Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2011 06:22 PM
HANFORD KENNEWICK MEET
HANFORD HIGH SCHOOL - 4/28/2011
Results
TEAM SCORES

BOYS Hanford-113, Kennewick-26

GIRLS Kennewick-78, Hanford-72

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ines, Jacqueline 10 Kennewick 13.68 2
2 Frey, Jessy 9 Hanford 13.76 2
3 Hansen, Anna 9 Hanford 14.04 1
4 Clinton, Sophia 10 Kennewick 14.07 2
5 Baysinger, Bret 9 Hanford 14.47 2
6 Kima, Brittany 10 Kennewick 14.72 1
7 Blanco, Liliana 9 Kennewick 15.08 1
8 Peterson, Heather 9 Hanford 15.36 1
9 Collins, Sierra 9 Hanford 16.04 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitstocken, Angelique 11 Kennewick 27.62
2 Frey, Jessy 9 Hanford 27.75
3 Baysinger, Bret 9 Hanford 29.48
4 Ballandby, Jenna 10 Kennewick 29.53
5 Rasmussen, Lilliana 9 Hanford 30.28
6 Kima, Brittany 10 Kennewick 31.07

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitstocken, Angelique 11 Kennewick 1:01.89
2 Rovira, Amy 12 Hanford 1:03.56
3 Rasmussen, Lilliana 9 Hanford 1:06.37
4 Hegarty, Erin 12 Hanford 1:11.22

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Downen, Rebekah 9 Hanford 2:31.77
2 Berlin, Jenna 11 Hanford 2:40.41
3 Minielly, Shalie 10 Kennewick 3:04.50
4 Lucke, Zoe 10 Kennewick 3:18.31

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorian, Bethany 11 Hanford 6:20.07
2 Lucke, Zoe 10 Kennewick 6:40.37
3 Gutierrez, Nichole 11 Kennewick 6:46.13
4 Minielly, Shalie 10 Kennewick 6:53.90
5 Winden, Chelsea 9 Kennewick 6:55.07
6 Yi, Xiao 12 Kennewick 7:43.90

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winden, Chelsea 9 Kennewick 14:55.21
2 Gutierrez, Nichole 11 Kennewick 15:05.84

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Covert, Shelby 11 Hanford 17.73
2 Ines, Shelby 10 Kennewick 20.08
3 Wells, Jackie 10 Hanford 20.70
4 Johnson, Brianna 11 Hanford 20.77
5 Moreno, Ericka 10 Kennewick 21.26
6 Corral, Sara 9 Hanford 22.55
7 Sharp, Alena 9 Kennewick 22.62

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Covert, Shelby 11 Hanford 49.11
2 Merrill, Melissa 11 Hanford 52.05
3 Johnson, Brianna 11 Hanford 59.78
4 Wells, Jackie 10 Hanford 1:01.15

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennewick 'A' 54.22

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennewick 'A' 1:55.17
2 Hanford 'A' 2:03.84

