klickitat 29-11.50
21 2563 Houston, Zee 11 A.C. Davis 29-10.00
22 2799 Smith, Abby 10 Ephrata 29-08.00
23 2925 Harvey, Pamela 11 Kamiakin 29-03.50
24 2927 Kessie, Kaitlin 12 Kamiakin 29-02.00
25 2869 Lucke, Kaylie 12 Hanford 28-10.50
26 3498 Winkfield, Quianna 11 West Valley- 28-07.00
27 3326 Meeker, Kendra 11 Sunnyside 28-05.00
28 2607 Grant, Kayla 11 Decatur 28-03.00
29 3496 Silliman, Loegan 11 West Valley- 28-02.00
30 2735 Ehinger, Greta 10 Ellensburg 27-02.50
31 2985 Burchell, Bonnie 11 Lynnwood 26-09.00
32 3360 Chavez, Juanita 12 Toppenish 26-04.50
33 2576 Whitworth, Daniell 11 A.C. Davis 26-00.50
34 2974 Helvie-Juarez, Dan 11 LaSalle 25-10.50
35 3120 Blalock, Allison 11 Quincy 25-05.00
36 3362 Gonzalez, Marissa 12 Toppenish 25-02.50
37 2829 Smasne, Megan 12 Grandview 23-00.50
38 3020 Zurita, Elena 11 Othello 22-11.50
39 3223 Bazilme, Cassandra 12 Riverside Ch 22-04.50
40 3235 Spring, Nyssa 11 Riverside Ch 16-08.50

Event 53 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2795 Murray, Jordyn 11 Ephrata 38-04.50
2 2656 Yates, Raisa 12 East Valley- 38-01.00
3 2681 Bush, Jessica 11 Eisenhower 36-06.00
4 3271 Murillo, Emma 11 Southridge 36-04.50
5 2688 Frazier, Jazmine 12 Eisenhower 33-09.50
6 2825 Poteet, Kinzi 12 Grandview 33-04.50
7 3182 Willoughby, Ashley 12 Richland 32-03.00

Event 54 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2906 Rueter, Kurt 10 Hanford 40-04.00
2 2909 Wagar, Cameron 10 Hanford 39-09.50
3 3203 Mayfield, Scott 9 Richland 38-11.00
4 3189 Christensen, Denni 9 Richland 38-03.00
5 2724 Soto, Abel 10 Eisenhower 37-07.00
6 3026 Garcia, Adrian 10 Othello 36-08.50
7 2939 Holle, Tyler 10 Kamiakin 36-03.50
8 2997 Caesar, Charles 10 Lynnwood 36-02.00
9 3505 Devlin, Oliver 9 West Valley- 34-11.50
10 3480 Shumate, Jonathan 10 Wapato 34-06.50
11 3473 Rangel, Felipe 10 Wapato 34-02.00
12 2718 Murchie, Alex 10 Eisenhower 34-00.00
12 3390 Rodriguez, Raul 9 Toppenish 34-00.00
14 2968 Keys, Caleb 10 Klickitat 33-11.50
15 3066 Espinoza, Jaden 10 Pasco 33-10.00
16 3301 Osborne, Caleb 10 Southridge 33-09.00
17 2663 Deloizer, Hunter 9 East Valley- 33-03.00
18 2973 Walters, Cole 9 Klickitat 32-04.00
19 3248 Neiffer, Gannon 10 Riverside Ch 31-08.50
20 3504 Clark, Ryan 10 West Valley- 31-06.00
21 3346 Lorea, Alan 10 Sunnyside 31-03.50
22 2626 Kim, Albert 10 Decatur 31-02.50
23 3022 Arce, Rick 10 Othello 31-02.00
24 3064 Dahl, Cameron 10 Pasco 30-01.00
25 2615 Anthony, Alex 10 Decatur 29-10.00
26 2850 Schilperoort, Sawy 9 Grandview 25-11.00
27 3148 Snyder, Robert 9 Quincy 22-01.50

Event 55 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2660 Buchanan, Jonathan 12 East Valley- 59-05.00q
