2002 DISTRICT 5/6 GIRLS TRACK MEET-MAY 10, 2002

GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES--   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN--   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE
1-Linda Blake-Richland 14.95 1-Meredith Crane-A.C. Davis 5:05.15 1-Sami Fisher-Eisenhower 36-07.5
2-Anita Nygard-Wenatchee 15.23 2-Morgan Ingersoll-Richland 5:12.26 2-Krissy Tandle-Wenatchee 35-01
3-Nicole Elliott-Pasco 15.59 3-Katie Hummel-Eisenhower 5:14.68 3-Chanel Johnson-Pasco 34-03.5
4-Jessica Shanley-Richland 16.10 4-Amy Blodgett-Kamiakin 5:17.89 4-Jenna Sparber-Walla Walla 33-11
5-Camille McCarthy-Eisenhower 16.29 5-Mikell Gibbons-Eisenhower 5:18.09 5-Sybresha Branch-Eisenhower 33-08
6-Erin Woodworth-Kamiakin 16.50 6-Julie Baird-Eisenhower 5:25.79 6-Amy Danielson-Kennewick 32-10
7-Whitney Quaresma-Walla Walla 16.51 7-Kelly Turner-Kamiakin 5:25.83 7-Erika Kirley-Kennewick 31-10
8-Nicole Bird-Wenatchee 16.53 8-Carla Hedengren-Richland 5:31.25 8-Yvonne Johnston-Southridge 31-09.5
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE
1-Anita Nygard-Wenatchee 45.33 1-Meredith Crane-A.C. Davis 11:11.81 1-Sybresha Branch-Eisenhower 127-08
2-Linda Blake-Richland 45.52 2-Stephanie Lenihan-A.C. Davis 11:14.72 2-Evelyn Flores-Walla Walla 118-10
3-Laura Labbee-Eisenhower 45.76 3-Katie Hummel-Eisenhower 11:17.33 3-Krissy Tandle-Wenatchee 118-07
4-Nicole Elliott-Pasco 46.35 4-Kristi Jensen-Kamiakin 11:28.80 4-Tiffany Fackrell-Moses Lake 114-07
5-Jessica Shanley-Richland 47.51 5-Julie Baird-Eisenhower 11:39.95 5-Erika Kirley-Kennewick 108-08
6-Kara Nygard-Wenatchee 47.69 6-Kristi Dickey-Southridge 11:46.21 6-Amy Danielson-Kennewick 105-05
7-Whitney Quaresma-Walla Walla 47.75 7-Hilary Schniedmiller-Walla Walla 11:52.77 7-Katie Himmelberger-Walla Walla 103-10
8-Vidi Badillo-Eisenhower 48.67 8-Amy Blodgett-Kamiakin 11:54.17 8-LaRee Heater-Eisenhower 102-09
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE
1-Esther Anderson-A.C. Davis 12.51 1-A.C. Davis 48.38 1-Kristin Singleton-Southridge 17-01
2-Nicole Hatcher-Southridge 12.60 2-Southridge 48.91 2-Latoya Anderson-A.C. Davis 16-10
3-Christina Rainey-A.C. Davis 12.70 3-Walla Walla 50.34 3-Jennifer Campbell-Wenatchee 16-08.5
4-Chelsea Opp-Walla Walla 12.83 4-Kamiakin 50.39 4-Jana Manis-Southridge 16-08
5-Christina McDuffie-A.C. Davis 12.96 5-Eisenhower 50.47 5-Linda Blake-Richland 16-02
6-Suzie Strickler-Richland 13.02 6-Wenatchee 51.27 6-Terra Hale-Eisenhower 16-01
7-Kristin Singleton-Southridge 13.08 7-Kennewick 51.78 7-Doria Holbrook-Eisenhower 15-10
8-Jen Wehr-Kamiakin 13.29 8-Richland 51.84 8-Jessica Murphy-Kamiakin 15-07.75
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE
1-Esther Anderson-A.C. Davis 25.14 1-A.C. Davis 01:44.10 1-Lisa Sparks-Wenatchee 35-11.5
