COLUMBIA BASIN
2014 FOOTBALL
2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009 & 2008 Football Results at the bottom
e-mail address:john@jcrawford.net

* 2014 MCL LEADERS                           * 2014 BIG NINE LEADERS

MID COLUMBIA LEAGUE OVERALL PF   PA   	   BIG-NINE   LEAGUE  OVERALL PF   PA 
CHIAWANA 6-0 7-1 279 69 WENATCHEE 5-0 7-1 259 103
KAMIAKIN 5-1 6-2 255 131 MOSES LAKE 3-1 6-2 222 131
WALLA WALLA 5-1 5-3 244 116 DAVIS 2-1 7-1 359 67
RICHLAND 3-3 3-5 194 187 WEST VALLEY 2-2 4-4 137 204
KENNEWICK 2-4 3-5 163 178 EASTMONT 2-3 3-5 120 302
SOUTHRIDGE 2-4 2-6 117 260 SUNNYSIDE 0-4 0-8 60 321
PASCO 1-5 2-6 215 337 EISENHOWER 0-4 0-8 53 306
HANFORD 0-6 0-8 155 402 CLICK ON SCHOOLS TO GET ROSTER

MID COLUMBIA LEAGUE-ALL GAMES 7:00 PM BIG-NINE LEAGUE-ALL GAMES 7:00 PM
WEEK 1 WEEK 1
Ellensburg-21 Kennewick-6 Mt. Spokane-24 West Valley-0
Gonzaga Prep-24 Richland-21 Davis-40 Pasco-12
Hermiston-48 Hanford-13 Eastmont-31 Rogers-20
Skyview-17 Walla Walla-7 Evergreen-56 Eisenhower-7
Camas-16 Chiawana-14 Moses Lake-20 Southridge-14
Davis-40 Pasco-12 Wenatchee-20 Mead-7
Moses Lake-20 Southridge-14 Grandview-20 Sunnyside-14
Kamiakin-34 Ferndale-14

WEEK 2 WEEK 2
Kennewick-41 Eisenhower-0
Kennewick-41 Eisenhower-0
Mead-24 Southridge-0 Moses Lake-19 Lewis & Clark-16(OT)
Davis-22 Walla Walla-20 West Valley-45 Hanford-27
West Valley-45 Hanford-27 Davis-22 Walla Walla-20
Pasco-36 Sunnyside-13 Pasco-36 Sunnyside-13
Chiawana-42 Wenatchee-7 Chiawana-42 Wenatchee-7
Shadle Park-36 Richland-24 Mt. Spokane-49 Eastmont-7
Hermiston-28 Kamiakin-7
WEEK 3
WEEK 3 Coeur d'Alene-41 Moses Lake-21
Pasco-69 Hanford-33 Wenatchee-34 Eisenhower-6
Kamiakin-47 Southridge-3 Davis-54 Eastmont-7
Walla Walla-34 Kennewick-14 North Central-28 Sunnyside-7
Chiawana-41 Richland-0 West Valley-17 Ballard-13

WEEK 4 WEEK 4
Chiawana-40 Southridge-0 Eastmont-23 West Valley-7
Richland-42 Hanford-12 Wenatchee-19 Davis-12
Kamiakin-29 Kennewick-8 Moses Lake-41 Eisenhower-0
Walla Walla-54 Pasco-14 Cheney-35 Sunnyside-7

WEEK 5 WEEK 5
Kennewick-48 Pasco-20 Davis-55 West Valley-0
Walla Walla-34 Richland-0 Wenatchee-58 Sunnyside-0
Chiawana-31 Kamiakin-14 Eastmont-20 Eisenhower-13
Southridge-41 Hanford-38 Moses Lake-31 Post Falls-14

WEEK 6 WEEK 6
Kamiakin-56 Pasco-21 West Valley-35 Eisenhower-7
Chiawana-62 Hanford-6 Moses Lake-42 Sunnyside-13
Richland-44 Kennewick-7 Davis-33 Pendleton-3
Walla Walla-28 Southridge-7 Wenatchee-43 Eastmont-19

WEEK 7 WEEK 7
Kamiakin-47 Hanford-12 Tumwater-55 West Valley-3
Chiawana-28 Wallla Walla-19 Davis-72 Sunnyside-6
Kennewick-32 Southridge-9 Moses Lake-45 Eastmont-13
Richland-49 Pasco-12 Wenatchee-58 Eisenhower-14

