WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 2A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Sehome 40 1 6 8 10 15 16 18 19:19.0 1:29.6
2 Bellingham 118 17 23 24 25 29 43 45 20:09.3 0:25.3
3 Capital 122 7 11 19 37 48 49 56 20:07.7 1:31.8
4 North Kitsap 139 3 5 20 39 72 78 102 20:06.9 2:57.9
5 Burlington-Edison 160 4 31 33 34 58 77 103 20:17.6 2:14.6
6 Cedarcrest 183 14 27 28 44 70 81 87 20:33.4 1:49.9
7 West Valley-Yakima 199 21 26 46 51 55 91 110 20:41.3 1:07.2
8 Kingston 246 12 40 42 68 84 86 90 21:05.5 2:46.0
9 Ellensburg 261 30 36 41 66 88 94 97 21:10.1 2:18.1
10 Deer Park 264 32 52 57 60 63 69 92 21:01.5 0:53.5
11 Cheney 267 2 50 54 79 82 99 100 21:02.3 3:45.5
12 Sumner 281 13 47 53 64 104 106 108 21:24.1 4:07.6
13 Port Angeles 297 22 62 65 73 75 93 95 21:16.2 1:49.8
14 Steilacoom 300 35 38 59 83 85 89 107 21:30.8 1:53.5
15 Mark Morris 357 9 61 80 98 109 111 22:07.0 4:52.3
16 Washougal 384 67 71 74 76 96 101 105 21:58.2 1:35.2

2A GIRL
    1     1  Emily Pittis, 10           18:17.7    Sehome               
2 2 Sanne Holland, 12 18:30.1 Cheney
3 Brittany Aquino, 9 18:36.6 East Valley-Spokane
4 3 Reagan Colyer, 12 18:45.1 North Kitsap
5 Brittany Gappa, 12 18:51.4 Squalicum
6 McCall Skay, 10 18:55.2 West Valley-Spokane
7 4 RaynJoy Norton, 11 18:56.9 Burlington-Edison
8 5 Kathleen Ramsey, 11 19:12.5 North Kitsap
9 6 Rebekah Oviatt, 9 19:22.5 Sehome
10 7 Lauren Pierson, 10 19:26.1 Capital
11 8 Abby Cybula, 11 19:32.8 Sehome
12 9 Melissa Starr, 10 19:34.4 Mark Morris
13 10 Dana Ringler, 9 19:34.7 Sehome
14 Pascale De Sa E Silva, 10 19:40.4 Sammamish
15 11 Hannah Hartman, 11 19:40.8 Capital
16 12 Annie Roberts, 11 19:42.5 Kingston
17 13 Abby Hensler, 11 19:45.4 Sumner
18 14 Olivia Waterman, 11 19:45.8 Cedarcrest
19 15 Zanna Sullivan, 9 19:47.3 Sehome
20 Patryce McWilliams, 10 19:49.6 Franklin Pierce
21 16 Kate Hannah, 12 19:53.2 Sehome
22 17 Bekah Jensen, 12 19:53.5 Bellingham
23 18 Jessa Clark, 10 19:55.2 Sehome
24 19 Nicole Hartman, 11 19:55.4 Capital
25 Kari Scharnhorst, 12 19:56.5 Clarkston
26 20 Clara Lund, 11 20:01.8 North Kitsap
27 Ashli Ayers, 9 20:02.0 River Ridge
28 21 Kaili Keefe, 9 20:02.3 West Valley-Yakima
29 Carry Larsen, 12 20:03.0 Centralia
30 22 Elizabeth Stevenson, 11 20:04.0 Port Angeles
31 Lindsey Dorney, 10 20:05.4 Archbishop Murphy
32 Alyssa Harmon, 12 20:06.1 East Valley-Spokane
33 Alex Bonner, 9 20:08.1 Tumwater
34 Alem Belete, 10 20:08.8 Foster
35 Madison Moser, 9 20:09.0 White River
36 23 Leah Veldhuisen, 10 20:09.3 Bellingham
37 24 Maya Norton, 11 20:10.7 Bellingham
38 25 Katie Walker, 12 20:14.1 Bellingham
39 26 Cielle Thiry-Hardenburg,12 20:14.3 West Valley-Yakima
40 27 Diana Carr, 11 20:14.6 Cedarcrest
41 28 Amelia Anderson, 11 20:17.1 Cedarcrest
42 29 Nicole Burbank, 11 20:18.8 Bellingham
43 30 Rachel Farris, 11 20:20.1 Ellensburg
44 31 Meghan Templeton, 11 20:21.7 Burlington-Edison
45 32 Makenna Adams, 11 20:22.1 Deer Park
46 33 Ciera Gordon, 11 20:22.8 Burlington-Edison
47 Rachel Mow, 12 20:24.4 Granite Falls
48 Bailey Birch, 10 20:25.9 Ridgefield
49 Elisha Parslow, 11 20:29.1 Orting
50 Jeanna Segaline, 10 20:33.9 Ephrata
51 34 Sydney Brown, 12 20:35.4 Burlington-Edison
52 35 Amanda Jaynes, 11 20:35.8 Steilacoom
53 36 Engaisi Peter, 12 20:36.4 Ellensburg
54 Ariel Jensen, 12 20:37.0 Lakewood
55 37 Christine Maggi, 12 20:38.0 Capital
56 Hannah Gunderson, 12 20:43.4 Ephrata
57 Kolby Childers, 12 20:45.8 Prosser
58 Thuong Nguyen, 11 20:46.3 Lindbergh
59 Ashlynn Opgrande, 11 20:49.2 R A Long
60 38 Adele Tietgen, 12 20:49.6 Steilacoom
