GIRLS SCORING REGIONAL 98

GIRLS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-   GIRLS 800 METER RUN-   GIRLS SHOTPUT-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME- TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Lindsey Johnson-10-Kamiakin 15.14 1-Renee Wageman-9-Kamiakin 2:14.78 1-Natalie Kinion-11-Pasco 40-07
2-Brooklyne McClain-11-Kamiakin 15.72 2-Erin Park-12-Kennewick 2:17.34 2-Julie Vanni-12-Richland 39-03.5
3-Allie Bailey-12-Mead 15.95 3-Angela Talarico-9-Eisenhower 2:18.42 3-Teri Barnett-12-Eisenhower 38-04
4-Heidi Wood-10-Walla Walla 15.96 4-Rachel Ross-12-Kennewick 2:19.35 4-Heather Harding-10-Central Valley 38-00.5
5-Gail Larsen-11-Ferris 16.17 5-Jill Johnson-11-Ferris 2:21.28 5-Sara Bayne-10-Rogers 37-08
6-Julie Weatherred-11-Ferris 16.5HH 6-Wendy Wagar-10-Central Valley 2:26.69 6-Leah Merrell-10-Mead 37-06
7-Brenda Klein-12-Ferris 16.6HH 7-Sarah McLaughlin-12-Gonzaga 2:27.80 7-April Gallagher-12-Mead 36-07.5
8-Missy Becker-9-Mt. Spokane 17.3HH 8-Lindsay Krous-10-Davis 2:34.92 8-Missy Alake-10-Shadle 36-05
           
GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-   GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-   GIRLS DISCUS-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Lindsey Johnson-10-Kamiakin 46.03 1-Jaime Miller-12-University 5:03.8 HH 1-Mari Ruiz-10-Walla Walla 129-07
2-Julie Vanni-12-Richland 46.97 2-Carly Barnes-10-Gonzaga 5:04.4 HH 2-Natalie Kinion-11-Pasco 125-05
3-Amy Ridings-10-Shadle 47.43 3-Cynthia Atencio-11-Richland 5:05.9 HH 3-April Gallagher-12-Mead 125-02
4-Brianna Matson-10-Southridge 47.63 4-Jamie Rosenquist-11-Lewis & Clark 5:10.7 HH 4-Mary Caruso-12-Central Valley 115-02
5-Jessica Dinneen-12-Lewis & Clark 47.91 5-Rachel Ross-12-Kennewick 5:14.4 HH 5-Elysia Hanna-12-Mead 114-05
6-Anna Labbee-12-Eisenhower 47.9 HH 6-Mindy Noble-10-Lewis & Clark 5:19.5 HH 6-Teri Barnett-12-Eisenhower 113-01
7-Lyndsey Johnson-9-Walla Walla 50.0 HH 7-Emily Hawkins-12-Ferris 5:21.3 HH 7-Heather Harding-10-Central Valley 111-09
8-Katie Sullivan-10-Southridge 50.0 HH 8-Traci Deason-11-Eisenhower 5:22.8 HH 8-Missy Alake-10-Shadle 111-03
           
GIRLS 100 METER DASH-   GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-   GIRLS LONG JUMP-  
New Rec.(Prelim-Skinner-12.04)-   PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Emily Autrey-11-Kamiakin 12.26 1-Carly Barnes-10-Gonzaga 11:02.1 HH 1-Bonnie Lenderman-10-Wenatchee 17-09.5
2-Bree Skinner-10-Pasco 12.27 2-Jaime Miller-12-University 11:03.4 HH 2-Amber Miller-11-Richland 17-08
3-Trina McQueen-9-Rogers 12.53 3-Cynthia Atencio-11-Richland 11:04.3 HH 3-Julie Vanni-12-Richland 17-06.75
4-Heidi Abersfeller-12-Kennewick 12.65 4-Lanaia Jones-11-Shadle 11:04.8 HH 4-Amy Nickerson-10-Central Valley 17-05.5
5-Jennifer Henry-10-Pasco 12.73 5-Annie McCabe-11-Mead 11:09.8 HH 5-Jennifer Henry-10-Pasco 17-04.5
6-Shayla Bush-10-Ferris 12.84 6-Apryl DeBroeck-11-Walla Walla 11:28.1 HH 6-Ali Russell-9-University 16-11
7-Abby Hornstein-12-Mead 12.93 7-Heidi Colpitts-10-Wenatchee 11:33.5 HH 7-Julie Schroeder-11-University 16-09.75
8-Jamie Fulwiler-11-Wenatchee 12.96 8-Emily Hawkins-12-Ferris 11:34.4 HH 8-Elizabeth Garcia-11-Kennewick 16-08
           
