PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 18, 1998
GIRLS FIELD RESULTS

Javelin  * Discus  *  Shotput  *  Long Jump  * Triple Jump  *  High Jump

Girls Javelin
1-Kayla Russum(Lake Stevens)135-03
2-Karie Pruett(Ferris)132-00
3-Erin Anglesey(Kamiakin)129-01
4-Angela Fazzaei(Clarkston)128-09
5-Casey Lektorich(University)125-10
6-Christie Kight(Auburn)120-10
7-Lacey Gressman(Pendleton)116-06
8-Tiffany Jonas(Walla Walla)115-04
Jackie Kern(Ellensburg)115-03
Bethany Andros(Richland)112-00
Megan Wright(Gig Harbor)111-03
Lacy Ford(Sumner)110-04
Trisha Simmons(Newport(BEL))109-00
Annie Moseanko(Central Valley)108-03
Katie Maxey(Eastmont)108-01
Celeste Quitiquit(Kennedy)108-01
Janelle Edington(Mead)107-01
Tessa Phillips(Eisenhower)105-02
Melissa Mathison(Lynnwood)104-03
Lauri Faraschuk(Riverside)104-02
Chrissy O'Neal(Chewelah)103-07
Merrie Jo Fanning(Pasco)103-02
Rose Wieber(Gonzaga Prep)102-00
Michelle Gamache(West Valley(YAK))101-07
Michelle Ryan(Wenatchee)99-01
Amanda Hamar(Kennewick)98-00
Anne Garcia(Hanford)96-00
Andrea Stotz(Davis)95-06
Sara Peters(Woodinville)95-02
Rayena Beardslee(Colfax)93-07
Cheryl Elves(East Valley(YAK))91-09
Alicia Walters(Shadle)91-09
Heather Pratt(Selah)90-06
Christina Dickinson(Colville)87-08
Deonna Ford(Lewis & Clark)87-05
Teisha Billings(Lindbergh)84-04
Heather Vandolah(Pullman)78-02
Cassidy Allen(Snohomish)75-01


Girls Discus
1-Aimee Nichols(Mt. View)148-02
2-Mary Etter(Snohomish)136-01
3-Katie Dye(Cheney)124-09
4-Chrissy O'Neal(Chewelah)121-10
5-Katie Jacobson(Selah)121-08
6-Teri Barnett(Eisenhower)120-09
7-Mari Ruiz(Walla Walla)120-01
8-Megan Wright(Gig Harbor)119-11
Natalie Kinion(Pasco)118-08
Danielle Better(Goldendale)117-10
April Gallagher(Mead)116-04
Kim Radke(Eastmont)114-08
Wendy Anderson(Arlington)112-02
Theresa Postlewait(DeSales)112-01
April Fairbanks(John Rogers)110-05
Amanda Hamar(Kennewick)107-10
Lacy Ford(Sumner)107-03
Nicole Girard(West Valley(YAK))106-08
Mary Caruso(Central Valley)104-10
Rochelle Weigelt(Lake Stevens)104-03
Rebecca Talbott(Shorecrest)102-01
Shelley Reed(Pendleton)101-04
Christina Dickinson(Colville)101-01
Angela Hoard(Shadle)98-01
Sara Rowse(Richland)97-09
Tiffany Panattoni(Ellensburg)97-08
Erin Wade(Davis)96-10
Leanne Petersen(Mt. Spokane)95-04
Lindsey Phillips(Lynnwood)91-01
Sarah Bouffard(Kent-Meridian)91-00
Jeannene Ravet(Bishop Blanchet)89-06
Melinda Kuolt(Kentwood)89-05
Emily Barnes(Lewis & Clark)88-10
Sara Peters(Woodinville)86-02
Jessica Pluth(Ferris)83-11
Heather Vandolah(Pullman)83-07