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 4:18.77

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Veronica 12 Hanford 5-02.00
2 Merrill, Melissa 11 Hanford 5-00.00
3 Clinton, Sophia 10 Kennewick 4-10.00
4 Almberg, Julian 11 Hanford 4-08.00
5 Rasmussen, Lilliana 9 Hanford 4-02.00
6 Najera, Jordania 10 Kennewick 4-00.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rovira, Amy 12 Hanford 10-01.00
2 McIntyre, Meghan 11 Kennewick 9-00.00
3 Simons, Alexandra 12 Kennewick 7-00.00
4 Sheen, Allison 10 Hanford 6-06.00
5 Conrad, BreAnne 9 Hanford J6-06.00
6 Grate, Eva 10 Hanford 6-00.00
7 Evans, Mariah 11 Kennewick 5-06.00
8 Kerr, Janessa 10 Hanford 5-00.00
9 Markillie, Rebakah 10 Hanford J5-00.00
10 Stephens, Taylor 9 Hanford J5-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ines, Jacqueline 10 Kennewick 15-03.00
2 Roueche, Vanessa 10 Hanford 15-01.25
3 Baysinger, Bret 9 Hanford 14-01.00
4 Dohnalkova, Karolina 10 Hanford 13-10.00
5 Ballandby, Jenna 10 Kennewick 13-09.50
6 Eldred, Nikki 10 Hanford 13-00.50
7 Almberg, Julian 11 Hanford 12-10.00
8 Gwin, Majesta 11 Hanford 12-03.00
9 Johnson, Brianna 11 Hanford 12-01.50
10 Blanco, Liliana 9 Kennewick 11-07.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Veronica 12 Hanford 35-11.50
2 Clinton, Sophia 10 Kennewick 32-05.00
3 Roueche, Vanessa 10 Hanford 29-06.00
4 Lester, Samantha 9 Kennewick 29-05.00
5 Dohnalkova, Karolina 10 Hanford 27-01.50
6 Kima, Brittany 10 Kennewick 26-00.25
7 Najera, Jordania 10 Kennewick 25-01.00
8 Eldred, Nikki 10 Hanford 25-00.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coleman, Kaytlyn 12 Kennewick 37-04.75
2 Harris, Kyrsten 11 Hanford 36-06.50
3 Taimani, Panisesi 10 Kennewick 31-11.75
4 Harrod, Kim 11 Kennewick 29-00.75
5 Hansen, Anna 9 Hanford 28-03.00
6 Skinner, Kendreya 10 Hanford 27-08.50
7 Sharp, Alena 9 Kennewick 25-09.00
8 Lester, Samantha 9 Kennewick 25-07.50
9 Archer, Celina 9 Hanford 24-08.00
10 Burrowes, Jordan 10 Hanford 23-06.00
11 Schuler, Gabi 12 Hanford 23-05.50
12 Costello, Illie 10 Hanford 23-00.00
13 Leinen, Bree Anne 11 Hanford 21-04.50
14 Leinen, Charlotte 9 Hanford 20-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coleman, Kaytlyn 12 Kennewick 126-03
2 Julian, Kelsey 12 Kennewick 125-11
3 Taimani, Panisesi 10 Kennewick 101-01
4 Lester, Samantha 9 Kennewick 99-01
5 Harrod, Kim 11 Kennewick 94-03
6 Skinner, Kendreya 10 Hanford 89-09
7 Harris, Kyrsten 11 Hanford 85-03
8 Sharp, Alena 9 Kennewick 82-01
9 Hansen, Anna 9 Hanford 79-09
10 Archer, Celina 9 Hanford 72-04
11 Blanco, Liliana 9 Kennewick 69-02
12 Nichols, Alexis 9 Hanford 65-10
13 Wilson, Kaleigh 9 Hanford 61-01
14 Schuler, Gabi 12 Hanford 60-04
15 Leinen, Bree Anne 11 Hanford 55-04
16 Leinen, Charlotte 9 Hanford 49-06
17 Costello, Illie 10 Hanford 48-08

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitstocken, Angelique 11 Kennewick 118-03
2 Harrod, Kim 11 Kennewick 94-01
3 Julian, Kelsey 12 Kennewick 82-11
4 Hansen, Anna 9 Hanford 81-04
5 Skinner, Kendreya 10 Hanford 78-11
6 Ines, Shelby 10 Kennewick 76-06
7 Schuler, Gabi 12 Hanford 64-00
8 Nichols, Alexis 9 Hanford 52-02
9 Burrowes, Jordan 10 Hanford 49-11
10 Archer, Celina 9 Hanford 45-08
11 Wilson, Kaleigh 9 Hanford 38-04
12 Peterson, Heather 9 Hanford 27-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hawes, Josh 12 Hanford 11.84 2
2 Brown, Elijah 12 Hanford 12.10 2
3 Powell, Anthony 11 Kennewick 12.11 2
4 Martinez, Abe 10 Hanford 12.24 2
5 Miller, Dan 11 Hanford 12.39 2
6 Staten, Elon 11 Hanford 12.48 2
7 Kelly, Ben 9 Hanford 12.59 2
8 Deatherage, Bernard 11 Hanford 12.67 2
9 Green, Marquise 10 Hanford 12.74 1
10 Couch, DJ 12 Hanford 12.78 1
11 Ursua, Saban 9 Kennewick 13.19 1
12 Salazar, Jesse 10 Kennewick 13.24 1
13 Kim, Sonny 12 Hanford 13.27 1
14 Froehlich, Alex 12 Hanford 13.32 1
15 Cook, Seth 9 Hanford 13.35 1
16 Bustamonte, Edgar 10 Kennewick 13.56 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Dan 11 Hanford 23.73 2
2 Najera, Alfonso 12 Kennewick 23.99 1
3 Kelly, Ben 9 Hanford 24.56 2
4 Staten, Elon 11 Hanford 24.81 2
5 Rathbone, Brian 12 Hanford 24.86 2
6 Martinez, Abe 10 Hanford 24.87 2
7 Powell, Anthony 11 Kennewick 24.95 2
8 Couch, DJ 12 Hanford 25.14 2
9 Salazar, Jesse 10 Kennewick 25.88 1
10 Cook, Seth 9 Hanford 26.00 1
11 Kim, Sonny 12 Hanford 26.10 1
12 Ursua, Saban 9 Kennewick 26.20 1
13 Froehlich, Alex 12 Hanford 26.71 1
14 Bustamonte, Edgar 10 Kennewick 26.80 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rathbone, Brian 12 Hanford 53.30
2 Nelson, Ryan 12 Hanford 54.02
3 Hathaway, Noel 11 Hanford 54.65
4 Powell, Anthony 11 Kennewick 55.95
5 Couch, DJ 12 Hanford 56.74
6 Green, Marquise 10 Hanford 56.82

