PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 14, 2001
GIRLS FIELD EVENT RESULTS

JAVELIN * SHOTPUT * DISCUS * LONG JUMP * TRIPLE JUMP * HIGH JUMP * POLE VAULT

Girls Javelin--
147-08	1-Sammie Freeman-Eisenhower
144-06	2-Stephanie Ulmer-Ellensburg
126-08	3-Erin Merriman-Gonzaga Prep
124-10	4-Sarah Johnson-Kennewick
122-08	5-Emily Schrader-Mead
122-08	6-Rachel Bertholf-Mt. Spokane
122-00	7-Katie Syring-Mountain View
121-07	8-Ashley Reyes-Gig Harbor
121-03	-Colleen Davis-Newport
121-02	-Orejeona LaFever-Grandview
120-03	-Amanda Holstrom-West Valley-Sp
116-10	-Megan Andreason-Rivereside-OR
116-01	-Rachel Jewell-Central Valley
112-04	-Yvonne Johnston-Southridge
110-11	-Colleen Bowman-Lewis & Clark
110-10	-Dacia Murillo-West Valley-Yak
110-00	-Jill Davis-Chewelah
108-08	-Ina Muehlberg-Pasco
106-09	-Alicia Walters-Shadle Park
106-09	-Chelsea Glavin-Heritage
106-00	-Tory Mauseth-Skyline
104-02	-Mikael Hancock-Wenatchee
103-09	-Tera Filan-Walla Walla
103-05	-Jenifer Newland-East Valley-Yak
103-01	-Lindsay May-Richland
100-03	-Tara Hesselgesser-Selah
99-05	-Mallory Tatman-Sumner
98-11	-Aileen Vaux-Davis
98-06	-Jenna Urrutia-Sunnyside
98-00	-Alicia Steinruck-Lake Stevens
97-06	-Narom Hoc-Shorecrest
96-07	-Jamie Morgan-Edmonds Woodway
95-00	-Amanda Martin-Rogers
94-11	-Sarah Uhlman-Riverside Christian
94-11	-Christina Hengtgen-Kennedy-WA
94-07	-Eileen McRae-North Central
94-06	-Jen Wehr-Kamiakin
94-05	-Brandie Atnip-Moses Lake
93-01	-Danielle Ayers-Stamper-LaCrosse-Washtucna
91-03	-Brooke McKinnley-Anacortes
87-06	-Lori Maricle-Mt. Baker
87-00	-Sarah White-Olympic
86-07	-Brynn Kelly-Ferris
84-08	-Tiffany Justiss-Eastmont
83-00	-Teresa Edhardt-Benson
--
Girls Shotput--
43-09.5	1-Piper Hope-Orofino
43-05	2-Britany Hinchcliffe-Capital-WA
41-11	3-Mckenzie Burgess-Kiona- Benton
40-10.5	4-Kim Radke-Eastmont
39-07.5	5-Kristine Pillers-Prosser
39-00	6-Amanda Faire-Ellensburg
38-11	7-Ashley Pardun-Cheney
38-06	8-Katie Gillum-Gonzaga Prep
38-03.5	-Heather Thomason-University
36-06.5	-Anastasia Mendoza-Heritage
36-03.5	-Sybresha Branch-Eisenhower
36-03	-Rachelle Hoppe-Kamiak HS
36-03	-Orejeona LaFever-Grandview
35-10.5	-Kate Hutchinson-Pullman
35-09.5	-Ann-Erica Whitemarsh-Pasco
35-09.5	-Rachelle Cooper-South Kitsap
35-08.5	-Anna Woelk-North Central
35-07	-Autumn Givens-Rochester
35-06.5	-Becky Riddle-Blaine
35-03	-Jackie Mundell-Snohomish
35-00.5	-Rachel Jewell-Central Valley
34-08.5	-Jennifer  Broncheau-Capital-ID
34-07	-Tammy Carlson-Ridgefield
34-06	-Arlicier West-Kent-Meridian
34-05	-Samantha Jo Missel-Mt. Spokane
34-03.5	-Maisie Todd-Lake Stevens
33-09	-Celeste Isensee-Wenatchee
33-04.5	-Jamie Morgan-Edmonds Woodway
33-00	-Ambeyah Chappelle-Kentlake
32-09.5	-Kristina Jones-Riverside-WA
32-04	-Andrea Marcek-Kennedy-WA
32-03.5	-Lexie Richardson-West Valley-Sp
32-03	-Sarah Arendt-Olympic
