GIRLS SCORING REGIONAL 94

GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-   GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Seville Broussard-12-Walla Walla 14.37 1-Shelly Zickler-12-Ferris 2:13.62 1-Regan Leahy-11-Eisenhower 45-04.5
2-Tina Cottrell-12-Richland 15.62 2-Sara Moore-12-Richland 2:16.18 2-Niki Stillian-12-Lewis & Clark 40-08.5
3-Lisa Bradley-9-Gonzaga 15.75 3-Kristen Parrish-10-Ferris 2:18.12 3-Michelle Edmonds-12-Mead 40-00.5
4-Lucita Zapata-10-Walla Walla 15.77 4-Annaka Gustafson-11-Mead 2:19.36 4-Jennifer Mercy-12-Eisenhower 37-09.25
5-Dana Riste-11-Kamiakin 15.90 5-Kaci Young-9-Richland 2:22.20 5-Alyssa Cozza-11-Ferris 37-05.5
6-Nanette Allen-9-Pasco 16.11 6-Kelly Starkweather-11-Wenatchee 2:24.90 6-Ronda Gorman-12-Walla Walla 37-00.25
7-Molly MacPhee-11-Central Valley 16.30 7-Amy Sawatzky-10-Shadle Park 2:30.60 7-Sydney Perno-10-University 36-02
8-Jenny Harrell-11-Gonzaga 16.80 8-Katie Ellison-11-Pasco 2:32.90 8-Fawn Gray-11-Rogers 35-11.25
           
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Seville Broussard-12-Walla Walla 43.61 1-Shelly Zickler-12-Ferris 4:51.98 1-Niki Stillian-12-Lewis & Clark 128-09
2-Autumn Wood-10-Mead 45.88 2-Jessica Fry-12-Rogers 5:01.54 2-Tricia Dean-11-Richland 120-04
3-April Pierre-12-Rogers 46.14 3-Wendy McVaugh-12-Central Valley 5:12.99 3-Gretchen Newell-11-Richland 117-06
4-Jill Watkins-10-Walla Walla 46.35 4-Katie Ellison-11-Pasco 5:15.74 4-Jennifer Mercy-12-Eisenhower 116-11
5-Alyssa Fishback-12-Richland 47.24 5-Leslie St. John-12-Richland 5:17.4 5-Jocelyn Blair-10-Lewis & Clark 115-11
6-Lisa Bradley-9-Gonzaga 47.30 6-Lynde Johnson-10-University 5:20.4 6-Regan Leahy-11-Eisenhower 113-09
7-Tanya Cole-11-Wenatchee 47.30 7-Sandra White-10-Central Valley 5:24.0 7-Shauna Howard-12-Pasco 113-01
    8-Kelly McLandress-12-Lewis & Clark 5:25.2 8-Dena Christensen-11-Moses Lake 111-05
           
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Francesca Green-11-Kamiakin 12.24 1-Jessica Fry-12-Rogers 10:53.2 1-Francesca Green-11-Kamiakin 19-03
2-Katharine Hough-11-University 12.60 2-Lynde Johnson-10-University 11:04.0 2-Katie Kress-9-Walla Walla 17-09.5
3-Jen Dunford-10-Mead 12.95 3-Aleah Thome-10-Eisenhower 11:23.9 3-Cristi Horning-10-Pasco 17-09.5
4-Alisa Miller-11-Richland 12.96 4-Emily Thompson-11-Mead 11:31.1 4-Sarah Hiss-10-Lewis & Clark 17-08.5
5-Lisa Dean-11-Richland 12.97 5-Lindsay Daehlin-10-University 11:31.1 5-Adrienne Wilson-10-University 17-02.5
6-Anisha Mackey-9-Pasco 13.09 6-Jennifer Smith-9-Ferris 11:33.4 6-Lisa Smith-12-Richland 16-08.5
7-Priscilla Williams-9-Davis 13.18 7-Lori Kostelecky-10-North Central 11:35.6 7-Jamie Hardenbrook-11-Ferris 16-06
8-Jill Walker-10-Wenatchee 13.19 8-Tara Hangge-10-Eisenhower 11:39.6 8-Tina Cottrell-12-Richland 16-05.5
           