2 2807 Fleenor, Ryan 12 Ephrata 47-09.50q
3 2894 Harris, RJ 11 Hanford 47-03.50q
4 3072 Keeton, Skylar 12 Pasco 47-01.50q
5 2616 Arns, Keith 12 Decatur 46-06.50q
6 2716 Martinez, Edward 12 Eisenhower 44-08.00q
7 3113 Pearson, Lane 11 Prosser 43-09.50q
8 3079 Price, Jacob 11 Pasco 43-08.50
8 3188 Christensen, Chris 11 Richland 43-08.50
10 2728 Valle, Cecilio 12 Eisenhower 43-02.00
11 3194 Girgis, Peter 12 Richland 43-00.50
12 3304 Robinson, Grant 12 Southridge 42-06.50
13 3289 Graves, Austin 11 Southridge 42-05.50
14 3209 Pitman, Chris 11 Richland 42-03.50
15 3139 Hille, Kevin 12 Quincy 41-10.50
16 3027 Garza, Adam 12 Othello 41-07.50
17 2910 Wagar, Kyle 12 Hanford 41-01.00
18 3107 Brown, Kippy 11 Prosser 40-09.50
19 3190 Christensen, Scott 12 Richland 40-07.00
20 3023 Barajas, Alvaro 11 Othello 39-10.50
21 2933 Bragg, Kris 11 Kamiakin 39-09.50
21 3474 Razo, Edgar 11 Wapato 39-09.50
23 3138 Herrara, Daniel 11 Quincy 39-04.00
24 2594 Mercado, Angel 12 A.C. Davis 38-09.00
25 2657 Alvarado, Isaac 11 East Valley- 38-04.50
26 2981 Voelker, Dane 11 LaSalle 37-06.00
27 2589 Lopez, Efrain 11 A.C. Davis 37-05.50
28 2804 Christensen, Cole 12 Ephrata 37-03.00
29 3508 Green, Weston 11 West Valley- 36-11.00
30 2664 Garcia, Adrian 11 East Valley- 36-10.50
31 3479 Shumate, James 10 Wapato 36-06.00
32 3387 Quinones, Oscar 12 Toppenish 36-00.00
33 2774 Matthews, Kyle 11 Ellensburg 34-11.50
34 2761 Breckenridge, Sidn 12 Ellensburg 34-04.50
34 2624 Jowett, Andrew 11 Decatur 34-04.50
36 3510 Hunt, Justin 11 West Valley- 34-03.50
37 2934 Curtis, Zach 12 Kamiakin 34-01.00
38 3383 Guel, Diego 12 Toppenish 33-11.00
39 2834 Babcock, Jason 11 Grandview 27-08.50
-- 3334 Almeida, Danny 11 Sunnyside DQ
-- 2977 Bartlett, Josh 11 LaSalle DQ

Event 55 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2581 Corbray, Anthony 11 A.C. Davis 20-09.50
2 3204 McKinney, Jacob 10 Richland 20-05.75
3 2625 Kelly, Tre 11 Decatur 20-05.50
4 2812 Prescod, Jerome 11 Ephrata 20-01.00
5 2813 Prescod, Tyrone 11 Ephrata 19-06.50
6 2954 Ralston, Trey 11 Kamiakin 19-05.50
7 3388 Ramirez, Carlos 10 Toppenish 19-03.00

Event 56 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3104 Zapien, Ana 12 Prosser 124-07q
2 2825 Poteet, Kinzi 12 Grandview 116-01q
3 2656 Yates, Raisa 12 East Valley- 114-09q
4 3015 Martinez, Tiffany 11 Othello 109-01q
5 3040 Balderas, Arianna 10 Pasco 104-06q
6 2927 Kessie, Kaitlin 12 Kamiakin 102-01q
7 3271 Murillo, Emma 11 Southridge 101-03q
8 2681 Bush, Jessica 11 Eisenhower 100-07
9 3331 Tyler, Megan 12 Sunnyside 97-04
10 3041 Davis, Melanie 12 Pasco 95-09
