PASCO XC INVITE

Oct. 5, 2013

VARSITY BOYS

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 54 5 6 13 14 16 23 17:34.6 0:52.0
2 Hanford 77 1 7 17 25 27 39 17:47.3 1:57.1
3 Richland 78 8 9 15 20 26 29 32 17:50.5 1:01.7
4 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe 91 2 3 10 22 54 64 17:55.3 3:14.0
5* Chiawana 130 18 21 24 33 34 43 18:27.7 1:07.9
6* Southridge 130 12 19 28 30 41 45 52 18:30.1 1:36.1
7 Ss-Connell 191 31 35 38 40 47 53 55 19:13.4 0:44.9
8* Othello 215 11 42 49 56 57 60 65 19:36.9 3:04.6
9* Grandview 215 4 44 46 59 62 63 19:41.2 4:26.5
10 Sunnyside 222 36 37 48 50 51 58 61 19:30.7 0:49.7

Incomplete Teams: Ss-Bickleton, Ss-Columbia-Burbank, Pasco
TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Seth Cook, 12 16:37.3 Hanford 2 2 Alex Wallat, 11 16:48.9 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe 3 3 Jack Ammon, 9 16:53.6 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe 4 4 Samuel Cuevas, 11 16:59.9 Grandview 5 Ricardo Saenz, 10 17:00.5 Pasco 6 5 Joseph Ghirardo, 12 17:01.0 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 7 6 Phillip Geist, 10 17:16.1 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 8 7 Garrett Bates, 11 17:23.3 Hanford 9 8 Trevor Morrow, 11 17:26.8 Richland 10 9 Jacob Redden, 12 17:28.7 Richland 11 10 Timothy Kopplin, 11 17:32.0 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe 12 11 Ryan Gonzalez, 10 17:45.7 Othello 13 12 Triston Drollinger, 12 17:46.3 Southridge 14 13 Isaac Nelson, 11 17:51.1 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 15 14 Jorge Guajardo, 11 17:51.9 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 16 15 Max Podhaisky, 11 17:52.4 Richland 17 16 Sean McGrath, 11 17:52.9 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 18 17 Steven Lutz, 12 17:53.3 Hanford 19 18 David Thien, 11 17:53.8 Chiawana 20 19 Jesse Brinson-Wagner, 9 17:54.4 Southridge 21 20 Eric Grossarth, 11 17:55.8 Richland 22 21 Juan Mojica, 10 17:57.6 Chiawana 23 Troy Roberts, 10 18:02.0 Ss-Bickleton 24 Andrew Gannon, 10 18:07.6 Ss-Bickleton 25 22 Brian Henry, 12 18:19.0 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe 26 23 Matt Slahtasky, 10 18:20.0 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 27 24 Nicholas Pincheira, 10 18:24.1 Chiawana 28 25 David Skouson, 12 18:28.2 Hanford 29 26 Connor Belmont, 11 18:28.5 Richland 30 27 Porter McMichael, 10 18:34.4 Hanford 31 28 Nathan Linde, 11 18:36.0 Southridge 32 29 Nathaniel Weber, 10 18:44.1 Richland 33 30 Davis Wintle, 11 18:51.5 Southridge 34 31 Roberto Orozco, 12 18:54.5 Ss-Connell 35 32 Logan Wickham, 12 18:57.6 Richland 36 33 Josiah Cazier, 12 19:01.0 Chiawana 37 34 William Monds, 10 19:01.6 Chiawana 38 35 Vincent Merez, 10 19:02.0 Ss-Connell 39 36 Joe Rodriguez III, 9 19:02.5 Sunnyside 40 37 Griffey Sarmiento, 9 19:06.2 Sunnyside 41 Sawyer Goodsel, 11 19:10.5 Ss-Columbia-Burbank 42 38 Parker Dolezal, 12 19:10.9 Ss-Connell 43 39 Clive LePage, 12 19:12.1 Hanford 44 40 Josiah Kroontje, 10 19:20.0 Ss-Connell 45 41 Tyler Brunson, 11 19:22.3 Southridge 46 42 Fernando Mendoza, 11 19:25.6 Othello 47 43 Brannt Bachmeier, 10 19:26.7 Chiawana 48 44 Sabastian Raucamp, 11 19:27.3 Grandview 49 45 Antonio Rubalcava, 10 19:28.2 Southridge 50 46 Jose Cisneros-Valdez, 10 19:28.9 Grandview 51 Roberto Montes, 10 19:30.3 Pasco 52 47 Kyle Huber, 12 19:39.4 Ss-Connell 53 48 Ignacio Portillo, 12 19:41.7 Sunnyside 54 49 Arturo Aranzazu, 10 19:43.1 Othello 55 Luis Ochoa, 12 19:45.1 Pasco 56 50 Julio Gaspar, 11 19:50.9 Sunnyside 57 51 Robert Rodriguez, 12 19:52.1 Sunnyside 58 52 Ethan Ellsworth, 9 19:58.2 Southridge 59 53 Oscar Ortiz, 11 20:00.6 Ss-Connell 60 54 Cade Bowman, 12 20:02.9 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe 61 55 Gerardo Morales, 9 20:03.2 Ss-Connell 62 56 Ivan Rojas, 10 20:19.8 Othello 63 57 Ethan Besherse, 10 20:50.2 Othello 64 58 Jesse Torres, 11 21:02.5 Sunnyside 65 59 Joesiah Saunders, 12 21:03.5 Grandview 66 60 Josh Besherse, 11 21:08.6 Othello 67 61 Julian Naranjo, 10 21:20.3 Sunnyside 68 62 Jose Castaneda, 12 21:26.3 Grandview 69 63 Ricky Avelos, 11 22:53.1 Grandview 70 64 Elijah Hambly, 12 23:12.5 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe 71 65 Tanner Sparks, 12 23:28.5 Othello

