PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 23, 2005

GIRLS FIELD EVENTS-RESULTS


Ev #1 GIRLS JAVELIN            Ev #2 GIRLS SHOTPUT           Ev #3 GIRLS DISCUS
Ev #4 GIRLS LONG JUMP          Ev #5 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP       Ev #6 GIRLS HIGH JUMP
Ev #7 GIRLS POLE VAULT


GIRLS JAVELIN:
PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE
1-Carly Mauch-12-Pasco-138-08
2-Jasmine McCormack-12-Arlington-138-03
3-Shyanna Davis-12-Heritage-135-06
4-Cassie Merkley-12-Cascade(Leavenworth)-133-11
5-Lauren Sego-11-Shorewood-132-08
6-Lynnea Braun-12-West Valley(Yak)-129-08
7-Shantel Haugen-12-North Central-125-05
8-Ashley Grayson-12-Heritage-124-07
Brittany Aanstad-10-Lake Stevens-123-08
Rebecca Lee-10-Connell-120-11
Courtney Kirkwood-9-Othello-120-04
Jessica Smith-12-Columbia River-117-06
Tara Leaman-11-Tacoma Baptist-116-02
Brett Bogachus-12-Bellevue-116-00
Samantha Elliott-12-Clarkston-115-11
Alli Krous-11-Eisenhower-115-10
Jessica McFarland-12-Auburn Riverside-114-08
Alysha Cook-10-Kennewick-114-08
Louise Reina-12-Juanita-114-02
Amanda Welch-11-Pasco-112-03
Amanda Roe-11-Rogers(Sp)-106-11
Kate Helms-11-Skyview-106-07
Amanda Leib-12-Hazen-106-00
Shatanya Fernandez-12-Renton-105-10
Nicole Perrault-12-Richland-105-09
Kim Hunter-12-Cedarcrest-105-02
Alison Horne-11-Thomas Jefferson-104-07
Michelle Reid-10-East Valley(Yak)-102-10
Bryce Bohlen-12-Lewis & Clark-102-02
Marlissa Stafford-10-Chewelah -101-02
Liz Howe-12-Bothell-100-09
Megan Como-11-East Valley(Sp)-100-07
Jessica Lindberg-12-Bremerton-100-07
Lacey Cone-10-Snohomish-100-00
Myriah Hernandez-11-Moses Lake-99-08
Alyssa Lanker-12-University-99-07
Cathy Benage--Gonzaga Prep-99-00
Ashley Purdin-10-Walla Walla-98-04
Lindsay Tomlinson-10-Central Valley-98-03
Kelly Hostetler-10-Hanford-97-04
Linzy Breshears-10-Mead-97-03
Emily Dunlap-10-Eastmont-93-11
Mackenzie Molter-10-Cheney-90-03
Sarah Gogarty-12-Everett-87-05
Claire Schilperoort-9-Sunnyside-87-00
Ann Hansen-11-Wilson -83-11
Caitilyn Larmore-10-South Whidbey-82-05
Katie Boa-11-Redmond-78-11
Devon Franklin-10-Fife-75-07
Emma Wessman-12-Ferris-75-02


Top of Page
GIRLS SHOTPUT: PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Kaitie Poston-10-Bonners Ferry(ID)-42-06.00 2-Karen Chase-12-West Valley(Yak)-39-10.00 3-Molly Frolich-12-Sehome-39-07.50 4-Emily Sasse-12-West Valley(Sp)-38-08.50 5-Ashley Dion-12-Shelton-38-08.00 6-Erica Chaney-11-Gonzaga Prep-38-01.00 7-Lyndzie Johnson-11-East Valley(Sp)-37-02.00 8-Lucy Carlson-12-North Central-36-11.00 Devina Malietufa-12-Curtis-35-10.50 Tanya Romanchuck-10-Ferris-35-06.50 Rainey Kulp-12-Shadle Park-35-04.00 Corissa Hutchinson-12-Mead-35-04.00 Carly Mauch-12-Pasco-35-00.00 Annie Hess-12-Bickleton-34-11.50 Megan