Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/28/2008 11:04 PM
EASTMONT CATS INVITE - 3/28/2008
EASTMONT HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Almost all field events and the hurdles cancelled because of snow

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Skyline SKLN 92
2 Gig Harbor GHAR 70
3 Eastmont EMNT 61
4 Central Valley CVAL 49
5 W F West CHEH 34
5 Wenatchee WENA 34
7 Oregon City OC 23
8 North Central NCNT 17

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 North Central NCNT 58
2 Gig Harbor GHAR 56
3 Central Valley CVAL 55
4 Oregon City OC 46
5 W F West CHEH 44
5 Skyline SKLN 44
7 Eastmont EMNT 25
8 Wenatchee WENA 19

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 O'Donnell, Shealee Skyline 12.84 2 10
2 Berry, Kaylyn Skyline 13.18 2 8
3 King, Devon Eastmont 13.21 2 6
4 Cook, Kylee Oregon City 13.39 1 5
5 Jahnsen, Katie W F West 13.46 2 4
6 Kondryszyn, Mica Central Vall 13.52 1 3
7 Hocks, Jodi Eastmont 13.63 2 2
8 Zamora, Maria Wenatchee 13.77 1 1
9 Fiorillo, Katelyn North Centra 13.78 2
10 Sharp, Ashley Wenatchee 13.81 1
11 Pasarow, Sofia Gig Harbor 13.90 2
12 Goff, Lindsay Oregon City 13.95 1
13 Locnikar, Mikayla Central Vall 14.03 1
14 Ostergren, Emma Gig Harbor 14.24 1
15 Lively, Jessica North Centra 14.25 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Donnell, Shealee Skyline 26.00 2 10
2 Tibbot, Tiffany Skyline 26.88 2 8
3 Schroeder, Brittany Gig Harbor 27.40 2 6
4 Reynolds, Taylor Eastmont 27.95 2 5
5 Zamora, Maria Wenatchee 28.23 2 4
6 Rowland, Caitlyn Gig Harbor 28.66 1 3
7 Locnikar, Mikayla Central Vall 28.72 1 2
8 Moore, Chelsea Central Vall 28.84 1 1
9 Hermansen, Amy Oregon City 28.97 2
10 Goff, Lindsay Oregon City 29.90 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schroeder, Brittany Gig Harbor 1:01.53 2 10
2 Reynolds, Taylor Eastmont 1:04.25 2 8
3 O'Hare, Sarah North Centra 1:04.74 2 6
4 Chapman, Kylie Wenatchee 1:04.90 2 5
5 White, Nicole Skyline 1:04.93 1 4
6 Savage, Amanda Central Vall 1:04.98 2 3
7 Melser, Shannon Skyline 1:05.81 2 2
8 Marchesini, Noelle Gig Harbor 1:05.89 1 1
9 Kostick, Megan W F West 1:06.34 1
10 Kolin, Kaylee Oregon City 1:07.08 1
10 Hartman, Tori Eastmont 1:07.08 2
12 Kubik, Lauren North Centra 1:08.41 1
13 Doble, Sarah Oregon City 1:08.46 2
14 King, Kathleen Wenatchee 1:09.07 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Austin, Caroline W F West 2:28.46 2 10
2 Connors, Alicia Skyline 2:31.55 2 8
3 Williams, Kelly Gig Harbor 2:33.17 2 6
4 Carter, Camille Central Vall 2:33.48 2 5
5 Renz, Ashley Central Vall 2:33.55 2 4
6 Pauly, Skye Wenatchee 2:34.49 2 3
7 Dotter, Nikki Eastmont 2:35.74 1 2
8 Casto, Rachel North Centra 2:36.18 2 1
9 Moreland, Hannah Eastmont 2:38.66 1
10 Pauly, Chelan Wenatchee 2:39.71 1
11 Fall, Hannah North Centra 2:42.43 1
12 Rothenberg, Erin Gig Harbor 2:43.68 1
13 Knight, Mikayla Oregon City 3:08.81 1
14 Nguyen, Cathy Oregon City 3:09.01 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin, Caroline W F West 5:27.77 10
2 Saxon, Cara Gig Harbor 5:29.78 8
3 Connors, Alicia Skyline 5:35.43 6
4 Pauly, Skye Wenatchee 5:42.50 5
5 Warner, Josie Central Vall 5:45.98 4
6 Carter, Brittany Central Vall 5:52.17 3
7 Hunter, Haley Skyline 5:54.37 2
8 Pauly, Chelan Wenatchee 5:56.31 1
9 Eickstadt, Sam North Centra 6:04.58
10 Martin, Molly North Centra 6:08.92
11 Gelb, Kayla Eastmont 6:11.63
12 Craig, Nicole Eastmont 6:24.41
13 Nuss, Amanda Oregon City 6:28.08

