PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 15, 2006

GIRLS FIELD EVENTS-RESULTS


Ev #1 GIRLS JAVELIN            Ev #2 GIRLS SHOTPUT           Ev #3 GIRLS DISCUS
Ev #4 GIRLS LONG JUMP          Ev #5 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP       Ev #6 GIRLS HIGH JUMP
Ev #7 GIRLS POLE VAULT


GIRLS JAVELIN:
PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE
1-Courtney Kirkwood-10-Othello-148-02
2-Rebecca Lee-11-Connell-130-04
3-Amanda Welch-12-Pasco-124-03
4-Pam Passmore-12-LaCrosse/Washtucna-122-00
5-Lauren Sego-12-Shorewood-121-10
6-Anna Banks-11-Mt. Spokane-120-03
7-Myriah Hernandez-12-Moses Lake-120-02
8-Shayna Prause-11-Arlington-119-10

Alli Krous-12-Eisenhower-118-08
Jayme Chapados-12-Richland-118-02
Hailey Farmin-10-Lake Stevens-117-01
Elise Knutzen-12-Nathan Hale-116-04
Kayla Lohman-11-Chewelah-114-01
Lindsay Snyder-10-Mead-109-08
Kirsten Smith-10-Everett-108-09
Dana McClendon-10-University-108-07
Liz Boyden-10-Ferris-108-00
Cathy Benage-11-Gonzaga Prep-107-11
Sara Sweeney-11-Riverside HS-107-06
Alysha Cook-11-Kennewick-107-05
Taylor Walker-10-Pullman-107-00
Megan Youngblood-9-Camas-106-08
Lacey Cone-11-Snohomish-106-07
Claire Schilperoort-10-Sunnyside-106-06
Kate Helms-12-Skyview-105-04
Kelicia Eickhoff-10-Willapa Valley-104-05
Sarah Nichols-10-Shadle Park-103-06
Tara Leaman-12-Tacoma Baptist-103-06
McKenzie Headley-12-Selah-102-11
Jenna McCauley-12-Walla Walla-102-11
Chelsea Allen-12-Kiona-Benton-102-09
Richelle Stewart-10-Kamiakin-99-09
Colleen Cadagan-12-North Central-99-06
Tracy Goehri-12-Central Valley-98-04
Jillian Stray-9-Centralia-97-11
Chelsea Schulz-11-Kelso-97-07
Sara Sylvester-12-Lakeside-96-09
Megan Como-12-East Valley(Sp)-96-01
Kelly Hostetler-11-Hanford-94-03
Rachel Houser-12-Redmond-92-07
Samantha Young-12-Edmonds-Woodway-92-02
Heather Cleary-10-Riverside Christian-90-05
Ceri Palk-10-Cheney-89-02
Alyssa Wold-9-West Valley(Sp)-88-05
Storm Fanua-12-Olympic-88-01
Ann Hanson-12-Wilson -87-02
Moira McPeak-11-Clarkston-86-06
Ali McWeeny-12-Fife-85-05



Top of Page
GIRLS SHOTPUT: PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Kaitie Poston-11-Bonners Ferry(ID)-42-03.5 2-Erica Chaney-12-Gonzaga Prep-40-08 3-Dana McClendon-10-University-40-02 4-Ashley Hutchinson-11-Mead-38-05 5-Cassy Osborn-12-Lake Stevens-38-01 6-Ashlee Michelson-12-North Central-37-07.5 7-Samantha Damiano-11-Mt. Spokane-37-07 8-Pepper Glessner-12-Holy Names-37-04 Lyndzie Johnson-12-East Valley(Sp)-37-04 Kore Oyetuga-12-Everett-36.02.5 Kjirsten Jensen-10-Arlington-36-01.5 Ashley Kenney-10-West Valley(Sp)-35-10.5 Tanya Romanchuk-11-Ferris-35-10.5 Jordan Stueckle-11-Selah-35-08 Amber Scott-12-Riverside HS-35-06.5 Mady Miller-9-Eastmont-34-10 Lyndsee Landon-12-Richland-34-09 Brittany Todhunter-10-Sehome-34-08 Torrie Self-11-Kent-Meridian-34-05.5 Heather Troyer-12-Central Valley-34-03.5 Alysha