COLUMBIA BASIN FOOTBALL
2008-2016 Football Seasons
e-mail address:john@jcrawford.net
Click on League Logos to go to League Websites
Click on Team Logos for Team Rosters
Click on Footballs to go to that Season Stats
chiawana
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kennewick
MCC
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
Davis
Eisenhoweer
Eastmont
Big 9
Moses Lake
Sunnysides
Wenatchee
West Valley
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
fb

COLUMBIA BASIN 2016 FOOTBALL

2016 MCC Leaders
2016 MCC All Conference


MCC       LEAGUE OVERALL PF-PA
RICHLAND    7-0   13-1   522-163
KAMIAKIN    5-2   12-2   559-187
CHIAWANA    6-1    9-2   420-176
SOUTHRIDGE  4-3    7-5   301-336
HANFORD     2-5    4-6   284-389
KENNEWICK   2-5    4-6   242-302
WALLA WALLA 2-5    3-7   307-383
PASCO       0-7    0-10   76-427

WEEK 1
Chiawana-50 Moses Lake-6
Hanford-35 Davis-6
Kamiakin-43 Eastmont-0
Prosser-28 Kennewick-7
Eisenhower-43 Pasco-18
Richland-38 Skyline-27
Lewiston-55 Walla Walla-28
Southridge-32 Wenatchee-18
 
WEEK 2
Chiawana-42 West Valley(Yak)-20
Hanford-42 Moses Lake-29
Kamiakin-42 Lewis & Clark-0
Davis-20 Pasco-2
Richland-40 Wenatchee-12
Sunnyside-35 Southridge-13
Walla Walla-39 Eastmont-7
Kennewick-37 Cleveland-6

WEEK 3
Southridge-27 Pasco-7
Walla Walla-50 Hanford-48
Chiawana-35 Kamiakin-13
Richland-40 Kennewick-0


WEEK 4
Chiawana-49 Hanford-14

Kamiakin-56 Pasco-6
Kennewick-41 Walla Walla-40(OT)
Richland-26 Southridge-10
 
WEEK 5
Chiawana-54 Kennewick-7  
Kamiakin-48 Hanford-14
Richland-47 Pasco-0
Southridge-26 Walla Walla-20
 
WEEK 6
Chiawana-48 Southridge-0
Hanford-26 Kennewick-21
Richland-21 Kamiakin-20(OT)
Walla Walla-42 Pasco-8
 
WEEK 7 
Southridge-56 Hanford-28
Chiawana-49 Pasco-0
Kamiakin-57 Kennewick-20
Richland-64 Walla Walla-14
 
WEEK 8
Kamiakin-48 Walla Walla-21 
Richland-21 Chiawana-14
Hanford-49 Pasco-23
Southridge-31 Kennewick-21
 
WEEK 9
Kamiakin-50 Southridge-10
Chiawana-14 Walla Walla-12
Richland-49 Hanford-7
Kennewick-46 Pasco-6
 
WEEK 10-Advancement games
Southridge-44 Shadle Park-20
Chiawana-37 Gonzaga Prep-35
Richland-37 Central Valley-0

Kamiakin-56 Evergreen-16
Southridge-35 Juanita-29

Non-Advance Games
Mead-72 Walla Walla
-41
University
-48 Pasco-6
Ferris-28 Hanford-21
Kennewick-42 Lewis & Clark-14

WEEK 11 State Brackets
Richland-41 Sunnyside-0
Skyview-38 Chiawana-28
Kamiakin-45 Gig Harbor-0
Lakes-34 Southridge-17

2016 Big Nine Leaders
2016 Big Nine All Conference

BIG-NINE  LEAGUE OVERALL  PF-PA
MOSES LAKE  5-1   5-5    234-248
SUNNYSIDE   5-1   8-3    279-195
EISENHOWER  4-2   6-4    275-224
WEST VALLEY 4-2   5-5    300-236
WENATCHEE   2-4   3-7    127-320
EASTMONT    1-5   1-9    146-312
DAVIS       0-6   1-9     95-315


WEEK 1  
Sunnyside-20 Cheney-7
Hanford-35 Davis-6
Kamiakin-43 Eastmont-0
Mercer Island-44 West Valley-41
Chiawana-50 Moses Lake-6
Eisenhower-43 Pasco-18
Southridge-32 Wenatchee-18