32-03	-Libby Erickson-Mountain View
32-01.5	-Erika Kirley-Kennewick
32-01	-Robin Dudley-Mead
31-11	-Heather Yergen-West Valley-Yak
31-09	-Amanda Page-Peninsula
31-06.5	-Alissa Miller-Richland
31-06	-Tiffany Filmore-Rainier Beach
31-05	-Tory Mauseth-Skyline
31-04	-Lakesha Rowland-Lewis & Clark
31-04	-Kendra Caprye-Shadle Park
31-03	-Robyn Cambpell-Evergreen
31-00	-Sarah Uhlman-Riverside Christian
31-00	-Quinn Challinor-Colville
30-09	-Laura Allen-Kamiakin
30-05	-Melissa Poolman-South Whidbey
30-02.5	-Teri Elves-East Valley-Yak
30-00	-Wilena O'Neal-Juanita
29-10	-Yvonne Johnston-Southridge
29-03	-Tara Hesselgesser-Selah
27-00	-Renee Moore-Benson
--
Girls Discus--
149-11	1-Britany Hinchcliffe-Capital-WA
143-11	2-Kate Hutchinson-Pullman
140-06	3-Piper Hope-Orofino
136-04	4-Shannon Groh-West Valley-Sp
134-06	5-Ashley Pardun-Cheney
132-06	6-Jessica  Telleria-Capital-ID
129-05	7-Erika Kirley-Kennewick
122-09	8-Stephanie Ulmer-Ellensburg
121-04	-Lacie Garner-Chewelah
120-01	-Mckenzie Burgess-Kiona- Benton
117-10	-Susan Eide-Gonzaga Prep
117-03	-Tara Hesselgesser-Selah
115-11	-Jenelle Morgan-Edmonds Woodway
115-00	-Becky Riddle-Blaine
113-02	-Dacia Murillo-West Valley-Yak
112-02	-Maisie Todd-Lake Stevens
109-02	-Fehi Tuivai-Kent-Meridian
109-00	-Rhyan Fredricks-Kentlake
108-09	-Kim Radke-Eastmont
107-05	-Lisa Acomb-Woodinville
105-09	-Jodi McDonald-North Central
104-09	-Christin McDowell-Skyline
103-08	-Marci Roth-Ridgefield
102-07	-Rachelle Hoppe-Kamiak HS
102-05	-Sara Rowse-Richland
102-02	-Jennifer Carr-Gig Harbor
102-02	-Heather Thomason-University
101-07	-Ashley Milligan-Sumner
100-03	-Kristina MacCully-Shorecrest
99-09	-Tiffiney Jess-Lake City
99-09	-Sami Fisher-Eisenhower
97-03	-Brooke Miller-Anacortes
97-01	-Katy Jorgensen-Pasco
97-01	-Renee Brown-Mead
96-11	-Andrea Marcek-Kennedy-WA
96-04	-Christal Rainwater-Walla Walla
96-01	-Katie Heine-Mountain View
94-05	-Lindsay McCleary-Hanford
94-03	-Patricia Bartlette-Lynnwood
93-09	-Stefanie Ferrette-Shadle Park
93-02	-Olivia Bui-South Kitsap
90-10	-Kristina Jones-Riverside-WA
90-01	-Tessa Sagle-Peninsula
89-04	-Liz Harrison-Snohomish
88-02	-Kate Burton-Evergreen
85-02	-Brynn Kelly-Ferris
83-01	-Teri Elves-East Valley-Yak
81-04	-Celeste Isensee-Wenatchee
76-04	-Renee Moore-Benson
74-02	-Kelsey Flatt-Lewis & Clark
68-02	-Megan Rose-Southridge
	--
Girls Long Jump--
18-03.5	1-Danielle Ayers-Stamper-LaCrosse-Washtucna
17-09.75	2-Carrie Clemens-Shadle Park
17-04.5	3-Raeshannon Bovan-Rainier Beach
17-04	4-Jill Bell-Bellevue
17-01.5	5-Andrea McGillen-South Whidbey
16-11.5	6-Robin Harris-Puyallup
16-09.25	7-Uchechi Acholonu-Shorecrest
16-08	8-Katie Kaune-Gig Harbor
16-06.75	-LaQue Branch-Eisenhower
16-06.75	-Alissa Miller-Richland
16-06.5	-Melissa Loss-Central Valley
16-04	-Sharena Smith-Benson
16-04	-Molly Bull-Oak Harbor
