GIRLS SCORING REGIONAL 95

GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-   GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-LaToya Johnson-12-Pasco 15.26 1-Jamie Richards-12-Kennewick 2:17.81 1-Regan Leahy-12-Eisenhower 42-00
2-Dana Riste-12-Kamiakin 15.55 2-Kristen Parrish-11-Ferris 2:18.72 2-Ardelle Irving-11-Moses Lake 38-07.75
3-Nanette Allen-10-Pasco 15.78 3-Katie Ellison-12-Pasco 2:19.82 3-Fawn Gray-12-Rogers 37-04.25
4-Lisa Bradley-10-Gonzaga 15.92 4-Kaci Young-10-Richland 2:19.94 4-Alyssa Cozza-12-Ferris 36-09.75
5-Rebekah Paulk-11-Lewis & Clark 16.08 5-Annaka Gustafson-12-Mead 2:20.89 5-Becky Keith-12-Moses Lake 35-11.5
6-Charlee Martin-12-Ferris 16.37 6-Amy Sawatzky-11-Shadle Park 2:24.21 6-Jennifer Bennett-10-Mead 34-09.25
7-Lea Ruhl-11-Ferris 16.93 7-Sandra White-11-Central Valley 2:42.26 7-Danielle Tutt-12-Ferris 34-01.75
8-Phoebe Pedersen-12-Mead 17.87 8-- 0.00 8-Sarah King-12-Wenatchee 34-01.5
           
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME-NEW REGIONAL RECORD DIST
1-Autumn Wood-11-Mead 44.52 1-Aleah Thome-11-Eisenhower 5:01.67 1-Gretchen Newell-12-Richland 130-07
2-Nanette Allen-10-Pasco 45.59 2-Mariah McConnaughey-9-Ferris 5:01.68 2-Dena Christensen-12-Moses Lake 127-04
3-Rebekah Paulk-11-Lewis & Clark 45.82 3-Sandra White-11-Central Valley 5:07.24 3-Fawn Gray-12-Rogers 124-02
4-Tanya Cole-12-Wenatchee 47.22 4-Kori Buford-12-Wenatchee 5:09.85 4-Jennica Strand-12-Gonzaga 123-07
5-LaToya Johnson-12-Pasco 47.63 5-Emily Thompson-12-Mead 5:20.46 5-Kelley Hughes-11-Rogers 120-01
6-Marcy MacPhee-10-Central Valley 48.23 6-Sarah Hall-11-Shadle Park 5:20.87 6-Danielle Tutt-12-Ferris 117-01
7-Lisa Bradley-10-Gonzaga 48.87 7-Jamie Borgan-9-Lewis & Clark 5:21.15 7-Alisha Powers-12-University 115-09
8-Carolyn Parker-11-Kamiakin 48.98 8-Tara Hangge-11-Eisenhower 5:22.20 8-Ardele Irving-11-Moses Lake 112-09
           
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME-NEW REGIONAL RECORD DIST
1-Katharine Hough-12-University 12.39 1-Aleah Thome-11-Eisenhower 11:03.89 1-Fran Green-12-Kamiakin 19-05
2-Fran Green-12-Kamiakin 12.44 2-Jennifer Smith-10-Ferris 11:12.82 2-Adrienne Wilson-11-University 18-05.5
3-Cristi Horning-11-Pasco 12.78 3-Emily Thompson-12-Mead 11:18.35 3-Cristi Horning-11-Pasco 17-11.5
4-Jessica Aguirre-12-Mead 12.97 4-Tara Hangge-11-Eisenhower 11:25.49 4-Katie Kress-11-Walla Walla 17-11.5
5-Heather Silvey-11-University 13.28 5-Jamie Borgan-9-Lewis & Clark 11:39.74 5-Sarah Hiss-11-Lewis & Clark 17-10.25
6-Priscilla Williams-10-Davis 13.35 6-Lori Kostelecky-11-North Central 11:44.71 6-Jamie Wakefield-10-Mead 17-07.5
7-Jen Dunford-11-Mead 14.44 7-Taraka Campbell-10-University 11:49.39 7-Jodi Whitemarsh-10-Kamiakin 17-03.25
8-- 0.00 8-Emily Hawkins-9-Ferris 11:56.19 8-Dana Riste-12-Kamiakin 17-01.5
           