Girls Shotput
1-Mary Etter(Snohomish)41-10.25
2-Natalie Kinion(Pasco)40-10.25
3-Kim Radke(Eastmont)40-09.0
4-Katie Jacobson(Selah)40-08.5
5-Aimee Nichols(Mt. View)38-02.0
6-Leah Merell(Mead)37-03.0
7-Laura Widman(Colfax)37-03.0
8-Sarah Bouffard(Kent-Meridian)37-01.25
Sarah Bayne(John Rogers)35-11.5
Katie Dye(Cheney)35-04.0
Rochelle Weigelt(Lake Stevens)35-02.0
Trisha Johnson(Clarkston)34-11.0
Christina Dickinson(Colville)34-09.5
Teri Barnett(Eisenhower)34-09.5
Amber Pantages(Goldendale)34-03.0
Missy Alake(Shadle)34-03.0
Mary Caruso(Central Valley)34-02.5
Leanne Peterson(Mt. Spokane)33-05.0
Mari Ruiz(Walla Walla)33-03.5
Sarah Peters(Woodinville)32-11.5
Liz Adkisson(Sammamish)32-11.5
Tiffany Panattoni(Ellensburg)32-09.0
Kelsey Walter(Sumner)32-05.5
Sammy Jo Missel(Ferris)31-08.5
Sarah DeGraw(Hanford)31-08.5
Megan Wright(Gig Harbor)31-06.0
Amanda Pearson(Kennewick)30-11.25
Paula Peralta(Richland)30-06.0
Emily Yates(East Valley(YAK))30-02.0
Sarah Everett(Grandview)30-01.25
Erin Anglesey(Kamiakin)29-09.5
Rachel Gregory(Wenatchee)29-00.5
Chrissy O'Neal(Chewelah)28-08.0


Girls Long Jump
1-Heather Pavlik(Sumner)17-04.25
2-Jackie Kern(Ellensburg)16-10.5
3-Kristin Dillard(Lindbergh)16-08.75
4-Emily George(Mt. View)16-08.0
5-Brandie Bajema(Lake Stevens)16-04.25
6-Awen'Lue Kante(Benson)16-03.0
7-Ugochi Acholonu(Shorecrest)16-02.5
8-Julie Vanni(Richland)16-00.25
Lindsay Bull(Oak Harbor)15-11.25
Anne Prill(Central Kitsap)15-10.5
Melissa Loss(Central Valley)15-10.5
Bonnie Lenderman(Wenatchee)15-10.0
Brianne Carmody(East Valley(YAK))15-09.0
Leah Pardini(Kamiakin)15-06.25
Tracy Thorn(Redmond)15-06.0
Laura Widman(Colfax)15-05.25
Julie Schroeder(University)15-04.5
Tyisha Coleman(Kent-Meridian)15-03.0
Piper Moore(Chewelah)15-00.5
Crystal Kelly(Pasco)15-00.5
Jessica Dinneen(Lewis & Clark)15-00.0
Kim Bertholf(Mt. Spokane)14-11.75
Heidi Hilton(Snohomish)14-11.75
Heather Tucker(Clarkston)14-10.75
Stephanie Mummert(Kennedy)14-10.0
Kirstin Covington(Sammamish)14-10.0
Courtnie Lees(Pullman)14-09.5
Sarah Trott(Auburn)14-08.0
Becky Slater(Mead)14-08.0
Mikhaela Euler(Lake City)14-07.5
Nikki Petticrew(Lakeside(SP))14-06.5
Elizabeth Garcia(Kennewick)14-06.0
Leah Welton(Davis)14-04.0
Cynthia Gubser(Lake Wash.)14-03.0
Michelle Etter(Shadle)14-02.75
Rachel Lassman(Ferris)14-00.0
Iyda Kelati(Walla Walla)13-11.5
Zenalene McCray(Rainier Beach)13-10.5
Rachelle Martin(Sunnyside)13-10.5
Paula Zammit(John Rogers)13-09.75
Katie Kaune(Gig Harbor)13-08.75
Emily Butler(Juanita)13-05.5
Mandi Salzman(Curtis)13-05.5
Karteka Parks(Lynnwood)13-05.0
Anna Taylor(Hazen)12-09.5