Tyler-10-Kentwood-34-11.00 Tiffany Bigham-12-Renton-34-09.50 Lyndsee Landon-11-Richland-34-06.50 Liz Ralph-11-Kentlake-34-06.00 Kathleen Vincent-11-Medical Lake-34-05.50 Cassy Osborn-11-Lake Stevens-34-05.00 Nicole Luckenbach-12-Snohomish-34-04.50 Pepper Glessner-11-Holy Names-34-04.50 Tanisha Morales-12-Heritage-34-04.00 Evie Baker-9-University-34-03.50 Adrienne Davis-11-Benson(OR)-34-02.50 Smantha Damiano-10-Mt. Spokane-34-01.50 Amy Danielson-12-Kennewick-34-00.00 Kaci Komstadius-12-East Valley(Yak)-33-09.50 Sam Peterson-10-Lake Washington-33-09.00 Amanda Huguenin-10-Chewelah -33-03.50 Heather Troyer-11-Central Valley-33-02.50 Ali Steiner-12-Mountain View-33-01.00 Dani Morey-12-Juanita-32-09.50 Jocelyn Bland-12-Rainier Beach-32-08.50 Jeria Tipper-12-Wilson -32-04.00 Cassi Hunter-12-Walla Walla-32-01.50 McKenzie Walker-10-Evergreen(Van)-31-10.50 Brett Bogachus-12-Bellevue-31-08.50 Sheshana Mahmood-12-Hazen-31-06.00 Samantha McGill-12-Davis-31-06.00 Banimin Lawson-12-Shorecrest-31-04.50 Anna Albrecht-9-Pullman-31-02.50 Idigo Starr-12-Clarkston-30-00.50 Anyka Ozog-10-Shorewood-29-06.00 Brittany McKedy-10-Columbia River-29-01.50 Richelle Stewart-9-Kamiakin-27-06.50
Top of Page
GIRLS DISCUS: PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Kaitie Poston-10-Bonners Ferry(ID)-144-02 2-Annie Hess-12-Bickleton-139-02 3-Corissa Hutchinson-12-Mead-134-04 4-Kimery Hern-12-South Whidbey-128-02 5-Ashlee Michelson-11-North Central-127-05 6-Tanisha Morales-12-Heritage-126-08 7-Megan Weitz-12-Richland-123-06 8-Amy Danielson-12-Kennewick-122-11 Nicole Luckenbach-12-Snohomish-120-06 Cassy Osborn-11-Lake Stevens-119-07 Kenzie Carter-11-East Valley(Sp)-116-11 Kathryn Keefe-12-Curtis-116-06 Katie Brewer-12-Walla Walla-115-02 Tiffany Bigham-12-Renton-113-01 Leah Rodgers-12-Rainier Beach-111-07 Denali Tufto-12-Mt. Spokane-110-05 Stefanie Winter-11-Juanita-109-00 Rainey Kulp-12-Shadle Park-106-10 Carly Mauch-12-Pasco-106-04 Ashley Dion-12-Shelton-105-03 Tara Leaman-11-Tacoma Baptist-104-11 Erica Chaney-11-Gonzaga Prep-104-01 Molly Frolich-12-Sehome-103-08 Anna Albrecht-9-Pullman-103-06 Kerrin Feather-10-Camas-103-05 Emily Sasse-12-West Valley(Sp)-102-07 Megan Tyler-10-Kentwood-101-05 Idigo Starr-12-Clarkston-101-04 Brandi LaFave-10-Lakewood-96-01 Alex Matthews-12-Moses Lake-95-09 Gracie Gee-11-West Valley(Yak)-95-07 Aly Richards-10-Shorecrest-95-00 Aslee Stumbo-12-Thomas Jefferson-94-09 Katie Boa-11-Redmond-91-10 Breanna Falor-11-Cheney-90-07 Jodi Roberts-10-Hanford-89-05 Janna Erickson-11-University-88-09 Kathleen Vincent-11-Medical Lake-87-06 Claire Schilperorrt-9-Sunnyside-87-00 Brett Bogachus-12-Bellevue-86-05 Sam Peterson-10-Lake Washington-83-10 Rebecca Zuhlke-12-Ferris-77-05
Top of Page
