Mens Results
2 Mile Junior Varsity
1 Andre Santoy 11 12:31.4 Kiona-Benton
2 Jose Ayala 9 12:54.4 Kiona-Benton
3 John Settle 11 13:04.8 Kiona-Benton
4 Garrett Mitchell 10 13:59.8 Kiona-Benton
5 Alexander George 10 14:36.5 Toppenish
6 Favian Mares 9 15:18.2 Toppenish
7 Roberto Valladares 12 15:18.4 Toppenish
8 Jonathan Chavez 9 15:37.5 Toppenish
9 Andrew Maldonado 9 15:44.8 Toppenish
10 Maurice Devers 10 16:40.2 Kiona-Benton
11 Tyson Wahpat 10 18:09.5 Toppenish
12 Justin Axtell 10 18:10.0 Toppenish
13 Ethan Miller 11 18:37.4 Toppenish
14 Kyle Haack 11 21:41.8 Connell
2 Mile Middle School
1 Kaden Maxwell 8 13:15.2 Harrison
2 Kyle Naef 8 13:16.5 Olds
3 Mauricio Alvarado 8 13:45.5 Harrison
4 Jose Salazar 8 14:01.2 Harrison
5 Lucus Anderson 8 14:03.2 Goldendale
6 Brian Lima 8 14:25.2 McFarland
7 Ben Victry 7 15:02.6 Kiona-Benton
8 Gee Young 7 15:22.2 McFarland
9 Eric Mendoza 8 15:30.6 McFarland
10 Isidro Larios 8 15:44.9 McFarland
11 Roy Montejano 7 15:49.3 McFarland
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity-Frosh/Soph
1 Daniel Everett 10 18:53.0 Pullman
2 Jeremy Armijo 10 18:54.2 Pullman
3 Ryle Hollick 9 19:11.9 Richland
4 Spencer George 9 19:15.5 Pullman
5 Sebastien Lewis 9 19:16.5 Pullman
6 Cole Brooks 9 19:25.7 Richland
7 Declan Weingart 10 19:26.8 Pullman
8 Conner Dahnke-Rema... 10 19:30.3 Pullman
9 Viknesh Kasthuri 10 19:30.6 Richland
10 Alexander Parker 10 19:31.0 Pullman
11 Thomas Wright 10 19:33.8 Pullman
12 Adrian Benitez 9 19:37.0 Grandview
13 Dominic Lee 10 19:41.6 Chiawana
14 Evan Sweeney 9 19:50.1 Tri-Cities Prep
15 Austin Hartley 10 19:50.6 Richland
16 Gabriel Morales 9 19:56.9 Chiawana
17 Jesus Montiel 10 19:58.4 Chiawana
18 Justin Moon 10 20:04.4 Tri-Cities Prep
19 Jerome Campbell 10 20:24.0 Pullman
20 Trevor Allwine 9 20:24.7 Richland
21 Anthony Sanchez 9 20:25.0 Toppenish
22 Caleb Hagedorn 10 20:27.0 Richland
23 Jacob Limburg 9 20:32.6 Pullman
24 Cameron Dodson 9 20:34.0 Hanford
25 Declan Edgecomb 10 20:34.2 Pullman
26 Jacob Wadsworth 9 20:34.8 Pullman
27 Kyle Jones 10 20:37.7 Richland
28 Zach Sokoloski 10 20:38.4 Asotin
29 Jackson Olsen 9 20:58.4 Richland
30 Ty Fodor 10 21:03.2 Sunnyside
31 Juan Lara 10 21:10.0 Toppenish
32 Zackery Kunkel 9 21:14.3 Pullman
33 Darrian Mahoney 10 21:16.1 Sunnyside
34 Trevor Johnson 10 21:21.6 Richland
35 Micah Cowell 10 21:23.3 Richland
36 Christian Shink 9 21:25.9 Tri-Cities Prep
37 Justin Marshall 9 21:36.9 Southridge
