PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 17, 1999
GIRLS FIELD RESULTS

		GIRLS JAVELIN
143-5	1	Shaya Orendorff- Liberty(Issaquah)
135-4	2	Casey Lektorich- University
135-0	3	Erin Anglesey- Kamiakin
129-5	4	Janelle Edington- Mead
128-6	5	Stephanie Ulmer- Ellensburg
127-8	6	Natalie Kinion- Pasco
124-10	7	Lacey Gressman- Pendleton
123-7	8	Christina Dickinson- Colville
120-9	9	Heather Thoelke- Kennewick
119-8	10	Colleen Davis- Newport
113-8		Leanne Evans- Steilacoom
113-4		Tiare Alailima- Interlake
113-11		Jennie Rondel- Lake Wash
110-5		Megan Spriestersbach- Bellarmine Prep
110-4		Jackie Codiga- Kennedy
110-10		Amanda Holstrom- West Valley(Spok)
108-7		Rochelle Weems- Peninsula
106-4		Vanessa Pierce- Woodinville
105-6		Kesha Kalihiki- South Whidbey
105-2		Kerri McClelland- Richland
104-0		Jill Davis- Chewelah
103-10		Rochelle Weigelt- Lake Stevens
102-3		Erin Richardson- Ridgefield
101-0		Cerena Laurance- West Valley (Yak)
100-0		Lacey Becker- Walla Walla
98-0		Ashley Pardun- Cheney
95-9		Breanna Cornwell- Mt. Spokane
95-11		Hayley McNallan- Curtis
94-1		Stephanie Burgess- Tahoma
93-3		Andrea Stotz- Davis
93-1		Emily Rains- Southridge
93-0		Sarah Lundstrum- Joel Ferris
92-2		Oanh Lam- Hanford
92-1		Rose Wieber- Gonzaga Prep
87-7		Kayla Constable- Lewis & Clark
86-1		Shari Schuster- Hazen
85-0		Narom Hoc- Shorecrest
81-6		Sarah Condon- Edmonds-Woodway
80-8		Angie Wilson- Sumner
		GIRLS DISCUS
151-6	1	Mary Etter- Snohomish
134-10	2	Natalie Kinion- Pasco
132-4	3	Mari Ruiz- Walla Walla
127-8	4	Cathrine Kraayeveld- Lake Wash
127-4.5	5	Shannon Rance- Renton
124-4.5	6	Chrissy O'Neal- Chewelah
121-1	7	Kim Radke- Eastmont
119-7	8	Sarah Reichner- Sequim
117-2	9	Tessa Phillips- Eisenhower
114-4	10	Nicole Girard- West Valley (Yak)
113-9		Sara Rowse- Richland
112-0.5		Kelly Webb- Mt. View
111-11		Missy Alake- Shadle Park
111-10		Erin Wade- Davis
110-7.5		Heather Harding- Central Valley
110-3		Kharmyn Williams- Tahoma
109-10		Christina Dickinson- Colville
109-7		Shannon Groh- West Valley(Spok)
107-0.5		Tiffany Maver- Lake Stevens
105-6.5		Amanda Hamar- Kennewick
105-2		Jessica Pluth- Joel Ferris
104-6		Gina Hutter- Woodinville
103-6		Jill Anglesey- Kamiakin
102-6		Susan Eide- Gonzaga Prep
101-1		Cherron Davis- Auburn Riverside
100-5		Mary O'Brien- Bellarmine Prep
99-10.5		Katje Dye- Cheney
99-9		Sarah Bayne- John Rogers
97-11		Alegra Thornsburg- Auburn
96-3		Cassie Rosette- Mead
95-10		Tiare Alailima- Interlake
94-11		Jenelle Morgan- Edmonds-Woodway
93-11		LaNae Robeson- Clarkston
91-9		Tammy Carlson- Ridgefield
91-2		Cassie Bro- Lake City
90-7		Jackie Waller- Shorecrest
86-10		Rochelle Weems- Peninsula
82-6		Sara Button- Squalicum
80-8		Sandra Brozusky- Kennedy
77-6		Ojeoma Oluo- Lynnwood
70-0		Karissa Stay- Shorewood
		GIRLS SHOTPUT
46-2.5	1	Natalie Kinion- Pasco
43-6	2	Mary Etter- Snohomish
42-4	3	Kim Radke- Eastmont
42-2	4	Shannon Rance- Renton
39-9	5	Jennifer Pyeatt- Bethel
39-8	6	Heather Harding- Central Valley
39-2.5	7	Cherron Davis- Auburn Riverside
39-0	8	Kim Biles- Highland
37-10.5	9	Mari Ruiz- Walla Walla
37-4	10	Jessica Pluth- Joel Ferris
36-9.5		Vanessa Pierce- Woodinville
36-8		Amy Eldridge- Selah
36-7.5		Missy Alake- Shadle Park
36-2		Kharmyn Williams- Tahoma
35-11		Katje Dye- Cheney
