2002 DISTRICT 5/6 BOYS TRACK MEET-May 10, 2002

BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES--   BOYS 1600 METER RUN--   BOYS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE
1-Jeff Luckstead-Walla Walla 14.91 1-Ryan Freimuth-Wenatchee 4:22.56 1-Juan Garcia-Eisenhower 52-03
2-Marc Luckstead-Walla Walla 15.37 2-Joey Conway-Kamiakin 4:29.76 2-Russel Graves-Southridge 52-03
3-Brandon Wilson-Kamiakin 15.40 3-Brett Turner-Kamiakin 4:30.26 3-Scott Forsyth-Richland 51-06
4-Domimic Imperato-Wenatchee 15.44 4-Dwight Rabe-Southridge 4:32.74 4-Marc Luckstead-Walla Walla 50-09
5-Dustin Golding-Southridge 15.98 5-Brian Hedengren-Richland 4:32.77 5-Danny Lawson-Moses Lake 49-07.5
6-Ben Spawn-Wenatchee 16.05 6-Dallin Glenn-Eisenhower 4:33.25 6-Andrew Gohl-Wenatchee 49-00.5
7-David Gaudette-Eisenhower 16.08 7-Derek Moser-Richland 4:34.99 7-William Hargrow-Pasco 46-10
8-Steve Adelmund-Richland 16.09 8-Colby Litzenberger-Walla Walla 4:36.82 8-Corey Berg-Walla Walla 46-09.5
           
BOYS 300 METER INT. HURDLES-   BOYS 3200 METER RUN-   BOYS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE
1-Brandon Wilson-Kamiakin 39.29 1-Andrew Crane-A.C.Davis 9:33.35 1-Danny Lawson-Moses Lake 151-03
2-Steve Adelmund-Richland 39.85 2-Dallin Glenn-Eisenhower 9:36.46 2-Dave Sorenson-Richland 145-00
3-Tom Ballinger-Wenatchee 40.83 3-Robbie Barany-Eisenhower 9:41.94 3-Ryan Boyce-Kennewick 137-08
4-David Gaudette-Eisenhower 41.33 4-Patrick Moore-Walla Walla 9:45.72 4-Marc Luckstead-Walla Walla 136-00
5-Kevin Gwinn-Walla Walla 41.47 5-Jesus Chavez-Eisenhower 9:53.29 5-Ben Tuia-Walla Walla 133-03
6-Kyle Dickman-Southridge 41.62 6-Dwight Rabe-Southridge 10:02.0 6-Scott Forsyth-Richland 129-10
7-Erik Yeats-Kamiakin 41.90 7-Daniel Jensen-Kamiakin 10:03.8 7-Brent Broadhead-Walla Walla 129-01
8-Domimic Imperato-Wenatchee 41.93 8-Brett Turner-Kamiakin 10:06.1 8-Jerry Bleichner-Kennewick 128-10
           
BOYS 100 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY-   BOYS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE
1-Leon Jackson-Kamiakin 11.04 1-Kamiakin 43.28 1-Paul Westler-A.C.Davis 21-10.5
2-Matt Lybbert-Southridge 11.11 2-Southridge 43.37 2-Brandon Zike-Eisenhower 21-09.5
3-Michael Clay-Richland 11.16 3-Walla Walla 43.58 3-Matt Kelly-Walla Walla 21-05.25
4-Alexis Love-Moses Lake 11.18 4-Richland 43.90 4-Ben Hampton-Southridge 21-05.25
5-Kyle Dunning-Kamiakin 11.19 5-Wenatchee 43.93 5-Matt Lybbert-Southridge 21-02
6-Derek Whitmire-Kamiakin 11.29 6-Eisenhower 44.17 6-Sean Sims-Eisenhower 20-06.5
7-Brandon Zike-Eisenhower 11.34 7-Pasco 44.25 7-David Ridenour-Walla Walla 20-05.75
8-David Thompson-Walla Walla 11.42     8-Erik Kofler-Walla Walla 20-03.75
           