38 Ricky Lujano 10 21:38.2 Tri-Cities Prep
39 Jordan Renteria 9 21:41.8 Pasco
40 Anthony Moyer 9 21:42.4 Sunnyside
41 Austin Wagner 10 21:42.7 Prosser
42 Bobby Guzman 12 21:44.1 Pasco
43 Morgan Mattlin 10 21:44.6 Hanford
44 Scott Lutton 9 21:50.7 Wilbur-Creston
45 Ryan Wodtli 9 21:51.4 Pasco
46 Joel Rivera 10 21:54.0 Sunnyside
47 Kevin Llamas 9 21:55.4 Chiawana
48 Justin Theobald 9 21:59.0 Sunnyside
49 William Ziakawsky 10 22:03.2 Mabton
50 Zach Villanueva 9 22:05.0 Richland
51 Levi Devine 10 22:06.1 Richland
52 Judah Davis 9 22:09.3 Pasco
53 Travis Cowdrey 10 22:15.7 Asotin
54 Sawyer Smith 9 22:22.2 Hanford
55 Forrest Hanson 10 22:24.6 Southridge
56 Micah Brewer 9 22:25.5 Pullman
57 Eric Anderson 10 22:25.8 Hanford
58 Kyle Johnson 9 22:32.2 Richland
59 Reed Harder 10 22:53.4 Pullman
60 David Daily 9 22:58.8 Asotin
61 Cole Dittentholer 9 23:01.2 Toppenish
62 Nate Dixon 10 23:03.5 Prosser
63 Spencer Johnson 9 23:06.1 Chiawana
64 Owen Carter 9 23:08.7 Richland
65 Will Bostick 10 23:14.0 Goldendale
66 George Heisey 9 23:17.9 Sunnyside
67 Eduardo Estrada 10 23:19.8 Sunnyside
68 Thomas Springer 9 23:22.7 Othello
69 Luis Camacho 10 23:25.8 Chiawana
70 Jordan Lane 9 23:33.8 Richland
71 Dylan Haack 9 23:45.9 Connell
72 Shane Watson 10 23:57.5 Asotin
73 Garrett Morrow 9 23:59.5 Richland
74 Raul Macias 10 24:00.3 Sunnyside
75 Michael Condie 9 24:18.3 Sunnyside
76 Cody Zielke 10 24:28.4 Richland
77 Ricardo Abundiz 9 24:39.0 Othello
78 David Mercado 10 24:46.5 Sunnyside
79 Jordan Cooper 9 24:52.4 Asotin
80 Ezekiel Chavez 9 25:04.2 Sunnyside
81 Owen Blair 9 25:06.1 Asotin
82 Kevin Nino 9 25:16.1 Southridge
83 Christian Muse 10 25:31.0 Tri-Cities Prep
84 Anthony Torres 11 25:51.9 Pasco
85 Juan Jr. Morales 10 26:47.2 Sunnyside
86 Jesus Gonzalez 10 26:49.1 Othello
87 Garrett Sheffels 9 28:01.5 Wilbur-Creston
88 Michael Lee 9 28:24.5 Southridge
89 Wenda Liu 9 29:04.9 Pullman
90 Dylan Tarlyn 9 29:06.8 Pullman
91 Mario Myricks 9 29:55.6 Southridge
92 Logan Butler 10 30:27.6 Hanford
93 Joshua Lembcke 10 34:03.5 Othello
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity-Juniors/Seniors
1 David Graham 11 19:22.0 Hanford
2 Martin Kindle 12 19:30.0 Hanford
3 Seth King 11 19:42.1 Hanford
4 Adam Lewis 11 19:46.6 Tri-Cities Prep
5 Andrew Cohen 11 19:49.2 Pullman
6 Daniel Kure 12 19:50.4 Pullman
7 Matt Wagnon 11 19:55.6 Hanford
8 Scott Bumpus 12 20:00.7 Pullman
9 Max Weil 11 20:09.5 Hanford
10 Alejandro Campos 11 20:09.8 Sunnyside
