Licensed to Pasco Senior High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2012 06:37 PM
PASCO, SS AT EASTMONT
EASTMONT HIGH SCHOOL - 5/3/2012
Results

Women
Eastmont 127.00 19.00 Pasco
Eastmont 104.00 46.00 Sunnyside
Sunnyside 103.00 39.00 Pasco

Men
Eastmont 112.00 31.00 Pasco
Eastmont 102.00 42.00 Sunnyside
Sunnyside 92.00 50.00 Pasco

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastmont 12.57 12.40 2
2 Snider, Makena Pasco 13.41 13.60 2
3 Alvarez, Vanessa Sunnyside 13.48 13.84 2
4 Quezadas, Alondra Sunnyside 13.90 13.90 2
5 Engles, Randa Pasco 13.74 14.00 2
6 Meyers, Samantha Eastmont 14.24 14.05 1
7 Link, Taylor Eastmont 14.28 14.10 1
8 Smith, Jade Pasco 14.24 14.34 1
9 Diddens, Leah Sunnyside 13.91 14.56 2
10 Gilbert, Nikki Eastmont 14.74 14.58 1
11 Rodriguez, Jordan Sunnyside 14.25 15.06 1
12 Rubaclava, Selena Sunnyside 14.20 15.09 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastmont 26.21 26.15 2
2 Broersma, Marisa Sunnyside 26.85 26.75 2
3 Snider, Makena Pasco 27.64 28.14 2
4 McCart, Megan Eastmont 28.51 28.35 2
5 Meyers, Samantha Eastmont 29.13 28.68 2
6 Diddens, Leah Sunnyside 29.23 29.11 1
7 Quezadas, Alondra Sunnyside 29.45 29.22 1
8 Link, Taylor Eastmont 29.14 29.48 1
9 Gilbert, Nikki Eastmont 30.51 30.87 1
10 Oswalt, Ashley Sunnyside 31.13 31.27 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Broersma, Marisa Sunnyside 1:01.58 1:01.68
2 Janney, Olivia Eastmont 1:05.28
3 Oswalt, Ashley Sunnyside 1:10.99 1:10.77

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arlt, Betsy Eastmont 2:22.67 2:22.17
2 Kneadler, Sarah Eastmont 2:38.33 2:31.57
3 Benge, Grace Eastmont 2:34.80 2:31.77
4 Bonnington, Andrea Pasco 2:32.42 2:35.42
5 Quiroz, Vanessa Sunnyside 2:43.42 2:51.45
6 Perez, Tiana Sunnyside 2:55.99 2:55.82
7 Lopez, Yarelli Eastmont 3:13.90

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Albrecht, Jenny Eastmont 5:32.85 5:33.97
2 Cruz, Nency Eastmont 6:04.20 6:00.90
3 Quiroz, Vanessa Sunnyside 6:10.41 6:14.89
4 Gwinn, Molly Eastmont 6:28.70 6:21.26
5 Perez, Tiana Sunnyside 6:44.63 6:33.50

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McClune, Aubryann Eastmont 13:04.72 12:50.59
2 Strang, Kelly Eastmont 13:01.42 13:05.65
3 Hazzard, Katelyn Sunnyside 14:20.35
4 Rivera, Claudia Sunnyside 14:23.58
5 Kent, Miranda Eastmont 15:29.10 14:44.57
6 Grant, Claire Eastmont 15:20.85 15:12.76

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Simpson, Rachel Eastmont 17.85 17.76 2
2 Broersma, Brittney Sunnyside 18.01 18.20 2
3 Estes, Cameron Pasco 17.89 18.59 2
4 Doneen, Adele Eastmont 19.10 19.78 2
5 Martinez, Tania Pasco 20.58 20.53 1
6 Gutierrez, Jannette Eastmont 22.65 20.84 1
7 Wehrer, Hannah Eastmont 20.69 21.15 1
8 Velasco, Eva Sunnyside 21.42 21.26 1
9 Rodriguez, Rosario Sunnyside 20.11 21.45 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Broersma, Brittney Sunnyside 49.12 49.17
2 Boatright, Erin Eastmont 52.42 50.27
3 Estes, Cameron Pasco 51.94 52.23
4 Simpson, Rachel Eastmont 52.09 52.45
5 Martinez, Tania Pasco 53.95 54.13
6 Doneen, Adele Eastmont 54.71 55.89
7 Gutierrez, Jannette Eastmont 58.04 1:01.62

