PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 2002
GIRLS FIELD EVENT RESULTS

JAVELIN * SHOTPUT * DISCUS * LONG JUMP * TRIPLE JUMP * HIGH JUMP * POLE VAULT
GIRLS DISCUS-FINALS--
143-00          1-Kate Hutchinson-Pullman
130-01          2-Jessica Telleria-Capital
125-06          3-Lacie Garner-Chewelah
124-01          4-Kate Burton-Evergreen
121-04          5-Felice Moore-Central Valley
117-00          6-Jessica Beach-Captial
116-03          7-Katy Elsbury-Orofino
114-07          8-Erika Kirle-Kennewick
112-09          -Mallory LaPlant-Lake Stevens
109-10          -Mary McLachlan-West Valley
109-10          -Becky Riddle-Blaine
106-09          -Tiffany Justiss-Eastmont
106-01          -Corissa Hutchinson-Mead
103-11          -Orejeona LaFever-Grandview
103-07          -Brooke Miller-Anacortes
103-04          -LaRee Heater-Eisenhower
102-07          -Katie Gillum-Gonzaga Prep
102-04          -Mckenzie Burgess-Kiona
102-03          -Katie Himmelberger-Walla Walla
101-01          -Erica Rance-Renton
98-04           -Anna Woelk-North Central
98-03           -Celeste Isensee-Wenatchee
96-03           -Kimery Hern-South Whidbey
96-00           -Suzanne Vogt-Lewis & Clark
93-09           -Megan Weitz-Richland
92-00           -Stefanie Ferrette-Shadle Park
91-05           -Lindsay Lambert-Sammamish
87-10           -Jackie Mundell-Snohomish
87-08           -Tess Nagy-Sunnyside
83-03           -Megan Rose-Southridge
81-07           -Jolina Fanua-Central Kitsap
79-09           -Laura Moeller-Heritage
76-06           -Melissa Gaines-West Valley(YAK)
GIRLS JAVELIN-
125-03          1-Sami Fisher-Eisenhower
122-00          2-Colleen Bowman-Lewis & Clark
122-00          3-Tomitka McMurrin-Bremerton
120-07          4-Orejeona LaFever-Grandview
118-10          5-Chelsea Glavin-Heritage
118-02          6-Emily Schrader-Mead
117-09          7-Mallory Tatman-Sumner
117-00          8-Hailey Pearce-Walla Walla
116-03          -Kelly Stovin-Newport(BELL)
113-04          -Becky Burke-Colfax
110-10          -Mikael Hancock-Wenatchee
108-10          -Sara Uhlman-Riverside Christian
108-06          -Tiffany Ulmer-Ellensburg
107-02          -Alicia Steinruck-Lake Stevens
107-00          -Mckenzie Burgess-Kiona-Benton
107-00          -Kristie Pricco-Kennedy
106-04          -Yvonne Johnston-Southridge
105-06          -Tiffany Heath-Eastlake
104-09          -Jen Wehr-Kamiakin
104-04          -Lindsay Lambert-Sammamish
104-01          -Colleen Stockman-Pasco
103-10          -Tiffany Justiss-Eastmont
102-09          -Amy Yergen-West Valley(YAK)
102-07          -Sarah Kincaid-Hanford 
102-07          -Erica Rance-Renton
100-05          -Stacy Perrault-Richland
100-05          -Bethany Dahlstrom-Sunnyside
99-03           -Laura Folkestad-Camas
99-03           -Ashley Reyes-Gig Harbor
95-11           -Rachel Jewell-Central Valley
95-00           -Usha Petersen-Pullman
94-00           -Lexi Richardson-West Valley(SP)
93-07           -Grace Elizai-Kennewick
93-02           -Eileen McRae-North Central
93-01           -Corinna Berreth-Shadle Park
89-01           -Amanda Martin-John Rogers(SP)
86-04           -Jennifer Newland-East Valley(YAK)
86-00           -Aleida Barraza-Davis
85-10           -Callit Loane-Mt. Spokane
85-02           -Jasmine McCormick-Arlington
82-05           -Amanda Clanton-University
81-10           -Trisha Dudley-Hazen
81-04           -Krissy Honemann-Tumwater
79-07           -Erica Burch-Cedarcrest
78-09           -Hather Hansen-Connell
74-01           -Amber McKinnis-Central Kitsap
GIRLS SHOTPUT-
43-07.5         1-Mckenzie Burgess-Kiona-Benton
40-09.5         2-Katie Gillum-Gonzaga Prep
38-05.5         3-Amanda Faire-Ellensburg
38-01           4-Sami Fisher-Eisenhower
37-10.5         5-Becky Riddle-Blaine
