2001 DISTRICT 5/6 BOYS TRACK MEET

DISTRICT 5/6 TRACK MEET MAY 11, 2001-FINAL RESULTS          
BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES--   BOYS 1600 METER RUN--   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME- DIST
1-Nathan Robbert-12-Richland 14.98 1-Ryan Freimuth-11-Wenatchee 4:24.92 1-Josh Johnson-12-Walla Walla 54-07.25
2-Scott Horning-12-Pasco 15.21 2-Brooks Cooper-11-Eisenhower 4:35.73 2-Chris Romero-12-Eisenhower 54-01
3-Dominic Imperato-10-Wenatchee 15.33 3-Richard Elizai-12-Kennewick 4:35.95 3-Sean Dealy-12-Eisenhower 50-04.5
4-Kevin Nygard-12-Wenatchee 15.81 4-Derek Moser-10-Richland 4:36.06 4-Robert Anderson-12-Kennewick 49-06.25
5-Brandon Wilson-10-Kamiakin 15.88 5-David Price-11-Moses Lake 4:37.18 5-Roshawn Cobb-12-Kennewick 47-06
6-Scott Davis-11-Kamiakin 16.42 6-Mark Pinegar-11-Moses Lake 4:37.30 6-Russel Graves-11-Southridge 46-09.75
7-David Gaudette-11-Eisenhower 16.48 7-Brandon Surma-10-Kamiakin 4:37.35 7-Josh Johnson-10-Eisenhower 45-02.5
8-Aaron Wood-10-Eisenhower 16.56 8-Brian Hedengren-11-Richland 4:38.12 8-Mark Luckstead-11-Walla Walla 45-01
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME- DIST
1-Brandon Wilson-10-Kamiakin 39.87 1-Ryan Freimuth-11-Wenatchee 09:49.0 1-Dave Sorenson-11-Richland 145-02
2-David Gaudette-11-Eisenhower 40.51 2-Patrick Moore-11-Walla Walla 09:49.3 2-Sean Dealy-12-Eisenhower 141-04
3-Kevin Nygard-12-Wenatchee 40.53 3-Dallin Glenn-10-Eisenhower 09:53.2 3-Jeff DeBuigne-12-Kamiakin 138-06
4-Dominic Imperato-10-Wenatchee 41.07 4-Brett Turner-11-Kamiakin 10:04.6 4-Ryan Boyce-11-Kennewick 135-04
5-Steve Adelmund-10-Richland 41.79 5-Nathan Aikele-11-Kamiakin 10:06.4 5-Joe Haberman-12-Wenatchee 134-11
6-Kevin Gwinn-9-Walla Walla 41.91 6-Aaron Pease-12-Richland 10:13.5 6-Tyler Billings-12-Eisenhower 133-02
7-Kory Anderson-12-Moses Lake 41.99 7-Andrew Crane-9-A.C. Davis 10:14.7 7-Chris Soike-12-Kamiakin 131-05
8-Aaron Wood-10-Eisenhower 42.09 8-Jared Gibbons-10-Eisenhower 10:20.2 8-Scott Forsyth-10-Kamiakin 127-08
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME- DIST
1-Craig Everhart-11-A.C. Davis 10.91 1-Richland 42.94 1-Paul Westler-10-A.C. Davis 22-06.25
2-Jeremy Bohannon-12-Richland 11.00 2-A.C. Davis 43.21 2-Nathan Robbert-12-Richland 22-03.5
3-Andy Sabin-12-Kamiakin 11.16 3-Walla Walla 43.54 3-Joe Crofton-12-Eisenhower 21-11.25
4-Matt Johnson-10-A.C. Davis 11.23 4-Kennewick 43.64 4-Justin Aguilar-12-Walla Walla 21-10.5
5-Matt Lybbert-11-Southridge 11.23 5-Pasco 44.21 5-Scott Horning-12-Pasco 21-03.25
6-Alexis Love-10-Moses Lake 11.44 6-Moses Lake 44.58 6-Matt Lybbert-11-Southridge 20-03.75
7-Kevin Fort-11-Pasco 11.47 7-Eisenhower 49.47 7-Drew Vanderhoff-11-Wenatchee 20-03.25