WEEK 8 WEEK 8
Southridge-43 Pasco-31 West Valley-30 Sunnyside-0
Chiawana-21 Kennewick-7 Davis-71 Eastmont-0
Kamiakin-21 Richland-14 West Valley(Sp)-21 Eisenhower-6
Walla Walla-48 Hanford-14 Wenatchee-20 Moses Lake-3

Friday, October 31 Friday, October 31
Southridge @ Richland Wenatchee @ West Valley
Hanford @ Kennewick Sunnyside @ Eisenhower
Chiawana @ Pasco Eastmont Bye
Kamiakin @ Walla Walla Davis @ Moses Lake

Friday, November 7 Friday, November 7
MCC/GSL CROSS-OVER Moses Lake @ West Valley
Eisenhower @ Davis
Sunnyside @ Eastmont
Wenatchee Bye

COLUMBIA BASIN
2013 FOOTBALL

   * 2013 MCL Leaders                               * 2013 Big 9 Leaders
   * 2013 MCL All Conference                   * 2013 Big 9 All Conference
   * 2013 4A State Brackets                        * 2013 3A State Brackets

MID COLUMBIA  LEAGUE  OVERALL	PF   PA	   BIG NINE   LEAGUE  OVERALL	PF   PA
Chiawana 7-0 13-1 611 199 Wenatchee 8-1 9-3 431 307
Richland 6-1 10-2 440 202 Moses Lake 6-3 7-4 321 302
Kamiakin 5-2 9-3 439 265 Eisenhower 6-3 7-3 328 154
Walla Walla 4-3 6-4 235 194 A.C. Davis 4-5 4-6 186 263
Southridge 3-4 5-5 274 232 Eastmont 1-8 1-9 240 363
Kennewick 2-5 3-7 155 333 Sunnyside 0-5 0-10 99 416
Hanford 1-6 2-8 141 277
Pasco 0-7 0-10 87 428


MID COLUMBIA SCHEDULE BIG NINE SCHEDULE
WEEK 1 WEEK 1
Kamiakin-42 Prosser-14 Grandview-16 Sunnyside-6
Chiawana-43 Hanford-7 Davis-41 Eastmont-37
Lake City-42 Kennewick-10 Eisenhower-27 Wenatchee-21
Moses Lake-27 Walla Walla-24(OT) Moses Lake-27 Walla Walla-24(OT)
Richland-27 Southridge-7
West Valley-28 Pasco-8

WEEK 2 WEEK 2
Kamiakin-33 Hanford-27 Southridge-48 Sunnyside-7
Eastmont-33 Pasco-14 Wenatchee-53 Davis-13
Southridge-48 Sunnyside-7 Eastmont-33 Pasco-14
Chiawana-48 Kennewick-0 Moses Lake-31 Eisenhower-14
Richland-21 Walla Walla-6

WEEK 3 WEEK 3
Kamiakin-51 Sunnyside-6 Kamiakin-51 Sunnyside-6
Southridge-34 Kennewick-7 Walla Walla-28 Davis-18
Chiawana-42 Richland-7 Eisenhower-44 Eastmont-14
Hanford-40 Pasco-21 Wenatchee-49 Moses Lake-14
Walla Walla-28 Davis-18

WEEK 4 WEEK 4
Kennewick-45 Sunnyside-21 Kennewick-45 Sunnyside-21
Chiawana-45 Pasco-0 Moses Lake-28 Davis-12
Kamiakin-42 Southridge-21 Wenatchee-44 Eastmont-10
Walla Walla-13 Hanford-7 Eisenhower-48 Centralia-7
Richland-50 Lewiston-7

WEEK 5 WEEK 5
Southridge-42 Pasco-3 Hanford-26 Sunnyside-15
Walla Walla-28 Kennewick-0 Chiawana-48 Wenatchee-7
Richland-56 Kamiakin-49(4 OT) Eisenhower-27 Davis-14
Hanford-26 Sunnyside-15 Moses Lake-49 Eastmont-42
Chiawana-48 Wenatchee-7

WEEK 6 WEEK 6
Chiawana-40 Kamiakin-28 Moses Lake-56 Sunnyside-6
Richland-56 Kennewick-14 Davis-9 Eastmont-7
Walla Walla-48 Pasco-0 Wenatchee-13 Eisenhower-3
Southridge-38 Hermiston-31
Post Falls-37 Hanford-6