2-Nicole Hatcher-Southridge 25.77 2-Southridge 01:45.10 2-Terra Hale-Eisenhower 34-02
3-Christina Rainey-A.C. Davis 26.10 3-Kamiakin 01:48.00 3-Jessica Murphy-Kamiakin 33-11.5
4-Suzie Strickler-Richland 26.38 4-Walla Walla 01:49.90 4-Stephanie Biagi-Southridge 33-07.25
5-Tara Wood-Southridge 26.42 5-Richland 01:50.40 5-Tara Wood-Southridge 33-05.5
6-Jamie Griffith-Kamiakin 26.45 6-Eisenhower 01:51.60 6-Doria Holbrook-Eisenhower 33-02.5
7-Amy Kerr-Eisenhower 26.73 7-Pasco 02:01.20 7-Sarah Hightower-Wenatchee 33-00.5
8-Chelsea Opp-Walla Walla 26.82     8-Tawni Jahns-Moses Lake 32-11
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY--   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL- TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Molly Carmody-Eisenhower 58.83 1-Richland- 4:03.03 1-Jana Manis-Southridge 5-05.0
2-Anita Nygard-Wenatchee 58.98 2-Eisenhower- 4:03.05 2-Teona Perkins-Kennewick 5-04.0
3-Jamie Griffith-Kamiakin 59.89 3-A.C. Davis- 4:05.52 3T-Krista Hughes-Pasco 5-02.0
4-Leslie Harvey-Eisenhower 60.42 4-Wenatchee- 4:06.52 3T-Gwen Davis-Walla Walla 5-02.0
5-Katie Hingston-Kennewick 61.71 5-Kennewick- 4:10.58 5-Sara Fouts-Kennewick 5-02.0
6-Kendle Guymon-Richland 62.92 6-Pasco- 4:13.66 6-Lisa Sparks-Wenatchee 5-02.0
7-Heather Hamilton-Kamiakin 63.03 7-Walla Walla- 4:23.45 7-Lauren Mathis-Kamiakin 5-02.0
8-Megan Waller-Wenatchee 63.21 8-Southridge- 4:27.93 8-Theresa York-Walla Walla 5-00.0
GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS JAVELIN-   GIRLS POLE VAULT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DISTANCE PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Molly Carmody-Eisenhower 2:14.48 1-Sami Fisher-Eisenhower 131-02 1-Doria Holbrook-Eisenhower 11-00.0
2-Rachel Ellison-Pasco 2:14.49 2-Hailey Pearce-Walla Walla 121-08 2-Allison Hedges-Richland 11-00.0
3-Teona Perkins-Kennewick 2:19.58 3-Jennifer Steel-Southridge 119-01 3-Heather McClary-Southridge 10-06.0
4-Morgan Ingersoll-Richland 2:20.40 4-Mikael Hancock-Wenatchee 118-08 4-Shannon Moore-Walla Walla 9-00.0
5-Jocelyn Bement-Kamiakin 2:20.85 5-Stacy Perrault-Richland 113-09 5-Rachel Goodwin-Walla Walla 9-00.0
6-Alexandra Robertson-A.C. Davis 2:21.26 6-Yvonne Johnston-Southridge 113-04 6-Annie Colvin-Eisenhower 9-00.0
7-Joshlyn Litzenberger-Walla Walla 2:23.51 7-Krista Hughes-Pasco 113-00 7-Nicole Gibbons-Pasco 8-06.0
8-Kelly Turner-Kamiakin 2:27.94 8-Jen Wehr-Kamiakin 107-01 8T-Loren Landon-Richland 8-06.0
        Kayla Littlefield-Moses Lake 8-06.0
           
TEAM SCORES-GIRLS   EISENHOWER 140.0 WALLA WALLA 65.5
    A.C. DAVIS 101.0 KAMIAKIN 55.0
    SOUTHRIDGE 92.0 KENNEWICK 40.0
    RICHLAND 83.5 PASCO 39.5
    WENATCHEE 79.0 MOSES LAKE 6.5

Last Updated on 5/10/02
By John Crawford