35-8.5		Tiffany Panattoni- Ellensburg
35-6		Trisha Johnson- Clarkston
35-2		Kristina Dickinson- Colville
35-1.5		Tessa Phillips- Eisenhower
35-0		Cathrine Kraayeveld- Lake Wash
34-7.5		Leanne Petersen- Mt. Spokane
34-5.5		Sarah Bayne- John Rogers
33-9		Lexi Pangle- Sunnyside
33-9		Rochelle Weigelt- Lake Stevens
33-4		Erin Anglesey- Newport
33-4		Sarah Button- Squalicum
33-0		Jodi McDonald- North Central
32-11		Tammy Carlson- Ridgefield
32-11		Vanessa Parvey- West Valley(Spok)
32-10		Emily Yates- East Valley (Yak)
32-3		Kristen Rosen- Black Hills
32-2		Erica Parks- Juanita
31-10.5		Katie Gillum- Gonzaga Prep
31-5		Cassie Rosette- Mead
31-5		Liz Iosua- Interlake
31-0.5		Orejeona LaFever- Grandview
30-11.5		Amanda Page- Peninsula
30-10		Angie Wilson- Sumner
30-7		Amanda Hamar- Kennewick
30-5		Cassie Bro- Lake City
29-9		Erin Wade- Davis
29-7		Heather Thomason- University
28-8.5		Kelly Webb- Mt. View
28-6		Kim Butler- Bellarmine Prep
28-5.5		Rachel Gregory- Wenatchee
28-3		Dollena Foster- Rainier Beach
28-2.5		Kelsey Flatt- Lewis & Clark
28-2		Chrissy O'Neal- Chewelah
25-11		Karissa Stay- Shorewood
		GIRLS LONG JUMP
19-1.5	1	Jill Bell- Bellevue
17-11	2	Christina Siffert- Black Hills
17-4.25	3	Bonnie Lenderman- Wenatchee
17-1.5	4	Ugochi Acholonu- Shorecrest
17-0.5	5	Jennifer Pyeatt- Bethel
16-8	6	Brianne Carmody- East Valley (Yak)
16-7.75	7	Janae Young- Steilacoom
16-7	8	Amanda Ray- Mt. View
16-7	9	Jennifer Henry- Pasco
16-6.25	10	Lindsey Holbrook- Eisenhower
16-2		Courtnie Lees- Pullman
16-2		Anne Prill- Central Kitsap
16-1.5		Becky Stenerson- Mead
16-0.5		Blair Burman- Shorewood
16-0.25		Katie Borton- West Valley (Yak)
16-0		Katelyn Waterhouse- Snohomish
15-8.5		Ali Russell- University
15-8.25		Traci Jellison- Lake Wash
15-8.25		Nichole Cresse- Ellensburg
15-8		Sarah Trott- Auburn
15-7.25		Amber Miller- Richland
15-6.25		Fatimah Lee- Rainier Beach
15-5.5		Mikhaela Euler- Lake City
15-4.75		Liz Mellor- Colfax
15-4		Heather Tucker- Clarkston
15-3.5		Katherine Flood- Southridge
15-2.75		Kim Scott- Riverview
15-2.5		Melissa Loss- Central Valley
15-2.25		Casey Lineberger- Tahoma
14-9.5		Monique Dilling- Woodinville
14-9.25		Jaimee Cole- Walla Walla
14-9.25		Leah Welton- Davis
14-7.5		Tonya Stiggers- Decatur
14-6.5		Angela Ashley- Sunnyside
14-5.75		Sarah Gustat- Cedarcrest
14-5.25		Truday Baidoo- Newport
14-5		Paula Zammit- John Rogers
14-4		Hillary Wyatt- Eastmont
14-4		Rachel Jones- Shadle Park
14-11.5		Erika Westerlind- Juanita
14-10		Kelly Cole- West Valley(Spok)
14-1		Amy Keppler- Mt. Spokane
14-0.75		Nicole Garneau- Auburn Riverside
13-2		Stacy Dressel- Lewis & Clark
13-11		Kristin Dillard- Lindbergh
13-10		Danielle Page- Bellarmine Prep
12-4.75		Mandi Salzman- Curtis
10-5		Rania Shelton- Peninsula
		GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
37-6.5	1	Andrea McGillen- South Whidbey
36-11.252	Jennifer Walsh- Eastside Catholic
36-3.75	3	Brianne Carmody- East Valley (Yak)
36-1.5	4	Katie Borton- West Valley (Yak)
35-7	5	Katie Schurra- Shadle Park
35-5.75	6	Ugochi Acholonu- Shorecrest
35-4.75	7	Christina Siffert- Black Hills
34-8.25	8	Nicole Welfel- Colville
34-8	9	Kristin Dillard- Lindbergh
34-7	10	Amber Miller- Richland
34-4.5		Jamie Bobert- Mt. View
34-2.5		Rachel Johnson- Walla Walla
34-2.5		Kim Scott- Riverview