Girls Triple Jump
1-Heather Pavlik(Sumner)37-01.25
2-Allie Bailey(Mead)35-08.5
3-Christie Kight(Auburn)35-02.5
4-Tami Standish(Ellensburg)35-02.0
5-Leah Pardini(Kamiakin)35-01.5
6-Lindsay Bull(Oak Harbor)34-09.0
7-Nicole Welfel(Colville)34-06.5
8-Alison Eldridge(West Valley(YAK))34-03.0
Ugochi Acholonu(Shorecrest)33-10.0
Cynthia Gubser(Lake Wash.)33-07.75
Anne Overly(Juanita)33-07.25
Allison Selway(Lake Stevens)33-04.5
Nikki Petticrew(Lakeside(SP))33-03.75
Clarice Hayward-Lee(Newport(BEL))33-03.5
Clare Fontana(Davis)33-01.5
Lindsay May(Richland)33-01.0
Brianne Carmody(East Valley(YAK))33-00.25
Kristin Dillard(Lindbergh)32-10.75
Jamie Bobert(Mt. View)32-07.5
Jenny Brogdon(LaGrande)32-07.25
Piper Moore(Chewelah)32-07.0
Rose Cook(Wenatchee)32-06.5
Elizabeth Garcia(Kennewick)32-06.5
Erin Merk(Pasco)32-05.0
Melissa Murphy(Central Valley)32-01.75
Heather Tucker(Clarkston)31-11.75
Abbey Wood(Riverside)31-09.75
Kirstin Covington(Sammamish)31-09.0
Rachel Jones(Shadle)31-08.5
Rhianna Rinker(Mt. Rainier)31-07.0
Tessa Nelson(Ferris)31-02.75
Heidi Hilton(Snohomish)31-02.75
Kim Scott(Riverview)31-02.5
Iyda Kelati(Walla Walla)30-08.5
Vanessa Coon(Southridge)30-02.0
Eileen Brown(Kennedy)29-11.5
Katie Philibert(Selah)29-07.5
Charissa Talarico(Eisenhower)29-06.0
Stacy Dressel(Lewis & Clark)29-05.25
Nicky Marr(Rainier Beach)27-06.0
Lindsey Vanhoose(Lake City)27-03.5
Michelle Harris(Henry Jackson)26-05.5


Girls High Jump
1-Laura Widman(Colfax)5'08
2-Tami Standish(Ellensburg)5'06
3-Jenny Brogdon(LaGrande)5'06
4-Hanna Lesperance(Roosevelt)5'02
5-DeeDee Bethea(Rainier Beach)5'02
6-Megan Maxwell(Pasco)5'02
6-Christie Kight(Auburn)5'02
8-Anna-Kate Ambrose(Coeur d'Alene)5'02
Marcia Hankinson(Gig Harbor)5'00
Amanda Price(Kamiakin)5'00
Cara Harris(Mt.Lake Terrace)5'00
Rose Cook(Wenatchee)5'00
Nichole Apprecio(Sammamish)5'00
Lara Nelson(Lewis & Clark)5'00
Kristin Dillard(Lindbergh)5'00
Shanae Wood(Connell)4'10
Rachel Bertholf(Mt. Spokane)4'10
Diana Evers(Benson)4'10
Tricia Drapeau(East Valley(YAK))4'10
Kylee Sixkiller(Eisenhower)4'10
Clarice Hayward-Lee(Newport(BEL))4'10
Kristen Dorantich(Oak Harbor)4'10
Courtnie Lees(Pullman)4'10
Mickele Hieronimus(Riverside)4'10
Jill Loebsack(Eastmont)4'10
Julie Sawatzky(Shadle)4'10
Rachel Johnson(Walla Walla)4'10
Katey Moat(Clarkston)4'10
Erin Hiemstra(Juanita)4'10
Tessa Nelson(Ferris)4'08
Rachael Mogen(Lake City)4'08
Abbie Ruddell(Selah)4'08
Amy Bailey(Mead)4'08
Courtney Red(University)4'08
Jessica Trulson(Mt. Rainier)4'08
Michelle Harris(Henry Jackson)4'08
Bonnie Swailes(Richland)4'08