Cook-11-Kennewick-34-02.5 Krystal Smith-11-Pullman-34-01.5 Nikita Amy-12-Kootenai(ID)-34-00.5 Amanda Hueginin-11-Chewelah-33-09 Sara Sylvester-12-Lakeside-33-04.5 Caitlin Borjessan-12-Cheney-33-03.5 Kiki January-10-Lewis & Clark-33-03.5 Angela Thornbrue-12-Shelton-33-02 Amanda Welch-12-Pasco-33-00.5 Storm Fanua-12-Olympic-32-09.5 Janae Christiansen-11-Shorewood-32-09.5 Annelise Cook-11-Snohomish-32-06 Sam Peterson-11-Lake Washington-32-03.5 Stephanie Irwin-12-West Valley(Yak)-31-11.5 Sarah Arndt-11-Wenatchee-31-11.5 Indigo Starr-11-Clarkston-31-10 Sondra Willman-9-Shadle Park-30-09 Richelle Stewart-10-Kamiakin-30-08 Jamie Tart-12-Lake City(ID)-30-06 Jodi Roberts-11-Hanford-30-02 Brittany McKedy-11-Columbia River-29-09 Kim Crandall-12-Kiona-Benton-28-10 Rachel Houser-12-Redmond-27-03
Top of Page
GIRLS DISCUS: PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Kaitie Poston-11-Bonners Ferry(ID)-143-00 2-Dana McClendon-10-University-130-07 3-Ashlee Michelson-12-North Central-126-03 4-Storm Fanua-12-Olympic-123-04 5-Ashley Hutchinson-11-Mead-121-05 6-Erica Chaney-12-Gonzaga Prep-120-05 7-Kenzie Carter-12-East Valley(Sp)-118-08 8-Maria Bessey-11-Kennewick-118-03 Samantha Damiano-11-Mt. Spokane-117-06 Tara Leaman-12-Tacoma Baptist-114-00 Jamie Tart-12-Lake City(ID)-111-09 Lyndsee Landon-12-Richland-110-11 Ashley Kenney-10-West Valley(Sp)-110-10 Laree Weaver-10-Lewis & Clark-110-05 Nikita Amy-12-Kootenai(ID)-108-00 Brittany Todhunter-10-Sehome-107-08 Breanna Falor-12-Cheney-107-03 Anyka Ozog-12-Shorewood-106-09 Brandi LaFave-11-Lakewood-104-10 Kerrin Feather-11-Camas-104-08 Amanda Welch-12-Pasco-104-04 Claire Schilperoort-10-Sunnyside-104-00 Annelise Cook-11-Snohomish-103-03 Angela Thornbrue-12-Shelton-102-08 Pam Passmore-12-LaCrosse/Washtucna-102-07 Anna Albrecht-10-Pullman-102-00 Aislynn Hayes-11-Wenatchee-100-07 Hayley Stewart-12-Columbia River-100-00 Indigo Starr-11-Clarkston-98-09 Torrie Self-11-Kent-Meridian-96-08 Larisa Bloomstrom-10-Skyview-96-02 Jodi Roberts-11-Hanford-96-00 Kjirsten Jensen-10-Arlington-95-06 Tanya Romanchuk-11-Ferris-94-09 Emma Ruggiero-11-South Whidbey-94-01 Katie Boa-12-Redmond-93-10 Ali McWeeny-12-Fife-93-04 Amanda Tallman-12-Cedar Park Christian-92-04 Gracie Gee-12-West Valley(Yak)-92-02 Amanda Hueginin-11-Chewelah-91-11 Sam Peterson-11-Lake Washington-90-04 Elise Knutzen-12-Nathan Hale-89-06 Kati Poppe-12-Auburn HS-89-02 Carmen Sterkel-12-Selah-86-08 Ashley Watson-12-Cleveland-85-07 Cathy Cleveland-12-Kamiakin-85-06 Maureen Ojukwu-9-Evergreen(Van)-81-08 Darcel Carter-12-Wilson -71-03
Top of Page
