Mens Results
2 Mile Junior Varsity
1 Andre Santoy 12 11:52.5 Kiona-Benton
2 John Engelke 9 11:53.1 Kiona-Benton
3 Steven Walker 12 12:13.7 Kiona-Benton
4 Caleb Thompson 12 12:25.7 Kiona-Benton
5 John Settle 12 12:32.2 Kiona-Benton
6 Jose Ayala 10 12:42.4 Kiona-Benton
7 Garrett Mitchell 11 13:27.8 Kiona-Benton
8 Ezra Tumambo 11 13:42.2 Richland
9 Zach Villanueva 10 14:05.5 Richland
10 Connor Roberts 9 14:19.0 Richland
11 Ethan Adamian 10 14:20.3 Richland
12 Jordan Lane 10 14:57.7 Richland
13 Brent Pendergast 9 15:22.0 Kiona-Benton
14 Ricardo Vallardo 12 16:19.9 Grandview
15 Nazario Serna 11 18:43.0 Grandview
16 Tanner Peterson 9 18:53.4 Connell
17 Gabriel Flores 11 19:15.4 Connell
18 Johnathan Chavez-C... 12 20:14.2 Pasco
19 Tim Johnson 9 22:13.6 Asotin
20 Andy Rodriguez 12 22:38.3 Grandview
2 Mile Middle School
1 David Maldonado 8 12:53.4 McFarland
2 Asher Dykstra 7 13:06.7 Asotin
3 Corbin Riley 8 13:11.4 Goldendale
4 Billy Simpkin 7 13:34.8 Kiona-Benton
5 Carter Freeman 7 13:41.5 McFarland
6 Enrique Amaro 8 14:35.9 Harrison
7 Roy Montejano 8 14:39.4 McFarland
8 Osbaldo Bravo 8 14:43.0 McFarland
9 Travis Tuck 8 14:47.6 Olds
10 Jonathan Rocha 7 14:56.7 McFarland
11 Hayden Turner 7 15:43.5 Olds
12 Koby Harris 7 15:48.6 Waitsburg-Prescott
13 Reid Weaver 7 16:10.9 Harrison
14 Dalton Wonders 7 19:17.3 Olds
15 Caiden Muro 7 21:46.9 McFarland
16 Jonathan Hernandez 7 22:39.2 Harrison
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity-9/10
2 Cole Brooks 10 19:22.0 Richland
3 Kaden Maxwell 9 19:26.3 Sunnyside
4 Scott Jacobs 9 19:32.2 Tri-Cities Prep
5 Zach Bowyer 10 19:49.3 Liberty Christian
6 Yudi Lai 9 19:54.2 Richland
7 Jorge Ortiz 10 20:02.1 Connell
8 Eduardo Vicente 10 20:03.9 Sunnyside
9 Spencer Johnson 10 20:04.6 Chiawana
10 Michael Condie 10 20:09.9 Sunnyside
11 Mason Scott 9 20:15.5 Richland
12 Isaiah Durham 9 20:22.5 Kennewick
13 Chandler Woodward 9 20:28.1 Chiawana
14 George Heisey 10 20:30.9 Sunnyside
15 Erik Birrueta 10 20:35.8 Sunnyside
16 Gonzalo Carriedo 9 20:36.3 Sunnyside
17 David Daily 10 20:40.0 Asotin
18 Max Trimm 9 20:42.4 Richland
19 Jay Stock 10 20:44.9 Chiawana
20 Nathan Talbot 10 20:45.2 Liberty Christian
21 Issac Rodriguez 10 20:47.2 Sunnyside
22 Marcus Hernandez 9 20:48.9 Pasco
23 Jordan Renteria 10 20:58.1 Pasco
24 Mason Swanson 9 20:59.6 Chiawana
25 Ian Campuzano 10 21:01.0 Grandview
26 Jareth Sanchez 10 21:05.6 Chiawana
27 Daniel Perez 10 21:10.3 Sunnyside
28 Tommy Luce 10 21:13.5 NW Christian-Colbert
29 Armando Leyva-Garcia 10 21:18.4 Sunnyside
30 Christian Shink 10 21:20.8 Tri-Cities Prep
31 Sergio Cisneros-Ce... 10 21:21.9 Sunnyside
32 Edrian Gallegos 9 21:26.2 Pasco
33 Ricardo Alvarez 10 21:29.2 Sunnyside
34 Kevin Llamas 10 21:39.9 Chiawana
35 Hernan Solis 9 21:46.8 Kennewick
36 Jace Aldous 9 21:47.4 Asotin
37 Erick Martinez-Mora 10 21:47.7 Pasco
38 Tetsuo Park 10 22:09.7 NW Christian-Colbert
39 Garrett Sheffels 10 22:22.4 Wilbur-Creston
40 Jed Burton 9 22:27.8 Chiawana
41 Justin Theobald 10 22:28.4 Sunnyside
42 Nolan Vandine 9 22:29.8 Chiawana