10 2925 Harvey, Pamela 11 Kamiakin 95-09
12 3092 Evans, Kelsey 12 Prosser 95-08
13 3326 Meeker, Kendra 11 Sunnyside 95-02
14 3178 Stevens, Victoria 11 Richland 94-11
15 3046 Graff, Samantha 12 Pasco 94-06
15 2965 Lindner, Zoe 11 Klickitat 94-06
17 3182 Willoughby, Ashley 12 Richland 90-07
18 2698 Randles, Kayla 11 Eisenhower 89-11
19 3323 Kilian, Sarah 12 Sunnyside 88-09
20 2556 Alaniz, Chanae 11 A.C. Davis 85-10
21 3362 Gonzalez, Marissa 12 Toppenish 85-08
22 2867 Hughes, Laura 11 Hanford 84-11
23 3328 Rodriguez, Amber 11 Sunnyside 83-09
24 3498 Winkfield, Quianna 11 West Valley- 83-04
25 2987 Eddy, Alanna 12 Lynnwood 83-01
26 3158 Comstock, Shealyn 12 Richland 82-11
27 3093 Garza, Stephanie 12 Prosser 82-06
28 2833 Zamora, Raquel 11 Grandview 82-05
29 2576 Whitworth, Daniell 11 A.C. Davis 82-00
30 3487 Herzog, Taylor 11 West Valley- 81-10
31 2754 Seely, Holly 10 Ellensburg 81-01
32 2644 Kober, Erica 11 East Valley- 80-08
33 2930 Scott, Alexis 9 Kamiakin 80-00
34 2752 Quirk, Kaitlin 10 Ellensburg 79-06
35 2607 Grant, Kayla 11 Decatur 79-04
36 2974 Helvie-Juarez, Dan 11 LaSalle 78-07
37 2563 Houston, Zee 11 A.C. Davis 77-11
38 3234 Roberts, Hunter 9 Riverside Ch 77-07
39 3371 Sammaripa, Savanah 12 Toppenish 77-05
39 2864 Harris, Kyrsten 9 Hanford 77-05
39 3485 Gefre, Aleia 10 West Valley- 77-05
42 2879 Watson, Arieshia 12 Hanford 77-03
43 3261 Gramling, Liz 12 Southridge 75-07
44 3482 Albrecht, Paige 9 West Valley- 75-04
45 2690 Gilyard, Asia 10 Eisenhower 75-00
46 3400 Johnson, Tasha 10 Trout Lake/G 73-05
47 3462 Lopez, Adrianna 10 Wapato 72-09
48 2985 Burchell, Bonnie 11 Lynnwood 72-04
49 3360 Chavez, Juanita 12 Toppenish 70-08
50 3408 Tyndall, Kaylene 10 Trout Lake/G 69-06
51 3181 Webb, Kenzie 9 Richland 69-05
52 2735 Ehinger, Greta 10 Ellensburg 68-08
53 3458 Castilleja, Nakita 10 Wapato 68-07
54 2647 Martinez, Annie 11 East Valley- 68-02
55 3228 Hall, Debbie 9 Riverside Ch 67-00
56 3399 Hill, Audrey 11 Trout Lake/G 66-10
57 3008 Garcia, Susie 10 Othello 66-04
58 3223 Bazilme, Cassandra 12 Riverside Ch 66-03
59 3020 Zurita, Elena 11 Othello 65-05
60 2641 Devine, Alexandra 10 East Valley- 64-11
61 2828 Smasne, Haley 10 Grandview 63-10
62 3134 Slager, Megan 10 Quincy 63-06
63 2964 Lambert, Brenda 10 Klickitat 62-08
64 3010 Guzman, Vanessa 11 Othello 62-01
65 3047 Greene, Kendra 12 Pasco 61-08
66 3366 Mahkee, Misty 12 Toppenish 61-05
67 3120 Blalock, Allison 11 Quincy 60-09
68 2731 Brooks, Melissa 10 Ellensburg 59-03
69 3125 Herrera, Isamar 9 Quincy 58-08
70 3529 Rojas, Miranda 10 Kamiakin 58-04
71 2561 Gempler, Georgia 9 A.C. Davis 57-09
72 2829 Smasne, Megan 12 Grandview 54-10