WEEK 7 WEEK 7
Kamiakin-46 Pasco-14 Eastmont-35 Sunnyside-21
Wallla Walla-26 Southridge-21 Wenatchee-17 Davis-8
Kennewick-31 Hanford-14 Moses Lake-34 Eisenhower-33(2 OT)
Lake City-33 Chiawana-26
Richland-42 Post Falls-13

WEEK 8 WEEK 8
Kennewick-35 Pasco-6 Davis-35 Sunnyside-7
Kamiakin-40 Walla Walla-20 Eisenhower-41 Eastmont-0
Chiawana-55 Southridge-7 Wenatchee-13 Moses Lake-10
Richland-28 Hanford-7 

WEEK 9 WEEK 9

Chiawana-47 Walla Walla-16 Wenatchee-58 Eastmont-28
Kamiakin-36 Kennewick-6 Eisenower-49 Sunnyside-7
Southridge-26 Hanford-0 Davis-23 Moses Lake-17
Richland-63 Pasco-0

WEEK 10-Crossover Games WEEK 10
Chiawana-42 GP-14 Kamiakin-28 Uhigh-21 Moses Lake-42 Moses Lake-34
Richland-35 Ferris-7 SP-48 Kennewick-7 Wenatchee-55 Sunnyside-3
LC-48 Pasco-21 Mt Sp-34 SR-30 Eisenhower-42 Davis-13
Walla Walla-26 CV-13 Mead-30 Hanford-7

POST SEASON-SEE BRACKET ABOVE

COLUMBIA BASIN
2012 FOOTBALL

* 2012 MCL Leaders                                             * 2012 Big 9 Leaders 
* 2012 All Conference MCL Selections                 * 2012 All Conference Big 9 Selections

* 2012 3A State Brackets                                      * 2012 4A State Brackets

MID-COLUMBIA  LEAGUE OVERALL  PF   PA      BIG-NINE    LEAGUE OVERALL   PF   PA 
KENNEWICK 5-2 7-3-1 286 196 EASTMONT 7-2 8-3 277 154
KAMIAKIN 5-2 6-4 254 212 EISENHOWER 6-3 7-3 274 226
HANFORD 5-2 7-3 209 165 WENATCHEE 6-3 6-4 315 182
SOUTHRIDGE 4-3 5-5 157 180 MOSES LAKE 4-5 4-6 286 283
CHIAWANA 4-3 6-4 200 227 SUNNYSIDE 2-5 3-7 190 266
RICHLAND 4-3 5-4 166 144 DAVIS 0-9 0-10 189 393
WALLA WALLA 1-6 4-6 261 260
PASCO 0-7 0-10 106 321

