WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 3A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Glacier Peak 66 1 2 15 22 26 39 57 18:47.7 2:44.2
2 Kamiakin 141 3 10 21 44 63 83 112 19:39.4 2:28.3
3 Peninsula 143 9 13 23 25 73 89 103 19:48.5 2:01.0
4 Prairie 146 5 14 20 51 56 67 84 19:49.3 1:44.3
5 Liberty-Issaquah 167 17 24 32 41 53 78 88 20:00.3 0:56.5
6 Mt Spokane 191 7 36 45 49 54 66 68 20:04.4 1:36.3
7 Lakeside (Seattle) 195 4 6 42 71 72 86 99 19:57.7 2:28.5
8 Bishop Blanchet 201 12 33 46 52 58 62 74 20:09.0 1:26.9
9 Interlake 207 11 30 35 40 91 92 106 20:09.4 2:21.0
10 Mercer Island 209 18 28 48 55 60 81 104 20:13.9 1:04.5
11 Oak Harbor 242 8 16 27 95 96 101 107 20:20.3 2:46.9
12 University 262 29 37 47 64 85 100 108 20:31.0 1:32.4
13 Enumclaw 277 19 34 69 75 80 93 109 20:36.1 1:37.4
14 Stanwood 280 31 43 50 77 79 82 90 20:37.4 1:20.9
15 Bonney Lake 348 38 61 65 87 97 110 111 20:58.5 1:38.2
16 Columbia River 397 59 70 76 94 98 102 105 21:14.9 1:05.3

3A GIRL
    1     1  Amy-Eloise Neale, 12       17:03.6    Glacier Peak         
2 Katie Knight, 12 17:44.7 North Central
3 2 Katie Bianchini, 12 17:58.2 Glacier Peak
4 3 Megan Beauchene, 11 18:19.7 Kamiakin
5 Haley Suarez, 12 18:28.6 Meadowdale
6 4 Andrea Masterson, 10 18:34.8 Lakeside (Seattle)
7 5 Nicole Goecke, 11 18:53.1 Prairie
8 6 Rebe Delacruz-Gunderson,11 18:54.6 Lakeside (Seattle)
9 7 Makenna Endebrock, 9 18:57.1 Mt Spokane
10 8 Christina Wicker, 12 18:58.1 Oak Harbor
11 9 McKenzi Bravo, 11 19:04.3 Peninsula
12 10 Michelle Fletcher, 12 19:08.5 Kamiakin
13 11 Antoinette Tansley, 10 19:11.9 Interlake
14 12 Lily Engelbrekt, 12 19:13.7 Bishop Blanchet
15 Moira O'Connor Lenth, 12 19:16.0 Holy Names Academy
16 13 Sarah Manning, 10 19:23.4 Peninsula
17 14 Lindsay Tompkins, 12 19:25.8 Prairie
18 15 Mikayla Ingram, 11 19:26.1 Glacier Peak
19 16 Alexandra Laiblin, 11 19:27.7 Oak Harbor
20 Paloma Farkas, 9 19:28.3 Nathan Hale
21 Emily Kump, 10 19:29.2 Southridge
22 Julia Ellings, 12 19:30.7 Bellevue
23 Gigi Vujovich, 10 19:35.3 Shorecrest
24 17 Allie Wood, 12 19:35.6 Liberty-Issaquah
25 18 Alexa Bauman, 9 19:36.7 Mercer Island
26 Lauren Dunnell, 10 19:37.9 Shadle Park
27 Leslie Olsen, 12 19:38.2 Southridge
28 Gabi Gomez-Wint, 10 19:38.5 Shadle Park
29 19 Aleea Gwerder, 9 19:39.0 Enumclaw
30 20 Jamie Ferris, 10 19:39.4 Prairie
31 21 Emily Moon, 10 19:41.8 Kamiakin
32 22 Samantha Northrop, 11 19:42.7 Glacier Peak
