Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2009 06:46 AM
KAMIAKIN AT HANFORD
HANFORD HIGH SCHOOL - 4/9/2009
Results
Girls
1) Kamiakin-79 2) Hanford-70

Boys
1) Kamiakin-75 2) Hanford-70

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Toure, Khadidja 9 Kamiakin 13.42
2 Feliciano, Kristine 12 Hanford 13.82
3 Short, Breanne 10 Kamiakin 13.85
4 Covert, Shelby 9 Hanford 13.96
5 Baddley, Heather 9 Hanford 14.07
6 Apgar, Sophia 9 Hanford 14.17
7 Rodriguez, Marissa 9 Kamiakin 14.27
8 Ello, Danielle 12 Kamiakin 14.87

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dart, Megan 12 Hanford 28.81
2 Coleman, Kylee 11 Kamiakin 29.15
3 Baddley, Heather 9 Hanford 29.16
4 Hughes, Laura 11 Hanford 29.73
5 Wescott, Rachael 9 Kamiakin 29.74
6 Rodriguez, Marissa 9 Kamiakin 29.79
7 Apgar, Sophia 9 Hanford 30.35
8 Davison, Elizabeth 9 Kamiakin 31.55

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dart, Megan 12 Hanford 1:02.50
2 Coleman, Kylee 11 Kamiakin 1:06.43
3 Rovira, Amy 10 Hanford 1:08.04
4 Ello, Danielle 12 Kamiakin 1:08.30
5 Hatchell, Hannah 9 Hanford 1:09.73
6 Wendell, Alexis 9 Hanford 1:10.66

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Kaylee 10 Kamiakin 2:28.89
2 Colvin, Erica 9 Kamiakin 2:35.44
3 Daniel, Breanna 11 Hanford 2:36.09
4 Queen, Melissa 12 Hanford 2:42.61

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hegarty, Erin 10 Hanford 5:25.04
2 Anderson, Leilani 12 Hanford 5:58.07
3 Blaser, Sydney 9 Kamiakin 6:00.79
4 Davies, Savana 10 Kamiakin 6:11.36
5 Berlin, Jenna 9 Hanford 6:14.36

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gerboth, Rachael 11 Kamiakin 12:31.89
2 Rexus, Stephanie 9 Kamiakin 12:45.24
3 Berglin, Fallon 11 Kamiakin 13:22.93
4 Schmick, Mary 11 Hanford 15:08.66

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jepsen, Elise 12 Kamiakin 16.83
2 Toure, Khadidja 9 Kamiakin 17.98
3 Beyer, Kristi 11 Kamiakin 18.27
4 Chu, Rebecca 11 Hanford 19.80
5 Hughes, Sarah 9 Hanford 19.97
6 Gonzalez, Melissa 12 Hanford 20.90
7 Bryant, Kimberly 11 Hanford 20.99

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beyer, Kristi 11 Kamiakin 49.94
2 Berlin, Kara 12 Hanford 51.22
3 Feliciano, Kristine 12 Hanford 51.31
4 Chu, Rebecca 11 Hanford 54.59
5 Gonzalez, Melissa 12 Hanford 56.60

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 53.59
1) Jepsen, Elise 12 2) Kessie, Kaitlin 12
3) Short, Breanne 10 4) Toure, Khadidja 9
2 Hanford 'A' 55.59
1) Wasney, Karri 10 2) Covert, Shelby 9
3) Apgar, Sophia 9 4) Baddley, Heather 9

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 1:59.14
1) Wasney, Karri 10 2) Covert, Shelby 9
3) Baddley, Heather 9 4) Apgar, Sophia 9
2 Kamiakin 'A' 2:01.15
1) Blaser, Paige 12 2) Ello, Danielle 12
3) Davison, Elizabeth 9 4) Rodriguez, Marissa 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'B' x4:30.59
1) Anderson, Leilani 12 2) Dart, Megan 12
3) Hegarty, Erin 10 4) Daniel, Breanna 11
2 Kamiakin 'A' 4:34.95
1) Coleman, Kylee 11 2) Brooks, Kaylee 10
3) Blaser, Sydney 9 4) Colvin, Erica 9
3 Hanford 'A' 4:40.95
1) Hatchell, Hannah 9 2) Queen, Melissa 12
3) Wendell, Alexis 9 4) Rovira, Amy 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Taymussa 12 Hanford 5-02.00
2 Jepsen, Elise 12 Kamiakin 5-00.00
3 Merrill, Melissa 9 Hanford J5-00.00
4 Bradley, Veronica 10 Hanford 4-10.00
4 Beyer, Kristi 11 Kamiakin 4-10.00
6 Rovira, Amy 10 Hanford 4-08.00
7 Salsbury, Amanda 12 Kamiakin 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cuevas, Danielle 10 Kamiakin 9-06.00
2 Rovira, Amy 10 Hanford 7-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Taymussa 12 Hanford 15-07.50
2 Kessie, Kaitlin 12 Kamiakin 15-04.25
3 Bradley, Veronica 10 Hanford 14-11.50
4 Cuevas, Danielle 10 Kamiakin 14-10.00
5 Berlin, Kara 12 Hanford 14-09.50
6 Short, Breanne 10 Kamiakin 14-02.50
7 Ello, Danielle 12 Kamiakin 13-07.50
8 Toure, Khadidja 9 Kamiakin 12-04.50

