PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 19, 1997
GIRLS FIELD RESULTS

	GIRLS JAVELIN
1-Erin Pehl-Willapa Valley-139-02
2-Angela Fazzari-Clarkston-131-09
3-Sarah Duncan-Lake Stevens-131-02
4-Jill Pimley-Goldendale-129-02
5-Carmen Strand-LaGrande-123-08
6-Marni McGregor-Cascade(Leavenworth)-119-08
7-Cydny Edmunds-Eastmont-118-01
8-Nkese Reed-Richland-117-07
Janelle Edington-Mead-117-02
Holly Plumlee-LaCenter-114-11
Casey Lektorich-University-113-02
Tiffany Jonas-Walla Walla-112-01
Lori Chrismer-Ellensburg-109-04
Michelle Ryan-Wenatchee-108-08
Kristi Heffron-Kennedy-107-05
Natalie Kinion-Pasco-106-01
Jennifer Herin-Bickleton-105-11
Christina Dickinson-Colville-105-02
Amanda Delp-Zillah-103-04
Annie Moseanko-Central Valley-102-10
Rochelle Weems-Peninsula-101-06
Lynne Peeples-Redmond-100-06
Karyn Hodgson-Hanford-100-01
Jana Sissom-Davis-95-10
Wendy Garrison-Hoquiam-95-09
Lauri Faraschuk-Riverside-95-06
Maggie Sinclair-Kamiakin-95-01
Annehe Hansen-Connell-94-08
Cerena Laurance-West Valley(Yak)-94-05
Kristi Walmar-Newport(Bell)-93-10
Melissa Dahlquist-West Valley(Sp)-93-05
Crissy O'Neil-Chewelah-93-00
Tessa Phillips-Eisenhower-90-02
Amanda Rush-Kennewick-89-10
Melissa Chadwick-Shadle Park-88-06
Crystal Archambalt-Interlake-88-04
Ruth Howe-Bellevue-84-10
Heather Vandolah-Pullman-76-10
Leann May-Lynnwood-71-09
Anna Gavin-Juanita-62-03

	GIRLS DISCUS
1-Aimee Nichols-Mt. View-122-04
2-April Gallagher-Mead-121-04
3-Andrea Thornton-Shelton-120-05
4-Emily Albrecht-Edmonds-Woodway-118-00
5-Melanie Tipps-Sumner-116-04
6-Mary Etter-Snohomish-115-04
7-Teri Barnett-Eisenhower-113-10
8-Briana Abrahamsen-Mt. View-113-01
Stacey Roberts-West Valley(Sp)-112-00
Beth Hansen-Kennewick-110-10
Katie Jacobson-Selah-109-02
Laura Widman-Colfax-107-07
Lindsey Maylone-LaCenter-106-11
Mari Ruiz-Walla Walla-106-05
Shannon O'Connor-West Valley(Yak)-105-09
Natalie Kinion-Pasco-105-04
Victoria Abbott-Cheney-102-11
Kristy Lund-Ridgefield-102-00
Stephanie Duffield-Hanford-101-04
Christina Dickinson-Colville-100-06
Angela Stutheit-Richland-100-01
Amy Helt-Central Valley-99-10
Darcy O'Neil-North Central-99-05
Dayna Hesse-Moses Lake-99-04
Crissy O'Neil-Chewelah-98-09
Melissa Olmstead-Grandview-96-03
Darcie Jones-University-95-03
Monique Cleveland-Peninsula-94-05
Emily Robinson-Interlake-92-10
Ruth Pence-Shorecrest-91-02
Kristi Walmar-Newport(Bell)-89-04
Lisa Dunham-Hazen-88-05
Angela Hoard-Shadle Park-88-04
Lindsay Phillips-Lynnwood-88-03
Ryan Everson-Joel Ferris-88-03
Jocelyn Thomas-Mt. Rainier-88-01
Angela Fazzari-Clarkston-87-11
Emily Barnes-Lewis & Clark-87-10
Jill Knudsen-Lake Washington-85-06
Michelle Robertson-Tahoma-83-02
Kelli Nave-Riverside-80-07
Josi Sielaff-Hermiston-79-08
Jenny Campbell-Juanita-73-08

