PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 1996
GIRLS FINAL RESULTS

	
	GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
15.53	1-Lucita Zapata-Walla Walla
16.01	2-Fran Richardson-Mt.Lake Terrace
16.07	3-Autumn Wood-Mead(Spokane)
16.43	4-Christine Avakian-Kennedy
16.68	5-Dorianne Chapman-Shorewood
16.74	6-Aileen Mayor-Olympic
16.79	7-Julie Vanni-Richland
17.06	8-Jennifer Herbert-Clarkston
	GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
45.41	1-Autumn Wood-Mead(Spokane)
46.89	2-Sarah Barkley-Evergreen
46.89	3-Jill Pimley-Goldendale
47.18	4-Sunny Porter-Willapa Valley
47.55	5-Julie Vanni-Richland
47.92	6-Staci Adams-West Valley(Sp)
47.94	7-Marcy MacPhee-Central Valley
47.99	8-Samantha Luckinbill-Central Kitsap
	GIRLS 100 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
12.97	1-Angela Woods-Franklin(Seattle)
13.00	2-Sarah Axley-Bothell
13.09	3-Lyndsy Kline-Bellevue
13.22	4-Adrienne Wilson-University
13.25	5-Cristi Horning-Pasco
13.29	6-Malaika Edwards-Curtis
13.32	7-Meghan Whalen-Evergreen
13.41	8-Javon Anderson-Hazen
	GIRLS 200 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
25.24	1-Chelsie Pentz-Central Kitsap
25.78	2-Shawna Pankow-Rochester
26.07	3-Amanda Shellenberger-Kennedy
26.20	4-Angela Woods-Franklin(Seattle)
26.48	5-Sarah Axley-Bothell
26.63	6-Heidi Abersfeller-Kennewick
26.69	7-Erin Droegemueller-Ellensburg
26.9	8-Robyn Pruitt-Connell
	GIRLS 400 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
57.57	1-Chelsie Pentz-Central Kitsap
57.61	2-Shawna Pankow-Rochester
58.31	3-Celeste Quitiquit-Kennedy
58.75	4-Whitney Schmaljohn-Central Valley
58.97	5-Aja Frary-Evergreen
59.01	6-Shennae McNairy-Juanita
59.73	7-Jeannine Korus-Moscow
59.86	8-Hayden Kristianson-Chewelah
	GIRLS 800 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
2:16.50	1-Kristen Parrish-Joel Ferris
2:22.57	2-Laura Lodwig-Roosevelt
2:22.93	3-Heather Harmon-West Valley(Sp)
2:23.90	4-Sandra White-Central Valley
2:23.93	5-Jeannine Korus-Moscow
2:24.79	6-Erin Park-Kennewick
2:25.05	7-Amy Sawatzky-Shadle Park
2:25.25	8-Jamie Rosenquist-Lewis & Clark
	GIRLS SHOTPUT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
44-03	1-Alyssa Barrus-Ridgefield
42-04	2-Deanna Anderson-Edmonds-Woodway
39-01	3-Maureen Morrison-Lake Wash.
39-00	4-Anna Church-Selah
38-11	5-Cydney Edmunds-Eastmont
37-10	6-Ardele Irving-Moses Lake
37-08	7-Melissa Mills-Moscow
37-05	8-Syd Perno-University
	GIRLS DISCUS--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
131-08	1-Maureen Morrison-Lake Wash.