73 2613 Smith, Tauscha 11 Decatur 54-00
74 9999 Bagley, Jessica 9 Richland 53-07
75 2562 Horn, Jessica 10 A.C. Davis 52-07
76 3173 Milliken, Chloe 10 Richland 45-09

Event 56 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3104 Zapien, Ana 12 Prosser 125-08
2 2656 Yates, Raisa 12 East Valley- 116-00
3 3015 Martinez, Tiffany 11 Othello 104-04
4 2825 Poteet, Kinzi 12 Grandview 102-03
5 3271 Murillo, Emma 11 Southridge 101-11
6 3040 Balderas, Arianna 10 Pasco 101-00
7 2927 Kessie, Kaitlin 12 Kamiakin 81-08

Event 57 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2660 Buchanan, Jonathan 12 East Valley- 169-08q
2 3190 Christensen, Scott 12 Richland 139-11q
3 2716 Martinez, Edward 12 Eisenhower 134-10q
4 3023 Barajas, Alvaro 11 Othello 126-07q
5 3027 Garza, Adam 12 Othello 126-00q
6 3194 Girgis, Peter 12 Richland 122-09q
7 2616 Arns, Keith 12 Decatur 119-05q
8 3387 Quinones, Oscar 12 Toppenish 117-11
9 3113 Pearson, Lane 11 Prosser 117-03
10 2633 Recania, Jordan 12 Decatur 115-10
11 2894 Harris, RJ 11 Hanford 113-07
12 3188 Christensen, Chris 11 Richland 111-00
13 2853 Taylor, Tim 12 Grandview 108-08
14 3112 Moore, Greg 10 Prosser 108-05
15 2910 Wagar, Kyle 12 Hanford 108-03
16 3309 Smith, Sam 12 Southridge 107-11
17 2713 Janosik, Chase 12 Eisenhower 107-04
18 2724 Soto, Abel 10 Eisenhower 106-10
19 3335 Cantu, Andres 11 Sunnyside 106-04
20 2933 Bragg, Kris 11 Kamiakin 105-03
21 3031 Moreno, Marcos 12 Othello 103-04
22 3474 Razo, Edgar 11 Wapato 102-07
23 2624 Jowett, Andrew 11 Decatur 102-06
24 3026 Garcia, Adrian 10 Othello 101-11
25 3505 Devlin, Oliver 9 West Valley- 101-06
26 3087 Willhoite, Sam 12 Pasco 100-10
27 3189 Christensen, Denni 9 Richland 100-09
28 3504 Clark, Ryan 10 West Valley- 100-00
29 2578 Carter, James 11 A.C. Davis 98-11
30 3536 Garza, Cameron 12 Pasco 98-06
31 2934 Curtis, Zach 12 Kamiakin 98-04
32 3293 Hirai, Brodrick 11 Southridge 97-10
33 2977 Bartlett, Josh 11 LaSalle 97-01
34 2893 Friesz, Jordan 12 Hanford 96-10
35 3473 Rangel, Felipe 10 Wapato 96-01
36 2664 Garcia, Adrian 11 East Valley- 96-00
37 3334 Almeida, Danny 11 Sunnyside 94-06
38 3107 Brown, Kippy 11 Prosser 94-03
39 3022 Arce, Rick 10 Othello 94-02
40 2814 Treiber, Curtis 10 Ephrata 93-07
41 3138 Herrara, Daniel 11 Quincy 91-06
42 2596 Perez, Charlie 10 A.C. Davis 91-05
43 2807 Fleenor, Ryan 12 Ephrata 91-03
44 3391 Rodriguez, Yoni 11 Toppenish 91-02
45 2761 Breckenridge, Sidn 12 Ellensburg 91-01
46 3376 Delgado, Carlos 11 Toppenish 90-10
46 3064 Dahl, Cameron 10 Pasco 90-10
48 3207 Payne, Joe 9 Richland 89-03
49 3383 Guel, Diego 12 Toppenish 87-10
50 2663 Deloizer, Hunter 9 East Valley- 87-09