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jepsen, Elise 12 Kamiakin 35-03.50
2 Miller, Taymussa 12 Hanford 34-07.00
3 Berlin, Kara 12 Hanford 32-04.50
4 Bradley, Veronica 10 Hanford 31-10.50
5 Short, Breanne 10 Kamiakin 31-03.50
6 Beyer, Kristi 11 Kamiakin 30-11.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tank, Haley 12 Hanford 32-04.50
2 Kessie, Kaitlin 12 Kamiakin 30-00.00
3 Lucke, Kaylie 12 Hanford 29-07.50
4 Harris, Kyrsten 9 Hanford 27-09.00
5 Watson, Arieshia 12 Hanford 27-03.50
6 Harvey, Pamela 11 Kamiakin 27-02.50
7 Thompson, Cydney 10 Hanford 26-03.50
8 Salsbury, Amanda 12 Kamiakin 23-07.75
9 Scott, Alexis 9 Kamiakin 22-09.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kessie, Kaitlin 12 Kamiakin 95-09
2 Harris, Kyrsten 9 Hanford 87-07
3 Harvey, Pamela 11 Kamiakin 87-01
4 Salsbury, Amanda 12 Kamiakin 83-03
5 Scott, Alexis 9 Kamiakin 82-11
6 Watson, Arieshia 12 Hanford 82-02
7 Hughes, Laura 11 Hanford 80-09
8 Trent, Lauren 11 Hanford 76-09
9 Heiman, Bailee 9 Hanford 53-09

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tank, Haley 12 Hanford 124-07
2 Hopkins, Molly 12 Hanford 93-11
3 Traore, Adam 12 Hanford 81-05
4 Morris, Alexa 12 Hanford 80-04
5 Scott, Alexis 9 Kamiakin J80-04
6 Bradley, Heather 12 Hanford 76-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winsor, Dakoda 12 Hanford 11.44
2 Johnston, Jerrod 10 Kamiakin 11.76
3 Salsbury, Stanley 12 Kamiakin 11.80
4 Crow, Brandon 12 Hanford 11.87
5 Morgan, Ethan 12 Kamiakin 11.93
6 Wallace, Ben 11 Hanford 12.32
7 Stewart, Travis 11 Hanford 12.86

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickerson, Cori 12 Kamiakin 23.25
2 White, Tim 10 Kamiakin 23.37
3 Winsor, Dakoda 12 Hanford 24.82
4 Wallace, Ben 11 Hanford 25.28
5 Brown, Eli 10 Hanford 25.72

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bland, Josh 12 Hanford 51.27
2 Nickerson, Codi 10 Kamiakin 54.44
3 Johnston, Jerrod 10 Kamiakin 55.65
4 Winsor, Dakoda 12 Hanford 55.92
5 Crow, Brandon 12 Hanford 57.05
6 Wallace, Ben 11 Hanford 57.29

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Zac 11 Hanford 2:02.28
2 Peak, Alan 11 Kamiakin 2:03.70
3 Yoke, Justin 11 Kamiakin 2:05.63
4 Rodriguez, Albert 11 Hanford 2:07.09
5 Hathaway, Noel 9 Hanford 2:09.98
6 Knopp, Sean 11 Kamiakin 2:12.08
7 Couch, DJ 10 Hanford 2:20.86

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fiske, Evan 11 Kamiakin 4:33.50
2 Armstrong, Anthony 9 Kamiakin 4:33.55
3 Lisle, Charles 11 Kamiakin 4:40.47
4 Knopp, Sean 11 Kamiakin 4:41.16
5 Hodgson, Kevin 12 Hanford 4:44.99
6 Broz, Chris 11 Hanford 5:07.55
7 Kindle, Brooks 10 Hanford 5:07.94
8 Nelson, Ryan 10 Hanford 5:14.30

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fiske, Evan 11 Kamiakin 10:35.79
2 Armstrong, Anthony 9 Kamiakin 10:35.84
3 Lisle, Charles 11 Kamiakin 10:36.00