37-10           6-Jessica Telleria-Capital(ID)
37-09.5         7-Anna Woelk-North Central
37-06           8-Anastasia Mendoza-Heritage
37-05           -Tiffany Filmore-Rainier Beach
37-02.5         -Corissa Hutchinson-Mead
37-02           -Katy Elsbury-Orofino
36-11           -Pegi Goodrich-Connell
36-10.5         -Rachel Jewell-Central Valley
36-05           -Kate Hutchinson-Pullman
36-05           -Felice Moore-Central Valley
35-11.5         -Orejeona LaFever-Grandview
35-08           -Jessica Beach-Capital(WA)
34-08.5         -Tiffany Justiss-Eastmont
34-07           -Lacie Garner-Chewelah
34-06.5         -Lakesha Rowland-Lewis & Clark
34-05           -Lexi Richardson-West Valley(SP)
34-03.5         -Jessica Molstre-Lake Stevens
33-11           -Tiffany Jess-Olympic
33-10.5         -Ambeyah Chappelle-Kentlake
33-10           -Krissie Tandle-Wenatchee
33-08           -Sara Uhlman-Riverside Christian
33-04           -Christina Hengtgen-Kennedy
33-03.5         -Sarah Kincaid-Hanford 
33-03.5         -Dana Berg-Auburn-Riverside
32-11           -Trina Scruggs-Interlake
32-10           -Karen Chase-West Valley(YAK)
32-10           -Tiffany Fackrell-Moses Lake
32-09           -Jenna Urrutia-Sunnyside
32-04           -Amy Danielson-Kennewick
31-08           -Gina Soldano-East Valley(YAK)
31-05           -Eileen Walsh-Eastlake
30-00           -Robyn Campbell-Evergreen
29-08           -Emily Berentson-Burlington-Edison
29-07.5         -Yvonne Johnston-Southridge
29-07.5         -Corinna Berreth-Shadle Park
29-01.5         -Sarah Tinsley-Tumwater
28-05           -Janell Manning-Richland
28-03.5         -Lindsey Humphrey-Cheney
28-03           -Jackie Mundell-Snohomish
GIRLS LONG JUMP--
18-01           1-Danielle Ayers-Stamper-LaCrosse/Washtucna
17-09.25        2-Raeshannon Bovan-Rainier Beach
17-06.5         3-Carrie Clemens-Shadle Park
17-04.5         4-Kristin Singleton-Southridge
16-06.5         5-Teanna Meinhold-Colville
16-05.25        6-Kaylee Gardner-Bellingham
16-04.75        7-Katie Ziegler-Coeur d'Alene
16-02.5         8-Bri Ryan-North Central
16-00.75        -Latoya Anderson-Davis
16-00.5         -Miranda Rojas-East Valley (Yakima)
15-11.75        -Briann January-Lewis & Clark
15-11.5         -Sarah Burns-Curtis
15-11           -Haley Thoelke-Kennewick
15-10           -Sharena Smith-Benson
15-10           -Kaleena White-Sumner
15-09.5         -Tawni Jahns-Moses Lake
15-08.5         -Linda Blake-Richland
15-08           -Christine Murray-Central Kitsap
15-08           -Lindsay Leonard-Squalicum
15-06.75        -Katie Morrison-Clarkston
15-06.5         -Jessica Murphy-Kamiakin
15-06.25        -Amanda Merrill-Mead
15-05.5         -Becky Hamm-Kelso
15-05.5         -Courtney Waterhouse-Snohomish
15-04.5         -Gabrielle Jones-Sammamish
15-04.5         -Shawna Wayman-Burlington-Edison
15-04           -Candice Nell-Eastmont
15-03.75        -Keniquea' Mitchell-Lincoln
15-03.25        -Jamie Eggers-Walla Walla
15-02.5         -Jennifer Campbell-Wenatchee
15-02           -Kristen Crouse-Woodinville
14-09.25        -Betsy McElhinney-West Valley(YAK)
14-05.5         -Devina Brooks-Renton
13-01.5         -Victoria Perkins-Kentwood
12-09.5         -Annie Shuler-Kiona-Benton
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-
36-01.25        1-Sherena Smith-Benson
35-08           2-Keniquea' Mitchell-Lincoln
35-05           3-Kaylee Gardner-Bellingham
35-03.5         4-Amanda Merrill-Mead
35-01.5         5-Emily Dieter-Kelso
35-00.25        6-Emily Veenker-Auburn HS
34-08           7-Lisa Sparks-Wenatchee
34-08           8-Tawni Jahns-Moses Lake
34-06.5         -Jena Robinson-Lewis & Clark
34-05.5         -Shawna Wayman-Burlington-Edison
34-03.25        -Robin Mikesh-Auburn-Riverside