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 51.14 51.49
2 Sunnyside 'A' 51.67
3 Pasco 'A' 52.14 54.72

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sunnyside 'A' 1:49.84
2 Eastmont 'A' 1:48.00 1:50.88

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 4:25.37
2 Pasco 'A' 4:28.58

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Platsman, Kendall Sunnyside 4-10.00 4-08.00
2 Janney, Olivia Eastmont 4-10.00 J4-08.00
3 Gausman, Daria Eastmont 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4 Edwards, Emily Eastmont 4-04.00 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heminger, Marina Eastmont 8-06.00 9-00.00
2 Skyles, Geordan Sunnyside 8-06.00 8-06.00
3 Smith, Jade Pasco 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Wright, Ashley Eastmont 7-06.00 J8-00.00
5 Craig, Hannah Eastmont 7-06.00 7-00.00
5 Van Corbach, Tara Sunnyside 8-00.00 7-00.00

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seyster, Niki Eastmont 14-09.00 13-11.25
2 Engles, Randa Pasco 14-02.00 13-05.50
3 Alvarez, Vanessa Sunnyside 14-00.00 13-02.00
4 Janney, Olivia Eastmont 13-09.50 12-07.75
5 Pech, Jerusha Eastmont 13-04.50 12-05.00
6 Rodriguez, Jordan Sunnyside 13-01.00 12-02.25
7 Rubaclava, Selena Sunnyside 12-02.00 11-06.00
8 Diddens, Leah Sunnyside 12-03.00 10-03.75

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seyster, Niki Eastmont 31-06.00 30-06.75
2 Wehrer, Hannah Eastmont 30-01.00 29-02.50
3 Doneen, Adele Eastmont 27-10.50 28-03.75
4 Pech, Jerusha Eastmont 29-01.00 27-08.00
5 Gausman, Daria Eastmont 27-10.50 27-06.75
6 Engles, Randa Pasco 29-06.25 25-04.50
7 Platsman, Kendall Sunnyside 26-02.00 24-11.50

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, Casey Eastmont 39-07.50 34-00.00
2 Pratt, Miranda Eastmont 29-03.00 28-05.00
3 Norval, Hannah Eastmont 29-10.00 28-03.00
4 Platsman, Kendall Sunnyside 30-07.25 27-04.00
5 Engley, Keisha Eastmont 29-02.00 25-04.00
6 Rodriguez, Rosario Sunnyside 28-05.00 24-07.00
7 Velasco, Eva Sunnyside 24-08.50 J24-07.00
8 Contreras, Gardenia Sunnyside 25-02.00 23-11.00
9 Seiber, Stephanie Eastmont 21-01.00 20-04.50

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, Casey Eastmont 119-04 100-02
2 Contreras, Gardenia Sunnyside 80-06 94-06
3 Skyles, Geordan Sunnyside 83-06 81-08
4 Pratt, Miranda Eastmont 86-09 80-03
5 Engley, Keisha Eastmont 79-03.50 79-11
6 Palencia, Adilene Sunnyside 75-00 72-08
7 Norval, Hannah Eastmont 80-10 71-08
8 Dudek, Brittany Eastmont 70-10.50 67-08
9 Oswalt, Ashley Sunnyside 55-08 65-03
10 Sanchez, Marlen Sunnyside 68-04 60-10

Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seyster, Niki Eastmont 103-01 104-08
2 Rollinger, Charley Sunnyside 85-11 83-01
3 Engley, Keisha Eastmont 75-11 71-10
4 Seiber, Stephanie Eastmont 73-08 71-00
5 Perales, Rachel Sunnyside 68-01
6 Rodriguez, Rosario Sunnyside 66-01 62-04
7 Oswalt, Ashley Sunnyside 63-11 58-07
8 Dudek, Brittany Eastmont 60-00 49-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Burt, Brian Eastmont 11.59 11.47 2
2 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastmont 11.92 11.48 2
3 Ballard, Michael Eastmont 12.05 11.92 1
4 Young, Christian Pasco 11.96 1
5 Madrigal, Bernaldo Sunnyside 11.92 11.97 2
6 De Leon, Nicholas Sunnyside 11.85 11.98 2
7 Salmeron, Eduardo Sunnyside 11.74 12.05 2
8 Calveard, Spencer Pasco 11.94 12.14 2
9 Faamausilli, TJ Pasco 12.04 12.15 2
10 Magallan, Jesus Sunnyside 12.04 12.17 1
11 Orange, Eric Pasco 12.04 12.22 1
12 Woodward, Josh Eastmont 12.34 12.43 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastmont 24.25 23.45 2
2 Madrigal, Bernaldo Sunnyside 23.69 23.87 2
3 Ballard, Michael Eastmont 24.21 23.91 2
4 Young, Christian Pasco 24.33 1
5 Cuevas, Reyes Sunnyside 23.67 24.42 2
6 De Leon, Nicholas Sunnyside 24.31 24.58 2
7 Orange, Eric Pasco 24.34 24.65 2
8 Magallan, Jesus Sunnyside 24.67 24.72 1
9 Wehrer, John Eastmont 24.84 25.01 1
10 Faamausilli, TJ Pasco 24.89 25.57 1
11 Adams, Austin Eastmont 26.84 25.70 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cuevas, Reyes Sunnyside 52.49 52.46
2 Calveard, Spencer Pasco 53.52 53.70
3 Cuevas, Eduardo Sunnyside 53.88 54.69
4 Wehrer, John Eastmont 55.70 55.44
5 Sanchez, Audiel Sunnyside 54.34 55.76

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olson, Josh Eastmont 2:19.40 2:14.38
2 Garcia, Anthony Sunnyside 2:20.98 2:21.70
3 Kunkel, Jeff Eastmont 2:22.02
4 Chaussee, Tanner Eastmont 2:21.74 2:24.84
5 Yanez, Eduardo Sunnyside 2:31.54 2:26.74

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guilmette, Dylan Eastmont 4:43.86 4:48.58
2 Lindell, Bret Eastmont 4:45.66 4:50.12
3 Gilbert, Grant Eastmont 4:58.80 5:00.49
4 Dimas, Manuel Sunnyside 4:57.64 5:02.65
5 Ballard, Eric Eastmont 5:10.20 5:11.33
6 Garcia, Anthony Sunnyside 5:20.22 5:24.32
7 Yanez, Eduardo Sunnyside 5:35.77 5:24.49

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gorbatyuk, Sergey Pasco 10:20.27 10:11.71
2 Semmons, Jay Eastmont 10:43.87 10:16.03
3 Larsen, Skylar Pasco 10:21.24 10:17.56
4 Garcia, Jose Pasco 11:06.13 10:47.22
5 Gonzalez, Andres Eastmont 11:00.29 10:50.94
6 Dimas, Manuel Sunnyside 11:24.06 11:21.01
7 Parsons, Zachary Eastmont 11:38.80 11:22.99
8 Martin, Christopher Sunnyside 11:43.32 11:58.71

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Doneen, Collin Eastmont 16.23 16.04
2 Pena, Elijah Sunnyside 16.32 16.14
3 Isaacson, Kyle Eastmont 17.24 17.41
4 Hardgrove, Alex Eastmont 18.16 17.82
5 Lopez, Alvin Sunnyside 18.57 18.24
6 Carbajal, Lorenzo Sunnyside 18.11 19.12
7 Jacobus, Tyrel Eastmont 20.14 19.82

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pena, Elijah Sunnyside 42.18 43.85
2 Hardgrove, Alex Eastmont 43.88 44.36
3 Lopez, Alvin Sunnyside 44.70 44.37
4 Isaacson, Kyle Eastmont 44.86 44.45
5 Carbajal, Lorenzo Sunnyside 47.38 47.80
6 Jacobus, Tyrel Eastmont 49.48 49.81
7 McKittrick, Anthony Pasco 46.21 59.66

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 44.24 44.11
2 Sunnyside 'A' 45.90 45.33
3 Pasco 'A' 45.64 46.14

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.81
2 Pasco 'A' 3:35.00 3:44.75
-- Sunnyside 'A' DQ