43 Ulysses Mendoza 10 22:35.1 Grandview
44 Ezekiel Chavez 10 22:42.5 Sunnyside
45 Brady Black 10 22:47.2 Chiawana
46 Colton Orchard 9 22:50.8 Chiawana
47 Erik Mendoza 9 22:57.2 Othello
48 Brian Mackenzie 9 23:10.2 NW Christian-Colbert
49 Hunter Schwartz 9 23:15.3 Kennewick
50 Derek Weaver 9 23:18.7 Sunnyside
51 Enrique Aguilar 10 23:35.4 Kennewick
52 Mario Raudales 9 23:38.5 Chiawana
53 Joel Garcia 10 23:50.6 Kennewick
54 Fernando Camacho 10 23:52.5 Connell
55 Nickolas Johnson 9 23:54.9 Kennewick
56 Isidro Larios 9 24:06.2 Othello
57 Tristan Allgaier 9 24:11.5 Richland
58 Jose Olivera 10 24:27.4 Kennewick
59 Wyatt Weissenfels 9 24:44.6 Asotin
60 Gabe Haynie 9 24:52.9 Richland
61 Javier Miron 10 24:59.9 Othello
62 Marcos Sanchez 11 25:05.3 Othello
63 Nelson Bjazevich 9 25:06.8 Richland
64 Kenneth Hall 9 25:17.2 Asotin
65 Easton Mathews 10 25:24.5 Chiawana
66 Noah Goeckner 9 25:47.1 Asotin
67 Andres Cantu 9 26:46.7 Othello
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity-11/12
1 Victor Ramirez 12 19:00.9 Pasco
2 Justin Moon 12 19:30.5 Tri-Cities Prep
3 Samuel Hedding 11 19:45.6 Asotin
4 Luis Velazco 12 20:00.2 Pasco
5 Silas Jasso 11 20:00.6 Sunnyside
6 Victor Aguilera-Vazquez 11 20:07.6 Chiawana
7 Jhonny Cambindo 11 20:11.8 Kennewick
8 Gilbert Borrego 11 20:14.9 Sunnyside
9 Vincent Meraz 12 20:15.6 Connell
10 Adam Lewis 12 20:17.1 Tri-Cities Prep
11 Edgar Rodriguez 11 20:18.6 Kennewick
12 Alberto Sanchez 11 20:21.7 Sunnyside
13 Isaac Mendoza 12 20:26.0 Chiawana
14 Kyle Jones 11 20:29.4 Richland
15 Juan Acevedo-Alcala 11 20:29.8 Sunnyside
16 Sean Hinkson 12 20:49.0 Tri-Cities Prep
17 Pedro Andrade 11 21:01.6 Chiawana
18 Saul Nieves 11 21:02.0 Kennewick
19 Joel Rivera 11 21:03.3 Sunnyside
20 Shane Watson 11 21:13.9 Asotin
21 Jorge Zarazua 12 21:16.4 Sunnyside
22 Tyrelle Holst 12 21:22.6 Connell
23 David Mercado 11 21:25.1 Sunnyside
24 Jake Covington 12 21:32.9 Pasco
25 Aaron Gitzen 12 21:38.4 Richland
26 Nathan Gangl 11 21:42.0 Richland
27 Vidal Aguilar 12 21:46.9 Kennewick
28 Juan Villegas - 21:51.4 Sunnyside
29 Luis Zamarripa 12 22:00.8 Kennewick
30 Devon Olsen 12 22:14.2 Connell
31 Nick Workman 12 22:19.8 Richland
32 Jose Casas 11 22:49.3 Sunnyside
33 Luis Camacho 11 23:20.2 Chiawana
34 Roman Cortez 12 23:27.6 Pasco
35 Cody Loeber 12 23:33.9 Connell
36 Eduardo Estrada 11 24:23.8 Sunnyside
37 Miguel Prieto 12 24:36.5 Sunnyside
38 Raul Macias 11 24:44.3 Sunnyside
39 Paul Noble 12 24:44.5 Tri-Cities Prep
40 Alex Mejia 12 25:06.8 Kennewick
41 Dylan Hodge 10 25:37.2 Umatilla
42 Tony Contreras 10 26:05.5 Umatilla
43 Noah Shorter 11 27:44.5 Umatilla
44 Joshua Lembcke 11 28:37.8 Othello
5,000 Meters Varsity-Small Schools
Official Team Scores
1 49 NW Christian-Colbert
2 58 Asotin
3 71 Tri-Cities Prep
4 72 Connell
5 111 Goldendale
6 123 Bickleton
1 Jack Ammon 11 16:31.4 NW Christian-Colbert
2 Thomas Weakland 11 16:37.7 Asotin
3 Dillon Rising 10 16:47.3 Goldendale
4 Micah Henry 11 16:51.5 NW Christian-Colbert
5 Andrew Gannon 12 17:04.7 Bickleton
6 Tyler Shea 10 17:18.4 NW Christian-Colbert
