GIRLS SCORING REGIONAL 97

GIRLS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Nanette Allen-12-Pasco 14.86 1-Missy Blackshire-11-Ferris 2:14.85 1-Beth Hansen-12-Kennewick 39-08
2-Lisa Bradley-12-Gonzaga 14.99 2-Erin Park-11-Kennewick 2:16.23 2-Jennifer Bennett-12-Mead 39-06
3-Lindsey Johnson-9-Kamiakin 15.05 3-Kara Laney-12-Gonzaga 2:16.88 3-Natalie Kinion-10-Pasco 38-09
4-Allie Bailey-11-Mead 15.50 4-Carrie Curtis-12-Rogers 2:17.36 4-Teri Barnett-11-Eisenhower 37-09.5
5-Julie Vanni-11-Richland 16.15 5-Andi Hanson-10-Kennewick 2:17.94 5-Tessa Phillips-10-Eisenhower 37-01
6-Tivona Bell-11-Davis 16.24 6-Jamie Rosenquist-10-Lewis & Clark 2:18.42 6-Heather Harding-9-Central Valley 36-11.5
7-Santina Mccain-10-Gonzaga 16.28 7-Mindy Noble-9-Lewis & Clark 2:24.1 HH 7-Leah Marrell-11-Mead 36-07.5
8-Lisa Hansen-9-Shadle Park 16.49 8-Jamie Miller-11-University 2:26.4 HH 8-April Gallagher-11-Mead 36-01
           
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Nanette Allen-12-Pasco 44.32 1-Jennifer Smith-12-Ferris 4:58.21 1-Beth Hansen-12-Kennewick 125-07
2-Mary Ann Brinton-12-Wenatchee 45.15 2-Cynthia Atencio-10-Richland 5:12.16 2-Teri Barnett-11-Eisenhower 122-09
3-Lisa Bradley-12-Gonzaga 46.37 3-Stephanie Heaton-11-Eisenhower 5:13.50 3-April Gallagher-11-Mead 118-10
4-Lisa Hansen-9-Shadle Park 47.82 4-Jamie Borgan-11-Lewis & Clark 5:16.14 4-Darcy 0'Neill-12-North Central 115-10
5-Julie Vanni-11-Richland 48.24 5-Liza English-12-Eisenhower 5:19.31 5-Jennifer Bennett-12-Mead 114-00
6-Jessica Dinneen-11-Lewis & Clark 48.90 6-Katie Pollock-12-Mead 5:19.66 6-Missy Alake-9-Shadle Park 114-00
7-Santina McCain-10-Gonzaga 50.6 HH 7-Jill Johnson-10-Ferris 5:19.98 7-Amanda Hamar-10-Kennewick 106-00
-- 0.00 8-Mindy Noble-9-Lewis & Clark 5:20.15 8-Elysia Hanna-11-Mead 105-08
           
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
NEW RECORD-12.17 IN PRELIM- TIME PLACE-NAME-NEW RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Bree Skinner-9-Pasco 12.27 1-Jennifer Smith-12-Ferris 10:36.95 1-Jamie Wakefield-12-Mead 17-00.75
2-Heidi Abersfeller-11-Kennewick 12.41 2-Cynthia Atencio-10-Richland 11:01.20 2-Julie Vanni-11-Richland 16-10.75
3-Carolyn Nelson-12-Shadle Park 12.60 3-Jamie Borgan-11-Lewis & Clark 11:12.38 3-Julie Schroeder-10-University 16-09.25
4-Emily Autrey-10-Kamiakin 12.87 4-Katie Pollock-12-Mead 11:22.41 4-Danielle Morello-12-Wenatchee 16-05.5
5-Jennifer Henry-9-Pasco 12.88 5-Jill Johnson-10-Ferris 11:23.68 5-Kalie Cossette-12-University 16-05.5
6-Abby Hornstein-11-Mead 12.91 6-Emily Hawkins-11-Ferris 11:24.06 6-Kim Moorer-12-Kennewick 16-03
7-Tori Torres-11-Eisenhower 13.01 7-Liza English-12-Eisenhower 11:27.05 7-Brandi Brown-9-Kamiakin 16-02
8-Latosha Conley-10-Pasco 13.16 8-Annie McCabe-10-Mead 11:33.9 8-Kate Gibbons-12-Mead 16-00.25
           