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Berlie Eastmont 5-08.00 5-09.00
2 Sprinkle, Isiah Pasco 5-08.00 5-08.00
3 Salmeron, Eduardo Sunnyside 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Zagrera, Pedro Sunnyside 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, Joshua Pasco 13-06.00 13-00.00
2 Schmits, Kyle Pasco 12-06.00 J13-00.00
3 Woodward, Josh Eastmont 11-06.00 12-00.00
4 Wheatcroft, Camden Eastmont 12-06.00 J12-00.00
5 Berry, David Eastmont 11-06.00 10-00.00
6 Donnor, Tronson Eastmont 10-06.00 9-06.00
7 Woodward, Sam Eastmont J9-06.00
-- Perez, Ricardo Sunnyside 8-00.00 NH
-- Nuss, Jacob Pasco NH
-- Zagrera, Pedro Sunnyside 10-06.00 NH
-- King, Karson Pasco 13-00.00 NH
-- Rosales, Jose Sunnyside 9-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Osborn, Trenton Eastmont 22-09.00 22-01.00
2 Salmeron, Eduardo Sunnyside 21-00.00 20-02.50
3 Burt, Brian Eastmont 20-07.00 19-08.00
4 Adams, Austin Eastmont 18-05.00 18-10.25
4 Amaro, Eric Lee Sunnyside 19-06.00 18-10.25
6 Daley, Brandon Sunnyside 18-08.00 18-09.00
7 Arteaga, Ivan Sunnyside 19-04.50 18-04.50
8 Best, Ryan Pasco 17-05.00 18-00.00
9 Wehrer, John Eastmont 17-11.50 17-07.50
10 Sprinkle, Trevin Pasco 16-09.00 17-05.00
11 Hardgrove, Alex Eastmont 17-10.50 17-04.25
12 Sanchez, Marcus Sunnyside 17-11.25 16-08.00
13 Sprinkle, Isiah Pasco 16-02.50 16-05.50

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lugo, Sergio Sunnyside 40-04.00 40-10.00
2 Salmeron, Eduardo Sunnyside 43-02.00 39-11.75
3 Adams, Austin Eastmont 38-08.50 38-08.75
4 Best, Ryan Pasco 39-03.00 38-04.00
5 Sprinkle, Trevin Pasco 35-01.00 35-05.25
6 Mancilla, Hector Eastmont 30-03.00 30-10.50

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reyes, Cristian Eastmont 44-07.00 44-04.00
2 Watkins, Bolin Eastmont 44-00.50 44-03.50
3 Frazier, Jordan Eastmont 47-01.00 42-08.50
4 Huguenin, Cody Eastmont 42-11.00 41-02.50
5 Monnot, Cory Eastmont 39-00.00 38-04.50
6 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 41-08.50 37-06.00
7 Trujillo, Valentin Sunnyside 41-03.50 37-05.50
8 Guzman, Miguel Sunnyside 39-10.00 37-05.00
9 Peralta, Juan Sunnyside 38-07.00 35-04.00
10 Leanos, Richard Pasco 34-05.75 33-01.00
11 Cortez, Xavier Sunnyside 36-02.25 32-08.00
12 Fergoso, Jose Sunnyside 34-01.00 31-09.00
13 Marsolek, Zackery Pasco 31-10.50 30-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frazier, Jordan Eastmont 154-01 140-06
2 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 135-02 126-05
3 Watkins, Bolin Eastmont 126-10 122-10
4 Huguenin, Cody Eastmont 17-10.50 108-06
5 Reyes, Cristian Eastmont 110-03 106-02
6 Amaro, Eric Lee Sunnyside 116-04 104-10
7 Peralta, Juan Sunnyside 100-01 104-05
8 Sanchez, Jose Sunnyside 107-05 101-07
9 Cortez, Xavier Sunnyside 98-10 99-03
10 Rodriguez, Christian Eastmont 97-05 91-06
11 Kirk, Tyrell Pasco 92-04 89-08
12 Marsolek, Zackery Pasco 80-10 81-10
13 Simak, Sergy Pasco 84-02 79-06

Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacobus, Nick Eastmont 169-05 164-08
2 Guzman, Miguel Sunnyside 165-10 156-09
3 Amaro, Eric Lee Sunnyside 177-00 150-04
4 Woodward, Josh Eastmont 139-03 143-08
5 McKittrick, Anthony Pasco 138-07 141-10
6 Frazier, Jordan Eastmont 155-04 140-06
7 Melton, Taran Eastmont 119-11 121-07
8 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 128-07 119-03
9 Lugo, Sergio Sunnyside 131-09 116-03
10 Negrete, Cesar Sunnyside 135-10 114-11
11 Cortez, Xavier Sunnyside 135-02 109-07
12 Jacobus, Tyrel Eastmont 124-04 106-06