16-03.5	-Kristin Singleton-Southridge
16-01.5	-Katie Ziegler-Coeur d' Alene
16-01.5	-Kelly Cole-West Valley-Sp
16-01	-Lizzy Mellor-Colfax
16-0.5	-Candice Nell-Eastmont
16-0.5	-Emily Kling-Snohomish
16-0.25	-Betsy McElhinney-West Valley-Yak
15-11.5	-Haley Thoelke-Kennewick
15-11	-Christine Murray-Central Kitsap
15-09.5	-Laura Fisher-Wenatchee
15-09.25	-Kalynn Yeager-Selah
15-09.25	-Lori Anderson-Lake Stevens
15-08.5	-Kathleen Wochnick-Mountain View
15-08	-Amanda Merell-Mead
15-07.5	-Andrea Mayes-Shelton
15-06.5	-Devina Brooks-Renton
15-06.25	-Katie Morrison-Clarkston
15-05.75	-Erin Shafer-Olympic
15-05.5	-Amanda Page-Peninsula
15-05.25	-Kristen Schneidmiller-Mt. Spokane
15-04.75	-Kate Woodworth-Kamiakin
15-04.75	-Robin Mikesh-Auburn Riverside
15-04.25	-Tara Grigby-University
15-03.5	-Alicia Holman-Auburn
15-02.75	-Jamie Eggers-Walla Walla
15-02.75	-Esther Anderson-Davis
15-01.75	-Jennifer Fellows-Mt. Baker
15-01.25	-Miranda Rojas-East Valley-Yak
15-01.25	-Nicole Dahl-Hanford
15-0.5	-Sarah Babler-Lake Roosevelt
14-11.5	-Denica Franklin-Lindbergh
14-11.25	-Jordan Hollar-Skyline
14-09.5	-Devicia Sughrim-Edmonds Woodway
14-09.5	-Traci Paoli-Battle Ground
14-08.75	-Amanda Startup-Sunnyside
14-08	-Emily Berentson-Burlington-Edison
14-08	-Frankie White-Ferris
14-07.75	-Katie Miyake-Sammamish
14-07.25	-Annie Shuler-Kiona- Benton
14-06	-Trudy Baidoo-Newport
14-03.75	-Traci Jellison-Lake Washington
14-03	-Victoria Perkins-Kentwood
14-0.5	-Dana Allen-Interlake
13-10	-Erin Shively-Riverside Christian
13-09	-Jennifer Vleck-Pullman
13-07.75	-Tiffanie Erdman-Ellensburg
13-06	-Anjuli Brady-Cedarcrest
	--
Girls Triple Jump--
36-08.75	1-Robin Harris-Puyallup
36-05	2-Lindsay May-Richland
36-03.25	3-Candice Nell-Eastmont
36-02.25	4-Melissa Loss-Central Valley
35-11.5	5-Andrea McGillen-South Whidbey
35-11.25	6-Clarice Hayward Lee-Newport
35-09.5	7-Kelly Bay-Lake Stevens
35-08.5	8-Phoebe Maurer-Mt. Spokane
35-04.5	-LaQue Branch-Eisenhower
35-04.25	-Sonja Watkins-Rainier Beach
35-02.25	-Uchechi Acholonu-Shorecrest
35-01.5	-Lisa Sparks-Wenatchee
35-01.5	-Sharena Smith-Benson
35-00.25	-Jena Robinson-Lewis & Clark
34-10.5	-Emily Kling-Snohomish
34-07.5	-Sarah Babler-Lake Roosevelt
34-04	-Loni Elmo-Kennewick
34-03.25	-Erin Sieh-Edmonds Woodway
34-02.75	-Lisa Butler-Juanita
33-10.25	-Amanda Merell-Mead
33-06.75	-Carly Knight-Lake City
33-03.5	-Callie Palmer-Cheney
33-02.5	-Katie Kaune-Gig Harbor
33-01.5	-Katie Morrison-Clarkston
32-11.75	-Danielle Ducre-East Valley-Yak
32-10.25	-Kate Woodworth-Kamiakin
32-10	-Jennie Fryer-Woodinville
32-08.75	-Tracy Korbol-Auburn
32-07.5	-Kristin Hilgert-Hanford
32-07.25	-Abby Rains-Southridge
32-06.5	-Dacia Murillo-West Valley-Yak
32-06	-Shariffa Edwards-Moses Lake
32-04.5	-Beth Griffin-Kennedy-WA
32-03.5	-Kalynn Yeager-Selah
32-03.25	-Denica Franklin-Lindbergh
32-00.5	-Frankie White-Ferris
