2001 DISTRICT 5/6 GIRLS TRACK MEET

DISTRICT 5/6 TRACK MEET MAY 11, 2001-FINAL RESULTS          
GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES--   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN--   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME- DIST
1-Anita Nygard-11-Wenatchee 14.83 1-Angela Talarico-12-Eisenhower 5:19.39 1-Sami Fisher-10-Eisenhower 38-06
2-Linda Blake-11-Richland 14.98 2-Meredith Crane-11-A.C. Davis 5:21.90 2-Ann-Erica Whitemarsh-11-Pasco 37-05
3-Alissa Miller-12-Richland 15.67 3-Teona Perkins-10-Kennewick 5:22.43 3-Alissa Miller-12-Richland 37-04.5
4-Lacey Becker-12-Walla Walla 16.13 4-Brandi McCoy-11-Richland 5:29.82 4-Sybresha Branch-10-Eisenhower 36-01.5
5-Michelle Love-11-Richland 16.43 5-Alison Barany-12-Eisenhower 5:34.02 5-Celeste Isensee-11-Wenatchee 33-08.5
6-Jessica Shanley-10-Richland 16.44 6-Jackie Shanley-12-Richland 5:34.64 6-Erika Kirley-10-Kennewick 33-03
7-Camille McCarthy-11-Eisenhower 16.67 7-Mikell Gibbons-9-Eisenhower 5:36.13 7-Lindsey Hughes-9-Pasco 31-05
8-Elsbeth Jensen-Otsu-11-Southridge 16.72 8-Amy Carey-11-Richland 5:39.74 8-Colleen Shockman-10-Pasco 31-01.5
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME- DIST
1-Anita Nygard-11-Wenatchee 44.12 1-Angela Talarico-12-Eisenhower 10:58.9 1-Erika Kirley-10-Kennewick 121-06
2-Lyndsey Johnson-12-Walla Walla 44.30 2-Meredith Crane-11-A.C. Davis 11:12.5 2-Sara Rowse-12-Richland 109-00
3-Laura Labbee-10-Eisenhower 45.97 3-Brandi McCoy-11-Richland 11:47.8 3-Evelyn Flores-10-Walla Walla 107-02
4-Linda Blake-11-Richland 46.63 4-Stephanie Lenihan-9-A.C. Davis 11:48.1 4-Sybresha Branch-10-Eisenhower 104-10
5-Nicole Elliott-10-Pasco 47.31 5-Alison Barany-12-Eisenhower 11:53.9 5-Sami Fisher-10-Eisenhower 100-01
6-Jessica Shanley-10-Richland 47.83 6-Lisa Skavdahl-12-Richland 11:54.5 6-LaRee Heater-9-Eisenhower 99-04
7-Whitney Quaresma-10-Walla Walla 48.03 7-Julie Baird-10-Eisenhower 11:55.1 7-Katie Himmelberger-10-Walla Walla 98-05
8-Camille McCarthy-11-Eisenhower 48.65 8-Hilary Schniedmiller-9-Walla Walla 11:57.1 8-Sheena Nunamaker-10-Pasco 95-06
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME- DIST
1-Nicole Hatcher-11-Southridge 12.34 1-Southridge 48.65 1-Kristin Singleton-10-Southridge 16-09.75
2-Christina Rainey-9-A.C. Davis 12.69 2-Eisenhower 49.09 2-LaQue Branch-11-Eisenhower 16-09
3-Jamie Griffith-10-Kamiakin 12.72 3-Richland 49.60 3-Jamie Eggers-10-Walla Walla 16-08.5
4-Kristin Singleton-10-Southridge 12.90 4-A.C. Davis 49.68 4-Haley Thoelke-10-Kennewick 16-05
5-Katie Schneider-10-Southridge 12.98 5-Walla Walla 49.86 5-Alissa Miller-12-Richland 16-04
6-Chenea Smith-12-Richland 12.98 6-Kamiakin 51.27 6-Jana Manis-9-Southridge 16-01.75
7-Shannon Long-9-Richland 12.99 7-Kennewick 52.92 7-Jessica Murphy-9-Kamiakin 16-01.75
8-Amber Walters-11-Richland 13.02 8-Moses Lake 53.75 8-Velska Sarden-10-A.C. Davis 15-09.25
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME- HEIGHT