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Alyssa Gig Harbor 10:54.88 10
2 Lake, Eden Central Vall 11:53.81 8
3 Hazen, Emily Wenatchee 12:11.92 6
4 Morgan, Andrea Skyline 12:12.23 5
5 Greco, Rachel Gig Harbor 12:23.62 4
6 Cheung, Emily Skyline 12:25.94 3
7 Holman, Mac Eastmont 12:29.46 2
8 Kuest, Erinn Wenatchee 12:50.70 1
9 Peterson, Jenna Central Vall 12:58.88
10 Fall, Elizabeth North Centra 13:01.24
11 Wojnar, Agnes W F West 13:13.58
12 Fall, Abigial North Centra 13:15.37
13 Grant, Emily Eastmont 13:24.20
14 Nuss, Amanda Oregon City 14:00.13

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skyline 'A' 49.95 10
1) O'Donnell, Shealee 2) Tibbot, Tiffany
3) Matthews, Danielle 4) Berry, Kaylyn
2 Eastmont 'A' 51.02 8
1) Abbott, Amanda 2) Putnam, Chelsea
3) King, Devon 4) Hocks, Jodi
3 Gig Harbor 'A' 52.89 6
1) Ostergren, Emma 2)
4 North Central 'A' 53.06 5
1) Lively, Jessica 2) Fiorillo, Katelyn
3) Blake, Abre 4) Egland, Kara
5 Wenatchee 'A' 53.72 4
1) Wilkins, Katie 2) Zamora, Maria
3) Gustafsson, Hannah 4) Eller, Stefanie
6 Oregon City 'A' 54.86 3
1) Cook, Kylee 2) Cotton, Mary
3) Doble, Sarah 4) Goff, Lindsay
7 W F West 'A' 55.33 2
1) Jahnsen, Katie 2) Kostick, Megan
3) Patel, Reema 4) Abbott, Kiersten

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skyline 'A' 1:47.95 10
1) Berry, Kaylyn 2) Matthews, Danielle
3) Tibbot, Tiffany 4) O'Donnell, Shealee
2 Eastmont 'A' 1:51.06 8
1) Abbott, Amanda 2) Putnam, Chelsea
3) Hardgrove, Jessika 4) Hocks, Jodi
3 W F West 'A' 1:52.64 6
1) Jahnsen, Katie 2) Austin, Caroline
3) Abbott, Kiersten 4) Kostick, Megan
4 Gig Harbor 'A' 1:55.01 5
1) Ostergren, Emma 2)
5 Oregon City 'A' 2:00.29 4
1) Hermansen, Amy 2) Austin, Julia
3) DeHut, Jessie 4) Livingston, Ariel

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 4:13.95 10
1) Dotter, Nikki 2) King, Devon
3) Moreland, Hannah 4) Hartman, Tori
2 Gig Harbor 'A' 4:17.20 8
1) Andrews, Alyssa 2)
3 Skyline 'A' 4:18.72 6
1) Melser, Shannon 2) Villnow, Cassie
3) Bretl, Michelle 4) White, Nicole
4 Oregon City 'A' 4:20.17 5
1) Cook, Kylee 2) Doble, Sarah
3) Dent, Emily 4) Kolin, Kaylee
5 Wenatchee 'A' 4:22.33 4
1) Chapman, Kylie 2) Eller, Stefanie
3) Gustafsson, Hannah 4) King, Kathleen
6 Central Valley 'A' 4:24.72 3
1) Kondryszyn, Mica 2) Renz, Ashley
3) Savage, Amanda 4) Lake, Eden