GIRLS LONG JUMP: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 11-Eleaya Schuerch-11-East Valley(Sp)-17-07.25 2-Dominique Radcliffe-12-Kelso-17-04 3-Jessica Duran-12-Kent-Meridian-16-10.5 4-Kathryn Claus-12-Shorewood-16-03.75 5-Ashley Henry-12-Pasco-16-03 6-Brittany Sparks-12-Kamiakin-16-02 7-Kelly Hostetler-11-Hanford-16-01.5 8-Vanessa Harris-10-Curtis-16-01 Danielle Haynes-12-Pullman-16-00 Mallorie Frieske-12-North Central-15-11.5 Kristen Andre'-11-Kennewick-15-11.5 Mackenzie Lauber-11-Cheney-15-11 Natalie Nobbs-10-Riverside Christian-15-10.25 Cora Speidel-11-Shorecrest-15-10 Kelsey Motanic-12-Skyview-15-10 Breanne Wilson-11-Prosser-15-09.25 Chanel James-11-Wilson -15-08.5 Karli Thomas-12-West Valley(Yak)-15-08.5 Janet Gratton-12-Cleveland-15-08 Kayla McKeirnan-11-Richland-15-08 Chelsea Putnam-10-Eastmont-15-07.5 Amanda Alvarez-9-Columbia River-15-07.25 Kandra Kent-10-Toutle Lake-15-07 Anna Layman-12-Central Valley-15-06.5 Clair Bergam-11-Liberty(Issaquah)-15-06 Bri Clark-11-Snohomish-15-06 Candace Missouri-11-Evergreen(Van)-15-05.5 Theresa Hailey-11-Gonzaga Prep-15-02.5 Shanie Bushman-10-Walla Walla-15-02.5 Fatima Ruelas-12-Sunnyside-15-02 Sara Meessen-11-Auburn HS-15-01.75 Anessa Saens-11-Auburn Riverside-15-00.75 Rachael Forbis-12-Shelton-15-00 D'Auria Henry-10-Olympic-14-11.25 Teresa Bowns-12-Redmond-14-11 Alexandra Evenson-9-University-14-11 Ivona Edry-12-Lake Washington-14-11 Nicole Vielma-12-Fife-14-10.5 Bethany Daniel-12-Central Kitsap-14-10 Jessica Stebbins-12-Mead-14-09.75 Bri Almy-9-West Valley(Sp)-14-07 Hailey Farmin-10-Shadle Park-14-06.25 Kaitlynn Knol-10-Mt. Spokane-14-03.75 Kendra Pittman-10-Riverside HS-14-00.5 Mackenzie Bailie-9-Camas-13-07.25 Karissa Strebin-11-Southridge-13-02.25 Neauta Robinson-10-Rainier Beach-
Top of Page
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Lindsay Myron-11-Pullman-36-11.5 2-Kayla Standish-10-Ellensburg-36-09.75 3-Dominique Radcliffe-12-Kelso-36-09.5 4-Jocelyn Charette-12-Curtis-36-07.5 5-Cora Speidel-11-Shorecrest-36-04 6-Eleaya Schuerch-11-East Valley(Sp)-35-08.5 7-Katie Green-10-Mead-35-02.5 8-Katie Hayden-12-Sehome-35-02 Olivia Ward-9-Cleveland-35-02 Amanda Rose-12-W.F. West-34-09.5 Shanie Bushman-10-Walla Walla-34-05.5 Jessica Yates-10-Snohomish-34-01.25 Amanda Alvarez-9-Columbia River-33-10.5 Heather Berna-11-Ferris-33-10 Janelle Landers-12-Wilson -33-09 Mariya Golonko-12-Lynnwood-33-08.5 Ann Noyes-10-Moses Lake-33-04 Shene Davis-11-Selah-33-00 Kelsi Kippola-11-Lake Stevens-32-11 Nicole Vielma-12-Fife-32-08.5 Ashley Walker-11-Othello-32-06 Rebecca Johnstone-10-Chewelah-32-05.5 Allyssa Thompson-10-Kamiakin-32-05 Christy Linde-12-Sunnyside-32-00.5 Catherine Gagnier-12-Lindbergh-32-00.5 Brittany Barnes-11-University-32-00 Kira Lewis-9-West Valley(Yak)-32-0.3.5 Anessa Saens-11-Auburn Riverside-31-11.5 Samantha Potvin-11-A.C.Davis-31-10 Hailey Farmin-10-Shadle Park-31-08.5 Alie Hansen-12-North Central-31-05.25 Gen McCormick-10-Cheney-31-04.5 Morgan Sullivan-9-Pasco-31-04.25 Samantha Aldulaimi-12-Southridge-31-03.5 Kaysie Rozsonits-9-Hazen -31-03 Lindsay Roberts-10-Richland-31-02.5 Mallory Flesher-10-Central Valley-30-09.5 Kathryn Claus-12-Shorewood-30-09 Liz Brown-11-Tacoma Baptist-30-08 Kelsey Motanic-12-Skyview-30-07 Rochelle Brodeur-12-Gonzaga Prep-30-06.75 Ivona Edry-12-Lake Washington-30-06.5
