WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2012 4A GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

WIAA LOGO

5k-November 3, 2012-Sun Willows, Pasco

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Camas 50 1 4 11 12 22 54 72 18:33.9 1:39.6
2 Tahoma 103 7 10 21 24 41 47 73 19:05.7 1:05.8
3 Bellarmine Prep 129 6 17 23 37 46 52 69 19:18.3 1:20.9
4 Richland 180 16 19 39 49 57 97 101 19:37.5 1:01.9
5 Eisenhower 190 8 34 36 45 67 89 96 19:37.6 1:47.8
6 Snohomish 192 25 30 32 35 70 83 104 19:39.7 1:10.4
7 Redmond 193 13 31 33 50 66 68 74 19:37.7 1:28.5
8 Roosevelt 200 9 18 53 58 62 77 95 19:40.4 1:36.6
9 Central Kitsap 234 5 20 44 65 100 106 110 19:53.8 3:04.4
10 Eastlake 238 27 28 48 64 71 75 88 19:53.4 1:09.5
11 Gonzaga Prep 239 26 40 51 59 63 78 98 19:53.6 0:56.3
12 Henry Jackson 275 15 29 60 85 86 91 20:09.1 2:04.1
13 Union 294 2 14 81 94 103 108 109 20:12.0 3:26.7
14 Olympia 307 3 55 79 80 90 99 105 20:12.8 2:47.7
15 Todd Beamer 323 43 56 61 76 87 92 93 20:21.2 1:23.0
16 Auburn Riverside 348 38 42 82 84 102 107 20:35.9 2:02.5
4A GIRL
    1     1  Alexa Efraimson, 10        17:34.2    Camas                
2 Jordan McPhee, 11 18:10.9 Mt Rainier
3 2 Alexis Fuller, 10 18:16.8 Union
4 3 Sofia Kane, 11 18:23.3 Olympia
5 4 Alissa Pudlitzke, 10 18:30.2 Camas
6 5 Rose Christen, 11 18:31.1 Central Kitsap
7 Chandler Olson, 12 18:32.5 Woodinville
8 6 Daryl Phill, 12 18:34.4 Bellarmine Prep
9 7 Elizabeth Oosterhout, 12 18:35.3 Tahoma
10 Kyra Burke, 12 18:35.9 Inglemoor
11 8 Elise Tello, 11 18:36.1 Eisenhower
12 9 Olivia Mancl, 12 18:39.3 Roosevelt
13 10 Delaney Tiernan, 10 18:43.3 Tahoma
14 11 Maddie Woodson, 9 18:44.3 Camas
15 12 Megan Napier, 12 18:47.1 Camas
16 13 Lila Rice, 12 18:51.5 Redmond
17 14 Cassie McKinney, 9 18:53.2 Union
18 Courtney Cox, 10 18:55.4 Walla Walla
19 Mikayla Pivec, 9 18:55.7 Lynnwood
20 Betsy Arlt, 10 18:59.8 Eastmont
21 15 Jessica Rawlins, 11 19:01.3 Henry Jackson
22 Amber Rose, 10 19:03.6 Inglemoor
23 Jessica Spray, 12 19:04.1 Newport-Bellevue
24 16 Lindsey Bradley, 10 19:08.1 Richland
25 17 Hannah Derby, 11 19:08.8 Bellarmine Prep
26 Madison Colley, 10 19:09.0 Emerald Ridge
27 18 Hannah Swanson, 11 19:09.7 Roosevelt
28 19 Lauren Perry, 11 19:10.8 Richland
29 20 Mackenzie Claeys, 9 19:11.9 Central Kitsap
30 Mia Wrey, 12 19:12.8 Ballard
31 21 Amanda Kiefer, 10 19:13.4 Tahoma
32 22 Camille Parsons, 12 19:13.8 Camas