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL-NEW REGIONAL RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Fran Green-12-Kamiakin 25.58 1-University 48.86 1-Adrienne Wilson-11-University 36-10.25
2-Katharine Hough-12-University 25.59 2-Kamiakin 49.12 2-Katie Kress-11-Walla Walla 36-09.25
3-Whitney Schmaljohn-10-Central Valley 26.49 3-Mead 49.52 3-Sarah Hiss-11-Lewis & Clark 35-01.5
4-Tori Torres-9-Eisenhower 26.68 4-Richland 49.63 4-Nkese Reed-10-Richland 35-00.75
5-Shannon Anderson-11-Lewis & Clark 26.93 5-Pasco 49.87 5-Jamie Wakefield-10-Mead 34-09.75
6-Jodi Corbridge-9-Richland 27.07 6-Davis 50.42 6-Jodi Whitemarsh-10-Kamiakin 34-06.75
7-Mandy Fitzpatrick-11-Pasco 27.21 7-Ferris 50.73 7-Jennifer Kurtzhall-12-Rogers 34-03.25
8-Heather Brotherton-10-North Central 27.39 8-Gonzaga 51.76 8-Kate Gibbons-10-Mead 33-09.5
           
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL-NEW REGIONAL RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Mary Ann Brinton-10-Wenatchee 57.58 1-University 1:42.95 1-Mary Ann Brinton-10-Wenatchee 5-3.0
2-Whitney Schmaljohn-10-Central Valley 57.87 2-Pasco 1:43.34 2-Jennifer Kurtzhall-12-Rogers 5-2.0
3-Siobhan Everson-Stewart-9-Wenatchee 58.27 3-Richland 1:43.98 3-Jamie McBride-12-Walla Walla 5-0.0
4-Heather Silvey-11-University 58.65 4-Mead 1:45.04 4T-Jessie Biggs-11-Mead 5-0.0
5-Megan Troy-12-Mead 59.88 5-Shadle Park 1:47.36 4T-Jodi Whitemarsh-10-Kamiakin 5-0.0
6-Dena Christensen-12-Moses Lake 60.05 6-Lewis & Clark 1:49.10 6-Emily Williams-10-Mead 5-0.0
7-Amanda Wilsey-12-Wenatchee 62.76 7-Kennewick 1:49.72 7-Karen Myers-12-Richland 5-0.0
8-- 0.00 8-Wenatchee 1:51.08 8-Adrienne Farabee-12-Kamiakin 5-0.0
           
TEAM SCORES-GIRLS   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY-   GIRLS JAVELIN-  
MEAD-88.5 UNIVERSITY-69   PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME-NEW REGIONAL RECORD DIST
PASCO-61 KAMIAKIN-56.5   1-Mead 3:57.41 1-Allison Beatty-11-Mead 151-11
FERRIS-50 WENATCHEE-48   2-Wenatchee 3:58.89 2-Shelly Massingale-12-Kennewick 149-02
RICHLAND-42 EISENHOWER-41   3-Richland 4:02.92 3-Quisha Galloway-12-Walla Walla 124-03
LEWIS&CLARK-33 ROGERS-31   4-Gonzaga 4:04.44 4-Sheanna Boedcher-12-Rogers 119-01
CENT. VALLEY-28 WALLA WALLA-25   5-Ferris 4:05.02 5-Alyssa Cozza-12-Ferris 118-09
MOSES LAKE-24 KENNEWICK-22   6-Central Valley 4:07.24 6-Shannon Roberts-11-Mead 118-00
GONZAGA-19 SHADLE PARK-12   7-Kennewick 4:07.74 7-Christina Withey-11-Shadle Park 117-06
DAVIS-6 N. CENTRAL-4   8-Pasco 4:12.98 8-Allyson Treloar-11-Gonzaga 117-03

Last Updated on 5/24/99
By John Crawford