PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 14, 2007

GIRLS FIELD EVENTS-RESULTS


Ev #1 GIRLS JAVELIN            Ev #2 GIRLS SHOTPUT           Ev #3 GIRLS DISCUS
Ev #4 GIRLS LONG JUMP          Ev #5 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP       Ev #6 GIRLS HIGH JUMP
Ev #7 GIRLS POLE VAULT


GIRLS JAVELIN:
PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE
1-Courtney Kirkwood-11-Othello-144-11
2-Brittany Aanstad-12-Lake Stevens-137-10
3-Shayna Prause-12-Arlington-128-09
4-Anna Banks-12-Mt Spokane-128-05
5-Rebecca Lee-12-Connell-126-11
6-Lindsey Snyder-11-Mt Spokane-124-04
7-Liz Boydon-11-Ferris-123-08
8-Sara Nichols-11-Shadle Park-122-06
Josephine Anyiri-12-Pasco-120-06
Richelle Stewart-11-Kamiakin-116-03
Kia Gibson-12-Lakeside(9 Mile)-115-11
Ceri Palk-11-Cheney-115-02
Tefini Uasike-12-Zillah-113-07
Tara Lucas-11-East Valley(SP)-111-07
Indigo Starr-12-Clarkston-111-06
Mckenzie Johnson-12-Kennewick-111-00
Kayla Lohman-12-Chewelah-110-11
Kierstin Wilson-10-Selah-110-10
Claire Schilperoort-11-Sunnyside-109-11
Megan Youngblood-10-Camas-108-02
Ally Mueller-10-Redmond-107-11
Andrea DePaolo-11-North Central-107-05
Brittany Hassenkamp-12-University-107-03
Alyssa Wold-10-West Valley(SP)-107-01
Emily Deishel-10-Central Valley-107-01
Jordin Seekins-10-Washougal-106-05
Cathy Benage-12-Gonzaga Prep-105-11
Dejion Smith-11-Lewis & Clark-105-09
Taylor Walker-11-Pullman-105-05
Lacey Cone-12-Snohomish-104-08
Jocelyn Riordan-11-Shorecrest-103-09
Elissa Seid-12-Columbia River-103-07
Brooke Randall-10-Eastmont-103-06
Hilary Moore-12-Prosser-102-07
Kassandra Griswold-12-Roosevelt-101-04
Ayla Mull-11-Capital-101-03
Hannah King-12-Shorewood-101-01
Jackie Otto-11-Interlake-100-07
Adrianna Rodriguez-10-Walla Walla-100-02
Makenna Brinster-12-Everett-99-10
Diane Dentinger-11-Squalicum-99-07
Jazmine Frazier-10-Eisenhower-97-11
Michele Machinal-12-Richland-97-02
Liz Pickett-10-Ellensburg-92-10
Erica Tuell-11-Tacoma Baptist-92-04
Rebecca Teel-11-Liberty-88-06
Hailey Hinkins-11-Tekoa/Oaks/Rosalia-84-04
Laura Stevens-11-Hanford-83-03


Top of Page
GIRLS SHOTPUT: PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Anna Albrecht-11-Pullman-42-03.5 2-Ashley Hutchinson-12-Mead-42-00.5 3-Ashley Kenney-10-West Valley(SP)-38-11.0 4-Kjirsten Jensen-11-Arlington-38-05.5 5-Coriann Wood-12-Connell-38-01.5 6-Jordan Stueckle-12-Selah-37-06.0 7-Tonya Romanchuk-12-Ferris-36-11.5 8-Sam Damiano-12-Mt Spokane-36-03.5 Kia Gibson-12-Lakeside(9 Mile)-35-03.0 Jenae Christiansen-12-Shorewood-34-09.5 Elise Kuhar-Pitters-12-Gonzaga Prep-34-04.0 Kiki January-11-Lewis & Clark-34-03.0 Mady Miller-10-Eastmont-34-03.0 