2003 GIRLS SCORING DISTRICT 5/6

2003 DISTRICT 5/6 TRACK   MAY 16, 2003-PASCO  
       
GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME
1-Nicole Elliott-12-Pasco 15.60 1-Amanda Miller-11-Eastmont 5:09.98
2-Jessica Shanley-12-Richland 15.95 2-Katie Hummel-12-Eisenhower 5:12.75
3-Whitney Quaresma-12-Walla Walla 16.33 3-Stephanie Lenihan-11-Davis 5:18.81
4-Tawni Jahns-11-Moses Lake 16.34 4-Amy Blodgett-11-Kamiakin 5:21.57
5-Terra Hale-12-Eisenhower 16.36 5-Mikell Gibbons-11-Eisenhower 5:27.09
6-Erica Crosby-9-Kennewick 16.46 6-Kayla Sax-9-Richland 5:31.29
7-Melissa Bughi-11-Walla Walla 16.54 7-Anjelica Chavez-10-Eisenhower 5:32.01
8-Michaela Haggett-9-Kamiakin 16.65 8-Kelly Turner-10-Kamiakin 5:32.79
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES--   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN--  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME
1-Heidi Dimmitt-10-Wenatchee 45.41 1-Katie Hummel-12-Eisenhower 11:14.30
2-Jessica Shanley-12-Richland 45.84 2-Stephanie Lenihan-11-Davis 11:14.61
3-Whitney Quaresma-12-Walla Walla 45.85 3-Kristi Jensen-10-Kamiakin 11:35.83
4-Nicole Elliott-12-Pasco 45.91 4-Mikell Gibbons-11-Eisenhower 11:59.14
5-Vidi Badillo-12-Eisenhower 47.20 5-Anjelica Chavez-10-Eisenhower 11:59.74
6-Kristy Gauthier-11-Richland 47.51 6-Kelly Dobbins-12-Eastmont 11:59.92
7-Kara Nygard-12-Wenatchee 47.61 7-Hannah Heidenfelder-12-Eastmont 12:03.35
8-Melissa Bughi-11-Walla Walla 47.75 8-Cristina Pineda-10-Eisenhower 12:10.65
GIRLS 100 METER DASH--   GIRLS POLE VAULT--  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL HEIGHT
1-Emily Hannah-12-Eastmont 12.63 1-Doria Holbrook-11-Eisenhower 12-05.0
2-Heidi Hankins-10-Eastmont 13.20 2-Cara Dockins-11-Eastmont 10-00.0
3-Shannon Long-11-Richland 13.23 2-Rachel Goodwin-12-Walla Walla 9-06.0
4-Kristin Singleton-12-Southridge 13.25 4-Terra Winston-10-Wenatchee 9-06.0
5-Jamie Eggers-12-Walla Walla 13.52 5-Laura Heminger-12-Wenatchee 9-06.0
6-Brittany Sparks-9-Kamiakin 13.53 6-Amber Arnold-12-Kennewick 9-06.0
7-Candice Nell-12-Eastmont 13.66 7-Jamie Villa-10-Kamiakin 9-00.0
8-Monica Flom-9-Eastmont 13.67 8-Larissa Barth-11-Eisenhower 9-00.0
GIRLS 200 METER DASH--   GIRLS 4X100 RELAY  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME
1-Emily Hannah-12-Eastmont 25.56 1-Eastmont 49.00
2-Christina Rainey-11-Davis 25.98 2-Davis 49.16
3-Jamie Griffith-12-Kamiakin 26.42 3-Kamiakin 50.14
4-Natalie Abersfeller-10-Kennewick 26.59 4-Walla Walla 50.57
5-Shannon Long-11-Richland 26.69 5-Southridge 50.87
6-Brittany Sparks-9-Kamiakin 27.25 6-Kennewick 50.90
7-Amy Kerr-12-Eisenhower 27.28 7-Richland 50.92
8-Brianna Shales-9-Wenatchee 27.71 8-Pasco 52.70
GIRLS 400 METER DASH--   GIRLS 4X200 RELAY  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME
1-Jamie Griffith-12-Kamiakin 59.52 1-Eastmont 1:43.16
2-Suzie Strickler-12-Richland 59.64 2-Davis 1:45.94
3-Brandy Wheeler-12-Richland 61.32 3-Kennewick 1:47.25
4-Katie Hingston-12-Kennewick 62.02 4-Kamiakin 1:47.51
5-Ashley Perez-9-Pasco 62.82 5-Richland 1:51.83