33 Jessica Peterson, 12 19:14.5 South Kitsap
34 23 Tara Hale, 9 19:14.8 Bellarmine Prep
35 Natalie Sharp, 10 19:15.1 Garfield
36 24 Abby Atchison, 10 19:15.5 Tahoma
37 Gracie Ledwith, 11 19:19.0 Lewis and Clark
38 25 Kyla Shade, 9 19:19.3 Snohomish
39 Darby Womack, 12 19:19.6 South Kitsap
40 26 Cyra Carlson, 10 19:20.0 Gonzaga Prep
41 Ellie Clawson, 10 19:20.4 Issaquah
42 27 Anastasia Kosykh, 11 19:20.7 Eastlake
43 Camilla Kristensen, 10 19:21.1 Yelm
44 28 Olivia Latham, 10 19:22.5 Eastlake
45 29 Mary Charleson, 11 19:23.5 Henry Jackson
46 30 Bri Gibson, 10 19:23.9 Snohomish
47 31 Kelsey Dunn, 11 19:25.2 Redmond
48 Cassidy Rude, 10 19:27.6 Arlington
49 32 Hailey Nyquist, 11 19:29.1 Snohomish
50 33 Megan LeGresley, 10 19:32.7 Redmond
51 Stephenie Spencer, 11 19:34.3 Bothell
52 34 Tori Klein, 12 19:35.4 Eisenhower
53 35 Hannah Berntson, 11 19:36.7 Snohomish
54 Sammantha Patterson, 10 19:37.7 Rogers-Puyallup
55 36 Megan Glenski, 9 19:38.1 Eisenhower
56 37 Zoe Willis, 12 19:38.4 Bellarmine Prep
57 38 Rachel Covey, 11 19:39.5 Auburn Riverside
58 39 Sidney Bullock, 10 19:40.0 Richland
59 Sara Taferre, 12 19:40.3 Skyview
60 40 Ann Moloney, 10 19:40.7 Gonzaga Prep
61 41 Cheyenne Greenside, 11 19:41.1 Tahoma
62 Cayla Seligman, 10 19:41.8 Issaquah
63 42 Cassidy Brown, 12 19:42.7 Auburn Riverside
64 43 Ashley Mason, 10 19:43.0 Todd Beamer
65 Maya Pardue, 9 19:46.3 Lewis and Clark
66 Anisa Allaet, 10 19:47.7 Joel Ferris
67 Erica DeMond, 12 19:48.0 A C. Davis
68 Nicole Charlton, 11 19:49.1 Kentwood
69 Kelin Doner, 11 19:50.2 Thomas Jefferson
70 Emma Janousek, 9 19:51.3 Arlington
71 44 Sophie Carroll, 11 19:51.6 Central Kitsap
72 Terra McGinnis, 12 19:52.8 Kentlake
73 Keagan Bolibol, 10 19:54.2 Woodinville
74 45 Alyssa Pena, 11 19:54.7 Eisenhower
75 46 Jordan Thurston, 11 19:55.3 Bellarmine Prep
76 47 Abby Oosterhout, 9 19:55.8 Tahoma
77 48 Devon Bortfeld, 11 19:56.3 Eastlake
78 49 Kinzie Icayan, 11 19:58.7 Richland
79 50 Mandy Rusch, 12 19:59.1 Redmond
80 51 Shannon Stommes, 11 20:00.2 Gonzaga Prep
81 52 Laura Staeheli, 10 20:03.2 Bellarmine Prep
82 Emily Tacke, 12 20:03.6 Puyallup
83 53 Grace Hodge, 12 20:07.1 Roosevelt
84 54 Mckenzie Good, 11 20:08.0 Camas
85 Johanna Erickson, 11 20:08.3 Puyallup
86 55 Alison Weaver, 10 20:08.8 Olympia
87 56 Lily Do, 10 20:09.2 Todd Beamer
88 57 Samantha Bagley, 11 20:09.9 Richland
89 58 Helen Schuda, 9 20:10.3 Roosevelt