Lyndsey Martin-12-Kamiakin-33-11.0 Evie Baker-11-University-33-09.0 Britany Szoke-Central Valley-33-09.0 Kirsten Smith-11-Everett-33-05.5 Taylor Walker-11-Pullman-33-04.0 Chelsea Wordell-12-North Central-32-10.5 Leah Grassl-11-Lake Stevens-32-03.0 Bianca Pope-10-Shadle Park-32-02.5 Carly Dahlstrom-12-Sunnyside-32-02.5 Chelsi Marshall--Riverside HS-32-02.0 Daria Winckler-10-A.C. Davis-32-01.0 Erica Huse-11-Tacoma Baptist-32-00.5 Kyla Alexieff-11-East Valley(Yak)-31-11.0 Michele Machinal-12-Richland-31-11 Amanda Hugenin-12-Chewelah-31-10.5 Jazmine Frazier-10-Eisenhower-31-10.0 Sarah Arndt-12-Wenatchee-31-09.5 Kayla Standish-11-Ellensburg-31-08.0 Kathy Tate-11-East Valley(SP)-31-07.5 Tiffany Martinez--Othello-31-01.5 Annelise Cook-12-Snohomish-31-01.0 Samantha Youngblood-9-Camas-30-08.5 Melissa Ivy-12-Zillah-30-04.0 Felicia Taylor--Benson Tech-29-07.5 Jasmine Cochoran-10-Rainier Beach-29-05.5 Maureen Ojukwu-10-Evergreen(Van)-28-08.0
Top of Page
GIRLS DISCUS: PL-THROWER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Ashey Hutchinson-12-Mead-122-05 2-Anna Albrecht-11-Pullman-122-02 3-Ashley Kenney-10-West Valley(SP)-121-09 4-Larisa Bloomstrom-11-Skyview-118-07 5-Annelise Cook-12-Snohomish-115-05 6-Kjirsten Jensen-11-Arlington-113-06 7-Sam Damiano-12-Mt Spokane-113-06 8-Coriann Wood-12-Connell-112-09 Laree Weaver-11-Lewis & Clark-111-02 Claire Schilperoort-11-Sunnyside-110-00 Chelsea Wordell-12-North Central-106-01 Erica Huse-11-Tacoma Baptist-103-06 Ana Zapien-10-Prosser-101-06 Tanesha Sayler-11-Auburn-99-03 Elise Kuhar-Pitters-12-Gonzaga Prep-99-01 Kia Gibson-12-Lakeside(9 Mile)-98-04 Aly Richards-12-Shorecrest-97-01 Kathy Tate-11-East Valley(SP)-93-10 Crystal Igbinoba-12-Cheney-93-04 Morgan Keys-11-Bellingham-91-02 Leah Grassl-11-Lake Stevens-91-01 Mady Miller-10-Eastmont-90-10 Rebecca Teel-11-Liberty-90-09 Tonya Romanchuk-12-Ferris-89-03 Aislinn Hayes-12-Wenatchee-88-01 MacKenzie Walker-11-Evergreen(Van)-87-01 Diane Dentinger-11-Squalicum-87-01 Amanda Hugenin-12-Chewelah-86-09 Kendra Brower-11-Richland-86-07 Sam Houston-12-Shadle Park-84-09 Evie Baker-11-University-84-06 Indigo Starr-12-Clarkston-83-10 Kirsten Smith-11-Everett-83-07 Chelsi Marshall--Riverside HS-83-07 Raisa Yates-10-East Valley(Yak)-78-09 Samantha Schulte-12-Kamiakin-78-08 Luz Mendoza-11-Othello-76-08
Top of Page