MID COLUMBIA SCHEDULE BIG NINE SCHEDULE
WEEK 1 WEEK 1
Southridge-9 Richland-7 Sunnyside-54 Grandview(NL)-14
Hanford-23 Chiawana-7 Walla Walla(NL)-21 Moses Lake-18
Lake City(NL)-27 Kennewick-27 Eisenhower-29 Wenatchee-27
Walla Walla-21 Moses Lake(NL)-18 Eastmont-21 Davis-12
West Valley(NL)-23 Pasco-0
Prosser(NL)-31 Kamiakin-29(OT)
WEEK 2
WEEK 2 Wenatchee-49 Davis-28
Kamiakin-28 Hanford-7 Southridge(NL)-25 Sunnyside-21
Kennewick-23 Chiawana-7 Eastmont-22 Pasco(NL)-6
Richland-26 Walla Walla-20 Moses Lake-50 Eisenhower-49
Southridge-25 Sunnyside(NL)-21
Eastmont(NL)-22 Pasco-6
WEEK 3
WEEK 3 Eisenhower-29 Eastmont-27
Southridge-16 Kennewick-15 Kamiakin(NL)-25 Sunnyside-19
Richland-21 Chiawana-14 Walla Walla(NL)-28 Davis-18
Hanford-24 Pasco-16 Moses Lake-32 Wenatchee-29
Kamiakin-25 Sunnyside(NL)-19
Walla Walla-28 Davis(NL)-18
WEEK 4
WEEK 4 Moses Lake-40 Davis-22
Chiawana-28 Pasco-13 Kennewick(NL)-18 Sunnyside-13
Kamiakin-20 Southridge-0 Eisenhower-56 Centralia(NL)-10
Hanford-20 Walla Walla-17 Eastmont-34 Wenatchee-14
Kennewick-18 Sunnyside(NL)-13
Richland-Bye
WEEK 5
WEEK 5 Eisenhower-23 Davis-16
Southridge-40 Pasco-0 Hanford(NL)-26 Sunnyside-0
Kennewick-40 Walla Walla-28 Chiawana(NL)-14 Wenatchee-6
Kamiakin-25 Richland-14 Eastmont-24 Moses Lake-14
Hanford-26 Sunnyside(NL)-0
Chiawana-14 Wenatchee(NL)-6
WEEK 6
WEEK 6 Eastmont-49 Davis-28
Hermiston(NL)-42 Southridge-13 Sunnyside-27 Moses Lake-24
Hanford-41 Life Christian(NL)-7 Wenatchee-34 Eisenhower-9
Chiawana-24 Kamiakin-21
Richland-29 Kennewick-14
Walla Walla-45 Pasco-27 WEEK 7
Eastmont-37 Sunnyside-0
WEEK 7 Wenatchee-53 Davis-10
Kamiakin-35 Pasco-30 Eisenhower-21 Moses Lake-14
Kennewick-20 Hanford-7
Southridge-20 Walla Walla-14
Richland-20 Post Falls(NL)-14 WEEK 8
Chiawana-22 Lake City(NL)-16 Eastmont-28 Eisenhower-3
Sunnyside-43 Davis-28
WEEK 8 Wenatchee-48 Moses Lake-20
Chiawana-17 Southridge-14
Kennewick-41 Pasco-0
Hanford-31 Richland-14 WEEK 9
Kamiakin-35 Walla Walla-33 Wenatchee-7 Eastmont-0
Moses Lake-53 Davis-14
WEEK 9 Eisenhower-21 Sunnyside-7
Hanford-30 Southridge-14
Chiawana-39 Walla Walla-35
Kennewick-27 Kamiakin-14 WEEK 10
Richland-35 Pasco-0 Eastmont-28 Moses Lake-21
Wenatchee-48 Sunnyside-6
WEEK 10 Eisenhower-34 Davis-13
Mead-17 Richland-0 Kennewick-38 SP-20
GP-55 Chiawana-28 UHigh-27 Kamiakin-22
WW-20 LC-17 CV-42 Hanford-0
Mt Sp-28 Pasco-14 Ferris-14 Southridge-6

WEEK 11 WEEK 11
North Thurston-35 Kennewick-23 Auburn-20 Eastmont-7

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG NINE
2011 FOOTBALL

e-mail address:john@jcrawford.net

* 2011 Big 9 3A Leaders
                     * 2011 Big 9 4A Leaders
 
* 2011 3A All Big-9 Selections           * 2011 4A All Big-9 Selections

* 2011 3A State Brackets                    * 2011 4A State Brackets
3A CLASS   LEAGUE OVERALL  PF   PA     4A CLASS   LEAGUE OVERALL  PF   PA 
KAMIAKIN 7-0 12-1 388 163 CHIAWANA 6-0 8-1 259 111
KENNEWICK 6-1 10-2 366 84 EISENHOWER 5-1 8-2 422 243
SOUTHRIDGE 5-2 7-4 259 232 DAVIS 3-3 6-4 332 316
HANFORD 3-4 3-7 136 246 RICHLAND 3-3 6-4 299 216
EASTMONT 3-4 3-7 177 312 WENATCHEE 3-3 5-5 261 256
WEST VALLEY 2-5 4-6 193 243 MOSES LAKE 1-5 2-8 215 339
SUNNYSIDE 2-5 3-7 204 191 WALLA WALLA 0-6 0-9 143 326
PASCO 0-7 1-9 142 325

WEEK 1 WEEK 2 WEEK 3
Kennewick-53 Pendleton-6 Wenatchee-40 Eastmont-19 Southridge-20 Sunnyside-19
Hermiston-28 Walla Walla-21 Chiawana-22 Pasco-14 Kennewick-41 Eastmont-0
West Valley-21 Selah-13 Richland-35 Hanford-21 Chiawana-42 Eisenhower-13
Davis-54 Eastmont-28 Eisenhower-44 West Valley-13 Wenatchee-38 Walla Walla-17
Richland-44 Pasco-10 Davis-26 Sunnyside-18 Davis-35 Moses Lake-18
Chiawana-24 Hanford-0 Kamiakin-37 Moses Lake-21 Richland-31 Evergreen-12
Kamiakin-41 Prosser-12 Southridge-42 Walla Walla-22 Hanford-7 West Valley-6
Sunnyside-51 Grandview-14 Kennewick-34 Hermiston-0 Kamiakin-42 Pasco-14
Wenatchee-18 Southridge-17
Eisenhower-54 Rainier Beach-12
Coeur d'Alene-32 Moses Lake-14