Top of Page
GIRLS HIGH JUMP PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-HEIGHT 1-Kelly McNamee-10-Ferris-5-06.0 2-Kari O'Sullivan-12-Arlington-5-04.0 3-Allison Walker-9-Othello-5-03.0 4-Janelle Landers-12-Wilson -5-03.0 5T-Vivian Frieson-12-Garfield-5-02.0 5T-Tina Shoemake-12-Woodinville-5-02.0 7-Darcy Collins-12-Kootenai(ID)-5-02.0 8-Briann Brown-10-Shadle Park-5-02.0 Molly Gibson-11-Shorecrest-5-02.0 Kristle Moss-11-Riverside Christian-5-02.0 Brittany Tri-10-Lake Stevens-5-00.0 Kierea Meloy-10-Selah-5-00.0 Angela Jensen-11-Fife-5-00.0 Alyssa Wold-9-West Valley(Sp)-5-00.0 Melissa Howard-10-Evergreen(Van)-5-00.0 Kelsie Davis-12-Kelso-4-10.0 Katharine Lotze-9-Kiona-Benton-4-10.0 Jordyne Jaquish-10-Sunnyside-4-10.0 Natasha Montgomery-12-Waitsburg-4-10.0 Kelli Tikker-10-Lakeside-4-10.0 Allyssa Thompson-10-Kamiakin-4-10.0 Kortney Black-11-Pasco-4-10.0 Brynne Deschanne-12-East Valley(Sp)-4-10.0 Mackenzie Johnson-11-Kennewick-4-10.0 Lindsey Mock-11-South Whidbey-4-10.0 Melanie Vertrees-9-Kent-Meridian-4-10.0 Allie Leaf-12-Kelso-4-10.0 Vanessa Groh-11-North Central-4-10.0 Cassie Fischer-11-West Valley(Yak)-4-08.0 Shannon Sims-10-Edmonds-Woodway-4-08.0 Callie Runkel-11-Mt. Spokane-4-08.0 Janetta Hinds-12-Olympic-4-08.0 Hailey Ficklin-11-Central Valley-4-08.0 Amanda Alvarez-9-Columbia River-4-08.0 Erin Williams-9-Auburn HS-4-08.0 Kristi Fairbanks-9-Snohomish-
Top of Page
GIRLS POLE VAULT: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-HEIGHT 1-Laura Schvaneveldt-12-Interlake-11-06.0 2-Alexa Huestis-11-W.F. West-11-03.0 3-Kendall Mays-12-North Central-11-00.0 4-Lisa Galbraith-12-Wenatchee-10-09.0 5-Jenna Marshall-12-Auburn Riverside-10-06.0 6-Stephanie Janigo-12-Bellingham-10-03.0 7-Katie Hawkins-12-University-10-03.0 8-Lacey Radach-11-Eastmont-10-00.0 Erica Ziegler-12-Mt. Spokane-10-00.0 Ali Forsyth-11-Lakeside-10.00.0 Michayla Mueller-10-Ferris-10.00.0 Hilary Moore-11-Prosser-9-06.0 Elizabeth Andrews-12-Bellevue-9-06.0 Melissa Harless-11-Gonzaga Prep-9-06.0 Lauren Salerno-11-Richland-9-06.0 Valan Calvo-10-Cedar Park Christian-9-06.0 Brittany Aanstad-11-Lake Stevens-9-00.0 Taylor Fjeran-11-Kamiak HS-9-00.0 Hailey Bohnet-12-Walla Walla-9-00.0 Jillian Lamb-12-Lewis & Clark-8-06.0 Courtney Violette-11-Squalicum-8-06.0 Joanna Puryear-11-Kamiakin-8-06.0 Ashley Stonebridge-12-South Whidbey-8-06.0 Jordan Kincheloe-12-Kootenai(ID)-8-06.0 Morgan Dunning-10-East Valley(Sp)-8-06.0 Jessica Bailie-12-Connell-8-06.0 Shayna Collins-11-Kennewick-8-06.0 Britney James-10-Snohomish-8-06.0 Stefanie Kruckenberg-12-Ellensburg-8-06.0 Shelby Madsen-10-Camas-8-00.0 Marie Palm-12-Columbia River-8-00.0 Rachel Harvey-11-Eisenhower-8-00.0 Keslye Llewellyn-11-Wilbur/Creston-8-00.0
Top of Page