34-0.75		Julie Schroeder- University
33-10		Katelyn Waterhouse- Snohomish
33-9.75		Kate Woodworth- Kamiakin
33-9.75		Bonnie Lenderman- Wenatchee
33-9		Clarice Hayward-Lee- Newport
33-9		Allison Selway- Lake Stevens
33-8		Mellissa Dollar- Chewelah
33-1.5		Meridith Siegmund- Ridgefield
33-1.5		Heather Tucker- Clarkston
32-10.75	Danielle Page- Bellarmine Prep
32-10		Lindsey Holbrook- Eisenhower
32-8		Robin Mikesh- Auburn Riverside
32-5.5		Elizabeth Garcia- Kennewick
32-5.5		Nicole Hazen- Tahoma
32-4.75		Melissa Loss- Central Valley
32-4.75		Clare Fontana- Davis
32-3.75		Megan MacKenzie- Lewis & Clark
32-2.25		Jessica Biringer- Edmonds-Woodway
32-1.75		Trista Rosquita- Bellevue
32-1.5		Sara Morrison- Mead
32-0.5		Rachel Frondozo- Central Kitsap
31-11		Erika Westerlind- Juanita
31-9.75		Vanessa Coon- Southridge
31-7.25		Brandy Lawton- Renton
31-5.5		Tessa Nelson- Joel Ferris
31-4.5		Hana Merk- Pasco
31-4.25		Sarah Trott- Auburn
31-3.75		Cathy Hall- Ellensburg
30-9.25		Teka Parks- Lynnwood
30-9		Laura Cobb- Mtlake Terrace
30-7		Lisa Matson- Sunnyside
30-7		Kelly Cole- West Valley(Spok)
30-2.75		Kristiah Bacon- Rainier Beach
30-2.5		Theresa Magahas- Lake Wash
29-11		Karly Knight- Lake City
27-8		Keleigh Stanley- Curtis
		GIRLS HIGH JUMP
5-4	1	Jenny Brogdon- LaGrande
5-3	2	Rose Cook- Wenatchee
5-2	3	Kristin Dillard- Lindbergh
5-2	4	Samantha Spoo- Snohomish
5-2	5	Gita Burke- Black Hills
5-0	6	Rachel Johnson- Walla Walla
5-0	7	Katey Moat- Chewelah
5-0	8T	Megan Maxwell- Pasco
5-0	8T	Clarice Hayward-Lee- Newport
5-0	8T	Arlene Jacobsen- Shorewood
5-0	 	Alisha Moultrie- Mt. View
5-0	 	Kendra Caprye- Shadle Park
5-0		Melissa Loss- Central Valley
5-0		Lara Nelson- Lewis & Clark
5-0		Briana Willis- Tahoma
4-10		Erica Parks- Juanita
4-10		Sarah Fouts- Kennewick
4-10		Uchechi Acholonu- Shorecrest
4-10		Michele VanWinkle- Auburn Riverside
4-10		Liz Mellor- Colfax
4-10		Tonya Stiggers- Decatur
4-10		Amy Bailey- Mead
4-10		Jennie Rondel- Lake Wash
4-10		Courtnie Lees- Pullman
4-10		Anna-Kate Ambrose- Coeur d'Alene
4-10		Amanda Price- Kamiakin
4-10		Latasha Watkins- Rainier Beach
4-8		Teresa Swensen- Gonzaga Prep
4-8		Summer Cekinovich- Joel Ferris
4-8		Maggie O'Connor- Kennedy
4-8		Abbie Ruddell- Selah
4-8		Melanie Hall- Ellensburg
4-8		Bonnie Swailes- Richland
4-8		Christiana Cervantes- Steilacoom
4-8		Courtney Johnson- Eastmont
4-8		Teresa Borton- West Valley (Yak)
4-8		Kylee Sixkiller- Eisenhower
		GIRLS POLE VAULT
10-9	1	Lisa Preston- Pendleton
10-6	2	Emily Roberts- Central Valley
10-3	3	Jenny Gregorak- West Valley(Spok)
10-3	4	Candi Cornfield- LaGrande
10-0	5	Amy Mortensen- Eastmont
9-6	6	Brenda Zittel- Bellarmine Prep
9-3	7	Alicia Zittel- Bellarmine Prep
8-6	8	Melinda Bryant- Kalama
8-6		Sarah Rouse- Richland
8-0		Kelly Wright- Lynnwood
8-0		Kristen Bolendar- Chewelah
8-0		Summer Cekinovich- Joel Ferris
7-6		C.C. Morgan- Auburn Riverside
7-6		Beth Moore- Mead
7-6		Laura Wendel- Walla Walla
7-6		Leah Borg- Shadle Park
7-6		Marie Hulbert- University
7-6		Beth Swearingen- Shorewood
7-0		Sherra Jensen- Lewis & Clark
7-0		Amy Huyhn- Edmonds-Woodway
7-0		Monika Chandler- Kentlake
7-0		Breeann Rowe- Sammamish
7-0		Janell Putnam- Pullman
7-0		Laura Fisher- Wenatchee
6-6		Katie Wood- Southridge
6-6		Anny Colvin- Eisenhower