6-Brianna Shales-9-Wenatchee 63.09 6-Southridge 1:51.99
7-Dezarae Scott-10-Eastmont 63.23 7-Moses Lake 1:55.74
8-Kim Dinsdale-10-Pasco 64.83 8-Pasco 1:55.94
GIRLS 800 METER RUN--   GIRLS 4X400 RELAY  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL TIME
1-Amanda Miller-11-Eastmont 2:18.25 1--Eastmont 4:01.70
2-Molly Carmody-12-Eisenhower 2:19.86 2--Davis 4:02.12
3-Teona Perkins-12-Kennewick 2:20.27 3--Richland 4:02.66
4-Morgan Ingersoll-11-Richland 2:21.98 4--Wenatchee 4:05.33
5-Samantha Dahlstrom-9-Eisenhower 2:23.01 5--Kennewick 4:08.74
6-Jocelyn Bement-10-Kamiakin 2:25.05 6--Eisenhower 4:10.15
7-Joshlyn Litzenberger-12-Walla Walla 2:25.21 7--Kamiakin 4:17.46
8-Morgan Dunley-9-Wenatchee 2:25.25 8--Pasco 4:18.80
GIRLS SHOTPUT   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP--  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST
1-Sami Fisher-12-Eisenhower 38-10.5 1-Candice Nell-12-Eastmont 35-06.5
2-Sybresha Branch-12-Eisenhower 38-10.5 2-Terra Hale-12-Eisenhower 34-11.5
3-Krissy Tandle-11-Wenatchee 37-11 3-Michelle Elliott-12-Pasco 34-03.75
4-Jenna Sparber-10-Walla Walla 36-05 4-Kristin Singleton-12-Southridge 33-08.5
5-LaRee Heater-11-Eisenhower 35-06.5 5-Jennifer Campbell-12-Wenatchee 33-06.5
6-Erika Kirley-12-Kennewick 35-04 6-Haley Thoelke-12-Kennewick 33-00
7-Victoria Guile-11-Southridge 35-02 7-Tatiana Whizar-12-Davis 32-11
8-Chanel Johnson-10-Pasco 34-10 8-Jessica Murphy-11-Kamiakin 32-10.5
GIRLS DISCUS--   GIRLS HIGH JUMP--  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL HEIGHT
1-Sybresha Branch-12-Eisenhower 135-07 1-Jana Manis-11-Southridge 5-04.0
2-Erika Kirley-12-Kennewick 132-01 2-Terra Hale-12-Eisenhower 5-02.0
3-Erin Drake-12-Eastmont 124-03 3T-Krista Hughes-11-Pasco 5-00.0
4-LaRee Heater-11-Eisenhower 121-07 3T-Teona Perkins-12-Kennewick 5-00.0
5-Sami Fisher-12-Eisenhower 118-10 4-Theresa York-11-Walla Walla 5-00.0
6-Tiffany Fackrell-12-Moses Lake 115-10 6T-Kelsey Curfman-10-Eisenhower 4-10.0
7-Krissy Tandle-11-Wenatchee 114-08 6T-Tiffany Fackrell-12-Moses Lake 4-10.0
8-Megan Weitz-10-Richland 113-08 8-Clara Cook-10-Wenatchee 4-10.0
GIRLS LONG JUMP--   GIRLS JAVELIN--  
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST
1-Kristin Singleton-12-Southridge 17-11.5 1-Stacy Perrault-12-Richland 125-00
2-Terra Hale-12-Eisenhower 17-00.5 2-Hailey Pearce-11-Walla Walla 123-06
3-Jennifer Campbell-12-Wenatchee 16-07.25 3-Kelly Jackson-11-Moses Lake 122-07
4-Jamie Eggers-12-Walla Walla 16-06.75 4-Diana Chanthavisouk-10-Kamiakin 122-04
5-Candice Nell-12-Eastmont 16-06.25 5-Krista Hughes-11-Pasco 121-06
6-Jana Manis-11-Southridge 16-03.75 6-Sami Fisher-12-Eisenhower 120-07
7-Tatiana Whizar-12-Davis 15-08.5 7-Mikael Hancock-12-Wenatchee 118-05
8-Michaela Haggett-9-Kamiakin 15-08.25 8-Krissy Tandle-11-Wenatchee 108-07
       
TEAM SCORES POINTS Walla Walla 54
Eisenhower 140.5 Wenatchee 53
Eastmont 116 Davis 50
Richland 74 Southridge 42
Kamiakin 60 Pasco 39.5
Kennewick 54.5 Moses Lake 18.5

Last Updated on 5/17/03
By John Crawford