GIRLS LONG JUMP: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Candace Missouri-12-Evergreen(Van)-18-03.0 2-Chanel James-12-Wilson-17-09.0 3-Erin Smith-11-Chewelah-16-10.0 4-Kayla McKeirnan-12-Richland-16-09.75 5-Jessica Yates-11-Snohomish-16-07.75 6-Natalie Nobbs-11-Riverside Christian-16-07.25 7-Chelsea Putnam-11-Eastmont-16-04.0 8-Eleaya Schuerch-12-East Valley(SP)-16-04.0 Mackenzie Lauber-12-Cheney-16-03.5 Cora Speidel-12-Shorecrest-16-02.0 Allyssa Thompson-11-Kamiakin-16-00.0 Hailey Ficklin-12-Central Valley-15-11.25 Kasey McNeill-10-Southridge-15-09.5 Amanda Alvarez-10-Columbia River-15-07.75 Bre Decker-11-Cedarcrest-15-05.0 Brooklyn Holton-12-Arlington-15-05.0 Kayla Smith--Benson Tech-15-05.0 Ally Mueller-10-Redmond-15-04.0 Randi Olson-12-Fife-15-03.0 Tiffany Kuehn-9-Lake City(ID)-15-03.0 Courtney Kirkwood-11-Othello-15-02.5 Breanne Wilson-12-Prosser-15-02.0 Morgan Sullivan-10-Pasco-15-01.0 Shanai Campbell-9-Eisenhower-14-10.75 Sara Meessen-12-Auburn-14-10.0 Brittany Peterson-10-Edmonds-Woodway-14-09.5 Amanda Overdick-10-Lynnwood-14-07.5 Bri Almy-10-West Valley(SP)-14-07.5 Liz Boyden-11-Ferris-14-06.75 Abre Blake-10-North Central-14-05.75 Lindsay Duhamel-10-Wenatchee-14-04.5 Julianne Hezlep-11-Lake Stevens-14-02.5 Katie Clarizio-9-Gonzaga Prep-14-00.5 Tori Dezellem-10-Shadle Park-14-00.0 fJazmine Redmon-9-Mead-14-00.0 Alexandra Evenson-10-University-13-10.0 McKhayla Morris-9-Walla Walla-13-05.5 Cheridan Mack-12-Rainier Beach-13-05.25 Molly Snell-12-East Valley(Yak)-13-01.0
Top of Page
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-DISTANCE 1-Jessica Yates-11-Snohomish-37-02.0 2-Candace Missouri-12-Evergreen(Van)-36-11.0 3-Amanda Alvarez-10-Columbia River-36-00.0 4-Lindsay Roberts-11-Richland-35-06.25 5-Rebecca Johnstone-11-Chewelah-35-06.0 6-Kayla Standish-11-Ellensburg-34-10.5 7-N'Kechi Izuchukwu--Benson Tech-34-09.75 8-Eleaya Schuerch-12-East Valley(SP)-34-09.5 -Lindsay Myron-12-Pullman-34-06.5 -Heather Berna-12-Ferris-34-04.5 -Elise Jepsen-10-Kamiakin-34-00.5 -Molly Gibson-12-Shorecrest-34-00.5 -Brittany Barnes-12-University-33-09.0 -Kaysie Rozsonits-10-Hazen-33-04.0 -Kelsi Kippola-12-Lake Stevens-33-03.5 -Brooklyn Holton-12-Arlington-33-02.5 -Natalie Gibbons-12-Wenatchee-33-02.0 -Larisa Stierwalt-10-North Central-33-01.5 -Shanie Bushman-11-Walla Walla-32-09.0 -Danielle Rovira-10-Pasco-32-05.5 -Gen MacCormick-11-Cheney-32-03.25 -Kendra Pittman-11-Riverside HS-32-03.0 -Chelsea Bourque-9-Southridge-32-03.0 -Sabrina Yates-12-Redmond-32-01.0 -Jasmine Larson-11-Bellingham-32-00.5 -Kira Lewis-10-West Valley(Yak)-31-11.0 -Ashley Walker-12-Othello-31-10.0 -Erica Ryan-11-Camas-31-04.0 -Ashley Wetherholt-12-Lewis & Clark-31-04.0 -Katharine Lotze-10-Kiona-Benton-31-03.5 -Molly Price-12-Fife-31-02.75 -Samantha Potvin-12-A.C. Davis-30-11.5 -Danielle Van Tuinen-10-Riverside Christian-30-11.0 -Bre Decker-11-Cedarcrest-30-09.0 -Amy Before-10-Shadle Park-30-05.0
Top of Page