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Madi Eastmont 35-06.00 10
2 Graff, Devin Central Vall 34-07.00 8
3 Belliveau, Justine Oregon City 34-03.50 6
4 Szoke, Brittney Central Vall 32-02.00 5
5 Day, Rachel North Centra 32-00.50 4
6 Schildt, Stephanie Gig Harbor 31-00.00 3
7 Hankins, Tuneesha W F West 30-07.00 2
8 Overland, Rachel North Centra 28-06.00 1
9 Johnson, Cait Eastmont 28-04.00
10 Ziegler, Haley Skyline 28-03.00
11 Muehlenbruch, Rachel Gig Harbor 28-01.50
12 Powell, Michelle Oregon City 28-00.00
13 Malsam, Nadalie Skyline 26-03.50
14 Lind, Kellie Gig Harbor 26-01.00
15 Havens, Jesse W F West 24-02.00
16 Fabert, Hannah Gig Harbor 22-03.50
17 Solaita, Jordynn Oregon City 21-05.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bratten, Dustin Skyline 11.45 1 10
2 Clarke, Casey Oregon City 11.63 1 8
3 Kaplan, Brent W F West 11.65 2 6
4 Simmons, Dan Eastmont 11.71 2 5
5 Sewell, Chaese Wenatchee 11.73 2 4
6 Burghardt, Andrew Gig Harbor 11.74 2 3
7 Davis, Tanner Gig Harbor 11.77 1 2
8 Conrad, Matt Oregon City 11.80 1 1
9 Malinak, Conrad Central Vall 11.88 2
10 Bendtsen, Brett Eastmont 11.90 1
11 Milton, Kyle W F West 12.01 1
12 Wieder, Alex Skyline 12.07 2
13 Morris, Adrian North Centra 12.08 2
14 Casto, Eddie Central Vall 12.24 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaplan, Brent W F West 23.87 2 10
2 Simmons, Dan Eastmont 23.90 2 8
3 Williams, Kasen Skyline 24.27 2 6
4 Clarke, Casey Oregon City 24.47 1 5
5 Sewell, Chaese Wenatchee 24.54 2 4
6 Bratten, Dustin Skyline 24.70 1 3
7 Wagner, Mitch Oregon City 24.98 1 2
8 Harmon, Ryan Wenatchee 25.36 1 1
9 Delaney, Shane Eastmont 25.55 1
10 Milton, Kyle W F West 25.63 1
11 Cobbs, Evander Central Vall 25.74 2
12 Brown, Kyle Central Vall 26.04 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wordell, Spencer North Centra 52.66 2 10
2 Hisaw, Colin North Centra 52.97 2 8
3 Theodorsen, James Central Vall 53.52 2 6
4 Kaplan, Brent W F West 53.75 2 5
5 Helm, Blake Wenatchee 53.89 2 4
6 Aarts, Tommy Skyline 54.39 1 3
7 Drake, Kellen Eastmont 54.93 1 2
8 Wilson, Grant Oregon City 55.49 2 1
9 Converse, Preston Oregon City 55.50 1
10 Markham, Tanner Central Vall 56.33 2
11 Kosenkranius, Nick Skyline 56.39 1
12 Bennett, Isaiah Gig Harbor 56.45 1
13 Phillips, Wade W F West 56.84 1
14 Ubben, Jay Gig Harbor 57.51 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Avila, Alex North Centra 2:00.01 2 10
2 Whitley, Brad Central Vall 2:00.24 2 8
3 Stoker, Jason Central Vall 2:01.57 2 6
4 Davis, Mark Gig Harbor 2:01.75 2 5
5 Page, Nathan Gig Harbor 2:02.37 2 4
6 Seigal, Alex Oregon City 2:02.41 2 3
7 Torres, Tyler Skyline 2:08.02 1 2
8 Reid, Adam North Centra 2:08.68 2 1
9 Parker, Dakota W F West 2:09.02 1
10 Ulrich, Josh Eastmont 2:11.34 1
11 Zimmerman, Mark Wenatchee 2:11.60 1
12 Steele, Eli Skyline 2:11.92 1
13 Cummins, Jesse W F West 2:12.18 1
14 Martin, James Wenatchee 2:13.40 1
15 Lindell, Ross Eastmont 2:13.99 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Unterreiner, Miles Gig Harbor 4:23.41 10
2 Dean, Leon North Centra 4:28.06 8
3 Taylor, Jayson Central Vall 4:31.05 6
4 Howard, Jeff North Centra 4:34.05 5
5 Osborn, Jeff Gig Harbor 4:38.63 4
6 Staples, Kyle Central Vall 4:43.55 3
7 Parker, Dakota W F West 4:46.54 2
8 Lindell, Ross Eastmont 4:52.16 1
9 Eifert, Christian Eastmont 4:58.37
10 Driver, Brycen Oregon City 4:58.97
11 Lestz, Jeff Skyline 5:05.97
12 Oconnell, Mitch Skyline 5:07.81
13 Bonagofski, Luke W F West 5:11.09
14 Meeker, Chris Oregon City 5:11.11
15 Shales, Tyler Wenatchee 5:12.76