51 3209 Pitman, Chris 11 Richland 87-02
52 2594 Mercado, Angel 12 A.C. Davis 85-03
53 2957 Savage, Kellen 11 Kamiakin 84-10
53 2657 Alvarado, Isaac 11 East Valley- 84-10
55 2945 Meier, Tanner 10 Kamiakin 84-08
56 3510 Hunt, Justin 11 West Valley- 84-06
57 2967 Curtis, Dion 10 Klickitat 82-03
58 2778 O'Neil, Gunnar 12 Ellensburg 80-02
59 3000 Onishi, Matt 9 Lynnwood 79-03
60 3136 Bushman, Karl 11 Quincy 77-02
61 2762 Camarata, Matt 11 Ellensburg 74-04
62 2777 McGuirk, Will 12 Ellensburg 70-11
63 2626 Kim, Albert 10 Decatur 70-03
64 3242 Buchanan, Sam 9 Riverside Ch 70-02
65 2615 Anthony, Alex 10 Decatur 70-00
66 3148 Snyder, Robert 9 Quincy 67-02
67 2850 Schilperoort, Sawy 9 Grandview 58-04
68 3254 Spring, David 9 Riverside Ch 36-07

Event 57 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2660 Buchanan, Jonathan 12 East Valley- 169-08
2 3190 Christensen, Scott 12 Richland 139-11
3 2716 Martinez, Edward 12 Eisenhower 134-10
4 3023 Barajas, Alvaro 11 Othello 126-07
5 3027 Garza, Adam 12 Othello 126-00
6 3194 Girgis, Peter 12 Richland 122-09
7 2616 Arns, Keith 12 Decatur 119-05

Event 58 Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2876 Tank, Haley 12 Hanford 121-09q
2 3012 Kirkwood, Christin 10 Othello 116-01q
3 3271 Murillo, Emma 11 Southridge 114-04q
4 3487 Herzog, Taylor 11 West Valley- 109-04q
5 2825 Poteet, Kinzi 12 Grandview 105-00q
6 2750 Pickett, Liz 12 Ellensburg 103-03q
7 2963 Fargher, Kali 12 Klickitat 101-08q
8 2965 Lindner, Zoe 11 Klickitat 99-10
9 3042 Ellsworth, Shelby 10 Pasco 99-06
10 3175 Rowe, Carson 11 Richland 99-04
11 3331 Tyler, Megan 12 Sunnyside 96-00
12 2786 Eisen, Margaret 10 Ephrata 93-07
13 2638 Bronkhorst, Lindsa 12 East Valley- 93-03
14 3044 Garza, Deandra-Bri 12 Pasco 91-04
15 3496 Silliman, Loegan 11 West Valley- 89-05
16 3498 Winkfield, Quianna 11 West Valley- 88-04
17 3158 Comstock, Shealyn 12 Richland 88-01
18 2831 Valencia, Yadira 10 Grandview 87-03
19 2688 Frazier, Jazmine 12 Eisenhower 85-02
20 3259 Dickman, Gina 11 Southridge 83-08
21 3399 Hill, Audrey 11 Trout Lake/G 82-11
22 2872 Morris, Alexa 12 Hanford 82-07
23 2866 Hopkins, Molly 12 Hanford 81-06
24 3056 Silvers, Hailey 11 Pasco 80-07
25 3227 Gartrell, Kendra 10 Riverside Ch 79-01
26 2700 Smart, Anne 11 Eisenhower 78-07
27 2878 Traore, Adam 12 Hanford 76-06
28 2916 Blaser, Paige 12 Kamiakin 76-02
29 3051 Olguin, Marissa 11 Pasco 75-09
30 2982 Alexander, Daniell 10 Lynnwood 75-06
31 3020 Zurita, Elena 11 Othello 74-03
32 2792 Hintz, Kendahl 10 Ephrata 72-10
33 2645 Leach, Kaitlin 10 East Valley- 71-08
34 3361 Galaviz, Sabrina 11 Toppenish 70-05
35 2930 Scott, Alexis 9 Kamiakin 69-02