WEEK 2
Hanford-42 Moses Lake-29
Jackson-28 Eisenhower-23
Davis-20 Pasco-2
Sunnyside-35 Southridge-13
Walla Walla-39 Eastmont-7
Richland-40 Wenatchee-12
Chiawana-42 West Valley-20

WEEK 3
Camas-64 Davis-6
Mt.Spokane-39 Eastmont-22
Coeur d Alene-49 Moses Lake-28
Sunnyside-61 La Grande,OR-20
Eisenhower-27 Mercer Island-13
Heritage-27 West Valley-7
Wenatchee-12 Kelowna,BC-7

WEEK 4
Cheney-28 Eisenhower-14
Moses Lake-12 Eastmont-6
Sunnyside-39 Wenatchee-7
West Valley-14 Davis-7

WEEK 5
Sunnyside-12 Davis-7
Moses Lake-35 Eisenhower-7
Post Falls(ID)-36 Wenatchee-7
West Valley-45 Eastmont-21

WEEK 6
Moses Lake-31 Davis-0
Sandpoint(ID)-41 Eastmont-27
Sunnyside-33 West Valley-16
Eisenhower-48 Wenatchee-31

WEEK 7
Eisenhower-38 Eastmont-7
Moses Lake-28 Sunnyside-12
Wenatchee-23 Davis-17(OT)
West Valley-36 Pullman-20

WEEK 8
Camas-37 Sunnyside-12
Ike-28 West Valley-21(OT)
Moses Lake-38 Wenatchee-0
Eastmont-36 Davis-18

WEEK 9
Battle Ground-64 Davis-6
Wenatchee-17 Eastmont-14
Sunnyside-35 Eisenhower-13
West Valley-51 Moses Lake-14

WEEK 10
Eisenhower-34 Davis-8
Sunnyside-20 Eastmont-6
West Valley-49 Wenatchee-0
Moses Lake Bye

WEEK 11 State Brackets
Richland-41 Sunnyside-0
Bothell-31 Moses Lake-13

WEEK 12 State Brackets
Richland-49 Bothell-28
Kamiakin-37 Bonney Lake-10

WEEK 13 State Brackets
Kamiakin-30 Eastside Catholic-27
Richland-35 Skyview-7

WEEK 14 State Championships
Kamiakin-14 O'Dea-7
Camas-24 Richland-14

fb

COLUMBIA BASIN 2015 FOOTBALL

* 2015 MCC LEADERS                   * 2015 BIG NINE LEADERS
* 2015 MCC All Conference            * 2015 Big Nine All Conference

2015 Standings & Schedule

fb

COLUMBIA BASIN 2014 FOOTBALL

* 2014 MCC LEADERS                           * 2014 BIG NINE LEADERS
* 2014 MCC ALL CONF.                        * 2014 BIG NINE ALL CONF.

2014 Standings & Schedule

fb

COLUMBIA BASIN 2013 FOOTBALL

* 2013 MCC LEADERS                           * 2013 BIG NINE LEADERS
* 2013 MCC ALL CONF.                        * 2013 BIG NINE ALL CONF.

2013 Standings & Schedule

fb

COLUMBIA BASIN 2012 FOOTBALL

* 2012 MCL Leaders           * 2012 Big 9 Leaders 
* 2012 All MCL Selections    * 2012 All Big 9 Selections

2012 Standings & Schedule

fb

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG 9 2011 FOOTBALL

* 2011 Big 9 3A Leaders                * 2011 Big 9 4A Leaders 
* 2011 3A All Big-9 Selections       * 2011 4A All Big-9 Selections

2011 Standings & Schedule

fb

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG 9 2010 FOOTBALL

* 2010 Big 9 3A Leaders      * 2010 Big 9 4A Leaders
* 2010-3A All Big-9 Selections   * 2010-4A All Big-9 Selections

2010 Standings & Schedule

fb

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG 9 2009 FOOTBALL

2009 CBBN FOOTBALL LEADERS

* 2009 Cascade Leaders                        * 2009 Columbia Leaders

* 2009-Cascade All Big-9 Selections        * 2009-Columbia All Big-9 Selections

2009 Standings & Schedule

fb

COLUMBIA BASIN BIG 9 2008 FOOTBALL

* 2008 Cascade Leaders                         * 2008 Columbia Leaders

* 2008-Cascade All Big-9 Selections        * 2008-Columbia All Big-9 Selections

2008 Standings & Schedule

fb