WEEK 4 WEEK 5 WEEK 6
Chiawana-56 Walla Walla-24 Kennewick-20 Sunnyside-7 Richland-24 Wenatchee-0
Wenatchee-51 Moses Lake-26 Southridge-31 Hanford-10 Eisenhower-43 Davis-37
Davis-34 Richland-27(OT) Chiawana-22 Richland-14 Chiawana-38 Moses Lake-9
Eisenhower-55 Evergreen-31 Eisenhower-34 Wenatchee-22 Kennewick-28 Hanford-16
West Valley-22 Sunnyside-12 Hermiston-28 Moses Lake-24 Sunnyside-40 Pasco-16
Hanford-31 Pasco-28(OT) Davis-41 Walla Walla-16 Kamiakin-41 Southridge-7
Kamiakin-14 Kennewick-6 Kamiakin-28 West Valley-23 Eastmont-24 West Valley-14
Southridge-24 Eastmont-7 Eastmont-21 Pasco-16 Walla Walla - bye

WEEK 7 WEEK 8 WEEK 9
Hanford-23 Eastmont-6 Kamiakin-28 Hanford-14 Kennewick-35 Pasco-0
Kennewick-34 West Valley-6 West Valley-28 Pasco-20 Kamiakin-41 Eastmont-17
Kamiakin-28 Sunnyside-0 Eisenhower-40 Richland-31 Eisenhower-53 Walla Walla-3
Southridge-41 Pasco-0 Moses Lake-22 Walla Walla-12 Chiawana-27 Wenatchee-13
Eisenhower-48 Moses Lake-21 Wenatchee-29 Davis-22(OT) Richland-34 Moses Lake-26
Chiawana-28 Davis-0 Chiawana - bye Davis-61 Hermiston-41
Richland-31 Walla Walla-15 Kennewick-35 Southridge-7 Southridge-33 West Valley-14
Lake City-21 Wenatchee-20 Eastmont-31 Sunnyside-25 Sunnyside-32 Hanford-14

WEEK 10-Big Nine/GSL 3A Advancement Games Pasco-24 North Central-21
4A Advancement Games Kennewick-27 Mt Spokane-0 Moses Lake-34 Eastmont-24
Mead-68 Davis-22 Kamiakin-28 Hanford-0 West Valley-46 Sunnyside-38
Central Valley-24 Chiawana-0 Southridge-31 University-27 Rogers-15 Walla Walla-13
Ferris-38 Eisenhower-31 Kennewick-39 Southridge-6 Lewis & Clark-35 Richland-28
Kamiakin-28 Seattle Prep-14 Gonzaga Prep-49 Wenatchee-30
Kamiakin-22 Kennewick-14
Bellevue-21 Kamiakin-10

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG NINE
2010 FOOTBALL

* 2010 Big 9 3A Leaders                               * 2010 Big 9 4A Leaders 
* 2010-3A All Big-9 Selections                    * 2010-4A All Big-9 Selections
                   

BIG NINE 3A  All  League PF   PA    BIG NINE 4A  All   League PF   PA
KAMIAKIN     13-1  7-0   546  170   CHIAWANA     10-1   6-0   354  108
EASTMONT     6-4   6-1   208  178   RICHLAND     9-2    5-1   309  156
KENNEWICK    7-3   5-2   278  181   WENATCHEE    5-5    3-3   191  250
SOUTHRIDGE   4-6   4-3   217  281   DAVIS        6-4    3-3   328  221
SUNNYSIDE    4-6   2-5   194  246   MOSES LAKE   3-7    2-4   151  256
PASCO        2-8   2-5   181  296   EISENHOWER   4-5    1-5   261  273
WEST VALLEY  2-8   1-6   180  259   WALLA WALLA  2-7    1-5   136  291
HANFORD      2-8   1-6   124  301