8-Ty Branch-10-Eisenhower 11.48     8-Brandon Zike-11-Eisenhower 20-02.75
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME- HEIGHT
1-Craig Everhart-11-A.C. Davis 22.07 1-A.C. Davis 3:21.54 1-Joe Haberman-12-Wenatchee 46-00.25
2-Jaqua Anderson-12-A.C. Davis 22.23 2-Kennewick 3:22.63 2-Ben Hampton-11-Southridge 45-01.5
3-Jeremy Bohannon-12-Richland 22.30 3-Richland 3:25.71 3-Chase Strohmaier-11-Walla Walla 44-07.25
4-Andy Sabin-12-Kamiakin 22.36 4-Walla Walla 3:29.56 4-Scott Horning-12-Pasco 42-07
5-Ty Branch-10-Eisenhower 23.00 5-Kamiakin 3:30.29 5-Nathan Robbert-12-Richland 42-00
6-Ricardo Betancourt-11-Eisenhower 23.13 6-Pasco 3:30.30 6-Brett Hall-12-Kennewick 41-04.5
7-Chase Strohmaier-11-Walla Walla 23.17 7-Eisenhower 3:34.13 7-Joe Crofton-12-Eisenhower 40-08.75
8-Jeremy Blum-12-Kamiakin 23.21 8-Southridge 3:37.84 8-Brett Mayhew-10-Richland 40-08.25
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT PLACE-NAME- HEIGHT
1-Craig Everhart-11-A.C. Davis 49.25 1-Seth Bagley-12-Walla Walla 13-0.0 1-Justin Aguilar-12-Walla Walla 6-4.0
2-Jaqua Anderson-12-A.C. Davis 49.69 2-Brian Logan-12-A.C. Davis 13-0.0 2-Joe Crofton-12-Eisenhower 6-3.0
3-Brett Hall-12-Kennewick 50.55 3-David Gaudette-11-Eisenhower 13-0.0 3-Andrew Gohl-10-Wenatchee 6-2.0
4-Drew Vanderhoff-11-Wenatchee 50.68 4-Jared Stones-11-Moses Lake 13-0.0 4-Scott O'Connor-11-Richland 6-2.0
5-Kenny Behen-11-Kamiakin 51.16 5-Sean Gellatly-12-Wenatchee 12-6.0 5-Michael Andreotti-12-Eisenhower 6-0.0
6-Mark Biddiscombe-12-Walla Walla 51.53 6-Steve Green-11-Kennewick 12-6.0 6-Chuck Allison-12-Kamiakin 6-0.0
7-Jeremy Blum-12-Kamiakin 51.60 7-Cody Sanford-11-Pasco 12-6.0 7-Cory Robinson-11-A.C. Davis 5-10.0
8-Tom Kinion-11-Pasco 51.64 8-Dee Marlatt-11-Moses Lake 12-6.0 8-Steve Sevall-11-Kennewick 5-10.0
        TEAM SCORES-BOYS  
BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS JAVELIN-   EISENHOWER 102
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME- DIST RICHLAND 95
1-Joey Conway-11-Kamiakin 1:57.38 1-Kyle Mitchell-12-Walla Walla 188-09 A. C. DAVIS 91
2-Ryan Freimuth-11-Wenatchee 1:58.25 2-Joe Crofton-12-Eisenhower 173-05 WALLA WALLA 85
3-Reid Klei-12-Kennewick 1:59.03 3-Ryan Lang-12-Kennewick 171-04 WENATCHEE 81
4-Matt Vanni-11-Richland 1:59.67 4-Drew Pearce-11-Walla Walla 166-00 KAMIAKIN 77
5-David VanUnen-10-Richland 2:00.44 5-Landon Kafentzis-12-Richland 164-10 KENNEWICK 58
6-Mark Pinegar-11-Moses Lake 2:00.48 6-Cam Hall-12-Kamiakin 163-03 PASCO 31
7-Ben Davis-12-Pasco 2:00.56 7-Travis Minnich-10-Kamiakin 161-09 MOSES LAKE 24
8-Conor Lucas-Roberts-12-Walla Walla 2:01.03 8-Cameron Borrup-10-Richland 161-03 SOUTHRIDGE 19

Last Updated on 5/13/01
By John Crawford