GIRLS HIGH JUMP PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-HEIGHT 1-Taymussa Miller-10-Hanford-5'03 2-Melissa Howard-11-Evergreen(Van)-5'03 3T-Laura Tesch-10-Kentridge-5'02 3T-Brianne Brown-11-Shadle Park-5'02 3T-Alyssa Wold-10-West Valley(SP)-5'02 6T-Kaylee Hartshorn-10-East Valley(SP)-5'00 6T-Jessica Wyman-11-Woodinville-5'00 6T-Ashley Walker-12-Othello-5'00 -Andrea Sinclair-12-Kentlake-5'00 -Brittany Aanstad-12-Lake Stevens-5'00 -Jordyne Jaquish-11-Sunnyside-5'00 -Kira Winston-10-Mead-5'00 -Amanda Overdick-10-Lynnwood-5'00 -Laurie Kilcup-10-Fife-5'00 -Karah Ambrose-10-Columbia River-5'00 -Jessica Clements-11-Richland-5'00 -Brittany Tri-11-Lake Stevens-5'00 -Elise Jepsen-10-Kamiakin-5'00 -Kelli Tikker-11-Lakeside(9 Mile)-5'00 -Kelsey Adams-11-Ferris-5'00 -Molly Gibson-12-Shorecrest-4'10 -Tiffany Kuehn-9-Lake City(ID)-4'10 -Mckenzie Johnson-12-Kennewick-4'10 -Kate Urquhart-11-Highland-4'10 -Melissa Mauro-11-West Valley(SP)-4'10 -Caroline Soules-11-Shorewood-4'10 -Erin Smith-9-Selah-4'08 -Callie Bunkel-Mt Spokane-4'08 -Olivia Dehner-9-Cheney-4'08 -Ginny Wilson-9-Arlington-4'08 -Stephanie Myer-11-Redmond-4'08 -Kortney Black-12-Pasco-4'08 -Cassie Fischer-12-West Valley(Yak)-4'08 -Hailey Ficklin-12-Central Valley-4'08
Top of Page
GIRLS POLE VAULT: PL-JUMPER-SCHOOL-HEIGHT 1-Jordan Roskelley-12-Mt Spokane-12-00.0 2-Alexa Huestis-12-W.F. West-12-00.0 3T-Taylor Fjeran-12-Kamiak HS-11-00.0 3T-Valan Calvo-11-Cedar Park Christian-11-00.0 5T-Shanie Bushman-11-Walla Walla-11-00.0 5T-Michayla Mueller-11-Ferris-11-00.0 5T-Courtney Bratrude-11-Wenatchee-11-00.0 8T-Brenna Lawson-12-Lake City(ID)-10-06.0 8T-Hilary Moore-12-Prosser-10-06.0 -Loreah Winlow-11-Lakeside(9 Mile)-10-06.0 -Morgan Dunning-11-East Valley(SP)-10-03.0 -Melissa Harless-12-Gonzaga Prep-10-03.0 -Brittany Aanstad-12-Lake Stevens-10-03.0 -Shinnae Vedder-12-Cheney-10-03.0 -Lacey Radach-12-Eastmont-10-00.0 -Ali Forsyth-12-Lakeside(9 Mile)-10-00.0 -Tonya Turner-12-Mead-9-06.0 -Nicole Shaw-11-Jesuit(OR)-9-06.0 -Lauren Salerno-12-Richland-9-06.0 -Lindsey Porter-11-South Kitsap-9-06.0 -Sam Stevens-12-Cedarcrest-9-00.0 -Courtney Violette-12-Squalicum-9-00.0 -Shayna Collins-12-Kennewick-9-00.0 -Jessica Christian-10-Richland-9-00.0 -Cici Cyr-10-Woodinville-8-06.0 -Bethany Hunter-12-West Valley(Yak)-8-06.0 -Sam Welch-12-Arlington-8-06.0 -Mackenzie Hall-10-Southridge-8-06.0 -Aimee Teuscher-11-Evergreen(Van)-8-06.0 -Rachel Harvey-12-Eisenhower-8-06.0 -Joanna Puryear-12-Kamiakin-8-00.0 -Keslye Llewellyn-12-Wilbur-Creston-8-00.0 -Haley Watson-12-Ellensburg-8-00.0 -Jessica Yraceburu-9-Camas-8-00.0 -Charley West-11-Selah-8-00.0
Top of Page