1-Nicole Hatcher-11-Southridge 25.19 1-Southridge 1:43.45 1-LaQue Branch-11-Eisenhower 35-08
2-Anita Nygard-11-Wenatchee 25.61 2-Eisenhower 1:44.83 2-Lisa Sparks-11-Wenatchee 35-07.25
3-Lyndsey Johnson-12-Walla Walla 25.81 3-Richland 1:46.74 3-Lyndsay May-12-Richland 35-01.25
4-Tara Wood-11-Southridge 25.96 4-Walla Walla 1:49.56 4-Loni Elmo-10-Kennewick 34-09.5
5-Christina Rainey-9-A.C. Davis 25.97 5-A.C. Davis 1:50.41 5-Jaimee Cole-12-Walla Walla 34-05
6-Jamie Griffith-10-Kamiakin 26.20 6-Wenatchee 1:52.96 6-Stephanie Wilson-9-Wenatchee 34-04.5
7-Leslie Harvey-11-Eisenhower 26.47 7-Moses Lake 1:54.52 7-Haley Thoelke-10-Kennewick 33-06.5
8-Marcella Ford-9-A.C. Davis 26.92 8-Kennewick 1:55.12 8-Linda Blake-11-Richland 33-01.5
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY--   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-SCHOOL- TIME PLACE-NAME- HEIGHT
1-Haley Heater-12-Eisenhower 57.91 1-Eisenhower- 4:02.64 1-Jana Manis-9-Southridge 5-5.0
2-Tara Wood-11-Southridge 58.56 2-Walla Walla- 4:06.08 2-Sara Fouts-11-Kennewick 5-4.0
3-Jamie Griffith-10-Kamiakin 59.90 3-Wenatchee- 4:06.69 3-Rose Cook-12-Wenatchee 5-4.0
4-Whitney Scott-12-Walla Walla 60.10 4-Richland- 4:07.16 4-Gwen Davis-11-Walla Walla 5-4.0
5-Marcella Ford-9-A.C. Davis 60.35 5-Pasco- 4:11.67 5-Lauren Mathis-9-Kamiakin 5-4.0
6-Annie Edler-10-Eisenhower 61.08 6-Kennewick- 4:14.64 6-Lisa Sparks-11-Wenatchee 5-2.0
7-Kendle Guymon-11-Richland 61.14 7-Southridge- 4:29.88 7-Brandi McCoy-11-Richland 5-2.0
8-Katie Hingston-10-Kennewick 61.22     8-Tara Hale-10-Eisenhower 5-0.0
GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS JAVELIN-   GIRLS POLE VAULT-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME- DIST PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Molly Carmody-10-Eisenhower 2:15.88 1-Sammie Freeman-12-Eisenhower 153-07 1-Sara Rowse-12-Richland 11-9.0
2-Rachel Ellison-11-Pasco 2:16.90 2-Sara Johnson-12-Kennewick 131-03 2-Laura Fisher-12-Wenatchee 10-9.0
3-Morgan Ingersoll-9-Richland 2:19.14 3-Erin Rogers-11-Eisenhower 112-02 3-Doria Holbrook-9-Eisenhower 10-6.0
4-Katie Hummel-10-Eisenhower 2:21.87 4-Tera Filan-10-Walla Walla 111-04 4-Jackie Williams-12-Eisenhower 10-6.0
5-Teona Perkins-10-Kennewick 2:22.43 5-Amber Walters-11-Richland 104-00 5-Val Metsker-12-A.C. Davis 9-6.0
6-Alexandra Robertson-10-A.C. Davis 2:25.02 6-Brandie Atnip-11-Moses Lake 103-07 6T-Claire Schend-12-Eisenhower 9-0.0
7-Allison Cartmell-11-Richland 2:25.80 7-Hailey Pearce-9-Walla Walla 101-03 6T-Allison Hedges-11-Richland 9-0.0
8-Joshlyn Litzenberger-10-Walla Walla 2:26.34 8-Julie Maib-12-Walla Walla 101-02 8-Megan Turner-10-Eisenhower 9-0.0
           
           
TEAM SCORES-GIRLS   EISENHOWER 173.5 KENNEWICK 58.0
    RICHLAND 123.5 A.C. DAVIS 55.0
    SOUTHRIDGE 88.0 PASCO 28.0
    WALLA WALLA 76.5 KAMIAKIN 25.0
    WENATCHEE 68.5 MOSES LAKE 6.0

Last Updated on 5/13/01
By John Crawford