Licensed to Pasco Senior High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2008 08:54 PM
SUNNYSIDE/KENNEWICK AT HANFORD
HANFORD HIGH SCHOOL - 5/1/2008
Results
Girls
Hanford 96.00 52.00 Kennewick
Hanford 95.00 42.00 Sunnyside
Kennewick 90.00 56.00 Sunnyside

Boys
Hanford 101.00 43.00 Kennewick
Hanford 107.00 34.00 Sunnyside
Kennewick 78.00 58.00 Sunnyside

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Snow, McKenzie Hanford 13.56 2
2 Foster, Tessa Hanford 13.78 2
3 Hempel, Katherine Kennewick 14.11 1
4 Pham, Jariel Kennewick 14.26 1
5 Hughes, Laura Hanford 14.30 1
6 Winschell, Abby Hanford 14.34 1
7 Lugo, Tanya Sunnyside 14.35 2
8 Quinn, Kaitlyn Kennewick 14.72 2
9 Cardinal, Kaitlyn Kennewick 14.86 2
10 Parramore, Rica Sunnyside 14.93 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Kahiesha Hanford 26.70 2
2 Hempel, Katherine Kennewick 28.37 2
3 Foster, Tessa Hanford 28.50 2
4 Bradley, Veronica Hanford 28.99 1
5 Malito, Reina Kennewick 29.96 1
6 Hughes, Laura Hanford 29.97 1
7 Schmick, Ayla Sunnyside 30.23 2
8 Quinn, Kaitlyn Kennewick 30.26 2
9 Lugo, Tanya Sunnyside 31.01 1
10 Parramore, Rica Sunnyside 31.25 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dart, Megan Hanford 1:01.09
2 Hempel, Katherine Kennewick 1:04.32
3 Gopher, Raevyn Hanford 1:06.69
4 Berlin, Kara Hanford 1:07.71
5 Legerwood, Nicole Hanford 1:08.79
6 Schmick, Ayla Sunnyside 1:09.82

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hegarty, Erin Hanford 2:30.03
2 Lopez, Amanda Hanford 2:30.47
3 Yanez, Jocelyn Sunnyside 2:36.06
4 Ramos, Teresa Sunnyside 2:38.84
5 Queen, Melissa Hanford 2:39.86
6 Porter, Amanda Kennewick 2:56.75

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yanez, Jocelyn Sunnyside 5:47.82
2 Gneiting, Ashley Hanford 5:56.09
3 Curran, Lauren Hanford 5:56.67
4 Anderson, Leilani Hanford 5:58.29
5 Herom-Cobb, Courtney Kennewick 6:51.30

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herom-Cobb, Courtney Kennewick 15:26.37
2 Porter, Amanda Kennewick 15:38.04

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaquish, Jordyne Sunnyside 17.85
2 Patton, Callie Hanford 18.94
3 Detienne, Logan Kennewick 19.18
4 Chu, Rebecca Hanford 19.26
5 Sanders, Kim Kennewick 19.92
6 Bajwa, Roop Hanford 21.24
7 Vanniedek, Jennifer Kennewick 21.31

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pham, Jariel Kennewick 51.84
2 Detienne, Logan Kennewick 53.70
3 Patton, Callie Hanford 55.62
4 Chu, Rebecca Hanford 56.15
5 Bajwa, Roop Hanford 58.05
6 Vanniedek, Jennifer Kennewick 59.16

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 51.62
2 Kennewick 'A' 55.36
3 Sunnyside 'A' 56.47

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 1:50.01
2 Kennewick 'A' 1:55.10
3 Sunnyside 'A' 1:58.64

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 4:39.05
2 Kennewick 'A' 5:05.13

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaquish, Jordyne Sunnyside 5-02.00
1 Miller, Taymussa Hanford 5-02.00
3 Miller, Patricia Hanford 4-10.00
4 Bradley, Veronica Hanford J4-10.00
5 Julian, Kelsey Kennewick 4-04.00
-- Sanders, Kim Kennewick NH
-- Musselman, Terrin Hanford NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brynes, Christine Kennewick 9-00.00
2 McCreight, Ashley Kennewick 8-03.00
3 Herndon, Katie Sunnyside 7-00.00
-- Quinn, Kaitlyn Kennewick NH
-- Parong, Jocelyn Hanford NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaquish, Jordyne Sunnyside 16-08.50
2 Miller, Taymussa Hanford 16-01.50
3 Bradley, Veronica Hanford 15-04.25
4 Gibson, Chelsea Kennewick 14-05.25
5 Colleran, Haley Hanford 14-03.75
6 Schmick, Ayla Sunnyside 13-09.00
7 Detienne, Logan Kennewick 13-08.75
8 Pham, Jariel Kennewick 13-08.50
9 Lugo, Tanya Sunnyside 13-06.75
10 Parramore, Rica Sunnyside 12-10.25
11 Musselman, Terrin Hanford 12-07.00
12 Herom-Cobb, Courtney Kennewick 12-06.25
13 Schoeman, Nikki Hanford 11-09.00
14 Calderon, Naomi Kennewick 9-10.50

