GIRLS SCORING REGIONAL 2001

GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Linda Blake(11)-Richland 14.87 1-Angela Talarico(12)-Eisenhower 5:27.36 1-Heather Thomason(12)-University 39-11.75
2-Anita Nygard(11)-Wenatchee 14.95 2-Meredith Crane(11)-A.C. Davis 5:29.12 2-Ann-Erica Whitemarsh(11)-Pasco 39-10.5
3-Dani Reid(11)-North Central 15.02 3-Katie Graesser(11)-North Central 5:31.22 3-Sami Fisher(10)-Eisenhower 38-09.5
4-Alissa Miller(12)-Richland 15.30 4-Teona Perkins(10)-Kennewick 5:31.50 4-Anna Woelk(11)-North Central 37-11.5
5-Missy Becker(12)-Mt. Spokane 15.55 5-Dana Brown(11)-Lewis&Clark 5:32.36 5-Katie Gillum(11)-Gonzaga Prep 36-09.75
6-Shelby Stang(12)-Shadle Park 16.18 6-Brandi McCoy(11)-Richland 5:36.51 6-Rachel Jewell(10)-Central Valley 36-05.25
7-Natalie Weinmeister(10)-Ferris 16.44 7-Jamie Geissler(10)-Mead 5:38.02 7-Sybresha Branch(10)-Eisenhower 36-02.5
8-Michelle Love(11)-Richland 16.54 8-Courtney Martin(12)-University 5:39.71 8-Felice Moore(11)-Central Valley 36-00
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Anita Nygard(11)-Wenatchee 45.85 1-Meredith Crane(11)-A.C. Davis 11:10.35 1-Susan Eide(12)-Gonzaga Prep 126-10
2-Lyndsey Johnson(12)-Walla Walla 46.13 2-Angela Talarico(12)-Eisenhower 11:13.21 2-Erika Kirley(10)-Kennewick 124-00
3-Brittany Baynes(10)-Central Valley 47.08 3-Alana Hagney(12)-Lewis&Clark 11:15.08 3-Anna Woelk(11)-North Central 123-11
4-Linda Blake(11)-Richland 47.34 4-Jamie Geissler(10)-Mead 11:16.72 4-Christine Keeton(9)-University 122-11
5-Laura Labbee(11)-Eisenhower 47.67 5-Brandi McCoy(11)-Richland 11:26.37 5-Felice Moore(11)-Central Valley 119-07
6-Sara Toguchi(12)-Mead 48.09 6-Adrienne Isgrigg(12)-Gonzaga Prep 11:29.43 6-Sybresha Branch(10)-Eisenhower 112-06
7-Dani Reid(11)-North Central 48.26 7-Dana Brown(11)-Lewis&Clark 11:40.15 7-Sara Rowse(12)-Richland 105-06
    8-Amie Dahnke(9)-University 11:41.95 8-Evelyn Flores(10)-Walla Walla 102-08
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME   PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Nicole Hatcher(11)-Southridge 12.04 1-SOUTHRIDGE 49.33 1-Melissa Loss(12)-Central Valley 17-05.25
2-Christina Rainey(9)-A.C. Davis 12.21 2-EISENHOWER 49.36 2-Alissa Miller(12)-Richland 16-10.5
3-Maria Johnson(9)-Mt. Spokane 12.48 3-MT. SPOKANE 49.55 3-LaQue Branch(11)-Eisenhower 16-09.75
4-Jamie Griffith(10)-Kamiakin 12.49 4-RICHLAND 49.73 4-Phoebe Maurer(10)-Mt. Spokane 16-07.5
5-Nicole Hallman(10)-Mt. Spokane 12.52 5-A.C. DAVIS 49.84 5-Kristen Scheidmiller(9)-Mt. Spokane 16-03.25
6-Kristin Singleton(10)-Southridge 12.54 6-LEWIS&CLARK 50.02 6-Haley Thoelke(10)-Kennewick 16-01
7-Jena Robinson(11)-Lewis&Clark 12.56 7-FERRIS 51.04 7-Kristin Singleton(10)-Southridge 16-01
8-Chenea Smith(12)-Richland 12.82 8-EAST VALLEY 51.89 8-Amanda Merrell(9)-Mead 15-11.25
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Nicole Hatcher(11)-Southridge 25.11 1-MT. SPOKANE 1:46.15 1-Lisa Sparks(11)-Wenatchee 37-05.75
