2000 DISTRICT 5/6 BOYS TRACK MEET

BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES--   BOYS 1600 METER RUN--   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Scott Horning-11-Pasco 15.28 1-Matt Topping-12-Kamiakin 04:23.80 1-Chris Romero-11-Eisenhower 49-11.5
2-Kevin Nygard-11-Wenatchee 15.91 2-Ryan Friemuth-10-Wenatchee 04:24.60 2-Gerry Harris-12-Pasco 48-10
3-Jeff Luckstead-10-Walla Walla 16.19 3-Matt Solosabal-12-Eisenhower 04:29.30 3-Ryan Brooks-12-Richland 47-04.5
4-Nathan Robbert-11-Richland 16.24 4-Mike Draney-12-Pasco 04:30.50 4-Josh Johnson-11-Walla Walla 47-00.5
5-Aaron Ek-12-Walla Walla 16.27 5-Brooks Cooper-10-Eisenhower 04:36.20 5-Russell Graves-10-Southridge 46-05
6-Dominic Imperato-9-Wenatchee 16.63 6-Nathan Aikele-10-Kamiakin 04:37.90 6-Adam Wright-12-Eisenhower 45-10
7-Cody Sanford-10-Pasco 16.64 7-Joey Conway-10-Kamiakin 04:38.70 7-Edgar Hargrow-12-Pasco 45-08
8-Smitt Rojanasthien-12-Wenatchee 16.82 8-Reid Klei-11-Kennewick 04:39.10 8-Jackson Johnson-11-Davis 45-01
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Josh Priester-12-Walla Walla 39.95 1-Clay See-12-Davis 09:31.5 1-Leon Johnson-12-Walla Walla 154-08
2-Scott Horning-11-Pasco 41.02 2-Matt Topping-12-Kamiakin 09:33.8 2-DJ Lowrance-12-Kennewick 150-09
3-Kevin Nygard-11-Wenatchee 41.80 3-Ryan Friemuth-10-Wenatchee 09:35.2 3-Jeff DeBuigne-11-Kamiakin 144-10
4-Eddie Sanchez-12-Moses Lake 41.86 4-Mike Draney-12-Pasco 09:49.7 4-Justin Bergevin-12-Walla Walla 138-05
5-Mike Baird-12-Kamiakin 41.88 5-Matt Solosabal-12-Eisenhower 09:52.7 5-Dan Ripley-12-Davis 138-05
6-Aaron Ek-12-Walla Walla 42.29 6-Jaime Rodriquez-12-Pasco 10:00.3 6-Aaron Mraz-12-Kennewick 136-08
7-Carl Frank-12-Pasco 42.67 7-Fabian Lopez-10-Eisenhower 10:00.6 7-Joey Haberman-11-Wenatchee 136-03
8-Smitt Rojanasthien-12-Wenatchee 42.72 8-Nathan Aikele-10-Kamiakin 10:00.9 8-Ryan Brooks-12-Richland 135-04
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Adam Hayner-12-Walla Walla 10.98 1-Davis 42.55 1-Taylor Stubblefield-12-Davis 22-02
2-Josh Artis-9-Richland 11.10 2-Kennewick 43.18 2-Howard Harrison-12-Pasco 21-05.75
3-Chris Bullock-12-Kamiakin 11.23 3-Walla Walla 43.26 3-Marques Patton-12-Moses Lake 21-04.25
4-James Dell-12-Kennewick 11.25 4-Richland 43.53 4-Jon Guymon-12-Richland 21-00.75
5-Brett Hall-11-Kennewick 11.26 5-Southridge 44.33 5-Matt Lybbert-10-Southridge 20-07.5
6-Rommie Bone-10-Davis 11.39 6-Wenatchee 45.25 6-Kevin Nygard-11-Wenatchee 20-07
7-Jeremy Bohannon-11-Richland 11.39 7-Moses Lake 51.04 7-Nathan Robbert-11-Richland 20-05.25
8-James Ferguson-12-Southridge 11.41     8-Chase Strohmaier-10-Walla Walla 20-04.25