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schuldheisz, Joseph 10 Kennewick 2:06.61
2 Schoenwald, Ty 12 Kennewick 2:07.65
3 Nash, Marcus 12 Hanford 2:08.26
4 Moll, Keenan 12 Kennewick 2:18.97
5 Kitchens, Austin 9 Hanford 2:24.23

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kindle, Brooks 12 Hanford 4:48.08
2 Zhai, David 10 Hanford 4:48.36
3 Philip, Jeevan 10 Hanford 4:50.44
4 Grier, Jordan 12 Hanford 4:51.65
5 Hoffner, Ben 10 Hanford 4:53.14
6 Davis, Prescott 10 Kennewick 5:02.36
7 Moll, Keenan 12 Kennewick 5:06.95
8 Miller, James 9 Hanford 5:26.52
9 O'Toole, Mikael 9 Hanford 6:28.32

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kindle, Brooks 12 Hanford 10:50.09
2 Grier, Jordan 12 Hanford 10:57.12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 11 Hanford 16.08 2
2 Shelby, Shane 11 Hanford 17.68 2
3 Finger, Josh 11 Hanford 17.81 2
4 Ramsey, Jim 11 Hanford 18.02 2
5 Ackley, Seth 11 Kennewick 18.42 2
6 Martin, Zach 10 Hanford 18.82 2
7 Erdman, Nate 11 Hanford 19.86 1
8 Pawlowski, Matt 11 Hanford 20.92 1
9 Collins, Zach 10 Hanford 21.41 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 11 Hanford 40.36 2
2 Simpson, Bodie 10 Kennewick 42.02 2
3 Finger, Josh 11 Hanford 42.33 2
4 Shelby, Shane 11 Hanford 42.90 2
5 Martin, Zach 10 Hanford 44.90 2
6 Ackley, Seth 11 Kennewick 46.87 2
7 Ramsey, Jim 11 Hanford 49.96 1
8 Collins, Zach 10 Hanford 53.13 1
9 Pawlowski, Matt 11 Hanford 53.41 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'B' x48.95

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 3:35.20
2 Kennewick 'A' 3:57.21