34-03           -Betsy McElhinney-West Valley(YAK)
34-02           -Lakeesha Cadogan-Curtis
34-01.5         -Erin Sieh-Edmonds Woodway
34-00.5         -Courtney Waterhouse-Snohomish
34-00           -Kristen Crouse-Woodinville
34-00           -Ashley Grayson-Heritage
34-00           -Candice Nell-Eastmont
33-08.5         -Haley Thoelke-Kennewick
33-07.75        -Phoebe Maurer-Mt. Spokane
33-01           -Katie Morrison-Clarkston
32-10           -Lori Anderson-Lake Stevens
32-07           -Bri Thompson-W.F. West
32-06.5         -Katie Ziegler-Coeur d'Alene
32-03           -Lindsay Leonard-Squalicum
32-02           -Jessica Murphy-Kamiakin
32-00.75        -Bri Ryan-North Central
31-11           -Tara Wood-Southridge
31-05.75        -Terra Hale-Eisenhower
31-04.5         -Tiffany Erdman-Ellensburg
31-02.5         -Katie Farrell-Pullman
30-10.5         -Ineke Ojanen-Riverside Christian
30-09.75        -Catie Schutzle-Shadle Park
30-09           -Karla Meeks-Hanford 
30-08.25        -Melissa Bughi-Walla Walla
GIRLS HIGH JUMP-
5-04            1-Jana Manis-Southridge
5-04            2-Robin Mikesh-Auburn-Riverside
5-03            3-Teona Perkins-Kennewick
5-02            4-Lauren Mathis-Kamiakin
5-02            4-Lisa Sparks-Wenatchee
5-02            4-Gwen Davis-Walla Walla
5-02            7-Emily Berentson-Burlington-Edison
5-02            8-Kayla Mainer-West Valley(SP)
5-02            8-Ambria Brantner-West Valley(YAK)
5-00            -Ashley Grayson-Heritage
5-00            -Briann January-Lewis & Clark
5-00            -Terra Hale-Eisenhower
5-00            -Maile Marshall-Cedarcrest
5-00            -Tiffany Fackrell-Moses Lake
5-00            -Ashley Price-Connell
5-00            -Emily Mothershed-Battle Ground
5-00            -Tiana Roma-Edmonds Woodway
5-00            -Taryn Plypick-Sumner
5-00            -Sara Fouts-Kennewick
4-10            -Stephanie Baker-Hanford 
4-10            -Nichole Boyer-Kiona-Benton
4-10            -Bri Knuttgen-Shadle Park
4-10            -Danielle Russell-Lynnwood
4-10            -Teagan MacDonald-University
4-10            -Lauren Haynes-Auburn HS
4-10            -Candace Watkins-Rainier Beach
4-10            -Sandra Brown-Woodinville
4-10            -Audrey Wicks-Central Kitsap
4-10            -Michelle Elliott-Pasco
4-10            -Cristen Kishi-Snohomish
4-10            -Karalee Clark-Riverside Christian
4-08            -Teresa Swenson-Gonzaga Prep
4-08            -Laura Loesch-Newport(BELL)
4-08            -Caitlin Robinson-South Whidbey
4-08            -Trista Hoffman-W.F. West
4-08            -Trisha Frame-Lake Washington
4-08            -Becky Burke-Colfax
4-08            -Heidi Boyd-Davis
4-08            -Melissa Sailor-Evergreen
GIRLS POLE VAULT--
11-09.5         1-Stevie Marshalek-Kentlake
11-09.5         2-Emily Enders-Snohomish
11-00           3-Erin Shafer-Olympic
11-00           4-Doria Holbrook-Eisenhower
11-00           5-Amy Groesbeck-Squalicum
10-09           6-Heather McClary-Southridge
10-06           7-Courtney Doughty-Burlington-Edison
10-00           8-Allison Hedges-Richland
10-00           8-Emily Mount-Pullman
10-00           8-Lindsey Draper-Woodinville
10-00           -Miranda Reser-Mead
9-06            -Helen Wong-Sammamish
9-00            -Brianna Morin-Bellingham
9-00            -Shannon Moore-Walla Walla
9-00            -Kayla Littlefield-Moses Lake
9-00            -Pamela Gardner-North Central
9-00            -Annie Shuler-Kiona-Benton
9-00            -Jocelyn Diles-Newport(BELL)
9-00            -Katie Hansen-Gig Harbor
8-06            -Amber Arnold-Kennewick
8-06            -Sarah Hegna-Arlington
8-06            -Krystal Karsch-Heritage
8-06            -Kim Dahm-Lynnwood
8-06            -Cassie Strobach-W.F. West