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Craig Everhart-10-Davis 22.20 1-Davis 03:21.61 1-Taylor Stubblefield-12-Davis 46-00.5
2-JaQua Anderson-11-Davis 22.21 2-Kennewick 03:24.52 2-Justin Aguilar-11-Walla Walla 43-09.5
3-Adam Hayner-12-Walla Walla 22.59 3-Walla Walla 03:25.16 3-Joey Haberman-11-Wenatchee 43-06.75
4-James Dell-12-Kennewick 22.98 4-Richland 03:27.30 4-Chase Strohmaier-10-Walla Walla 43-02.5
5-Chris Bullock-12-Kamiakin 23.05 5-Wenatchee 03:28.34 5-Jon Guymon-12-Richland 43-01.75
6-Jeremy Bohannon-11-Richland 23.14 6-Pasco 03:30.66 6-Brett Kaylor-11-Walla Walla 43-01
7-James Ferguson-12-Southridge 23.20 7-Eisenhower 03:34.19 7-Marques Patton-12-Moses Lake 42-04
8-Marques Patton-12-Moses Lake 23.22 8-Kamiakin 03:36.34 8-Nathan Robbert-11-Richland 41-11.75
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Craig Everhart-10-Davis 48.34 1-Brandon Littlefield-12-Eisenhower 14-00.0 1-Justin Aguilar-11-Walla Walla 6-06.0
2-JaQua Anderson-11-Davis 48.87 2-Travis Adamson-12-Pasco 13-06.0 2-Howard Harrison-12-Pasco 6-04.0
3-Josh Artis -12-Richland 49.91 3-Lance Rendall-12-Kamiakin 12-06.0 3-Lance Rendall-12-Kamiakin 6-00.0
4-Kyle Borey-11-Pasco 51.84 4-Sean Gellatly-11-Wenatchee 12-06.0 4-Scott O'Connor-10-Richland 6-00.0
5-Ryan Lang-11-Kennewick 52.19 5T-Seth Bagley-11-Walla Walla 12-06.0 5-Chuck Allison-11-Kamiakin 6-00.0
6-Jeff Stowe-11-Richland 52.36 5T-Brian Logan-11-Davis 12-06.0 6-Ashton Rogers-11-Pasco 5-10.0
7-David VanUnen-9-Richland 52.45 7-Tyler Prince-10-Southridge 12-06.0 7-Rommie Bone-10-Davis 5-10.0
8-Chris Franklin-12-Moses Lake 52.47 8-Chance Huck-11-Southridge 12-00.0 8-Jake Ciha-11-Southridge 5-10.0
        TEAM SCORES-BOYS  
BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS JAVELIN-   WALLA WALLA 112.5
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST DAVIS 109.5
1-Tyler Sellon-12-Davis 01:56.80 1-Doug Vincent-11-Pasco 192-11 PASCO 94.0
2-Ryan Valaas-12-Wenatchee 01:57.42 2-Kyle Mitchell-11-Walla Walla 177-02 RICHLAND 83.0
3-Rory Buckley-11-Kennewick 01:57.89 3-Rance Reed-12-Richland 176-00 WENATCHEE 66.0
4-Matt Watson-11-Richland 01:59.37 4-Marcus Meinhold-12-Eisenhower 171-06 KAMIAKIN 61.0
5-Matt Vanni-10-Richland 01:59.82 5-Gerry Harris-12-Pasco 169-10 KENNEWICK 52.0
6-Thomas Kelati-11-Walla Walla 01:59.93 6-Ryan Richardson-12-Richland 165-02 EISENHOWER 49.0
7-Adam Banker-12-Wenatchee 02:01.46 7-Ryan Sousley-12-Eisenhower 159-02 SOUTHRIDGE 19.0
8-Eric Schafer-12-Eisenhower 02:02.10 8-Dave Hall-12-Richland 157-00 MOSES LAKE 17.0

Last Updated on 5/13/00
By John Crawford