GIRLS SCORING REGIONAL 2000

GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Lindsey Johnson-12-Kamiakin 14.56 1-Carly Barnes-12-Gonzaga Prep 5:05.78 1-Heather Harding-12-Central Valley 41-03.5
2-Heather Heron-12-Eisenhower 14.79 2-Heidi Colpitts-12-Wenatchee 5:08.24 2-Sarah Bayne-12-Rogers 39-06.5
3-Linda Blake-10-Richland 15.32 3-Angela Talarico-11-Eisenhower 5:10.05 3-Heather Thomason-11-University 38-06
4-Nicky Ruiz-12-Walla Walla 15.65 4-Laura Blount-12-Eisenhower 5:13.45 4-Leanne Petersen-12-Mt. Spokane 37-09.5
5-Anita Nygard-10-Wenatchee 15.69 5-Katie Graesser-10-North Central 5:20.19 5-Katie Gillum-10-Gonzaga Prep 37-08
6-Heidi Wood-12-Walla Walla 16.11 6-Mayra Morgado-12-Wenatchee 5:21.09 6-Rachel Jewell-10-Central Valley 36-03.5
7-Ali Russell-11-University 16.27 7-Laura Hodgson-10-North Central 5:23.34 7-Alyssa Miller-11-Richland 36-01.5
8-Carrie Clemens-10-Shadle Park 16.29 8-Teona Perkins-9-Kennewick 5:23.74 8-Rose Wieber-12-Gonzaga Prep 36-01.5
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Heather Heron-12-Eisenhower 44.31 1-Heidi Colpitts-12-Wenatchee 11:06.70 1-Heather Harding-12-Central Valley 130-02
2-Lyndsey Johnson-11-Walla Walla 45.31 2-Laura Hodgson-10-North Central 11:16.20 2-Crystal Morfin-12-Walla Walla 120-08
3-Anita Nygard-10-Wenatchee 45.65 3-Laura Blount-12-Eisenhower 11:17.60 3-Cassie Rosette-12-Mead 120-07
4-Lindsey Johnson-12-Kamiakin 45.82 4-Alison Barany-11-Eisenhower 11:19.30 4-Kerri McClelland-12-Richland 119-01
5-Heidi Bunkowski-9-University 46.92 5-Adrienne Isgrigg-11-Gonzaga Prep 11:24.10 5-Sarah Bayne-12-Rogers 119-00
6-Amy Ridings-12-Shadle Park 47.03 6-Meredith Crane-10-Davis 11:29.80 6-Jessica Pluth-12-Ferris 115-02
7-Linda Blake-10-Richland 47.54 7-Mayra Morgado-12-Wenatchee 11:39.00 7-Sue Eide-11-Gonzaga Prep 114-09
8-Nicole Elliott-9-Pasco 47.73 8-Erin Krogel-12-Shadle Park 11:40.50 8-Elly Johnson-12-University 113-07
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME   PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Bree Skinner-12-Pasco 12.38 1-Southridge 48.74 1-Bonnie Lenderman-12-Wenatchee 17-05.5
2-Jennifer Kennedy-12-North Central 12.62 2-Eisenhower 48.94 2-Amy Nickerson-12-Central Valley 16-10.75
3-Nicole Hatcher-10-Southridge 12.69 3-Ferris 49.57 3-Jennifer Henry-12-Pasco 16-10
4-Shayla Bush-12-Ferris 12.73 4-Richland 49.84 4-Hana Merk-12-Pasco 16-09
5-Amy Nickerson-12-Central Valley 12.87 5-Kamiakin 49.93 5-Ali Russell-11-University 16-07
6-Tara Wood-10-Southridge 13.03 6-Mt. Spokane 50.49 6-Katherine Flood-12-Southridge 16-07
7-Alexis Stephenson-12-Southridge 13.05 7-North Central 50.86 7-Melissa Loss-11-Central Valley 16-01.5
8-Jamie Griffith-9-Kamiakin 13.06 8-Lewis & Clark 51.04 8-Emily Caster-10-Mead 15-10.5
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Bree Skinner-12-Pasco 24.93 1-Eisenhower 1:44.42 1-Katie Schurra-12-Shadle Park 37-02.5