90 59 Emma Smith, 11 20:10.5 Gonzaga Prep
91 Keeley Davidson, 12 20:11.2 Emerald Ridge
92 60 Emily Hylland, 9 20:11.5 Henry Jackson
93 61 Angela Mendoza, 9 20:12.0 Todd Beamer
94 Anna de Carteret, 12 20:13.3 Auburn
95 62 Whitney Teagle, 11 20:15.8 Roosevelt
96 63 Amanda Schmitz, 11 20:16.3 Gonzaga Prep
97 64 Nicole Stinnett, 11 20:17.1 Eastlake
98 65 Alison Johnson, 11 20:18.9 Central Kitsap
99 66 Kate Wagner, 12 20:19.9 Redmond
100 67 Keana Fine, 10 20:23.9 Eisenhower
101 68 Nandita Gilroy, 12 20:24.8 Redmond
102 69 Hayley Hustead, 11 20:27.0 Bellarmine Prep
103 70 Jenna Alleman, 11 20:29.7 Snohomish
104 71 Kirsten Flindt, 9 20:30.1 Eastlake
105 72 Alexa Jones, 9 20:30.7 Camas
106 73 Maddy Dennis, 11 20:32.5 Tahoma
107 74 Claira Young, 11 20:33.9 Redmond
108 75 Grace Johnson, 10 20:35.0 Eastlake
109 76 Alyssa Donawa, 11 20:35.9 Todd Beamer
110 77 Mia Vanderwilt, 10 20:36.8 Roosevelt
111 78 Shailee Woodard, 12 20:37.2 Gonzaga Prep
112 79 Clara McHugh, 11 20:39.6 Olympia
113 80 Maddy Goodin, 10 20:41.3 Olympia
114 81 Kaitlyn McKinney, 12 20:52.0 Union
115 82 Lauren Saunders, 12 20:53.8 Auburn Riverside
116 83 Ciara Benson, 10 20:59.7 Snohomish
117 84 Claire Kerbs, 10 21:01.3 Auburn Riverside
118 85 Anna Pischer, 11 21:04.0 Henry Jackson
119 86 Christine Le, 12 21:05.4 Henry Jackson
120 87 Paige Hallstrom, 10 21:06.0 Todd Beamer
121 88 Rachel Zigman, 10 21:06.9 Eastlake
122 89 Mercedes Chavez, 10 21:07.8 Eisenhower
123 90 Brenna Carlson, 9 21:11.0 Olympia
124 91 Maddie Ellis, 11 21:13.3 Henry Jackson
125 92 Alyssa Odom, 9 21:13.6 Todd Beamer
126 93 Jessa Barth, 9 21:13.9 Todd Beamer
127 94 Christiana Lee, 11 21:14.8 Union
128 95 Kendall Sahl, 12 21:17.6 Roosevelt
129 96 Alyssa Visaya, 9 21:27.2 Eisenhower
130 97 Kayla Watson, 12 21:29.0 Richland
131 98 Shannon Metzger, 12 21:31.8 Gonzaga Prep
132 99 Chloe Hanson, 12 21:33.4 Olympia
133 100 Michaela Rubenstein, 12 21:35.5 Central Kitsap
134 101 Jamie Taylor, 12 21:41.4 Richland
135 102 Cheri Broch, 12 21:42.0 Auburn Riverside
136 103 Hannah Delapp, 11 21:43.5 Union
137 104 Alexandra Dreher, 12 21:45.6 Snohomish
138 105 Linnea Propp-Pearson, 12 22:07.2 Olympia
139 106 Alexa Carr, 11 22:11.4 Central Kitsap
140 107 Grace Werran, 12 22:23.2 Auburn Riverside
141 108 Kayli McKinney, 11 22:29.7 Union
142 109 Sarah Shore, 10 22:45.4 Union
143 110 Martisha Owens, 11 23:29.5 Central Kitsap