WEEK 1                              WEEK 2
Chiawana-46 Hanford-14              Chiawana-37 Pasco-14
Coeur d'Alene-31 Moses Lake-0       Davis-28 Sunnyside-27
Davis-32 Eastmont-7                 Eisenhower-34 West Valley-29
Eisenhower-60 West Seattle-13       Kamiakin-34 Moses Lake-6
Hermiston-32 Walla Walla-17         Kennewick-27 Hermiston-20
Kamiakin-28 Prosser-0               Richland-38 Hanford-0
Kennewick-41 Pendleton-7            Walla Walla-26 Southridge-23
Richland-21 Pasco-0                 Wenatchee-24 Eastmont-21
Sunnyside-47 Grandview-6           
Wenatchee-32 Southridge-31 OT       WEEK 4
West Valley-7 Selah-0               Chiawana-37 Walla Walla-0
                                    Eastmont-16 Southridge-6
WEEK 3                              Eisenhower-48 Evergreen-26
Chiawana-49 Eisenhower-26           Kamiakin-26 Kennewick-13
Davis-51 Moses Lake-21              Pasco-35 Hanford-6
Eastmont-13 Kennewick-10            Richland-31 Davis-21
Hanford-21 West Valley-7            Sunnyside-16 West Valley-13
Kamiakin-44 Pasco-6                 Wenatchee-14 Moses Lake-0
Richland-34 Evergreen-14           
Southridge-21 Sunnyside-12          WEEK 6
Wenatchee-27 Walla Walla-7          Chiawana-40 Moses Lake-10
                                    Davis-31 Eisenhower-21
WEEK 5                              Eastmont-23 West Valley-15
Chiawana-17 Richland-7              Kamiakin-48 Southridge-10
Davis-51 Walla Walla-7              Kennewick-21 Hanford-0
Eastmont-38 Pasco-14                Pasco-27 Sunnyside-12
Eisenhower-21 Wenatchee-20          Richland-31 Wenatchee-19
Kamiakin-37 West Valley-6           Walla Walla - bye
Kennewick-34 Sunnyside-7           
Moses Lake-33 Hermiston-14          WEEK 8
Southridge-24 Hanford-9             Chiawana - bye
                                    Eastmont-28 Sunnyside-7
WEEK 7                              Kamiakin-52 Hanford-6
Chiawana-28 Davis-7                 Kennewick-35 Southridge-14
Eastmont-42 Hanford-19              Moses Lake-31 Walla Walla-21
Kamiakin-52 Sunnyside-20            Richland-55 Eisenhower-21
Kennewick-35 West Valley-6          Wenatchee-34 Davis-17
Lake City-46 Wenatchee-18           West Valley-35 Pasco-19
Moses Lake-16 Eisenhower-7           
Richland-34 Walla Walla 7           WEEK 10-Crossover Games
Southridge-48 Pasco-19              Richland-21 Gonzaga Prep-7 
                                    Chiawana-35 Central Valley-7
WEEK 9                              Joel Ferris-48 Wenatchee-3
Chiawana-28 Wenatchee-0             University-21 Eastmont-6
Davis-71 Chief Sealth-21            Mt Spokane-62 Kennewick-35
Kamiakin-30 Eastmont-15             Kamiakin-56 Southridge-7
Kennewick-27 Pasco-26               Rogers-28 Pasco-21
Richland-20 Moses Lake-17           North Central-41 West Valley-34 OT
Southridge-33 West Valley-28        Sunnyside-27 Shadle Park-21
Sunnyside-19 Hanford-16             Hanford-33 Walla Walla-17
Walla Walla-34 Eisenhower-23        Lewis & Clark-24 Moses Lake-17
                                    Mead-24 Davis-19
WEEK 11-STATE PLAYOFFS             
Chiawana-30 Newport-Bellevue-10     WEEKS 12-14-STATE PLAYOFFS
Joel Ferris-33 Richland-17          Kamiakin-44 Mt Spokane-19
Kamiakin-50 Kelso-6                 Joel Ferris-13 Chiawana-7
Mt Spokane-48 University-35         Kamiakin-45 Capital-18
                                    Bellevue-38 Kamiakin-0

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG NINE
2009 FOOTBALL

2009 CBBN FOOTBALL LEADERS
* 2009 Cascade Leaders * 2009 Columbia Leaders
* 2009-Cascade All Big-9 Selections * 2009-Columbia All Big-9 Selections

CASCADE DIV.  All  League PF   PA     COLUMBIA DIV All  League PF   PA
EISENHOWER    7-0   11-1  371 104     WENATCHEE   6-0    9-1   270  97
KAMIAKIN      6-1    8-3  242 203     SOUTHRIDGE  5-1    8-2   276  98
WALLA WALLA   5-2    6-4  282 169     MOSES LAKE  4-2    5-5   248 180
RICHLAND      3-4    4-6  176 216     KENNEWICK   3-3    3-6   192 264
EASTMONT      3-4    3-7  124 254     SUNNYSIDE   2-4    3-7   178 313
HANFORD       2-5    4-7  189 309     PASCO       1-5    3-6   172 250
WEST VALLEY   1-6    2-8  116 246     DAVIS       0-6    3-7   213 237
CHIAWANA      1-6    1-8  124 224