GIRLS LONG JUMP: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Sara Callier-12-Benson(OR)-18-07.50 2-Catie Schuetzle-12-Shadle Park-17-11.50 3-Julie Futch-11-Auburn Riverside-17-07.50 4-Dominique Radcliffe-11-Kelso-17-07.50 5-Kara Bennett-11-Liberty-17-07.25 6-Kristen Andre-10-Kennewick-17-03.75 7-Emily Ladiges-10-Juanita-17-02.75 8-Kayla McKiernan-10-Richland-17-01.75 Erin Smith-9-Chewelah -17-00.50 Janet Gratton-11-Cleveland-16-10.50 Kelsey Burns-12-Kennedy-16-10.50 Ambria Brantner-12-West Valley(Yak)-16-09.75 Eleaya Schuerch-10-East Valley(Sp)-16-08.50 Ashley Henry-11-Pasco-16-07.00 Michaela Haggett-11-Kamiakin-16-05.50 Brooklyn Holton-10-Arlington-16-04.50 Cassie Merkley-12-Cascade(Leavenworth)-16-04.25 Sharelle Wells-12-Riverside Christian-16-02.00 Danielle Haynes-11-Pullman-16-01.00 Carling Vaux-12-Davis-16-00.5 Kelsi Kippola-10-Lake Stevens-16-00.00 Shanley Besett-12-Curtis-15-11.50 Brianna Clark-10-Snohomish-15-11.50 Kelsey Motanic-11-Skyview-15-09.25 Brittney Smith-12-Kentlake-15-08.00 Fatima Ruelas-11-Sunnyside-15-07.00 Bre Decker-9-Cedarcrest-15-06.75 Rachel Gellatly-11-Wenatchee-15-06.75 Hayley Poole-12-Lake Washington-15-05.5 Victoria Benson--University-15-05.00 Heather Berna-10-Ferris-15-05.00 Remeca Norwood-11-Moses Lake-15-04.00 Ashley Lannoye-12-Eastmont-15-03.75 Jessica Cook-9-Central Valley-15-03.50 Sarah Berg-10-Gonzaga Prep-15-03.50 Nicole Vielma-11-Fife-15-03.25 Bethany Daniel-11-Central Kitsap-15-02.50 Molly Gibson-10-Shorecrest-15-01.75 Julia Daly-11-Columbia River-15-01.25 Anna Walters-11-North Central-14-10.50 Daphnee Pratts-12-Evergreen(Van)-14-08.75 Lauren Sandri-9-South Whidbey-14-07.75 Nicora Long-10-Thomas Jefferson-14-04.25 Molly Snell-10-East Valley(Yak)-14-00.75 Rachel Veenker-11-Auburn HS-13-11.25 Jessica Stebbins-11-Mead-13-10.75 Melanie Estes-12-Redmond-13-10.75 Nicole Schultz-11-Clarkston-13-09.00
Top of Page
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Sara Callier-12-Benson(OR)-38-04.75 2-Dominique Radcliffe-11-Kelso-36-10.50 3-Catie Schuetzle-12-Shadle Park-36-03.00 4-Andrea Patterson-12-Lake Stevens-36-01.50 5-Laura Thom-12-Woodinville-35-11.00 6-Kara Bennett-11-Liberty-35-09.00 7-Anya Sergeeva-12-Kennewick-35-06.50 8-Jessica Yates-9-Snohomish-35-05.50 Eleaya Schuerch-10-East Valley(Sp)-35-03.00 Natalie Abersfeller-12-Kennewick-35-00.00 Kim Shen-12-Shorecrest-35-00.00 Jessica Duran-11-Kent-Meridian-34-07.50 Sharelle Wells-12-Riverside Christian-34-04.75 Kayla Standish-9-Ellensburg-34-04.00 Ashley Grayson-12-Heritage-34-01.00 Brooklyn Holton-10-Arlington-34-00.00 Candice Missouri-10-Evergreen(Van)-33-05.50 Calynne Oyolokor-11-Cheney-33-04.75 Ashley Decataldo-12-Ferris-32-11.00 Amanda Rose-11-W.F. West-32-05.50 Janelle Landers-11-Wilson -32-05.25 Kendall Hiller-12-Skyview-32-04.00 Megan Lindsey-11-Pasco-32-04.00 