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME-NEW RECORD TIME PLACE-SCHOOL-NEW RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Bree Skinner-9-Pasco 24.61 1-Pasco 48.67 1-Julie Schroeder-10-University 36-05.5
2-Whitney Schmaljohn-12-Central Valley 24.96 2-Central Valley 48.81 2-Allie Bailey-11-Mead 35-11.25
3-Heidi Abersfeller-11-Kennewick 24.98 3-Kamiakin 49.31 3-Leah Pardini-11-Kamiakin 35-10.75
4-Shayla Bush-9-Ferris 26.05 4-Shadle Park 49.36 4-Nkese Reed-12-Richland 35-09.75
5-Megan Maxwell-10-Pasco 26.15 5-Mead 49.78 5-Jamie Wakefield-12-Mead 35-01.25
6-Siobhan Everson-Stewart-11-Wenatchee 26.17 6-Eisenhower 50.84 6-Jill Nepean-12-Central Valley 35-00.25
7-Emily Autrey-10-Kamiakin 26.73 7-Davis 51.11 7-Clare Fontana-10-Davis 34-09
8-Tori Torres-11-Eisenhower 27.4 HH 8-University 51.2 HH 8-Bonnie Lenderman-9-Wenatchee 34-04
           
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME-NEW RECORD TIME PLACE-SCHOOL TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Teresa Brooks-10-Lewis & Clark 55.85 1-Central Valley 1:43.1 1-Mary Ann Brinton-12-Wenatchee 5-05.0
2-Siobhan Everson-Stewart-11-Wenatchee 58.21 2-Pasco 1:43.2 2-Dani Mauss-12-Kennewick 5-04.0
3-Jennifer Anderson-10-Wenatchee 59.35 3-Kennewick 1:43.7 3-Sarah Dillon-12-Davis 5-04.0
4-Kaci Young-12-Richland 60.14 4-Shadle Park 1:44.6 4-Maria Griggs-11-Richland 5-02.0
5-Liz Duncan-11-Richland 60.35 5-Mead 1:46.5 5-Tanya Walker-12-University 5-02.0
6-Carolyn Mires-10-Walla Walla 61.00 6-Kamiakin 1:47.3 6-Katie Blaine-9-University 5-00.0
7-Val Lally-9-Eisenhower 60.8 HH 7-Gonzaga 1:47.9 7-Laura Sallee-12-Wenatchee 5-00.0
8-Jenny Frazier-11-Mead 61.3 HH 8-Davis 1:50.7 8-Julie Sawatzky-10-Shadle Park 5-00.0
           
TEAM SCORES-GIRLS   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY-   GIRLS JAVELIN-  
KENNEWICK-85 MEAD-77   PLACE-SCHOOL-NEW RECORD TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
PASCO-73 RICHLAND-61   1-Kennewick- 3:53.63 1-Heather Thoelke-9-Kennewick 127-10
WENATCHEE-48 FERRIS-44   2-Central Valley- 3:55.50 2-Casey Lektorich-10-University 127-05
CENT. VALLEY-40 EISENHOWER-40   3-Lewis & Clark- 3:56.93 3-Erin Anglesey-10-Kamiakin 117-00
UNIVERSITY-37 KAMIAKIN-36   4-Richland- 3:59.89 4-Nkese Reed-12-Richland 111-03
LEWIS&CLARK-36 SHADLE PARK-29   5-Wenatchee- 4:01.94 5-Heidi Gerke-12-Mead 106-11
GONZAGA-26 DAVIS-14   6-Eisenhower- 4:06.10 6-Tiffany Jonas-11-Walla Walla 105-06
WALLA WALLA-6 N. CENTRAL-5   7-Mead- 4:08.25 7-Trisha Simmons-10-Shadle Park 105-01
ROGERS-5 MOSES LAKE-0   8-Shadle Park- 4:11.3 HH 8-Stephanie Short-9-Wenatchee 102-09

Last Updated on 5/24/99
By John Crawford