BOYS 200 METER DASH-   BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY-   BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE
1-Leon Jackson-Kamiakin 22.49 1-Richland 3:24.58 1-Ben Hampton-Southridge 46-00
2-Matt Lybbert-Southridge 22.66 2-Kamiakin 3:24.71 2-Chase Strohmaier-Walla Walla 42-03.5
3-Michael Clay-Richland 22.75 3-Pasco 3:25.51 3-Matt Kelly-Walla Walla 41-10.25
4-Alexis Love-Moses Lake 22.76 4-Wenatchee 3:30.16 4-Brett Mayhew-Richland 41-07
5-Chase Strohmaier-Walla Walla 23.17 5-Southridge 3:32.50 5-Matt Fanning-Pasco 41-02
6-Dustin Golding-Southridge 23.52 6-Walla Walla 3:36.32 6-Brad Hansen-Southridge 40-11.25
7-Derek Whitmire-Kamiakin 23.52 7-Kennewick 3:43.56 7-Jovan Wiggins-A.C.Davis 40-10.25
8-Matt Johnson-A.C.Davis 23.58 8- 00:00.00 8-Trevor Dunstan-Pasco 40-06
           
BOYS 400 METER DASH-   BOYS POLE VAULT-   BOYS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Kenny Behen-Kamiakin 51.11 1-David Gaudette-Eisenhower 14-05.0 1-Ben Hampton-Southridge 6-04.0
2-Alexis Love-Moses Lake 51.17 2-Matt Clouse-Southridge 13-06.0 2-Andrew Gohl-Wenatchee 6-04.0
3-Mark Pinegar-Moses Lake 51.20 3-Cody Sanford-Pasco 13-06.0 3-Grant Warren-Walla Walla 6-00.0
4-Andrew Kimball-Richland 51.55 4-Tae Rhee-Eisenhower 13-00.0 4T-Madison Storm-Kamiakin 5-10.0
5-Bill Martin-Richland 52.14 5-Jared Stones-Moses Lake 13-00.0 4T-Erik Kofler-Walla Walla 5-10.0
6-Tom Kinion-Pasco 52.22 6-Kyle Barker-Kamiakin 13-00.0 6-Tyson Manning-Richland 5-10.0
7-Sean Sims-Eisenhower 52.29 7-Jacob Cook-Wenatchee 12-06.0 7-Paul Hessburg-Wenatchee 5-08.0
8-Brandon Briones-Walla Walla 52.83 8T-Nick Parker-Richland 12-06.0 8T-Clint Cooper-Southridge 5-08.0
    8T-Tyler Prince-Southridge 12-06.0 8T-Eric Mattox-Pasco 5-08.0
BOYS 800 METER RUN-   BOYS JAVELIN-   KAMIAKIN 109.5
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE WALLA WALLA 105.5
1-Brooks Cooper-Eisenhower 1:57.09 1-Dustin Posten-Richland 168-11 SOUTHRIDGE 96
2-Ryan Freimuth-Wenatchee 1:57.28 2-Drew Pearce -Walla Walla 167-07 RICHLAND 95.5
3-Joey Conway-Kamiakin 1:58.51 3-Andrew Gohl-Wenatchee 167-03 EISENHOWER 86
4-Matt Vanni-Richland 1:58.72 4-Josh Johnson-Eisenhower 163-05 WENATCHEE 63
5-Ed Strickler-Richland 1:58.78 5-Lester Filan-Walla Walla 160-04 MOSES LAKE 45
6-Mark Pinegar-Moses Lake 2:00.11 6-Mike Pratt-Kamiakin 160-01 A. C. DAVIS 26
7-Jonathan Pasma-Kennewick 2:00.91 7-Zach Dwight-A.C.Davis 158-05 PASCO 25.5
8-Eric Mata-Pasco 2:01.61 8-Derek Berreth-Kamiakin 158-00 KENNEWICK 11

Last Updated on 5/10/02
By John Crawford