31-10.75	-Tiffanie Erdman-Ellensburg
31-10	-Anjuli Brady-Cedarcrest
31-06.5	-Adria Layne-Central Kitsap
31-04.75	-Pam Albertson-Skyline
31-02	-Bri Ryan-North Central
30-11.5	-Katie Miyake-Sammamish
30-11.5	-Holly Hicks-Riverside Christian
30-10.5	-Holly Ridings-Shadle Park
30-07.75	-Jessica Wagner-South Kitsap
30-03.25	-Katie Farrell-Pullman
30-02	-Melissa Sailor-Evergreen
29-09.5	-Nicole Glasgow-Lake Washington
29-05.5	-Jaimee Cole-Walla Walla
	--
Girls High Jump--
5-5.	1-Robin Mikesh-Auburn Riverside
5-4.	2-Rose Cook-Wenatchee
5-3.	3-Katey Moat-Clarkston
5-2.	4-Lauren Mathis-Kamiakin
5-2.	4-Sara Fouts-Kennewick
5-2.	6-Michelle Elliott-Pasco
5-2.	6-Gwen Davis-Walla Walla
5-2.	6-Clarice Hayward Lee-Newport
5-2.	-Alisha Moultrie-Mountain View
5-0.	-Amber Hughbanks-Kentwood
5-0.	-Tiffany Fackrell-Moses Lake
5-0.	-Katy McGillen-South Whidbey
5-0.	-Tara Hale-Eisenhower
5-0.	-Jennie Summers-Central Valley
5-0.	-Jennie Fryer-Woodinville
5-0.	-Betsy McElhinney-West Valley-Yak
5-0.	-Uchechi Acholonu-Shorecrest
5-0.	-Amy Thompson-Richland
5-0.	-Lizzy Mellor-Colfax
5-0.	-Emily Berentson-Burlington-Edison
5-0.	-Kayla Mainer-West Valley-Sp
5-0.	-Sara Biesen-West Valley-Sp
5-0.	-Samantha Spoo-Snohomish
5-0.	-Jana Manis-Southridge
4-8.	-Ileczandria Amador-Pullman
4-8.	-Amy Kruckeberg-Lake Stevens
4-10.	-Resa Roth-Interlake
4-10.	-Lisa Butler-Juanita
4-10.	-Tiano Roma-Edmonds Woodway
4-10.	-Traci Paoli-Battle Ground
4-10.	-Maile Marshall-Cedarcrest
4-10.	-Pam Albertson-Skyline
4-10.	-Heidi Boyd-Davis
4-10.	-Kendra Caprye-Shadle Park
4-10.	-Lara Nelson-Lewis & Clark
--
Girls Pole Vault--
11-06.	1-Sara Rowse-Richland
11-03.	2-Amy Groesbeck-Squalicum
11-00.	3-Tamara Diles-Newport
11-00.	4-Ashley Wildhaber-W.F. West
11-00.	5-Stevie Marshalek-Kennedy-WA
10-06.	6-Whitney Omlin-Quincy
10-06.	7-Laura Fisher-Wenatchee
10-06.	8-Lindsay Draper-Woodinville
10-03.	-Miranda Reser-Mead
10-00.	-Erin Shafer-Olympic
10-00.	-Andrea McGillen-South Whidbey
10-00.	-Stephanie Ambrose-Mt. Baker
10-00.	-Heather McClary-Southridge
10-00.	-Allison Hedges-Richland
9-09.	-Pamela Gardner-North Central
9-09.	-Sarah Babler-Lake Roosevelt
9-09.	-Katie Hansen-Gig Harbor
9-06.	-Amy Schvaneveldt-Interlake
9-06.	-Amy Balmes-West Valley-Sp
9-06.	-Tessa Sagle-Peninsula
9-06.	-Jackie Williams-Eisenhower
9-06.	-Kristen Bolender-Chewelah
9-03.	-Kayla Littlefield-Moses Lake
9-00.	-Shelly Smith-Snohomish
9-00.	-Leslie TePaske-Oak Harbor
9-00.	-Marci Hulbert-University
8-06.	-Amy Preuss-Mt. Spokane
8-06.	-Kendra Smith-Kent-Meridian
8-06.	-Miranda Sowers-Grandview
8-06.	-Megan O'Kelley-Clarkston
8-06.	-Jenny McLellan-Hanford
8-00.	-Liz Ransford-Lewis & Clark
8-00.	-Joy Kinzer-Pullman
8-00.	-Mo Olson-Kamiakin
8-00.	-Annie Shuler-Kiona- Benton
8-00.	-Katie Maurer-Cedarcrest
8-00.	-Tamar Theard-Lake City
7-06.	-Sarah Limoges-Curtis