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Taymussa Hanford 35-06.50
2 Berlin, Kara Hanford 32-00.00
3 Gibson, Chelsea Kennewick 31-05.00
4 Herndon, Katie Sunnyside 29-09.50
5 Porter, Amanda Kennewick 23-08.00

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tank, Haley Hanford 31-09.50
2 Kilian, Sarah Sunnyside 31-08.00
3 Julian, Kelsey Kennewick 31-02.00
4 Schilperoort, Claire Sunnyside 30-07.50
5 Driver, Anne Marie Kennewick 29-07.50
6 Houston, Aja Hanford 28-02.00
7 Christianson, Mallory Kennewick 27-00.00
8 Silvia, Crystal Hanford 26-05.50
9 Meeker, Kendra Sunnyside 26-05.00
10 Rodriguez, Amber Sunnyside 25-10.50
11 Miller, Patricia Hanford 25-09.50
12 Schoeman, Nikki Hanford 25-03.50
13 Tyler, Megan Sunnyside 24-11.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schilperoort, Claire Sunnyside 111-07
2 Julian, Kelsey Kennewick 94-09
3 Lindsey, Kassie Hanford 90-01
4 Rodriguez, Amber Sunnyside 88-02
5 Driver, Anne Marie Kennewick 85-09
6 Meeker, Kendra Sunnyside 83-02
7 Kilian, Sarah Sunnyside 78-01
8 Christianson, Mallory Kennewick 74-08
9 Tyler, Megan Sunnyside 73-11
10 Watson, Arieshia Hanford 71-07
11 Schoeman, Nikki Hanford 71-04
12 Hughes, Laura Hanford 69-00
13 Bailey, Kalli Hanford 66-06

Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schilperoort, Claire Sunnyside 122-01
2 Malito, Reina Kennewick 120-00
3 Tank, Haley Hanford 103-00
4 Ramos, Teresa Sunnyside 88-00
5 Cearlock, Katelyn Hanford 83-03
6 Driver, Anne Marie Kennewick 82-07
7 Stevens, Laura Hanford 81-09
8 Tyler, Megan Sunnyside 77-09
9 Troare, Adam Hanford 77-04
10 Hayes, Anne Hanford 76-07
11 Mendez, Leslie Kennewick 43-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bland, Josh Hanford 11.64 2
2 Luca, Levi Hanford 11.81 2
3 Madrigal, Jose Sunnyside 11.92 2
4 Rios, Victor Sunnyside 12.09 2
5 Stewart, Travis Hanford 12.14 1
6 Hanson, Jason Kennewick 12.25 2
7 Quinn, Dan Kennewick 12.32 2
8 Mehinagic, Denis Hanford 12.34 1
9 Calderon, Jose Kennewick 12.40 1
10 Sanchez, James Sunnyside 12.47 1
11 Mendoza, Guadalupe Sunnyside 13.00 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luca, Levi Hanford 24.03 1
2 Madrigal, Jose Sunnyside 24.11 2
3 Rios, Victor Sunnyside 24.47 2
4 Calderon, Jose Kennewick 24.52 2
5 Sanchez, James Sunnyside 24.75 1
6 Wallace, Ben Hanford 24.78 2
7 Quinn, Dan Kennewick 24.87 1
8 Silva, Efrain Sunnyside 25.15 1
9 Mehinagic, Denis Hanford 25.26 2
10 Vandermark, Shawn Hanford 25.46 1
11 Fitzpatrick, Trevor Kennewick 26.15 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bland, Josh Hanford 50.67 2
2 Calderon, Jose Kennewick 52.48 2
3 Wrzensinski, Weston Hanford 53.38 2
4 Sanchez, Levi Hanford 54.29 1
5 Silva, Efrain Sunnyside 54.54 2
6 Mendoza, Jesus Sunnyside 54.97 1
7 Fitzpatrick, Trevor Kennewick 56.14 2
8 Sarmiento, Kennedy Sunnyside 56.34 2
9 Couch, DJ Hanford 57.92 1
10 Mendoza, Guadalupe Sunnyside 58.25 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moreno, Steven Kennewick 2:05.75
2 Hodgson, Kevin Hanford 2:06.74
3 Villalobos, Gilberto Sunnyside 2:08.65
4 Wallace, Nathan Hanford 2:10.72
5 Gonzalez, Gracen Sunnyside 2:11.94
6 Bird, Layton Hanford 2:15.63
7 Rogers, Jacob Sunnyside 2:16.20
8 Watts, Patrick Sunnyside 2:16.25

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bird, Layton Hanford 4:38.70
2 Wallace, Nathan Hanford 4:38.72
3 Gonzalez, Gracen Sunnyside 4:39.47
4 Merrill, Marshall Hanford 4:46.49
5 Fricke, Jacob Hanford 4:50.11
6 Shoenwald, Ty Kennewick 4:50.24
7 Watts, Patrick Sunnyside 4:52.26
8 Rogers, Jacob Sunnyside 4:55.90
9 Trilla, Daniel Kennewick 5:28.69

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriquez, Albert Hanford 10:41.63
2 Shoenwald, Ty Kennewick 10:51.67

