GIRLS SCORING REGIONAL 96

GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-   GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Lucita Zapata-12-Walla Walla 14.65 1-Missy Blackshire-10-Ferris 2:16.52 1-Ardele Irving-12-Moses Lake 38-08
2-Nanette Allen-11-Pasco 15.06 2-Kristen Parrish-12-Ferris 2:17.90 2-Beth Hansen-11-Kennewick 36-05.5
3-Lisa Bradley-11-Gonzaga 15.13 3-Jamie Rosenquist-9-Lewis & Clark 2:18.79 3-Syd Perno-12-University 36-03
4-Rebekah Paulk-12-Lewis & Clark 15.50 4-Carrie Curtis-11-Rogers 2:18.96 4-Nkese Reed-11-Richland 36-01.5
5-Rida Douglas-11-Richland 15.65 5-Amy Sawatzky-12-Shadle Park 2:19.98 5-Emily Wierman-11-Kamiakin 36-01
6-Autumn Wood-12-Mead 15.97 6-Erin Park-10-Kennewick 2:26.25 6-Jennifer Bennett-11-Mead 35-06
7-Brooklyne McClain-9-Kamiakin 16.04 7-Jamie Miller-10-University 2:26.26 7-Mary Caruso-10-Central Valley 35-04
8-Lea Ruhl-12-Ferris 16.74 8-Julie Sawatzky-9-Shadle Park 2:35.90 8-Natalie Kinion-9-Pasco 35-01.5
           
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME-REGIONAL RECORD DIST
1-Nanette Allen-11-Pasco 44.14 1-Kristen Parrish-12-Ferris 5:02.16 1-Kelley Hughes-12-Rogers 135-05
2-Autumn Wood-12-Mead 45.06 2-Jenny Smith-11-Ferris 5:03.74 2-Beth Hansen-11-Kennewick 117-00
3-Rebekah Paulk-12-Lewis & Clark 45.59 3-Cynthia Antencio-9-Richland 5:04.22 3-Jo Dockstader-11-Pasco 115-11
4-Carolyn Parker-12-Kamiakin 45.73 4-Katie Pollock-11-Mead 5:04.43 4-Syd Perno-12-University 115-11
5-Marcy MacPhee-11-Central Valley 46.95 5-Mariah McConnaughey-10-Ferris 5:12.0 5-Amy Bowley-12-Lewis & Clark 114-06
6-Lisa Bradley-11-Gonzaga 47.26 6-Sandra White-12-Central Valley 5:13.5 6-April Gallagher-10-Shadle Park 112-02
7-Julie Vanni-10-Richland 47.74 7-Jill Johnson-9-Ferris 5:17.9 7-Jennifer Bennett-11-Mead 110-02
    8-Jamie Borgan-10-Lewis & Clark 5:20.1 8-Ardele Irving-12-Moses Lake 106-00
           
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME-REGIONAL RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Jen Dunford-12-Mead 12.48 1-Cynthia Antencio-9-Richland 10:47.85 1-Adrienne Wilson-12-University 18-08.5
2-Abby Hornstein-10-Mead 12.59 2-Jenny Smith-11-Ferris 10:54.89 2-Cristi Horning-12-Pasco 18-03
3-Cristi Horning-12-Pasco 12.61 3-Katie Pollock-11-Mead 11:06.16 3-Katie Kress-12-Walla Walla 17-06.5
4-Tori Torres-10-Eisenhower 12.78 4-Jamie Borgan-10-Lewis & Clark 11:12.53 4-Jamie Wakefield-11-Mead 17-03.5
5-Emily Autrey-9-Kamiakin 12.79 5-Amy Chiaramonte-12-Richland 11:16.74 5-Sarah Hiss-12-Lewis & Clark 16-10.75
6-Mandy Fitzpatrick-12-Pasco 12.80 6-Jill Johnson-9-Ferris 11:23.39 6-Julie Vanni-10-Richland 16-08.5
7-Priscilla Williams-11-Davis 12.88 7-Lori Kostelecky-12-North Central 11:24.35 7-Kalie Cossette-11-University 16-07.5
8-Heather Silvey-12-University 12.93 8-Tara Hertel-9-Gonzaga 11:25.9 8-Crystal Kelly-10-Pasco 16-07
           