36 2829 Smasne, Megan 12 Grandview 68-08
37 2641 Devine, Alexandra 10 East Valley- 67-00
38 2964 Lambert, Brenda 10 Klickitat 66-07
39 2826 Ramos, Adriana 10 Grandview 62-02
40 3411 Yarnell, Krissy 10 Trout Lake/G 59-09
41 2561 Gempler, Georgia 9 A.C. Davis 58-06
42 3532 Rodriguez, Daisy 10 Sunnyside 55-03
43 3007 Cabanas, Cecelia 10 Othello 54-08
44 2731 Brooks, Melissa 10 Ellensburg 54-07
45 2604 Baker, Shlonda 12 Decatur 53-08
46 2644 Kober, Erica 11 East Valley- 53-01
47 3463 Marsden, Winona 11 Wapato 47-03
48 2606 Debie, Lindzy 11 Decatur 46-06
49 2613 Smith, Tauscha 11 Decatur 42-03
50 3009 Guzman, Katie 9 Othello 35-10

Event 58 Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2876 Tank, Haley 12 Hanford 122-00
2 2825 Poteet, Kinzi 12 Grandview 116-03
3 3012 Kirkwood, Christin 10 Othello 116-01
4 3271 Murillo, Emma 11 Southridge 115-06
5 3487 Herzog, Taylor 11 West Valley- 109-04
6 2750 Pickett, Liz 12 Ellensburg 103-03
7 2963 Fargher, Kali 12 Klickitat 101-08

Event 59 Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2996 Burnett-Lewis, Dyl 12 Lynnwood 183-05q
2 2910 Wagar, Kyle 12 Hanford 179-09q
3 2893 Friesz, Jordan 12 Hanford 175-11q
4 2713 Janosik, Chase 12 Eisenhower 169-02q
5 2909 Wagar, Cameron 10 Hanford 164-11q
6 3317 Yale, Jason 11 Southridge 164-08q
7 3381 Galaviz, Anthony 12 Toppenish 163-07q
8 2947 Morgan, Ethan 12 Kamiakin 161-03
9 3079 Price, Jacob 11 Pasco 161-00
10 2852 Taylor, Joseph 12 Grandview 160-05
11 3243 Byrne, Derek 10 Riverside Ch 159-04
12 3211 Rader, Nick 12 Richland 148-02
13 3305 Samples, Shawn 10 Southridge 143-07
14 3086 Whitby, Kole 12 Pasco 142-05
15 2776 McClary, Willy 12 Ellensburg 141-03
16 2587 Gonzalez, Ernesto 12 A.C. Davis 140-06
17 2801 Bossert, Robert 12 Ephrata 139-04
18 2853 Taylor, Tim 12 Grandview 135-10
19 2995 Bryant, Coleman 10 Lynnwood 135-03
20 3302 Phenneger, Sean 10 Southridge 133-08
21 3136 Bushman, Karl 11 Quincy 132-08
21 3191 Cook, Ozzie 11 Richland 132-08
23 2971 Prominski, Ron 12 Klickitat 131-09
24 2936 Dissing, Alex 12 Kamiakin 131-06
25 3247 McNeil, Caleb 9 Riverside Ch 131-00
26 3066 Espinoza, Jaden 10 Pasco 130-02
27 2838 Gamboa, Trevor 12 Grandview 129-01
28 3219 Webster, Joe 10 Richland 128-02
29 2775 McClary, Josh 10 Ellensburg 124-01
30 3039 Zuniga, Mark 10 Othello 123-07
31 3309 Smith, Sam 12 Southridge 123-00
32 3026 Garcia, Adrian 10 Othello 122-10
33 2969 Lambert, Christiph 10 Klickitat 121-00
33 3335 Cantu, Andres 11 Sunnyside 121-00
35 2594 Mercado, Angel 12 A.C. Davis 119-04
36 2663 Deloizer, Hunter 9 East Valley- 118-04
37 3112 Moore, Greg 10 Prosser 118-01
38 2673 Uribe, Joan 10 East Valley- 114-11