61 39 Olivia Krol, 11 20:52.0 North Kitsap
62 40 Melia Beckwith, 12 20:52.3 Kingston
63 41 Amber Nickerson, 12 20:52.5 Ellensburg
64 42 Ivy Rodolf, 12 20:53.0 Kingston
65 43 Hayley Walker, 12 20:53.3 Bellingham
66 44 Megan Brimley, 11 20:54.1 Cedarcrest
67 45 Clara Prentiss, 11 20:54.8 Bellingham
68 46 Jessica Dart, 9 20:55.2 West Valley-Yakima
69 47 Robi Long, 12 20:57.6 Sumner
70 48 Payton McGuin, 10 20:57.9 Capital
71 49 Sophia McLain, 11 20:59.5 Capital
72 Yadira (DeDe) Lopez, 12 21:02.1 Clover Park
73 50 Anika Kuula, 12 21:04.8 Cheney
74 51 Erika Dezellem, 10 21:05.1 West Valley-Yakima
75 Danielle Won, 10 21:05.5 Black Hills
76 52 Cassidy Krahn, 10 21:06.4 Deer Park
77 53 Anna Hurd, 10 21:08.1 Sumner
78 54 Mariah Brenton, 11 21:09.2 Cheney
79 55 Camille Ridd, 10 21:09.5 West Valley-Yakima
80 56 Eliza Ramsey, 12 21:10.3 Capital
81 57 Anna Cartee, 10 21:10.7 Deer Park
82 Rachel Roberts, 10 21:11.0 Sammamish
83 58 Katie Studebaker, 11 21:11.4 Burlington-Edison
84 59 Regan Bernardoni, 9 21:11.8 Steilacoom
85 Christine Villanueva, 9 21:12.0 Lindbergh
86 60 Karri Gallant, 11 21:12.8 Deer Park
87 61 Julia Wygant, 10 21:13.6 Mark Morris
88 62 Dusti Lucas, 10 21:15.3 Port Angeles
89 63 Sarah Boardman, 9 21:15.6 Deer Park
90 64 Natasha Wilson, 12 21:16.7 Sumner
91 Berhanie Knutzen 21:21.5 Tumwater
92 65 Annika Pederson, 10 21:23.3 Port Angeles
93 66 Star Summer, 10 21:23.5 Ellensburg
94 Julia Johnson, 12 21:28.6 Franklin Pierce
95 67 Paige Roberts, 11 21:30.2 Washougal
96 68 Alexa Benjamin, 10 21:31.4 Kingston
97 69 Rebekah Hall, 10 21:34.8 Deer Park
98 70 Molly Hammontree, 12 21:35.7 Cedarcrest
99 71 Meredith Collins, 9 21:36.1 Washougal
100 Serena Wallace, 10 21:41.0 Centralia
101 72 Katrina Weinmann, 11 21:43.0 North Kitsap
102 73 Willow Suess, 9 21:44.6 Port Angeles
103 74 Yaneli Martinez, 9 21:45.0 Washougal
104 75 Dasha Porter, 11 21:53.8 Port Angeles
105 76 Hannah Wright, 11 21:54.6 Washougal
106 77 Olivia Capron, 10 21:58.7 Burlington-Edison
107 78 Sarah Zimmerman, 11 21:59.2 North Kitsap
108 79 Mattie McNair, 10 22:11.8 Cheney
109 80 Elizabeth Wallis, 12 22:12.5 Mark Morris
110 81 Madison Smith, 12 22:13.0 Cedarcrest
111 82 Johanna Sherman, 11 22:15.5 Cheney
112 83 Jamie Stalder, 9 22:27.6 Steilacoom
113 84 Sarah DeAscentiis, 10 22:28.5 Kingston
114 Hana VerMulm, 9 22:28.9 Prosser
115 85 Rori Fortmann, 9 22:29.3 Steilacoom
116 86 Hope McLean-Gurney, 10 22:30.5 Kingston
117 87 Cassidy Krawiec, 12 22:34.2 Cedarcrest
118 88 Abby Ernest-Beck, 10 22:38.2 Ellensburg
119 89 Sophie Kingsley, 10 22:47.4 Steilacoom
120 90 Korina Waring-Enriquez, 12 22:49.9 Kingston
121 91 Halle Irvine, 9 22:51.5 West Valley-Yakima
122 92 Makay Collins, 12 22:52.7 Deer Park
123 93 Bailey Reader, 11 22:55.6 Port Angeles
124 94 Emily Volkirch, 9 22:59.1 Ellensburg
125 95 Jolene Millsap, 11 23:01.3 Port Angeles
126 96 Karina Miller, 10 23:05.3 Washougal
127 97 Emily Bowen, 11 23:06.2 Ellensburg
128 98 Madeline Wood, 11 23:07.7 Mark Morris
129 99 Karli Eaker, 9 23:08.1 Cheney
130 100 Vanessa Fricker, 11 23:21.1 Cheney
131 101 Megan Anderson, 11 23:32.0 Washougal
132 102 Kristina Reid, 11 23:33.2 North Kitsap
133 103 Christina Sosa, 11 23:50.8 Burlington-Edison
134 104 Amanda Riley, 11 23:52.9 Sumner
135 105 Brooke Croeni, 11 23:53.4 Washougal
136 106 Katie Wire, 12 24:06.6 Sumner
137 107 Niki Hobbs, 11 24:10.9 Steilacoom
138 108 Kiana Achi, 12 24:24.4 Sumner
139 109 Sofie Shulda, 12 24:26.6 Mark Morris
140 110 Emily Knudson, 10 26:33.9 West Valley-Yakima
141 111 Sara Hutton, 11 30:44.0 Mark Morris