GIRLS 200 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY-   GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-  
New Rec.(Prelim-Skinner-24.58)-   PLACE-SCHOOL-New Record TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
1-Teresa Brooks-11-Lewis & Clark 24.74 1-Kamiakin 48.46 1-Allie Bailey-12-Mead 35-10.5
2-Bree Skinner-10-Pasco 25.13 2-Pasco 48.71 2-Katie Schurra-10-Shadle 35-07.25
3-Emily Autrey-11-Kamiakin 25.71 3-Central Valley 49.07 3-Julie Schroeder-11-University 35-01
4-Shayla Bush-10-Ferris 25.96 4-Mead 49.75 4-Clare Fontana -11-Davis 34-09.5
5-Megan Maxwell-11-Pasco 26.30 5-Eisenhower 49.76 5-Lindsay May-9-Richland 34-08.25
6-Kristin Jackson-11-Kamiakin 26.1 HH 6-Wenatchee 49.89 6-Becky Slater-11-Mead 34-08
7-Stephanie Crace-11-Central Valley 26.4 HH 7-Ferris 50.7 HH 7-Sara Morrison-11-Mead 33-11
8-Jennifer Kennedy-10-North Central 26.6 HH 8-Mt. Spokane 51.0 HH 8-Bonnie Lenderman-10-Wenatchee 33-10.5
           
GIRLS 400 METER DASH-   GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY-   GIRLS HIGH JUMP-  
PLACE-NAME TIME PLACE-SCHOOL-New Record TIME PLACE-NAME HEIGHT
1-Teresa Brooks-11-Lewis & Clark 55.86 1-Kennewick 1:42.68 1-Rachel Johnson-12-Walla Walla 5-3.0
2-Heidi Abersfeller-12-Kennewick 57.20 2-Kamiakin 1:43.21 2-Lara Nelson-9-Lewis & Clark 5-3.0
3-Siobhan Everson-Stewart-12-Wenatchee 57.63 3-Wenatchee 1:44.74 3-Rose Cook-9-Wenatchee 5-2.0
4-Carolyn Mires-11-Walla Walla 58.51 4-Pasco 1:44.91 4-Amanda Price-10-Kamiakin 5-1.0
5-Haley Heater-9-Eisenhower 59.26 5-Mead 1:47.55 5-Courtney Red-12-University 5-0.0
6-Kim Bertholf-9-Mt. Spokane 60.61 6-Ferris 1:48.2HH 6T-Marie Cox-12-Central Valley 5-0.0
7-Andrea Hanson-11-Kennewick 61.1 HH 7-Mt. Spokane 1:48.7HH 6T-Dorothy Buchanan-10-University 5-0.0
8-Angie Shea-9-Mead 61.2 HH 8-Shadle 1:53.1HH 8-Sara Clements-12-Mead 4-10.0
           
TEAM SCORES-GIRLS   GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY-   GIRLS JAVELIN-  
KAMIAKIN-90 PASCO-63   PLACE-SCHOOL-New Record TIME PLACE-NAME DIST
MEAD-58 RICHLAND-55   1-Central Valley- 3:53.35 1-Erin Anglesey-11-Kamiakin 135-00
KENNEWICK-53 LEWIS&CLARK-45   2-Kennewick- 3:55.72 2-Casey Lektorich-11-University 134-09
UNIVERSITY-44.5 CENT. VALLEY-40.5   3-Richland- 3:56.20 3-Karie Pruett-12-Ferris 134-05
WENATCHEE-39 WALLA WALLA-35   4-Lewis & Clark- 3:59.21 4-Janelle Edington-11-Mead 132-02
FERRIS-35 EISENHOWER-31   5-Wenatchee- 4:06.55 5-Natalie Kinion-11-Pasco 127-03
SHADLE PARK-24 GONZAGA-20   6-Eisenhower- 4:08.76 6-Bethany Andros-12-Richland 120-03
ROGERS-10 MT. SPOKANE-7   7-Shadle- 4:11.5HH 7-Heather Thoelke-10-Kennewick 117-07
DAVIS-6 SOUTHRIDGE-6   8-University- 4:16.4HH 8-Jaime Truhler-10-Eisenhower 115-05

Last Updated on 6/3/98
By John Crawford