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deatherage, Bernard 11 Hanford 5-06.00
2 Kelly, Ben 9 Hanford 5-04.00
3 Brackensick, Kenny 9 Hanford 5-02.00
4 Moll, Keenan 12 Kennewick 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Dan 11 Hanford 12-06.00
2 Call, Cam 11 Hanford 11-06.00
3 Traverso, Joe 11 Hanford 9-06.00
4 Finger, Josh 11 Hanford 9-00.00
5 Meilink, tim 10 Kennewick 8-06.00
6 Ellis, Jacob 9 Hanford 6-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Najera, Alfonso 12 Kennewick 20-05.50
2 Reyes, Tysin 11 Hanford 19-11.00
3 Lundgren, William 11 Kennewick 19-05.50
4 Young, Ryan 10 Hanford 19-05.25
5 Brown, Elijah 12 Hanford 18-09.75
6 Couch, DJ 12 Hanford 18-08.00
7 Staten, Elon 11 Hanford 18-02.50
8 Quinton, Cody 11 Hanford 18-00.00
9 Funk, Mike 11 Hanford 17-10.50
10 Brackensick, Kenny 9 Hanford J17-10.50
11 Gadeberg, Cody 12 Kennewick 17-08.50
12 Maldanado, Cade 12 Hanford 17-08.00
13 Kim, Sonny 12 Hanford 17-02.50
14 Green, Marquise 10 Hanford 16-09.50
15 Brown, Lucas 10 Hanford 15-10.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Najera, Alfonso 12 Kennewick 40-05.25
2 Deatherage, Bernard 11 Hanford 39-01.50
3 Maldanado, Cade 12 Hanford 38-05.25
4 Reyes, Tysin 11 Hanford 38-04.00
5 Young, Ryan 10 Hanford 37-10.00
6 Quinton, Cody 11 Hanford 37-02.00
7 Powell, Anthony 11 Kennewick 36-08.00
8 Gadeberg, Cody 12 Kennewick 36-02.50
9 Lundgren, William 11 Kennewick 36-01.25
10 Williams, Seth 11 Kennewick 35-04.00
11 Pawlowski, Matt 11 Hanford 30-07.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagar, Cameron 12 Hanford 44-01.00
2 Rueter, Kurt 12 Hanford 43-00.75
3 Cunningham, Aarron 10 Hanford 41-02.00
4 Gaston, Zack 10 Hanford 40-10.50
5 Najera, Alfonso 12 Kennewick 40-08.00
6 Gephart, Ian 10 Hanford 40-04.50
7 Kinsey, Durell 11 Hanford 39-02.50
8 Pink, Todd 9 Kennewick 33-07.50
9 Calvert, Robby 9 Kennewick J33-07.50
10 Sprague, Jeremiah 10 Kennewick 31-01.50
11 Waggoner, Jonathan 9 Kennewick 30-05.50
12 Enderlin, Casey 11 Hanford 30-03.50
13 Espiritu, Adrian 12 Kennewick 29-11.00
14 Suarez, Alfredo 11 Kennewick 29-03.50
15 Leinen, Gavin 11 Hanford 26-01.50
16 Embrey, Frankie 10 Kennewick 22-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quinton, Cody 11 Hanford 126-06
2 Rueter, Kurt 12 Hanford 111-05
3 Cunningham, Aarron 10 Hanford 109-01
4 Gaston, Zack 10 Hanford 107-07
5 Johnson, Xavier 10 Hanford 99-03
6 Espiritu, Adrian 12 Kennewick 95-03
7 Gadeberg, Cody 12 Kennewick 94-00
8 Molina, Dan 10 Hanford 90-08
9 Raebel, Ethan 9 Kennewick 89-04
10 Pink, Todd 9 Kennewick 86-11
11 Ackley, Seth 11 Kennewick 86-04
12 Suarez, Alfredo 11 Kennewick 84-07
13 Calvert, Robby 9 Kennewick 83-10
14 Kinsey, Durell 11 Hanford 83-09
15 Gephart, Ian 10 Hanford 81-03
16 Waggoner, Jonathan 9 Kennewick 72-10
17 Embrey, Frankie 10 Kennewick 62-06

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagar, Cameron 12 Hanford 157-10
2 Freeman, Chris 11 Hanford 136-05
3 Cunningham, Aarron 10 Hanford 129-08
4 Baciu, Brain 9 Hanford 129-03
5 Rueter, Kurt 12 Hanford 122-00
6 Molina, Dan 10 Hanford 119-02
7 Sprague, Jeremiah 10 Kennewick 112-06
8 Brown, Lucas 10 Hanford 108-11
9 Williams, Seth 11 Kennewick 102-09
10 Raebel, Ethan 9 Kennewick 97-05
11 Johnson, Xavier 10 Hanford 95-00
12 Maldanado, Cade 12 Hanford 93-11
13 Sincliar, Kyler 10 Hanford 88-08
14 Freeman, Graeme 9 Hanford 80-11
15 Waggoner, Jonathan 9 Kennewick 79-04
16 Espiritu, Adrian 12 Kennewick 63-00
17 Embrey, Frankie 10 Kennewick 59-02