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haringa, Roy Sunnyside 16.18
2 Mulkey, Jake Hanford 16.32
3 Sarmiento, Kennedy Sunnyside 16.50
4 Clements, Joe Hanford 16.52
5 Becerra, Nick Kennewick 17.41
6 Dikes, Dylan Hanford 18.22
7 Chavez, Lorenzo Sunnyside 19.91
8 Johnson, Matt Hanford 20.01

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haringa, Roy Sunnyside 41.76
2 Becerra, Nick Kennewick 41.79
3 Clements, Joe Hanford 42.12
4 Clements, Asa Hanford 43.98
5 Silver, Jon Kennewick 44.23
6 Dikes, Dylan Hanford 45.42
7 Chavez, Lorenzo Sunnyside 48.82

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunnyside 'A' 46.15
2 Hanford 'A' 46.78
3 Kennewick 'A' 46.88

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 3:32.93
2 Kennewick 'A' 3:45.40

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vandermark, Shawn Hanford 5-10.00
2 Brown, Chris Hanford 5-08.00
3 Hanson, Jason Kennewick 5-06.00
4 Matta, Harshil Hanford 5-04.00
5 Zachara, Peter Hanford 5-02.00
6 Silver, Jon Kennewick 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clements, Asa Hanford 12-06.00
2 Jessop, Robert Kennewick J12-06.00
3 Clary, Jacob Hanford 12-00.00
4 Clements, Joe Hanford 10-00.00
-- Corwell, Kyle Hanford NH
-- Bricker, Will Hanford NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luca, Levi Hanford 20-06.00
2 Hanson, Jason Kennewick 19-01.00
3 Becerra, Nick Kennewick 19-00.00
4 Brown, Chris Hanford 18-11.50
5 Toure, Abe Hanford 18-02.50
6 Jessop, Robert Kennewick 18-01.00
7 Sanchez, James Sunnyside 18-00.00
8 Navarro-Rodriguea, Frans Sunnyside 17-07.00
9 Silver, Jon Kennewick 17-04.00
10 Matta, Harshil Hanford 16-11.50
11 Madrigal, Jose Sunnyside 16-10.00
12 Mendoza, Guadalupe Sunnyside 16-03.00
13 Zachara, Peter Hanford 16-00.00

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessop, Robert Kennewick 42-01.00
2 Bland, Josh Hanford 41-09.00
3 Matta, Harshil Hanford 40-03.00
4 Becerra, Nick Kennewick 38-10.50
5 Toure, Abe Hanford 38-10.00
6 Haringa, Roy Sunnyside 38-07.00
7 Mendoza, Jesus Sunnyside 37-00.00
8 Mendoza, Guadalupe Sunnyside J37-00.00
9 Silver, Jon Kennewick 35-08.50
10 Zachara, Peter Hanford 34-03.50

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, RJ Hanford 42-07.00
2 Sharp, Travis Kennewick 40-07.00
3 Rinehold, Brice Sunnyside 40-01.00
4 Pearson, Kyle Sunnyside 38-09.00
5 Rueter, Kurt Hanford 38-08.00
6 Almeida, Danny Sunnyside 38-06.00
7 Pontorolo, Vinnie Kennewick 37-06.00
8 Karr, Travis Kennewick 35-08.00
9 Bents, Jordan Hanford 34-10.00
10 Cardenas, Abel Sunnyside J34-10.00
11 Lloyd, Rhys Hanford 34-08.00
12 Johnson, Tyler Kennewick 34-02.00
13 McIntosh, Donovan Kennewick 33-00.00
14 Rodriguez, Tyler Hanford 32-08.00
15 Cantu, Andres Sunnyside 30-02.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rinehold, Brice Sunnyside 127-00
2 Sharp, Travis Kennewick 118-01
3 Harris, RJ Hanford 116-04
4 Pontorolo, Vinnie Kennewick 113-06
5 Lloyd, Rhys Hanford 110-03
6 Mendoza, Jesus Sunnyside 106-03
7 Cantu, Andres Sunnyside 106-01
8 Johnson, Tyler Kennewick 105-08
9 McIntosh, Donovan Kennewick 100-02
10 Rueter, Kurt Hanford 99-05
11 Stephens, Mike Hanford 92-04
12 Pearson, Kyle Sunnyside J92-04
13 Karr, Travis Kennewick 89-08
14 Watkins, Ben Hanford 87-11
-- Almeida, Danny Sunnyside ND

Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Friesz, Jordan Hanford 168-08
2 Wagar, Kyle Hanford 154-03
3 Sharp, Travis Kennewick 152-07
4 McCreight, Josh Kennewick 146-11
5 Wagar, Cameron Hanford 140-09
6 Cherwien, Brian Hanford 139-07
7 Johnson, Tyler Kennewick 138-05
8 Pearson, Kyle Sunnyside 137-05
9 McIntosh, Donovan Kennewick 136-06
10 Dikes, Dylan Hanford 135-10
11 Mendoza, Jesus Sunnyside 122-00
12 Karr, Travis Kennewick 112-11
13 Cantu, Andres Sunnyside 109-02
14 Cardenas, Abel Sunnyside 108-11