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimpel, Andrew North Centra 9:39.86 10
2 Goertz, Jacob Oregon City 9:45.54 8
3 Hicks, Steve North Centra 10:00.43 6
4 Adgar-Beal, Chris Gig Harbor 10:01.13 5
5 Lund, Travis Skyline 10:09.16 4
6 Cesal, Andrew Central Vall 10:12.02 3
7 Swanson, Jon Central Vall 10:19.74 2
8 Frerker, Mark Skyline 10:25.80 1
9 Branch, Kyle Skyline 10:30.36
10 Carlson, Zane Eastmont 10:34.06
11 Eifert, Christian Eastmont 10:36.74
12 Sauer, Michael Wenatchee 10:52.79
13 Miltenberger, Jacob W F West 11:35.14

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skyline 'A' 44.66 10
1) Lee, Alex 2) Springer, Blake
3) Wieder, Alex 4) Gray, Andrew
2 Central Valley 'A' 44.87 8
1) Groby, Danny 2) Barnes, Greg
3) Williams, Michael 4) Davis, William
3 Wenatchee 'A' 45.07 6
1) Sewell, Chaese 2) Smith, Garrett
3) Kuntz, Kyle 4) Harmon, Ryan
4 Oregon City 'A' 46.04 5
1) Conrad, Matt 2) Wagner, Mitch
3) Clarke, Casey 4) Witt, Bryan
5 Gig Harbor 'A' 46.39 4
1) Burghardt, Andrew 2)
6 W F West 'A' 46.71 3
1) Milton, Kyle 2) Ternan, Ben
3) O'Brien, Craig 4) Phillips, Wade
7 Eastmont 'A' 46.79 2
1) Delaney, Shane 2) Perez, Ken
3) Simmons, Dan 4) Street, Zac

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Valley 'A' 3:27.99 10
1) Theodorsen, James 2) Stoker, Jason
3) Groby, Danny 4) Whitley, Brad
2 W F West 'A' 3:39.13 8
1) Phillips, Wade 2) O'Brien, Craig
3) Hull, Chris 4) Cummins, Jesse
3 Oregon City 'A' 3:41.36 6
1) Converse, Preston 2) Conrad, Matt
3) Seigal, Alex 4) Wilson, Grant
4 Gig Harbor 'A' 3:43.98 5
1) Bennett, Isaiah 2)
5 Skyline 'A' 3:44.59 4
1) Lytle, RJ 2) Springer, Blake
3) Kettel, Joseph 4) Aarts, Tommy
6 Eastmont 'A' 3:45.82 3
1) Lambert, Garrison 2) Perez, Ken
3) Street, Zac 4) Ulrich, Josh

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allwine, Tyler W F West 47-07.00 10
2 Saltvick, Brendan Gig Harbor 46-04.00 8
3 Johnson, Nicholas Gig Harbor 45-06.50 6
4 Yambra, David Oregon City 42-07.50 5
5 Jacobus, Joe Eastmont 42-07.00 4
6 Brown, Josiah Central Vall 42-01.50 3
7 Bates, Aaron Oregon City 40-02.50 2
8 St. Laurent, Ryan Skyline 39-07.50 1
9 Peplinski, Nick Central Vall 38-08.00
10 Magnussen, Erik Eastmont 37-07.50
11 Gump, Cameron North Centra 37-02.50
12 Lovell, Zachary Skyline 37-01.00
13 Fuentes, George North Centra 36-06.50
14 Barr, Zach W F West 35-02.00
15 Skipper, Greg Oregon City 34-10.00

Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Central 58 2) Gig Harbor 56
3) Central Valley 55 4) Oregon City 46
5) Skyline 44 5) W F West 44
7) Eastmont 25 8) Wenatchee 19