11 Keith Lozano 12 20:18.9 Richland
12 Walid Bin Daar 11 20:20.3 Prosser
13 Jacob Perales 11 20:25.0 Sunnyside
14 Steven Razo 12 20:25.5 Grandview
15 Luis Velazco 11 20:28.8 Pasco
16 Nick Cooper 12 20:36.4 Chiawana
17 Keenan Stoker 11 20:40.8 Hanford
18 Douglas Cowdrey 12 20:44.2 Asotin
19 Connor Peale 12 20:44.8 Southridge
20 Blake Llarenas 12 20:59.3 Hanford
21 Moises Nava 11 21:03.5 Pasco
22 Matt Larson 11 21:03.9 Pullman
23 Peter Dowell 11 21:12.6 Pullman
24 Patrick Torres 11 21:20.9 Pasco
25 Nick Sant 12 21:23.9 Chiawana
26 Jakob Christian-Co... 11 21:29.3 Pullman
27 Alex Sagastegui 12 21:34.3 Pasco
28 Jose Cisneros-Valdez 11 21:39.7 Grandview
29 Nic Fraga 11 21:47.7 Hanford
30 Kyle Curtis 12 21:50.4 Asotin
31 Jackson Smith 11 22:20.7 Hanford
32 Gauge Frank 11 22:32.3 Prosser
33 Andy Gomez 12 22:37.1 Sunnyside
34 Ricky Avelos 12 22:43.3 Grandview
35 Bryan Black 12 22:44.0 Chiawana
36 Allen Moyer 11 22:48.3 Sunnyside
37 Gabe Klingele 12 23:04.4 Prosser
38 Jeremy Baker 12 23:06.2 Toppenish
39 Nick Foster 11 23:16.1 Prosser
40 Jacob Vargas 12 23:44.4 Kennewick
41 Chris Merkel 11 23:54.6 Hanford
42 Josh Pollard 11 23:56.2 Hanford
43 Daniel Kim 11 24:07.7 Tri-Cities Prep
44 Kevin Cassidy 12 24:15.5 Prosser
45 Joel Jr. Perez 11 24:22.1 Sunnyside
46 Fabian Cantu 12 24:43.8 Toppenish
47 Rayden Cozad 12 25:11.1 Southridge
48 Will Copeland 11 25:13.6 Wilbur-Creston
49 Isaac Leggett 11 25:31.2 Hanford
50 Miguel Prieto 11 25:49.0 Sunnyside
51 Aldo Depaz 12 25:59.8 Sunnyside
52 Teryn Vantrease 12 26:01.7 Asotin
53 Johnathan Chavez-C... 11 26:12.1 Pasco
54 Jack Dorian 12 27:02.4 Hanford
55 Nathaniel Lopez 11 27:06.7 Grandview
56 Paul Noble 11 27:25.5 Tri-Cities Prep
57 Chris Carlson 11 30:14.3 Pullman
5,000 Meters Varsity-Large Schools
Official Team Scores
1 70 Pullman
2 94 Pasco
3 106 Quincy
4 112 Hanford
5 120 Richland
6 139 Chiawana
7 177 Sunnyside
8 189 Southridge
9 199 Prosser
10 257 Toppenish
11 261 Othello
12 263 Kennewick
1 Ricardo Saenz 11 17:06.2 Pasco
2 Porter McMichael 11 17:06.7 Hanford
3 Spencer Elmore 12 17:07.0 Quincy
4 Victor Salgado 12 17:10.0 Quincy
5 Garrett Bates 12 17:19.5 Hanford
6 Tim Pendry 10 17:20.1 Pullman
7 David Thien 12 17:39.9 Chiawana
8 Jesse Todd 9 17:46.2 Richland
9 Griffey Sarmiento 10 17:51.7 Sunnyside
10 Cody Sloan 9 17:52.6 Richland
11 Juan Mojica 11 17:57.7 Chiawana
12 Jesse Brinson-Wagner 10 17:59.1 Southridge
13 Peyton Sperl 12 18:07.4 Prosser
14 Karl Fischer 11 18:20.7 Pullman