JV BOYS 

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Will Eldred, 10 18:05.0 Hanford
2 Carlos Granados, 10 18:27.0 Grandview
3 Tyler Kurtz, 9 18:38.0 Richland
4 Sam Lewis, 11 18:41.0 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
5 Caleb Hagedorn, 9 18:41.7 Richland
6 Delton Meyer, 9 18:48.8 Hanford
7 Connor Woodward, 10 18:50.0 Chiawana
8 Brian Talbot, 10 18:56.0 Ss-Liberty Christian
9 Donovan Percifield, 11 18:58.1 Ss-Columbia-Burbank
10 Nathan Mars, 11 19:05.9 Hanford
11 Taylor Sisemore, 12 19:07.5 Southridge
12 Brandon Merkel, 12 19:09.2 Hanford
13 Torin Kuether, 9 19:10.8 Hanford
14 Keith Lozano, 11 19:12.3 Richland
15 Tim Cornelius, 10 19:12.8 Ss-Colfax
16 Gustavo Roa, 11 19:13.7 Othello
17 Keenan Stoker, 10 19:14.0 Hanford
18 Alec Marton, 11 19:15.3 Richland
19 Max Weil, 10 19:16.5 Hanford
20 Trent Mercado, 9 19:20.2 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
21 Brendan Mitchell, 10 19:24.1 Hanford
22 Zack Klein, 10 19:27.0 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
23 Mark McDuffie, 9 19:28.3 Richland
24 Alex Tonthat, 9 19:29.8 Richland
25 Luis Zamarripa, 10 19:36.4 Kennewick
26 William Ziakawsky, 9 19:42.2 Ss-Mabton
27 Matt Talbot, 12 19:42.9 Ss-Liberty Christian
28 Martin Kindle, 11 19:45.2 Hanford
29 Schuyler Killian, 12 19:45.6 Pasco
30 Cyrus Stephens, 10 19:47.3 Hanford
31 Joey Cardenas, 11 19:50.0 Ss-Bickleton
32 Michael Jagelski, 9 19:52.1 Ss-Goldendale
33 Caleb Sarber, 9 19:53.6 Richland
34 Trevor Jones, 10 19:57.4 Southridge
35 Carter Syrie, 10 20:00.3 Ss-Connell
36 Kyler Markland, 10 20:03.6 Kennewick
37 Michael O'Toole, 12 20:03.9 Hanford
38 Nic Fraga, 10 20:05.7 Hanford
39 Alex Jaramillo, 10 20:06.3 Ss-Mabton
40 Danny Navarro, 12 20:07.4 Southridge
41 Robby McLeod, 9 20:07.6 Southridge
42 Patrick Clark, 12 20:13.4 Hanford
43 Pedro Ramirez, 9 20:13.8 Othello
44 Austin Hartley, 9 20:18.8 Richland
45 Jaron Rasmussen, 10 20:22.0 Pasco
46 Drew Gallardo, 11 20:23.4 Sunnyside
47 Anthony Ireland, 10 20:28.7 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
48 Aja George, 9 20:30.6 Richland
49 Franco Lahoz, 9 20:35.2 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
50 Chad White, 12 20:37.4 Chiawana
51 Gustavo Espindola, 11 20:39.7 Sunnyside
52 Brad Redden, 12 20:40.0 Richland
53 David Gunkel, 11 20:41.9 Ss-Goldendale
54 Moises Nava, 10 20:43.2 Pasco
55 Viknesh Kasthuri, 9 20:45.5 Richland
56 Matt Wagnon, 10 20:48.8 Hanford
57 Benjamin Montelongo, 12 20:50.7 Sunnyside
58 Kyle Jones, 9 20:53.0 Richland
59 Connor Peale, 11 20:53.4 Southridge
60 Yoshio Rios, 12 20:53.8 Southridge
61 Micah Cowell, 9 20:54.2 Richland