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clements, Joe 11 Hanford 16.82
2 Dikes, Dylan 11 Hanford 17.57
3 Mehic, Edin 12 Kamiakin 17.80
4 Orth, Cody 12 Kamiakin 17.91
5 Del Toro, Eddie 11 Kamiakin 18.17
6 Collett, Joesph 9 Hanford 18.43
7 Shelby, Shane 9 Hanford 18.48

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clements, Joe 11 Hanford 42.70
2 Salsbury, Stanley 12 Kamiakin 43.26
3 Del Toro, Eddie 11 Kamiakin 43.63
4 Dikes, Dylan 11 Hanford 44.04
5 Collett, Joesph 9 Hanford 45.20
6 Orth, Cody 12 Kamiakin 45.73
7 Wilson, Chris 9 Hanford 46.23

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 44.22
1) White, Tim 10 2) Morgan, Ethan 12
3) Nickerson, Cori 12 4) Salsbury, Stanley 12
2 Hanford 'A' 45.26
1) Winsor, Dakoda 12 2) Bland, Josh 12
3) Stewart, Travis 11 4) Crow, Brandon 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 3:32.69
1) Nickerson, Codi 10 2) White, Tim 10
3) Nickerson, Cori 12 4) Morgan, Ethan 12
2 Hanford 'A' 3:34.51
1) Bland, Josh 12 2) Martin, Zac 11
3) Wallace, Ben 11 4) Crow, Brandon 12
3 Kamiakin 'B' x3:41.29

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickerson, Cori 12 Kamiakin 6-00.00
2 White, Tim 10 Kamiakin J6-00.00
3 Vandermark, Shawn 11 Hanford 5-10.00
4 Holle, Tyler 10 Kamiakin 5-06.00
4 Deatherage, Bernard 9 Hanford 5-06.00
6 Rada, Case 10 Kamiakin 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clements, Joe 11 Hanford 10-06.00
2 Corwell, Kyle 11 Hanford 10-00.00
3 Ruane, Thomas 10 Hanford 9-06.00
4 Gonzalez, Arturo 9 Kamiakin 9-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Villarreal, Jared 12 Kamiakin 20-02.75
2 Ralston, Trey 11 Kamiakin 18-07.75
3 Salsbury, Stanley 12 Kamiakin 18-06.50
4 Cherwien, Brian 12 Hanford 18-01.75
5 Banks, Mikael 10 Hanford 17-03.25
6 Matta, Harshel 12 Hanford 17-01.50
7 Vandermark, Shawn 11 Hanford 17-00.75
8 Mata, Isac 9 Hanford 16-06.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bland, Josh 12 Hanford 42-00.50
2 Banks, Mikael 10 Hanford 39-07.25
3 Matta, Harshel 12 Hanford 39-04.50
4 Mehic, Edin 12 Kamiakin 37-11.75
5 Vandermark, Shawn 11 Hanford 37-10.00
6 Del Toro, Eddie 11 Kamiakin 35-11.75
7 McLean, Corey 9 Kamiakin 35-03.00
8 Zachara, Peter 10 Hanford 35-02.75

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, RJ 11 Hanford 43-01.00
2 Wagar, Kyle 12 Hanford 41-02.75
3 Rueter, Kurt 10 Hanford 38-06.75
4 Wagar, Cameron 10 Hanford 37-09.00
5 Lloyd, Rhys 11 Hanford 36-03.75
6 Holle, Tyler 10 Kamiakin 35-09.75
7 Rada, Case 10 Kamiakin 35-06.75
8 Bragg, Kris 11 Kamiakin 34-03.50
9 Curtis, Zach 12 Kamiakin 33-10.50
10 Savage, Kellen 11 Kamiakin 33-09.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, RJ 11 Hanford 119-08
2 Wagar, Kyle 12 Hanford 116-03
3 Lloyd, Rhys 11 Hanford 111-00
4 Rueter, Kurt 10 Hanford 105-03
5 Curtis, Zach 12 Kamiakin 95-00
6 Savage, Kellen 11 Kamiakin 94-06
7 Bragg, Kris 11 Kamiakin 89-01
8 Meier, Tanner 10 Kamiakin 83-10
9 Grier, Jordan 10 Hanford 77-09
10 Rada, Case 10 Kamiakin 67-08

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Ethan 12 Kamiakin 177-07
2 Wagar, Kyle 12 Hanford 171-09
3 Wagar, Cameron 10 Hanford 162-09
4 Friesz, Jordan 12 Hanford 160-10
5 Cherwien, Brian 12 Hanford 135-07
6 Wyant, Nathan 12 Kamiakin 128-00
7 Freeman, Chris 9 Hanford 114-07