15 Aron James 9 18:23.5 Pullman
16 Trevor Jorman 12 18:24.6 Pullman
17 Ismael Castaneda 9 18:29.7 Pasco
18 Carlos Ramirez 9 18:33.4 Pasco
19 Matt Raftis 11 18:34.2 Pullman
20 Ryan Gonzalez 11 18:37.8 Kennewick
21 Ulises Neponuceno 10 18:38.3 Othello
22 Jimmy Garcia 12 18:39.1 Quincy
23 Carlos Granados 11 18:40.9 Grandview
24 Kelly Zick 9 18:43.3 Toppenish
25 Chris Nilsen 9 18:47.7 Richland
26 Tristan Call 9 18:50.4 Pullman
27 Austin Garza 10 18:52.5 Pullman
28 Victor Ramirez 11 18:55.0 Pasco
29 Gustavo Mendoza 12 18:55.6 Quincy
30 Joe Rodriguez III 10 18:59.4 Sunnyside
31 Drew Gallardo 12 19:03.4 Sunnyside
32 Greg Ramos 11 19:07.5 Pasco
33 Will Eldred 11 19:10.0 Hanford
34 Trevor Jones 11 19:12.3 Southridge
35 Delton Meyer 10 19:13.2 Hanford
36 Nathan Linde 12 19:13.7 Southridge
37 Asante Edward 9 19:14.0 Kennewick
38 William Monds 11 19:14.4 Chiawana
39 Anthony Stone 9 19:15.4 Richland
40 Nathan Mars 12 19:16.0 Hanford
41 Caleb Sarber 10 19:16.7 Richland
42 Isaac Mendoza 11 19:19.5 Chiawana
43 Jose Acosta 10 19:20.4 Prosser
44 Connor Woodward 11 19:22.7 Chiawana
45 Eric Harrod 9 19:23.1 Chiawana
46 Ivan Rojas 11 19:25.9 Othello
47 Cristyan Zepeda 9 19:26.4 Prosser
48 Harrison Moore 10 19:28.8 Prosser
49 Ethan Besherse 11 19:37.7 Othello
50 Jesus Guzman 12 19:40.0 Quincy
51 Terrell Cantu 10 19:41.5 Toppenish
52 Tito Torres 10 19:48.6 Prosser
53 Robby McLeod 10 19:49.9 Southridge
54 Pedro Lopez 10 19:52.1 Prosser
55 Anthony Castelleja 11 19:53.7 Sunnyside
56 Malcom Sanchez 9 19:54.5 Sunnyside
57 Arturo Palacios 9 19:57.1 Sunnyside
58 Antonio Rubalcava 11 19:58.9 Southridge
59 Alex Perez 10 20:04.3 Toppenish
60 Issac Rodriguez 9 20:07.5 Sunnyside
61 Wade Yocom 9 20:10.2 Southridge
62 Torin Kuether 11 20:16.8 Hanford
63 Christian Alfaro 10 20:22.3 Toppenish
64 Kyler Markland 11 20:25.2 Kennewick
65 Miguel Castellanos 12 20:28.9 Toppenish
66 Joshua Chavez 9 20:33.0 Toppenish
67 Daniel Cruz 10 20:35.1 Quincy
68 Jake Covington 11 20:36.4 Pasco
69 Christian Flannery 11 20:37.2 Kennewick
70 Cyril Berndt 10 20:56.4 Quincy
71 Pearson Audie 12 20:59.2 Pasco
72 Brannt Bachmeier 11 20:59.4 Chiawana
73 Keny Zanotti 11 21:07.9 Southridge
74 Marcos Sanchez 10 21:16.3 Othello
75 Hector Valencia 10 21:18.7 Othello
76 Enrique Montejano 10 21:28.9 Othello
77 Alejandro Ramos 12 21:30.3 Kennewick
78 Pedro Ramirez 10 21:43.1 Othello
79 Isaak Peters 10 21:48.4 Toppenish
80 David Ramos 12 21:59.3 Kennewick