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Seville Broussard-12-Walla Walla 24.82 1-Richland 48.90 1-Katie Kress-10-Walla Walla 37-05.5
2-Francesca Green-11-Kamiakin 24.97 2-Mead 49.90 2-Jill Watkins-10-Walla Walla 35-03.5
3-Katharine Hough-11-University 25.85 3-Kamiakin 50.40 3-Becky VanGemert-12-Gonzaga 34-03.25
4-Whitney Schmaljohn-9-Central Valley 25.99 4-Wenatchee 50.50 4-Jenny Bell-12-University 34-03.0
5-Lisa Dean-11-Richland 26.33 5-Lewis & Clark 50.60 5-Nkese Reed-9-Richland 34-01.5
6-Alisa Miller-11-Richland 26.49 6-Rogers 51.60 6-Erika Migliore-11-Lewis & Clark 33-10.25
7-Anisha Mackey-9-Pasco 27.50 7-North Central 52.90 7-Chrisanne Roseleip-12-University 33-10.0
8-Megan Troy-11-Mead 27.50     8-Tiffany Jensen-9-Walla Walla 32-11.5
           
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Kristen Parrish-10-Ferris 57.51 1-University 1:45.16 1-Seville Broussard-12-Walla Walla 5-9.0
2-Amanda Wilsey-11-Wenatchee 58.18 2-Richland 1:46.66 2-Francesca Green-11-Kamiakin 5-8.0
3-Michelle Justus-12-Mead 58.38 3-Pasco 1:46.79 3-Katie Kress-10-Walla Walla 5-4.0
4-Amy Larson-12-Kennewick 58.53 4-Rogers 1:48.26 4-Mary Ann Brinton-9-Wenatchee 5-4.0
5-Megan Troy-11-Mead 60.42 5-Wenatchee 1:48.56 5-Annaka Gustafson-11-Mead 5-2.0
6-Crissie Gordon-10-Kamiakin 60.77 6-Mead 1:49.12 6-Mary Nguyen-12-Mead 5-2.0
7-Dena Christensen-11-Moses Lake 60.99 7-Kamiakin 1:50.14 7T-Jenn Kurtzhall-11-Rogers 5-0.0
8-Jennifer Crum-11-Shadle Park 61.20 8-Central Valley 1:51.67 7T-Jodi Whitemarsh-9-Kamiakin 5-0.0
           
TEAM SCORES-GIRLS   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY-   GIRLS JAVELIN-  
RICHLAND-98 WALLA WALLA-89   PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
MEAD-80 KAMIAKIN-59.5   1-Richland- 3:58.53 1-Shelly Massingale-11-Kennewick 137-04
FERRIS-53 UNIVERSITY-52   2-Ferris- 4:00.46 2-Allison Beatty-10-Mead 122-06
LEWIS & CLARK-39 ROGERS-34.5   3-Mead- 4:00.55 3-Jaime Owens-12-Kamiakin 119-11
WENATCHEE-33 EISENHOWER-31   4-Wenatchee- 4:03.37 4-Shannon Roberts-10-Mead 119-01
PASCO-28 KENNEWICK-18   5-Lewis & Clark- 4:09.26 5-Nkese Reed-9-Richland 118-06
CENTRAL VALLEY-18 GONZAGA-16   6-Kennewick- 4:09.66 6-Quisha Galloway-10-Walla Walla 116-11
NORTH CENTRAL-4 MOSES LAKE-3   7-Central Valley- 4:10.7 7-Joi Bobbitt-12-Mead 109-11
SHADLE PARK-3 DAVIS-2   8-Kamiakin- 4:18.2 8-Jennifer Mercy-12-Eisenhower 109-06

Last Updated on 5/24/99
By John Crawford