WEEK 1 RESULTS                        WEEK 2 RESULTS
Pasco-21, Richland-20                 Pasco-28, Davis-27(OT)
Wenatchee-38, Eastmont-0              Wenatchee-31, Kennewick-14
Southridge-14, Kamiakin-3             Southridge-42, Sunnyside-10
Moses Lake-42, Chiawana-28            Coeur d'Alene-22, Moses Lake-13
Eisenhower-26, Davis-20(OT)           Eisenhower-37, Walla Walla-7
Hanford-21, Sunnyside-6               Eastmont-31, Richland-8
Hermiston-27, Walla Walla-23          Kamiakin-21, West Valley-10
Selah-18, West Valley-0               Chiawana-20, Hanford-14
South Kitsap-35, Kennewick-14
                                      WEEK 4 RESULTS
WEEK 3 RESULTS                        Eisenhower-20, Richland-0
Kennewick-43, Sunnyside-24            Wenatchee-27, Southridge-6
Wenatchee-28, Pasco-22                West Valley-24, Chiawana-18
Southridge-27, Moses Lake-7           Moses Lake-37, Pasco-13
Davis-28, Lake Washington-6           Kennewick-48, Davis-32
Walla Walla-35, Eastmont-0            Kamiakin-21, Eastmont-14(OT)
Richland-21, West Valley-13           Lewiston-28, Sunnyside-24
Kamiakin-31, Hanford-10               Walla Walla-40, Hanford-0
Eisenhower-31, Chiawana-6               
                                      WEEK 6 RESULTS
WEEK 5 RESULTS                        Southridge-48, Pasco-0
Southridge-28, Davis-0                Richland-14, Chiawana-6
Eastmont-21, Chiawana-12              Wenatchee-11, Moses Lake-6
Moses Lake-38, Kennewick-21           Sunnyside-21, Davis-20
Eisenhower-37, Kamiakin-27            Eisenhower-41, West Valley-14
Walla Walla-34, West Valley-7         Kamiakin-38, Walla Walla-35(OT)   
Richland-24, Hanford-14               Hanford-21, Eastmont-14
Sunnyside-22, Pasco-21                Kennewick - bye
Wenatchee-34, Rainier Beach-0       
                                      WEEK 8 RESULTS
WEEK 7 RESULTS                        Kamiakin-15, Chiawana-14
Moses Lake-32, Davis-6                Wenatchee-17, Davis-8
Kamiakin-21, Richland-14              Kennewick-25, Pasco-17
Wenatchee-34, Sunnyside-13            Moses Lake-49, Sunnyside-20
Southridge-28, Kennewick-7            Hanford-28, West Valley-7
Eisenhower-48, Hanford-27             Eisenhower-27, Eastmont-13
Walla Walla-41, Chiawana-6            Walla Walla-35, Richland-21
Eastmont-17, West Valley-13           Southridge-Bye
Pasco-Bye                        
                                      WEEK 10 RESULTS
WEEK 9 RESULTS                        Eisenhower-26, Walla Walla-20                       
Sunnyside-31, West Valley-8           Southridge-14, Mead-10
Davis-50, Hanford-17                  Ferris-21, Wenatchee-10
Eisenhower-37, Pasco-15               Mt Spokane-47, Sunnyside-7
Kamiakin-28, Kennewick-14             Hanford-24, East Valley-21
Walla Walla-12, Moses Lake-7          Kamiakin-21, Central Valley-0      
Southridge-48, Eastmont-7             University-20, Moses Lake-17                    
Wenatchee-40, Richland-7              Davis-22, Chiawana-14
Chiawana-Bye                          Lewis Clark-31, Kennewick-6
                                      Richland-47, Rogers-15
STATE PLAYOFFS-FIRST ROUND            West Valley-20, North Central-17
Ferris-41, Kamiakin-16                Gonzaga Prep-31, Eastmont-7
Eisenhower-27, Southridge-21          Pasco-35, Shadle Park-6
Mt Spokane-48, Hanford-13

STATE PLAYOFFS-SECOND ROUND
Ferris-24, Eisenhower-14

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG NINE
2008 FOOTBALL

* 2008 Cascade Leaders                           * 2008 Columbia Leaders
* 08-Cascade All Big-9 Selections          * 08-Columbia All Big-9 Selections