130-01	2-Kelly Hughes-John Rogers
126-07	3-Alain Fett-Kentwood
123-08	4-Jenny Blakley-Shorecrest
118-06	5-Melissa Mills-Moscow
116-03	6-Sarah Springberg-Lynnwood
114-02	7-Alyssa Barrus-Ridgefield
114-01	8-Aimee Aldendorf-West Valley(Sp)
	GIRLS LONG JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
18-04		1-Adrienne Wilson-University
16-09.75	2-Jill Pimley-Goldendale
16-09.75	3-Michelle Wahl-Pullman
16-08.5		4-Cristi Horning-Pasco
16-07.75	5-Katie Kress-Walla Walla
16-06.5		6-Shaina Rogers-Lake Stevens
16-04.5		7-Shanae Wood-Connell
16-03.75	8-Hanna Lesperance-Roosevelt
	GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP--
DISTANCE	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
36-00		1-Tami Standish-Ellensburg
35-11.5		2-Katie Kress-Walla Walla
35-10.75	3-Adrienne Wilson-University
34-09.5		4-Shaina Rogers-Lake Stevens
34-09.25	5-Jill Pimley-Goldendale
34-05.5		6-Pauline Hsieh-Newport(Bell)
33-10.5		7-Doriane Chapman-Shorewood
33-09.5		8-Alison Eldridge-West Valley(Yak)
	GIRLS HIGH JUMP--
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
 5-04	1-Fran Richardson-Mt.Lake Terrace
 5-03	2-Kathryn Kesler-Hanford
 5-02	3-Erin Heimstra-Juanita
 5-02	4-Emily Williams-Mead(Spokane)
 5-02	4-Pauline Hsieh-Newport(Bell)
 5-02	6-Tami Standish-Ellensburg
 5-02	7-Vanessa Larkin-Shadle Park
 5-02	8-Jessica Colvill-Central Kitsap
	GIRLS JAVELIN--
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
141-11	1-Anna Church-Selah
130-04	2-Jill Pimley-Goldendale
128-02	3-Danielle Swift-Valley Christian
123-05	4-Erin Pehl-Willapa Valley
121-08	5-Molly Monroe-Ellensburg
121-01	6-Anne Crase-Peninsula
115-04	7-Karie Pruett-Joel Ferris
114-0	8-Annie Sackmann-Moses Lake
	GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
5:03.60	1-Cynthia Atencio-Richland
5:05.04	2-Mariah McConnaughey-Joel Ferris
5:13.06	3-Katie Pollock-Mead(Spokane)
5:14.49	4-Laura Snipes-Snohomish
5:16.13	5-Jamie Borgan-Lewis & Clark
5:16.26	6-Jessica Riehle-West Valley(Sp)
5:18.62	7-Cori Collier-Sammamish
5:19.81	8-Krissi Mathers-Woodinville
	GIRLS 3200 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
10:51.30	1-Jenny Smith-Joel Ferris
11:25.54	2-Maree George-Peninsula
11:27.97	3-Crystal Malgesini-Snohomish
11:30.35	4-Lynde Johnson-Mead(Spokane)
11:37.66	5-Cami Hans-Mt.Lake Terrace
11:38.52	6-Lori Kostelecky-North Central
11:45.05	7-Elizabeth Roller-Roosevelt
11:46.06	8-April Franck-Ridgefield
	GIRLS DISTANCE RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL        
12:46.75	1-Joel Ferris
13:05.14	2-Newport(Bell)
13:08.09	3-Mead(Spokane)
13:12.27	4-Lake Stevens
13:12.74	5-Snohomish
13:15.87	6-Walla Walla
13:23.61	7-Riverside
13:24.37	8-University
	GIRLS 4X100 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
50.69	1-Kennedy
50.73	2-Mead(Spokane)
50.85	3-Evergreen
50.88	4-Lake Wash.
50.93	5-Bellevue
51.29	6-Pasco
51.31	7-Peninsula
51.4	8-Kennewick
	GIRLS 4X200 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL
1:47.25	1-Pasco
1:47.50	2-Wenatchee
1:47.50	2-Kennewick
1:47.60	4-Kennedy
1:47.63	5-Bellevue
1:47.80	6-Evergreen
1:48.30	7-Mead(Spokane)
1:49.00	8-Olympic
	GIRLS 4X400 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
4:04.09	1--Central Valley
4:05.36	2--Wenatchee
4:06.99	3--Roosevelt
4:07.06	4--Kennewick
4:08.04	5--Mead(Spokane)
4:11.62	6--Kennedy
4:13.13	7--Olympic
4:13.69	8--Kentwood
	
	TEAM SCORES
51.5	MEAD			40	JOEL FERRIS
35	KENNEDY			26	GOLDENDALE
25	WALLA WALLA 		23	EVERGREEN
23	UNIVERSITY 		22	PASCO 
22	CENTRAL KITSAP		22	MT.LAKE TERRACE
22	CENTRAL VALLEY 		21	LAKE WASH
19	ELLENSBURG		19	KENNEWICK
17	ROOSEVELT		16	RICHLAND 
16	ROCHESTER		15.5	NEWPORT
15	WENATCHEE 		15	SELAH 
15	FRANKLIN		15	SNOHOMISH 
14	BELLEVUE		13	LAKE STEVENS
13	WEST VALLEY(SP)		13	RIDGEFIELD
12	BOTHELL			12	MOSCOW
10	WILLAPA VALLEY		9	JUANITA
8	EDMONDS-WOODWAY 	8	HANFORD 
8	JOHN ROGERS		7	KENTWOOD
6	PULLMAN 		6	VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6	SHOREWOOD 		6	OLYMPIC 
5	SHORECREST 		5	LEWIS & CLARK
4	EASTMONT		4	MOSES LAKE 
4	SHADLE PARK 		3	LYNNWOOD
3	CURTIS 			3	CONNELL 
3	NORTH CENTRAL 		2	RIVERSIDE
2	SAMMAMISH 		1	CHEWELAH
1	CLARKSTON 		1	HAZEN 
1	WEST VALLEY(YAK)