38 3500 Bonham, Travis 9 West Valley- 114-11
40 3207 Payne, Joe 9 Richland 114-07
41 2805 Christiansen, Brad 10 Ephrata 114-06
42 2624 Jowett, Andrew 11 Decatur 113-11
43 2707 Cooper, Mason 10 Eisenhower 112-05
44 3478 Santana, Ricardo 11 Wapato 111-01
45 3144 Ramos, Adrian 12 Quincy 110-01
46 3542 McCants, Thomas 11 Richland 109-09
46 2973 Walters, Cole 9 Klickitat 109-09
48 2849 Ruiz, Alejandro 10 Grandview 108-11
49 2892 Freeman, Chris 9 Hanford 106-08
50 3472 Jim, William 11 Wapato 106-07
51 2769 Hutzenbiler, Brand 11 Ellensburg 105-04
52 2595 Mobley, Ben 9 A.C. Davis 105-00
53 2773 Lewis, Darian 10 Ellensburg 103-03
54 2706 Clouse, Thomas 12 Eisenhower 103-01
55 2670 Rodriguez, Salvado 9 East Valley- 102-03
56 3034 Rodriguez, Hugo 10 Othello 102-00
57 3346 Lorea, Alan 10 Sunnyside 98-10
58 2967 Curtis, Dion 10 Klickitat 96-05
59 3377 Elwell, Goliah 11 Toppenish 96-01
60 2589 Lopez, Efrain 11 A.C. Davis 95-10
61 2633 Recania, Jordan 12 Decatur 89-05
62 3522 Roosendaal, Ronnie 9 West Valley- 89-02
63 2726 Tikhomirov, Max 12 Eisenhower 88-00
64 3355 Saldana, Mario 12 Sunnyside 87-00
65 3000 Onishi, Matt 9 Lynnwood 86-05
66 2667 Marks, Jacob 11 East Valley- 78-05
67 3070 Hurley, Lonnie 9 Pasco 78-04
68 3248 Neiffer, Gannon 10 Riverside Ch 78-00
69 3534 McCambridge, Jonat 9 A.C. Davis 68-09
-- 3023 Barajas, Alvaro 11 Othello DQ

Event 59 Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2996 Burnett-Lewis, Dyl 12 Lynnwood 183-05
2 2910 Wagar, Kyle 12 Hanford 179-09
3 2893 Friesz, Jordan 12 Hanford 175-11
4 2713 Janosik, Chase 12 Eisenhower 174-03
5 2909 Wagar, Cameron 10 Hanford 171-00
6 3317 Yale, Jason 11 Southridge 164-08
7 3381 Galaviz, Anthony 12 Toppenish 163-11

Event 60 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3157 Christian, Jessica 12 Richland 11-06.00
2 3263 Hall, Mackenzie 12 Southridge 10-00.00
3 3278 Smoot, Katie 11 Southridge J10-00.00
4 3276 Schnetzer, Kirstie 12 Southridge 9-00.00
5 3262 Hall, Chloe 12 Southridge 8-06.00
6 3172 Manning, Charlene 9 Richland J8-06.00
7 2922 Cuevas, Danielle 10 Kamiakin J8-06.00
8 3161 Dotson, Elizabeth 12 Richland J8-06.00
9 2792 Hintz, Kendahl 10 Ephrata J8-06.00
10 3322 Herndon, Katie 11 Sunnyside 8-00.00
10 2787 Eloff, Melodie 12 Ephrata 8-00.00
12 2685 Clark-Olivero, Let 11 Eisenhower 7-06.00
12 3361 Galaviz, Sabrina 11 Toppenish 7-06.00
12 3096 Moore, Madison 9 Prosser 7-06.00
12 2701 Wilson, Cecily 11 Eisenhower 7-06.00
12 2734 DeWitte, Kaylie 11 Ellensburg 7-06.00
12 3097 Moore, Shelby 12 Prosser 7-06.00
18 3412 Zoller, Mckenzie 11 Trout Lake/G 7-00.00
18 3464 Rangel, Andrea 10 Wapato 7-00.00