62 Aj Nichols, 9 20:55.0 Hanford
63 Bryan Black, 11 20:55.8 Chiawana
64 Matthew Blomquist, 12 20:56.6 Ss-Goldendale
65 Anthony Castelleja, 10 20:57.5 Sunnyside
66 Michael Blomquist, 12 20:58.1 Ss-Goldendale
67 Elias Viveros, 9 20:59.6 Ss-Connell
68 Angel Samano, 10 21:01.0 Pasco
69 Adam Lewis, 10 21:04.7 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
70 Jose Reyna, 12 21:15.0 Sunnyside
71 Zachary Salinas, 11 21:17.4 Sunnyside
72 Roman Rodriguez, 11 21:19.3 Ss-Connell
73 Daniel Dohalek, 10 21:19.6 Hanford
74 Darrian Mahoney, 9 21:22.4 Sunnyside
75 Drew Bowdish, 11 21:26.5 Ss-Goldendale
76 Bergen Eskildsen, 11 21:32.8 Ss-Connell
77 Ricardo Maria, 10 21:33.3 Othello
78 Ben Howard, 12 21:37.0 Pasco
79 Joseph Cummings, 9 21:39.6 Ss-Bickleton
80 Daniel Kim, 10 21:41.4 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
81 Landon DeCoursey, 10 21:42.9 Southridge
82 Marcos Sanchez, 9 21:43.0 Othello
83 Daniel Figueroa, 9 21:46.5 Sunnyside
84 Kier Holladay, 10 21:46.8 Southridge
85 Morgan Mattlin, 9 21:50.1 Hanford
86 Chris Merkel, 10 21:55.3 Hanford
87 Levi Laib, 11 22:01.2 Ss-Dayton
88 Hector Valencia, 9 22:05.4 Othello
89 Marcos Garcia, 12 22:11.0 Kennewick
90 Eric Anderson, 9 22:12.0 Hanford
91 Caden Olson Kaelber, 9 22:13.1 Chiawana
92 Angel Cruz, 9 22:14.0 Hanford
93 David Sherwood, 12 22:15.0 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
94 Jordan Hawk, 10 22:16.9 Ss-Connell
95 Nicholas Keister-Munoz, 12 22:25.2 Chiawana
96 Doug Wilson, 9 22:35.4 Ss-Colfax
97 Ricky Shurtleff, 10 22:43.5 Ss-Goldendale
98 Trevor Johnson, 9 22:44.3 Richland
99 Jackson Smith, 10 22:46.7 Hanford
100 Ethan Lott, 9 22:49.7 Ss-Columbia-Burbank
101 Samuel McFee, 9 22:50.1 Chiawana
102 Kenny Allenton, 9 22:51.0 Ss-Bickleton
103 Austin Keck, 10 22:51.7 Hanford
104 Victor Maria, 9 23:01.8 Othello
105 Josh Pollard, 10 23:08.7 Hanford
106 Paul Noble, 10 23:10.1 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
107 Chance Carver, 12 23:15.7 Chiawana
108 Rayden Cozad, 11 23:16.5 Southridge
109 Carlos Lopez, 10 23:17.8 Sunnyside
110 Alec Lauriano, 12 23:24.4 Othello
111 Israel Gonzalez, 9 23:43.8 Othello
112 Will Bostick, 9 23:44.3 Ss-Goldendale
113 Jack Dorian, 11 24:25.5 Hanford
114 Andrew Hoitink, 10 24:34.3 Southridge
115 Juan Villegas-Zaragoza, 10 24:37.9 Sunnyside
116 Noel Orozco, 9 24:43.5 Ss-Connell
117 Javier Tapia, 11 25:05.6 Sunnyside
118 Juvencio Jauregui, 10 25:14.2 Othello
119 Jorge Villegas, 12 25:15.7 Sunnyside
120 Cesario Salcedo, 10 25:36.8 Ss-Connell
121 Marco Pena, 12 27:41.5 Othello
122 Logan Butler, 9 30:10.4 Hanford
123 Joshua Lembcke, 9 31:34.9 Othello