2-Nicole Hatcher-10-Southridge 25.57 2-North Central 1:44.88 2-Lyndsay May-11-Richland 36-00
3-Shayla Bush-12-Ferris 25.65 3-Southridge 1:45.10 3-Melissa Loss-11-Central Valley 35-07.25
4-Jennifer Kennedy-12-North Central 25.98 4-Richland 1:46.14 4-Phoebe Maurer-9-Mt. Spokane 35-06.5
5-Tara Wood-10-Southridge 26.07 5-Mt. Spokane 1:46.93 5-Linda Blake-10-Richland 35-04.25
6-Heidi Bunkowski-9-University 26.65 6-Central Valley 1:50.29 6-Rachel Jones-12-Shadle Park 35-03.5
7-Anita Nygard-10-Wenatchee 26.86     7-LaQue Branch-10-Eisenhower 35-02.75
8-Kristin Singleton-9-Southridge 27.31     8-Loni Elmo-11-Kennewick 34-06.25
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY-   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Bree Skinner-12-Pasco 56.22 1-Pasco 3:58.21 1-Sara Fouts-10-Kennewick 5-04.0
2-Haley Heater-11-Eisenhower 58.43 2-Mt. Spokane 4:00.37 2-Gwen Davis-10-Walla Walla 5-02.75
3-Katie Morton-10-University 58.58 3-Eisenhower 4:00.88 3-Lisa Sparks-10-Wenatchee 5-02.75
4-Charlene Gannon-9-Central Valley 59.31 4-Walla Walla 4:01.31 4-Rose Cook-11-Wenatchee 5-02.0
5-Laura Wendel-12-Walla Walla 59.48 5-Kennewick 4:01.62 5T-Michelle Elliott-9-Pasco 5-02.0
6-Katie Freese-12-Southridge 62.60 6-Central Valley 4:01.92 5T-Alicia Tonani-12-East Valley 5-02.0
7-Hailey Ruff-12-Kennewick 62.71 7-University 4:02.64 7-Kendra Caprye-11-Shadle Park 5-02.0
8-Dionne Carr-9-Shadle Park 65.06 8-East Valley 4:04.44 8-Amy Thompson-10-Richland 5-00.0
GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS POLE VAULT-   GIRLS JAVELIN-  
PLACE-NAME-New Record- TIME PLACE-NAME-Ties Record HEIGHT PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Renee Wageman-11-Kamiakin 2:09.99 1-Emily Roberts-12-Central Valley 11-00.0 1-Sammie Freeman-11-Eisenhower 141-06
2-Rachel Ellison-10-Pasco 2:16.04 2-Miranda Reser-10-Mead 9-09.0 2-Heather Thoelke-12-Kennewick 139-07
3-Molly Carmody-9-Eisenhower 2:17.35 3-Marcie Hulbert-10-University 9-06.0 3-Hailey Ruff-12-Kennewick 131-01
4-Wendy Wagar-12-Central Valley 2:18.08 4-Heather McClary-10-Southridge 9-06.0 4-Erin Merriman-11-Gonzaga Prep 129-01
5-Carly Barnes-12-Gonzaga Prep 2:19.04 5-Lisa Charboneau-12-Richland 9-06.0 5-Rachel Bertholf-11-Mt. Spokane 127-05
6-Mindy Noble-12-Lewis & Clark 2:25.43 6-Kayla Littlefield-9-Moses Lake 9-03.0 6-Sara Johnson-11-Kennewick 127-03
7-Katie Graesser-10-North Central 2:26.29 7-Jackie Williams-11-Eisenhower 9-03.0 7-Brittney Hauser-11-East Valley 125-07
8-Lindsay Krous-12-Davis 2:26.74 8-Mani Doggett-11-Richland 9-00.0 8-Jaimi Truhler-12-Eisenhower 122-10
           
TEAM SCORES   RICHLAND-43   KAMIAKIN-30 MT. SPOKANE-29  
EISENHOWER-93   WALLA WALLA-41   SHADLE PARK-21 FERRIS-20  
CENT. VALLEY-69   N. CENTRAL-39   MEAD-15 ROGERS-12  
PASCO-63.5   KENNEWICK-35   EAST VALLEY-6.5 DAVIS-4  
WENATCHEE-56   UNIVERSITY-34   LEWIS&CLARK-4 MOSES LAKE-3  
SOUTHRIDGE-51   GONZAGA-30      

Last Updated on 5/20/00
By John Crawford