18 2569 Martinez, Edith 11 A.C. Davis 7-00.00
18 3047 Greene, Kendra 12 Pasco 7-00.00
18 3043 Fergen, Kim 12 Pasco 7-00.00
18 2684 Christensen, Valer 11 Eisenhower 7-00.00
18 2875 Rovira, Amy 10 Hanford 7-00.00
18 2694 Mendoza, Haydee 10 Eisenhower 7-00.00
26 2819 Francis, Tawnya 9 Grandview 6-06.00
26 3227 Gartrell, Kendra 10 Riverside Ch 6-06.00
26 2742 Jonassen, Katelyn 11 Ellensburg 6-06.00
-- 2740 Haberman, Emily 10 Ellensburg DQ
-- 3056 Silvers, Hailey 11 Pasco DQ
-- 3411 Yarnell, Krissy 10 Trout Lake/G DQ
-- 3156 Chen, Joanna 10 Richland DQ
-- 3365 Lopez, America 11 Toppenish DQ
-- 3410 Welch, Katie 11 Trout Lake/G DQ
-- 2753 Schwab, Lydie 10 Ellensburg DQ

Event 61 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2802 Chamberlain, Wes 12 Ephrata 14-00.00
2 3117 Schuetze, Kyle 12 Prosser 13-06.00
3 2851 Shea, Storm 12 Grandview 12-06.00
4 3527 Wolff, Evan 12 West Valley- J12-06.00
5 3073 Kolasch, Corey 12 Pasco J12-06.00
6 2714 Keeton, Joseph 10 Eisenhower 12-00.00
7 2636 Warriner, Cameron 11 Decatur J12-00.00
8 2600 Schooley, Marcus 10 A.C. Davis J12-00.00
9 3083 Shaw, Devin 12 Pasco 11-06.00
10 3088 Wright, Quentin 12 Pasco 11-00.00
10 3525 Tollackson, Ryan 11 West Valley- 11-00.00
10 3077 McBride, Devin 12 Pasco 11-00.00
10 3419 Schuster, Tygh 11 Trout Lake/G 11-00.00
10 3137 Grigg, Luke 10 Quincy 11-00.00
15 3471 Ibarra, Ignacio 9 Wapato 10-06.00
15 2617 Ashby, Ian 10 Decatur 10-06.00
15 2946 Mercado, Alex 10 Kamiakin 10-06.00
15 2838 Gamboa, Trevor 12 Grandview 10-06.00
15 2771 Jones, Demetrius 12 Ellensburg 10-06.00
20 3245 Gartrell, Kyle 10 Riverside Ch 10-00.00
20 2632 Phelps, Tyler 10 Decatur 10-00.00
20 3380 French, Tyrell 12 Toppenish 10-00.00
20 2905 Ruane, Thomas 10 Hanford 10-00.00
20 3216 Stevenson, Joe 10 Richland 10-00.00
20 3417 Langfield, Brian 11 Trout Lake/G 10-00.00
20 2888 Corwell, Kyle 11 Hanford 10-00.00
20 3298 Neslin, Casey 11 Southridge 10-00.00
28 3503 Clark, Dan 12 West Valley- 9-06.00
28 3418 Rubesh, Nicky 10 Trout Lake/G 9-06.00
28 3420 Starr, Harvey 10 Trout Lake/G 9-06.00
31 2773 Lewis, Darian 10 Ellensburg 9-00.00
31 3183 Avery, Kyle 12 Richland 9-00.00
31 2775 McClary, Josh 10 Ellensburg 9-00.00
31 3105 Anderson, Isaac 9 Prosser 9-00.00
31 2712 Hino, Jacob 9 Eisenhower 9-00.00
31 2945 Meier, Tanner 10 Kamiakin 9-00.00
31 2764 da Silva, Jesse 11 Ellensburg 9-00.00
31 2938 Gonzalez, Arturo 9 Kamiakin 9-00.00
-- 2725 Thai, Nelson 10 Eisenhower DQ
-- 2948 Nickerson, Codi 10 Kamiakin DQ
-- 2715 Klingele, Jared 9 Eisenhower DQ
-- 2886 Clements, Joe 11 Hanford DQ
-- 3344 Hernandez, Jesse/R 10 Sunnyside DQ
-- 3195 Hay, Brendan 10 Richland DQ