33 23 Katie Lynch, 12 19:43.3 Peninsula
34 24 Sarah Bliesner, 10 19:43.6 Liberty-Issaquah
35 25 Emma Jones, 9 19:46.3 Peninsula
36 Signe Lindquist, 11 19:46.6 Bainbridge
37 Amy Pfaff, 12 19:47.3 Hanford
38 26 Megan Davis, 11 19:47.7 Glacier Peak
39 27 Jonalynn Horn, 10 19:48.6 Oak Harbor
40 28 Alida Scalzo, 11 19:50.4 Mercer Island
41 29 Ashlie Standow, 12 19:51.9 University
42 30 Nadia Lucas, 12 19:53.4 Interlake
43 Bailey Scott, 11 19:53.8 Mt Si
44 31 Jordin Stephenson, 12 19:54.1 Stanwood
45 32 Megan Chucka, 12 19:56.4 Liberty-Issaquah
46 33 Laura Marty, 9 19:57.0 Bishop Blanchet
47 34 Hannah Calvert, 12 19:57.5 Enumclaw
48 35 Nikita Waghani, 11 19:58.5 Interlake
49 36 Hannah Pomante, 10 20:02.2 Mt Spokane
50 Katherine Penner, 9 20:02.8 Bellevue
51 Ella Schroth, 9 20:03.1 Mountlake Terrace
52 37 Kelsey Jerome, 11 20:03.3 University
53 38 Marie Wilson, 12 20:07.3 Bonney Lake
54 39 Katherine Dittmann, 10 20:08.4 Glacier Peak
55 40 Annie Davis, 11 20:10.2 Interlake
56 41 Carlyn Schmidgall, 9 20:14.0 Liberty-Issaquah
57 42 Natalie Fox, 12 20:15.4 Lakeside (Seattle)
58 43 Caylyn Rich, 9 20:17.4 Stanwood
59 44 Brittany Brooks, 11 20:18.9 Kamiakin
60 45 Madaleine Osmun, 9 20:21.0 Mt Spokane
61 46 Elizabeth Webster, 11 20:22.3 Bishop Blanchet
62 Hallie Whitley, 11 20:25.5 North Thurston
63 47 Hannah Holm, 11 20:26.4 University
64 Thais Pedro, 11 20:26.7 Highline
65 48 Linden Elggren, 11 20:27.1 Mercer Island
66 Jessica Bork, 12 20:27.7 Kelso
67 49 Micaela Kostecka, 9 20:28.0 Mt Spokane
68 50 Madison Yerigan, 9 20:28.7 Stanwood
69 Emily Stone, 12 20:29.5 Shadle Park
70 51 Lindsay Asplund, 10 20:31.0 Prairie
71 52 Emily Anderson, 12 20:31.5 Bishop Blanchet
72 53 Rachel Shaw, 12 20:32.1 Liberty-Issaquah
73 54 Brooklin Young, 12 20:33.4 Mt Spokane
74 55 Cecelia Rosenman, 9 20:33.9 Mercer Island
75 56 Nicole Tompkins, 10 20:37.4 Prairie
76 57 Haley Longstreth, 10 20:39.8 Glacier Peak
77 Allison Hammer, 11 20:40.2 Auburn Mountainview
78 58 Aimee Strobeck-Olsen, 12 20:40.5 Bishop Blanchet
79 59 Grayson Burke, 9 20:40.9 Columbia River
80 60 Sarah Bjarnason, 11 20:41.2 Mercer Island
81 61 Mekenzie Voellger, 12 20:41.6 Bonney Lake
82 Alexis Manns, 10 20:43.2 Juanita
83 62 Rachel Weinand, 12 20:43.7 Bishop Blanchet
84 63 Gleyder Vargas, 10 20:47.9 Kamiakin
85 64 Elizabeth Smith, 11 20:49.2 University
86 65 Sierra Espinal, 12 20:49.5 Bonney Lake