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME-REGIONAL RECORD DIST
1-Heidi Abersfeller-10-Kennewick 25.59 1-Mead 48.88 1-Katie Kress-12-Walla Walla 38-07.5
2-Whitney Schmaljohn-11-Central Valley 25.97 2-Kennewick 49.09 2-Adrienne Wilson-12-University 37-03.5
3-Mandy Fitzpatrick-12-Pasco 26.01 3-Pasco 49.18 3-Jamie Wakefield-11-Mead 36-01
4-Kara Laney-11-Gonzaga 26.07 4-Central Valley 49.36 4-Julie Schroeder-9-University 35-09.75
5-Vanessa Larkin-11-Shadle Park 26.30 5-University 50.07 5-Sarah Hiss-12-Lewis & Clark 35-00
6-Megan Maxwell-9-Pasco 26.56 6-Davis 50.09 6-Nkese Reed-11-Richland 34-07.75
7-Danielle Morello-11-Wenatchee 26.79 7-Lewis & Clark 50.20 7-Megan MacKenzie-9-Lewis & Clark 34-06
8-Tori Torres-10-Eisenhower 27.34     8-Iyda Kelati-10-Walla Walla 34-05.75
           
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Siobhan Everson-Stewart-10-Wenatchee 58.65 1-Pasco 1:43.22 1-Emily Williams-11-Mead 5-06.0
2-Teresa Brooks-9-Lewis & Clark 58.73 2-Mead 1:43.82 2-Mary Ann Brinton-11-Wenatchee 5-03.0
3-Whitney Schmaljohn-11-Central Valley 59.02 3-Kennewick 1:44.32 3-Vanessa Larkin-11-Shadle Park 5-01.0
4-Catherine Livaudais-10-Kennewick 59.46 4-University 1:47.30 4-Dani Maus-11-Kennewick 5-00.0
5-Kara Laney-11-Gonzaga 59.53 5-Shadle Park 1:48.07 5-Jesse Biggs-12-Mead 5-00.0
6-Jennifer Anderson-9-Wenatchee 59.86 6-Walla Walla 1:48.23 6-Marie Cox-10-Central Valley 4-10.0
7-Heather Silvey-12-University 59.98 7-Kamiakin 1:48.83 7-Na'Imah Tillman-12-Pasco 4-10.0
8-Jorja Cox-12-Kamiakin 61.71 8-North Central 1:53.49 8T-Sabrina Brazzle-9-Ferris 4-10.0
        8T-Dawn Frisby-12-Central Valley 4-10.0
TEAM SCORES-GIRLS   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY-   GIRLS JAVELIN-  
MEAD-105 PASCO-70   PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
FERRIS-60.5 KENNEWICK-57   1-Wenatchee 3:58.55 1-Allison Beatty-12-Mead 147-11
LEWIS&CLARK-55 UNIVERSITY-51   2-Lewis & Clark 3:59.81 2-Carrie Sanders-12-Central Valley 139-08
CENT. VALLEY-45.5 RICHLAND-42   3-Central Valley 4:00.35 3-Christina Withey-12-Shadle Park 138-08
WENATCHEE-33 WALLA WALLA-30   4-Richland 4:03.18 4-Karie Pruett-10-Ferris 124-07
SHADLE PARK-28 GONZAGA-21   5-Kennewick 4:05.41 5-Shannon Roberts-12-Mead 119-10
KAMIAKIN-20 ROGERS-15   6-Mead 4:08.75 6-Nora Hampton-12-Davis 117-00
MOSES LAKE-11 DAVIS-8   7-Kamiakin 4:12.29 7-Allyson Treloar-12-Gonzaga 116-02
EISENHOWER-6 N. CENTRAL-3   8-Ferris 4:15.02 8-Kasey Lektorich-9-University 113-02

Last Updated on 5/24/99
By John Crawford