81 Tim Nilsen 9 22:53.3 Richland
82 Jesse Sandbeck 12 23:56.5 Kennewick
5,000 Meters Varsity-Small Schools
Official Team Scores
1 27 NW Christian-Colbert
2 42 Asotin
3 70 Tri-Cities Prep
4 114 Connell
5 115 Bickleton
6 165 Waitsburg-Prescott
1 Chandler Teigen 12 16:00.1 Asotin
2 Jack Ammon 10 16:33.1 NW Christian-Colbert
3 Alex Wallat 12 17:04.6 NW Christian-Colbert
4 Thomas Weakland 10 17:07.6 Asotin
5 Ben Alford 12 17:18.4 NW Christian-Colbert
6 Andrew Gannon 11 17:24.5 Bickleton
7 Timothy Kopplin 12 17:33.3 NW Christian-Colbert
8 Brady McKay 12 17:34.1 Asotin
9 Phillip Geist 11 17:45.7 Tri-Cities Prep
10 Tyler Shea 9 17:57.2 NW Christian-Colbert
11 Sean McGrath 12 17:59.5 Tri-Cities Prep
12 R. Dillon Rising 9 18:01.9 Goldendale
13 Troy Roberts 11 18:10.0 Bickleton
14 Cesar Robles 11 18:18.7 Tri-Cities Prep
15 Brian Strobel 12 18:19.4 Asotin
16 Landon Wilder 12 18:44.1 Columbia-Burbank
17 Spencer Williams 11 18:57.6 Asotin
18 Vincent Meraz 11 18:57.9 Connell
19 Jacob Clark 10 18:59.9 Wilbur-Creston
20 Sawyer Goodsel 12 19:02.2 Columbia-Burbank
21 Kyle Wilder 12 19:04.8 Columbia-Burbank
22 Sam Lewis 12 19:06.8 Tri-Cities Prep
23 Josiah Kroontje 11 19:11.9 Connell
24 Michael Jagelski 10 19:14.7 Goldendale
25 Kolton Cobb 12 19:19.6 Columbia-Burbank
26 Michael Roberts 10 19:21.0 NW Christian-Colbert
27 Trent Mercado 10 19:22.3 Tri-Cities Prep
28 Nick Higgins 10 19:24.0 NW Christian-Colbert
29 Oscar Ortiz 12 19:24.5 Connell
30 Brian Talbot 11 19:26.2 Liberty Christian
31 Mykhail Lembke 10 19:26.6 Goldendale
32 Nate Prior 11 19:35.9 Asotin
33 Landon Callas 10 19:40.5 Waitsburg-Prescott
34 Matt Slahtasky 11 19:40.9 Tri-Cities Prep
35 Colby Richards 9 19:55.8 Tri-Cities Prep
36 Joey Cardenas 12 20:11.4 Bickleton
37 Carter Syrie 11 20:12.7 Connell
38 Brady Mullikin 11 20:27.0 Asotin
39 Gerardo Morales 10 21:05.1 Connell
40 Elijah Miller 10 21:07.3 Connell
41 Kaleb Kolb 12 21:26.1 St. John-Endicott
42 Joseph Cummings 10 21:26.7 Bickleton
43 Skylar Wood 10 21:40.2 Waitsburg-Prescott
44 Zach Bowyer 9 21:41.7 Liberty Christian
45 Jordan Hawk 11 21:52.6 Connell
46 Nathan Talbot 9 22:11.2 Liberty Christian
47 Tanner Dingman 11 22:22.6 St. John-Endicott
48 Robert Walsh 9 22:39.9 Waitsburg-Prescott
49 Parker Perry 11 22:48.8 St. John-Endicott
50 Joey Bowyer 12 22:55.4 Liberty Christian
51 Tom House 9 22:58.9 Waitsburg-Prescott
52 Joe Leamy 10 23:06.5 Waitsburg-Prescott
53 Cody Allenton 9 23:49.6 Bickleton