87 Rachael Lefstad, 12 20:51.4 Marysville Getchell
88 Kara Krebs, 11 20:51.8 Mountain View
89 66 Rachel Friesen, 10 20:52.4 Mt Spokane
90 67 Michaela Bruns, 10 20:56.1 Prairie
91 68 Sophie Spilker, 12 20:58.9 Mt Spokane
92 69 Samantha Engebretsen, 9 20:59.3 Enumclaw
93 70 Emily Schauble, 10 20:59.7 Columbia River
94 71 Casey Clarke, 9 21:00.4 Lakeside (Seattle)
95 Kenaia Neumann, 11 21:01.9 Chief Sealth
96 72 Eileen Bates, 12 21:03.3 Lakeside (Seattle)
97 Caitlyn Goodwin, 11 21:04.2 North Thurston
98 73 Amelia Lauer, 12 21:05.3 Peninsula
99 74 Emma Morris, 10 21:07.3 Bishop Blanchet
100 75 Lindsay Ross, 12 21:08.4 Enumclaw
101 76 Rachel Yonemura, 12 21:09.5 Columbia River
102 77 Sofia Sobotta, 11 21:11.9 Stanwood
103 78 Megan Larson, 11 21:14.7 Liberty-Issaquah
104 79 Natalie Wyles, 10 21:15.0 Stanwood
105 80 Abby Callison, 11 21:16.3 Enumclaw
106 81 Rachel Van Gelder, 11 21:17.6 Mercer Island
107 82 Alexandra Yerigan, 12 21:19.8 Stanwood
108 83 Jori Perrins, 11 21:20.3 Kamiakin
109 Kenna Valentich, 12 21:21.9 Timberline
110 84 Lana Ferris, 12 21:23.5 Prairie
111 85 Jasmine McDaniel, 12 21:24.2 University
112 Shelby Alongi, 10 21:25.0 Woodrow Wilson
113 86 Sammy McGanney, 12 21:28.1 Lakeside (Seattle)
114 87 Haley Theriault, 11 21:28.7 Bonney Lake
115 88 Jordan Raymond, 10 21:29.8 Liberty-Issaquah
116 89 Sophia Alvestad, 10 21:31.7 Peninsula
117 90 Samantha Powell, 11 21:32.1 Stanwood
118 91 Emily Sun, 9 21:32.9 Interlake
119 92 Pleres Choi, 12 21:33.2 Interlake
120 93 Riley Desmul, 11 21:35.3 Enumclaw
121 94 Hannah Erdy, 10 21:38.2 Columbia River
122 95 Carlie Kenny, 12 21:42.3 Oak Harbor
123 96 Ashley Everett, 12 21:44.9 Oak Harbor
124 97 Melissa Arima, 9 21:45.5 Bonney Lake
125 98 Giselle Kiraly, 12 21:46.2 Columbia River
126 99 Kathryn McHenry, 12 21:46.6 Lakeside (Seattle)
127 100 Kira Johnston, 12 21:49.6 University
128 101 Marisa Sligh, 10 21:53.1 Oak Harbor
129 102 Kathryn Naranjo, 12 21:59.0 Columbia River
130 103 Megan Eberhardt, 10 22:02.6 Peninsula
131 104 Adrienne Suhm, 10 22:04.4 Mercer Island
132 105 Addison Dillon, 9 22:09.3 Columbia River
133 106 Abby Tish, 9 22:13.2 Interlake
134 107 Rachel Crowther, 11 22:15.3 Oak Harbor
135 108 Jess Dunning, 12 22:24.6 University
136 109 Amanda Stenslie, 10 22:35.3 Enumclaw
137 110 Macy Hagwood, 10 23:29.1 Bonney Lake
138 111 Haley Pringle, 12 23:36.5 Bonney Lake
139 112 Alexia Estrada, 10 24:36.3 Kamiakin