GIRLS SHOTPUT
1-Andrea Thornton-Shelton-39-10.5
2-Cydny Edmunds-Eastmont-39-06
3-Shalonda Tate-Shadle Park-38-04
4-Katie Jacobson-Selah-37-00
5-Melanie Tipps-Sumner-36-09.5
6-Jen Bennett-Mead-35-08.5
7-Liz Adkisson-Sammamish-35-06.5
8-Laura Widman-Colfax-35-06.5
Mary Etter-Snohomish-35-03
Natalie Kinion-Pasco-34-10
Beth Hansen-Kennewick-34-08
Monique Cleveland-Peninsula-34-07
Teri Barnett-Eisenhower-34-04.5
Emily Wierman-Kamiakin-33-09.5
Aimee Nichols-Mt. View-33-05.5
Liz Szalda-Mt.Lk. Terrace-33-04
Heather Harding-Central Valley-33-04
Katie Dye-Cheney-33-02
Mari Ruiz-Walla Walla-33-02
Stacey Roberts-West Valley(Sp)-33-00
Josi Sielaff-Hermiston-32-10
NeKima Horton-Davis-32-03.5
Amanda Olson-Kent-Meridian-32-02
Jenny Sievila-LaCenter-31-09
Crissy O'Neil-Chewelah-31-08
Nkese Reed-Richland-31-08
Kristi Walmar-Newport(Bell)-31-07
Ellen Eberg-Interlake-31-02.5
Rochelle Weigelt-Lake Stevens-31-01
Dayna Hesse-Moses Lake-31-00
Melissa Olmstead-Grandview-30-10.5
Darcy O'Neil-North Central-30-00
Trisha Johnson-Clarkston-29-05.5
Michelle Robertson-Tahoma-26-08
Marni McGregor-Cascade(Leavenworth)-26-02.5
Jenny Campbell-Juanita-25-07

	GIRLS LONG JUMP
1-Jill Pimley-Goldendale-17-09.25
2-Megan Franza-Cascade(Leavenworth)-17-05.0
3-LaTonya Joseph-Kent-Meridian-17-03.75
4-Shennae McNairy-Lake Washington-16-10.75
5-Michelle Wahl-Pullman-16-08.5
6-Sarah Duncan-Lake Stevens-16-08.0
7-Jamie Wakefield-Mead-16-07.5
8-Marni McGregor-Cascade(Leavenworth)-16-06.75
Cydny Edmunds-Eastmont-16-05.75
Tara Henry-Pasco-16-04.75
Kim Moorer-Kennewick-16-03.0
Charlene Gangwish-Franklin-Pierce-16-01.25
Julie Vanni-Richland-15-10.0
Heather Pavlik-Sumner-15-09.75
Rachel Frandozo-Central Kitsap-15-06.5
Jackie Kern-Ellensburg-15-06.0
Leah Pardini-Kamiakin-15-05.75
Ugochi Acholonu-Shorecrest-15-05.25
Renee Dunn-LaCenter-15-05.25
Kirsten Covington-Sammamish-15-04.5
Danielle Morello-Wenatchee-15-04.0
Jonna Sloan-Tahoma-15-02.75
Beth Taimi-Mt. Rainier-15-02.0
Heidi Hascall-Shorewood-15-02.0
Shanae Wood-Connell-15-02.0
Awen'Lue Kante-Benson(OR)-15-02.0
Christy Messenger-West Valley(Yak)-15-00.75
LeeAnn Oberreuter-Ridgefield-14-10.0
Tess Doherty-Hermiston-14-09.75
Anne Overly-Juanita-14-09.5
Carrie Saffer-Walla Walla-14-08.75
Brittany Talmadge-Cheney-14-08.25
Jessica Fila-Lewis & Clark-14-08.0
Katy Radoll-Redmond-14-07.5
Heather Tucker-Clarkston-14-07.5
Elizabeth Iosua-Interlake-14-05.0
Skyla Loomis-Bellevue-14-04.0
Jill Nepean-Central Valley-14-04.0
Rhonda Barney-West Valley(Sp)-14-03.75
Mikele Heironymus-Riverside-14-01.0
Leanne May-Lynnwood-14-00.5
Karyl' Sands-John Rogers-13-11.0
Courtney Cross-Peninsula-13-11.0
Deena Christopherson-Snohomish-13-10.5
Erin Hyde-Hoquiam-13-06.75
Jenny Holden-Curtis-13-02.5
Tivona Bell-Davis-13-01.25
Shannon Edwards-Chewelah-13-00.0
Krissy Forry-Shadle Park-12-11.75

	GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1-Itoro Elijah-Benson(OR)-38-09
2-Christine Graham-Lake Stevens-35-02.5
3-Jamie Wakefield-Mead-35-00
4-Heather Pavlik-Sumner-34-11.75
5-Kim Moore-Kennewick-34-09
6-Alison Eldridge-West Valley(Yak)-34-08.5
7-Danielle Dupree-Shorecrest-34-04.75
8-Marni McGregor-Cascade(Leavenworth)-33-11
Leah Pardini-Kamiakin-33-06.25
Cynthia Gubser-Lake Washington-33-06.25
Sarah Piepho-Hanford-33-01.25
Debbie Shih-Redmond-33-00.25
Nkese Reed-Richland-32-10
Erin Merk-Pasco-32-08.5
Julie Schroeder-University-32-08.25
Laura Sallee-Wenatchee-32-06.5
Kisa Johnson-Walla Walla-32-00
Clare Fontana-Davis-31-11.5
Abby Wood-Riverside-31-11.5
Megan MacKenzie-Lewis & Clark-31-10.5
Nicole Welfel-Colville-31-09
Ali Krogel-Shadle Park-31-08.5
LeeAnn Oberreuter-Ridgefield-31-08.25
Kirsten Covington-Sammamish-31-07.75
Jackie Lane-Hermiston-31-07
Heidi Hilton-Snohomish-31-06.5
Rhianna Rinker-Mt. Rainier-31-05.75
Jill Nepean-Central Valley-31-05.75
Skyla Loomis-Bellevue-31-05
Heather Tucker-Clarkston-31-04.25
Linnea Westerlind-Juanita-31-03.75
Karyl Sands-John Rogers-31-03
Brittany Talmadge-Cheney-31-00
Melissa Dollar-Chewelah-31-00
Jackie Kern-Ellensburg-30-05.5
Alicia Driver-Zillah-29-10
Amber Hampton-Rainier Beach-29-10
Leann Gagner-Prosser-29-06
Charissa Talarico-Eisenhower-28-11.5

	GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1-Megan Franza-Cascade(Leavenworth)-5-09.0
2-Dani Maus-Kennewick-5-03.0
3-Kylee Kruger-West Valley(Yak)-5-03.0
4-Angie Mize-Bellevue-5-03.0
5-Missy Ennis-Priest River-5-02.0
5-Tricia Drapeau-East Valley (Yakima)-5-02.0
7-Briana Willis-Tahoma-5-02.0
8-Amy Gier-Redmond-5-00.0
8-Laura Widman-Colfax-5-00.0
8-Marie Cox-Central Valley-5-00.0
8-Mary Ann Brinton-Wenatchee-5-00.0
Charity Perkins-Sumner-5-00.0
DeeDee Bethea-Rainier Beach-5-00.0
Jessica Colvill-Central Kitsap-5-00.0
Sarah Dillon-Davis-5-00.0
Tanya Walker-University-5-00.0
Jill Nihoul-West Valley(Sp)-4-10.0
April Davis-Peninsula-4-10.0
Angel Draeger-Monk-Kennedy-4-10.0
Megan Maxwell-Pasco-4-10.0
Rachel Johnson-Walla Walla-4-10.0
Jodi Whitemarsh-Kamiakin-4-10.0
Maria Griggs-Richland-4-10.0
Charece Ogulukor-Cheney-4-08.0
Kylee Sixkiller-Eisenhower-4-08.0
Melanie Hall-Ellensburg-4-08.0
Jody Sargent-Franklin-Pierce-4-08.0
Sabrina Brazzle-Joel Ferris-4-08.0
Deonna Ford-Lewis & Clark-4-08.0
Arlene Jacobson-Shorewood-4-08.0
Natalie Svenvold-Kent-Meridian-4-08.0
Amy Henniger-Shorecrest-4-08.0
Kendra Tresvant-Snohomish-4-08.0