CASCADE DIVISION OVERALL PF  PA    COLUMBIA DIVISION OVERALL PF  PA
RICHLAND     6-0   8-2  291 154    SOUTHRIDGE    6-0  10-1  296 131
HANFORD      4-2   6-4  324 204    PASCO         4-2   7-3  216 120
WALLA WALLA  3-3   5-5  261 199    WENATCHEE     4-2   6-4  286 160
KAMIAKIN     3-3   4-6  117 159    MOSES LAKE    4-2   5-5  249 238
EASTMONT     3-3   4-6  194 248    KENNEWICK     2-4   2-8  175 252
EISENHOWER   2-4   5-5  214 222    SUNNYSIDE     1-5   2-8  129 322
WEST VALLEY  0-6   1-9  103 275    DAVIS         0-6   1-9   80 371                

FIRST WEEK                         SECOND WEEK
Moses Lake-43, Hanford-21          Southridge-56, Sunnyside-13
West Valley-21, East Valley-12     Hanford-51, Sands(BC)-3
Pasco-22, Richland-7               Pasco-37, Davis-0
Wenatchee-26, Eastmont-14          Wenatchee-40, Kennewick-20
Kamiakin-24, Kennewick-23(3OT)     Coeur d'Alene-23, Moses Lake-13
Southridge-33, Coeur d'Alene-17    Walla Walla-54, Eisenhower-35
Selah-42, Davis-0                  Richland-35, Eastmont-24
Grandview-21, Sunnyside-14         Kamiakin-30, West Valley-3
Walla Walla-14, Hermiston-10       
Eastside Catholic-16, Ike-8                               
                                   FOURTH WEEK
THIRD WEEK                         Southridge-24, Wenatchee-21
Kamiakin-12, Hanford-0             Richland-35, Eisenhower-7
Pasco-14, Wenatchee-7              Moses Lake-14, Pasco-3
Kennewick-16, Sunnyside-13         Eastmont-27, Kamiakin-6
Southridge-31, Moses Lake-3        Sunnyside-18, West Valley-17,
Eisenhower-33, Davis-3             Hanford-30, Walla Walla-20
Walla Walla-35, Eastmont-0         Kennewick-33, Davis-3
Richland-56, West Valley-7        
                          
FIFTH WEEK                         SIXTH WEEK
Walla Walla-26, West Valley-6      Southridge-10, Pasco-7
Richland-21, Hanford-20            Hanford-35, Eastmont-28
Southridge-42, Davis-0             Kamiakin-24, Walla Walla-7
Wenatchee-34, Rainier Beach-12     Sunnyside-24, Davis-6
Pasco-40, Sunnyside-6              Wenatchee-34, Moses Lake-20
Moses Lake-28, Kennewick-13        Richland-41, Kennewick-7
Eisenhower-10, Kamiakin-0          Eisenhower-19, West Valley-10
Ferris-21, Eastmont-12              
        
SEVENTH WEEK                       EIGHTH WEEK
Hanford-49, Eisenhower-21          Richland-34, Walla Walla-19
Eastmont-17, West Valley-7         Pasco-34, Kennewick-7
Moses Lake-36, Davis-7             Wenatchee-62, Davis-13
Pasco-31, Walla Walla-28           Moses Lake-58, Sunnyside-27
Wenatchee-42, Sunnyside-7          Southridge-14, Kamiakin-0
Southridge-14, Kennewick-7         Eastmont-20, Eisenhower-13
Richland-28, Kamiakin-7            Hanford-30, West Valley-7                               
        
NINTH WEEK                         TENTH WEEK
Richland-14, Wenatchee-6           Lewis & Clark-33, Kamiakin-7
Hanford-49, Sunnyside-7            University-17, Sunnyside-0
Eisenhower-24, Kennewick-21        Southridge-16, Walla Walla-14
Davis-34, West Valley-18           Ferris-34, Pasco-14
Southridge-42, Eastmont-21         Central Valley-35, Richland-20
Walla Walla-34, Moses Lake-13      Eastmont-31, Kennewick-28
Pasco-14, Kamiakin-7               Rogers(Sp)-33, West Valley-7
                                   Mt. Spokane-42, Hanford-39
ELEVETH WEEK                       East Valley-43, Shadle Park-14
Central Valley-28, Southridge-14   Gonzaga-45, Moses Lake-21
Ferris-24, Jackson-7               Eisenhower-44, Davis-14          
East Valley-17, Mt. Spokane-14     Mead-22, Wenatchee-14