2-Christina Rainey(9)-A.C. Davis 25.78 2-SOUTHRIDGE 1:46.97 2-Lyndsay May(12)-Richland 37-01.25
3-Anita Nygard(11)-Wenatchee 25.96 3-RICHLAND 1:47.47 3-Amanda Merrell(9)-Mead 37-00
4-Maria Johnson(9)-Mt. Spokane 25.98 4-EISENHOWER 1:48.35 4-Loni Elmo(10)-Kennewick 36-11.75
5-Jamie Griffith(10)-Kamiakin 26.21 5-WALLA WALLA 1:49.09 5-Phoebe Maurer(10)-Mt. Spokane 36-11
6-Lyndsey Johnson(12)-Walla Walla 26.28 6-NORTH CENTRAL 1:49.57 6-Jena Robinson(11)-Lewis&Clark 36-09.75
7-Nicole Hallman(10)-Mt. Spokane 26.29 7-FERRIS 1:49.68 7-Melissa Loss(12)-Central Valley 36-07
8-Leslie Harvey(11)-Eisenhower 26.87 8-EAST VALLEY 1:55.70 8-LaQue Branch(11)-Eisenhower 36-05
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY-   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Haley Heater(12)-Eisenhower 59.64 1-EISENHOWER 4:03.68 1-Sara Fouts(11)-Kennewick 5-04.0
2-Dionne Carr(10)-Shadle Park 60.29 2-CENTRAL VALLEY 4:05.70 2-Jana Manis(9)-Southridge 5-03.5
3-Tara Wood(11)-Southridge 60.45 3-WALLA WALLA 4:08.61 3-Gwen Davis(11)-Walla Walla 5-03.5
4-Charlene Gannon(10)-Central Valley 60.50 4-MT. SPOKANE 4:08.67 4-Melissa Loss(12)-Central Valley 5-03.5
5-Megan Poffenroth(11)-Ferris 61.28 5-RICHLAND 4:08.98 5-Rose Cook(12)-Wenatchee 5-02.0
6-Jamie Griffith(10)-Kamiakin 62.32 6-WENATCHEE 4:10.68 6-Lisa Sparks(11)-Wenatchee 5-02.0
7-Marcella Ford(9)-A.C. Davis 62.50 7-LEWIS&CLARK 4:13.45 7-Lara Nelson(12)-Lewis&Clark 5-02.0
8-Kendle Guymon(11)-Richland 63.77 8-SHADLE PARK 4:20.72 8-Lauren Mathis(9)-Kamiakin 5-00.0
GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS POLE VAULT-   GIRLS JAVELIN-  
PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Molly Carmody(10)-Eisenhower 2:22.38 1-Sara Rowse(12)-Richland 12-03.0 1-Sammie Freeman(12)-Eisenhower 146-10
2-Rachel Ellison(11)-Pasco 2:23.86 2-Miranda Reser(11)-Mead 10-06.0 2-Sara Johnson(12)-Kennewick 136-02
3-Morgan Ingersoll(9)-Richland 2:24.05 3-Laura Fisher(12)-Wenatchee 10-03.0 3-Erin Merriman(12)-Gonzaga Prep 130-10
4-Rachel Burnham(12)-Central Valley 2:24.06 4-Doria Holbrook(9)-Eisenhower 10-00.0 4-Rachel Bertholf(12)-Mt. Spokane 128-10
5-Hannah Koeske(9)-Lewis&Clark 2:24.37 5-Allison Hedges(11)-Richland 10-00.0 5-Emily Schrader(11)-Mead 122-06
6-Holly Amend(10)-Lewis&Clark 2:31.99 6-Sarah Woodard(9)-Mead 9-06.0 6-Colleen Bowman(11)-Lewis&Clark 116-00
7-Teona Perkins(10)-Kennewick 2:33.47 7T-Claire Schend(12)-Eisenhower 9-00.0 7-Tera Filan(10)-Walla Walla 115-09
8-Katie Graesser(11)-North Central 2:34.72 7T-Jackie Williams(12)-Eisenhower 9-00.0 8-Rachel Jewell(10)-Central Valley 113-06
           
TEAM SCORES   CENT. VALLEY-50   N. CENTRAL-29 GONZAGA-23  
EISENHOWER-102   KENNEWICK-41   UNIVERSITY-17 PASCO-16  
RICHLAND-83   DAVIS-40   KAMIAKIN-13 SHADLE PARK-12  
MT. SPOKANE-60   LEWIS&CLARK-34   FERRIS-10 EAST VALLEY-2  
SOUTHRIDGE-57   MEAD-32      
WENATCHEE-50   WALLA WALLA-30      

Last Updated on 5/23/01
By John Crawford