GIRLS SCORING INVITE 2004

PASCO INVITE   APRIL 17, 2004  
       
GIRLS SHOTPUT   TEAM SCORES POINTS
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST Benson 55
1-Leitawsha Bronson-12-Kent-Meridian 42-01 Curtis 40.5
2-Sheree Ellis-12-Kentridge 40-09.5 Lake Stevens 38
3-Krissy Tandle-12-Wenatchee 39-01.5 John Rogers 35
4-Kristen Ellsberg-12-Skyview 38-06.5 Kent-Meridian 33
5-Corissa Hutchinson-11-Mead 38-05.5 Skyview 30
6-Lakesha Rowland-12-Lewis & Clark 37-11.5 Wenatchee 23
7-Kelcee Moody-12-East Valley(Sp) 37-11 Cascade(Leavenworth) 22
8-Devina Malietufa-11-Curtis 37-07 Lake City 21
GIRLS DISCUS--   Snohomish 20
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST Everett 18
1-Jane Demme-12-Columbia River 131-03 Gig Harbor 18
2-Nicole Luckenbach-12-Snohomish 131-00 Mt Spokane 18
3-Tierra Parker-12-Wilson 129-09 Eisenhower 16
4-Kristen Ellsberg-12-Skyview 127-05 Eastmont 15
5-Tiffany Ulmer-12-Ellensburg 127-05 University Prep 14
6-Erika Cummings-12-Lakeside 127-04 Richland 13
7-LaRee Heater-12-Eisenhower 124-10 A.C. Davis 12
8-Mallory LaPlante-12-Lake Stevens 122-03 Bainbridge 12
GIRLS LONG JUMP--   Mountain View 12
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST Rainier Beach 12
1-Sarah Burns-12-Curtis 17-09.75 Columbia River 11
2-Antionette Payne-Benson 17-09 Shelton 11
3-Dena Robinson-12-Redmond 17-04.5 Gonzaga Prep 10
4-Kasey Hostetler-11-Hanford 17-04 Jesuit 10
5-Eleaya Schuerch-9-East Valley(Sp) 17-03.25 University HS 10
6-Kayla McKeirnan-9-Richland 16-11.75 West Valley(Sp) 10
7-Shakira Dixon-12-Olympic 16-07.75 Mt Baker 9
8-Kristen Dormaier-12-ACH 16-05 W.F. West 9
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP--   Arlington 8
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST Chelan 8
1-Sara Callier-Benson 36-10.5 Fife 8
2-Ryann Hansen-12-Fife 36-10 Kentridge 8
3-Lakeesha Cadogan-12-Curtis 35-09 East Valley(Sp) 7
4-Andrea Patterson-11-Lake Stevens 35-03 Hanford 7
5-Chelsea Nicholas-10-Bothell 35-03 Heritage 7
6-Lexie Fairbanks-9-Pullman 34-10.5 Kamiakin 7
7-Laura Thom-11-Woodinville 34-09 Riverside Christian 7
8-Zylena Reed-12-East Valley(Sp) 34-08.5 Bishop Kelly 6
GIRLS HIGH JUMP--   Bremerton 6
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL HEIGHT Central Valley 6
1-Kayla Mainer-12-West Valley(Sp) 5'07 Lake Washington 6
2-Jasmine Kelly-10-Skyview 5'06 Redmond 6
3-Cassie Merkley-11-Cascade(Leavenworth) 5'03 Wilson 6
4-Shanley Besett-11-Curtis 5'02 Kennewick 5
4-Alanna Taylor-11-Evergreen(Van) 5'02 Mead 5
4-Janie Rasmussen-10-Mt Spokane 5'02 Bothell 4
4-Ashley Price-12-Connell 5'02 Ellensburg 4
8-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont 5'02 Lakeside 4
GIRLS JAVELIN--   White River 4
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL DIST Connell 3.5
1-Kara Patterson-12-Skyview 149-06 Evergreen(Van) 3.5
2-Jasmine McCormack-11-Arlington 135-05 Interlake 3.5
3-Cassie Merkley-11-Cascade(Leavenworth) 129-06 Auburn HS 3
4-Shyanna Davis-11-Heritage 126-08 Lewis & Clark 3
5-Jamie Anderson-12-White River 121-11 Pasco 3
6-Krista Hughes-12-Pasco 121-00 Pullman 3
7-Samantha Elliott-11-Clarkston 116-09 Tahoma 3
8-Kelly Jackson-12-Moses Lake 116-07 West Valley(Yak) 3
GIRLS POLE VAULT--   Clarkston 2
PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL HEIGHT Ferris 2
1-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower 11'06 Olympic 2
2-Stephanie Witsil-11-Chelan 11'00 Walla Walla 2
3-Monica Anderson-12-Bremerton 11'00 Woodinville 2
4-Cassidy Caldwell-12-John Rogers 10'09 ACH 1
5-Laura Schvaneveldt-11-Interlake 10'06 Auburn-Riverside 1
5-Erica Ziegler-10-Mt Spokane 10'06 Central Kitsap 1
7-Katrina Roberson-12-Shelton 10'03 Moses Lake 1
8-Jessica Fuller-12-Southridge 10'00 North Central 1
    Southridge 1

Last Updated on 4/18/04
By John Crawford