Katie Hayden-11-Sehome-32-03.00 Alie Hansen-11-North Central-32-01.50 Sarah Berg-11-Gonzaga Prep-32-01.00 Melissa Flowers-10-Mountain View-32-01.00 Rebecca Johnstone-9-Chewelah -32-00.50 Brittany McKay-10-Thomas Jefferson-32-00.00 Lynnea Braun-12-West Valley(Yak)-31-08.00 Lindy Cejka-12-Kamiakin-31-08.00 Natalie Gibbons-10-Wenatchee-31-07.50 Melanie Estes-12-Redmond-31-07.50 Ashley Lannoye-12-Eastmont-31-07.25 Alli Krous-11-Eisenhower-31-05.25 Valerie Ng-12-Bothell-31-01.00 Jenae Brett-10-Mead-31-00.00 Bryn Shepherd-11-Juanita-30-08.00 Ivona Edry-11-Lake Washington-30-07.00 Chelsi Rife-11-Mt. Spokane-29-11.75 Brittnee Lee-10-East Valley(Yak)-29-06.75 Julia Daly-11-Columbia River-28-06.75
Top of Page
GIRLS HIGH JUMP PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-HEIGHT 1-Jasmine Kelly-11-Skyview-5-06.0 2-Briann January-12-Lewis & Clark-5-04.0 3-Kelsey Burns-12-Kennedy-5-04.0 4-Ambria Brantner-12-West Valley(Yak)-5-03.0 5-Kara Bennett-11-Liberty-5-02.0 6-Cassie Merkley-12-Cascade(Leavenworth)-5-02.0 7T-Kelsey Adams-9-Ferris-5-00.0 7T-Tina Shoemake-11-Woodinville-5-00.0 7T-Kari O'Sullivan-11-Arlington-5-00.0 7T-Kristle Moss-10-Riverside Christian-5-00.0 7T-Janelle Landers-11-Wilson -5-00.0 Lynze Brown-12-Eisenhower-5-00.0 Janie Rasmussen-11-Mt. Spokane-5-00.0 Natasha Montgomery-11-Waitsburg-5-00.0 Kortney Black-10-Pasco-4-10.0 Jen Wamsley-9-Thomas Jefferson-4-10.0 Olivia Christianson-10-Mountain View-4-10.0 Chrissy Triller-11-Bellarmine Prep-4-10.0 Meghan Cogley-11-Cheney-4-10.0 Katie Kuntz-10-Wenatchee-4-10.0 Jenna Haven-10-Eastmont-4-10.0 Kayla Standish-9-Ellensburg-4-08.0 Kenya Marshall-11-Cedarcrest-4-08.0
Top of Page
GIRLS POLE VAULT: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-HEIGHT 1-Dana Giffen-12-Mead-11-03.0 2-Laura Schvaneveldt-11-Interlake-11-00.0 3-Lisa Galbraith-11-Wenatchee-10-06.0 4-Hilary Moore-10-Prosser-10-03.0 5-Jenna Marshall-11-Auburn Riverside-10-00.0 5-Melony Goforth-12-Clarkston-10-00.0 5-Stephanie Janigo-11-Bellingham-10-00.0 8-Kristi Metzger-12-Shelton-10-00.0 Kesley Llewellyn-10-Wilbur-9-06.0 Krista Hoffman-11-North Central-9-06.0 Brittany Aanstad-10-Lake Stevens-9-06.0 Alexa Huestis-10-W.F. West-9-06.0 Jamie Villa-12-Kamiakin-9-06.0 Jenny Krzan-12-Hanford-9-06.0 Sarah Tarango-12-Eisenhower-9-06.0 Amber Parker-Risk-12-Cheney-9-06.0 Erica Ziegler-11-Mt. Spokane-9-06.0 Maria Alderman-10-Central Valley-9-00.0 Elizabeth Andrews-11-Bellevue-9-00.0 Alis Tortorelli-12-Shadle Park-9-00.0 Hailey Bohnet-11-Walla Walla-8-06.0 Cassie Jolliff-11-Sunnyside-8-06.0 Kristina Bendiksen-12-Shorecrest-8-00.0 Jenna Migliuri-12-Gonzaga Prep-8-00.0 Shawn Whitefield-10-Camas-8-00.0 Anna Nagel-11-Ferris-8-00.0 Jessica Bailie-11-Connell-8-00.0 Marie Palm-11-Columbia River-8-00.0
Top of Page