JV Boys-2 Mile

1 Jesus Cervantes-9 11:40.1 Grandview
2 Nathaniel Miles-10 12:38.0 Richland
3 Nelson Cartagena-12 13:08.6 Kennewick
4 Patrick Torres-11 13:14.1 Pasco
5 Brenner Schow-9 13:18.6 Richland
6 Misael Zurita-9 13:35.6 Connell
7 Nicholas Dix-10 13:37.7 Goldendale
8 Bobby Guzman-11 14:02.3 Pasco
9 Elijah Miller-9 14:05.8 Connell
10 Levi Devine-9 14:10.9 Richland
11 Cody Zielke-9 14:21.9 Richland
12 Cody Allenton-8 15:25.5 Bickleton
13 Daniel Miller-10 16:48.5 NW Christian-Colbert
14 Thuc Nguyen-12 17:55.4 Colfax

Middle School Boys-Two Mile

1 Tyler Shea-8 11:50.5 Northwest Christian
2 Adrian Ruiz-8 12:33.3 McFarland
3 Yunior Romero-8 13:06.6 McFarland
4 Kyle Naef-7 13:56.4 Olds
5 Sergio Cisneros-8 14:26.4 McFarland
6 Abraham Arguelles-8 14:34.2 McFarland
7 Jorge Ortiz-8 14:42.4 Olds
8 Brian Lima-7 14:47.5 McFarland
9 William Lane-7 14:49.5 Northwest Christian
10 Noah Weaver-7 14:52.2 Northwest Christian
11 Preston Raab-7 15:10.2 McFarland
12 Eric Mendoza-7 15:36.3 McFarland
13 Axel Rivera-7 15:54.2 McFarland
14 Andres Cantu-7 16:32.4 McFarland
15 Javier Miron-7 16:36.9 McFarland
16 Brian Romero-7 17:00.3 McFarland
17 Isidro Larios-7 17:33.3 McFarland
18 Hayden Hober-7 20:50.9 Northwest Christian