7 Phillip Geist 12 17:24.2 Tri-Cities Prep
8 Eli Engledow 9 17:24.5 Asotin
9 Landon Callas 11 17:47.2 Waitsburg-Prescott
10 Cesar Robles 12 18:08.0 Tri-Cities Prep
11 Jacob Clark 11 18:27.9 Wilbur-Creston
12 Josiah Kroontje 12 18:28.8 Connell
13 Spencer Williams 12 18:30.5 Asotin
14 Carter Syrie 12 18:32.6 Connell
15 Thomas Mercer 9 18:41.7 Tri-Cities Prep
16 Alex Tapia 12 18:43.0 Connell
17 Gerardo Morales 11 18:47.8 Connell
18 Michael Roberts 11 18:49.2 NW Christian-Colbert
19 Thomas Martin 9 19:06.9 Asotin
20 Stefan Geist 10 19:07.4 Tri-Cities Prep
21 Mykhail Lembke 11 19:10.4 Goldendale
22 Nate Prior 12 19:24.7 Asotin
23 Edwin Quezada 12 19:26.0 Connell
24 Skylar Wood 11 19:30.9 Waitsburg-Prescott
25 Kevin Beck 10 19:34.9 NW Christian-Colbert
26 Michael Gannon 9 19:37.4 Bickleton
27 Colby Richards 10 19:41.1 Tri-Cities Prep
28 Lucas Anderson 9 19:50.9 Goldendale
29 Zach Sokoloski 11 19:53.7 Asotin
30 Jarrod Tuttle 10 20:43.4 Connell
31 Henry Pond 12 21:35.7 Bickleton
32 Will Bostick 11 21:39.2 Goldendale
33 Evan Sweeney 10 21:41.4 Tri-Cities Prep
34 Elijah Miller 11 21:53.3 Connell
35 Doug Hall 10 22:18.5 Asotin
36 Joseph Cummings 11 22:27.7 Bickleton
37 Joe Leamy 11 22:45.0 Waitsburg-Prescott
38 Tom House 10 22:54.0 Waitsburg-Prescott
39 Cody Allenton 10 23:02.9 Bickleton
40 Blake Best 10 23:40.8 Goldendale
5,000 Meters Varsity-Large Schools
Official Team Scores
1 26 Lewiston
2 96 Kennewick
3 96 Richland
4 99 Umatilla
5 128 Chiawana
6 130 Sunnyside
7 139 Othello
8 152 Grandview
1 Fabian Cardenas 12 15:53.9 Umatilla
2 Austin Byrer 11 16:02.9 Lewiston
3 Joey Perez 10 16:44.3 Lewiston
4 Sakti Woodbury 10 17:09.9 Lewiston
5 Ismael Castaneda 10 17:19.0 Pasco
6 Cody Sloan 10 17:41.3 Richland
7 Connor Turpin 10 17:45.8 Lewiston
8 Griffey Sarmiento 11 17:51.5 Sunnyside
9 Ulises Neponuceno 11 18:04.5 Othello
10 Patrick Workman 9 18:13.8 Richland
11 Kaden Daw 10 18:22.2 Pasco
12 Juan Mojica 12 18:22.7 Chiawana
13 Noah Norwood 9 18:28.4 Lewiston
14 Johan Correa 9 18:29.8 Kennewick
15 Carlos Granados 12 18:32.9 Grandview
16 Austin Hartley 11 18:34.1 Richland
17 Adrian Benitez 10 18:42.4 Grandview
18 Armando Ponce 12 18:44.5 Kennewick
19 Ethan Besherse 12 18:45.0 Othello
20 Bradley Bensen 11 18:47.0 Umatilla
21 Connor Woodward 12 18:47.4 Chiawana
22 Luis Ramos 12 18:59.3 Sunnyside
23 Simplicio Hernandez 12 19:00.0 Kennewick
24 Zayne Troeger 9 19:00.3 Umatilla
25 Wyatt Fiander 9 19:01.3 Kennewick
26 Brian Flores 12 19:01.6 Kennewick
27 Ryle Hollick 10 19:06.2 Richland
28 Armando Mendoza 12 19:08.0 Umatilla
29 Isaiah Villarreal 11 19:10.7 Grandview
30 Anthony Castelleja 12 19:18.5 Sunnyside
31 Ivan Rojas 12 19:18.7 Othello
32 Kyler Markland 12 19:23.1 Kennewick
33 Cole Bassett 11 19:23.9 Chiawana
34 Salvador Alvarez 11 19:25.1 Umatilla
35 Eric Harrod 10 19:27.8 Chiawana
36 Justin Anderson 10 19:29.1 Lewiston
37 Grant Stock 12 19:30.0 Chiawana
38 Boshyar Madera 11 19:30.5 Sunnyside
39 Jerry Martinez 12 19:31.9 Kennewick
40 Trey Dohman 10 19:38.8 Umatilla
41 Malcom Sanchez 10 19:45.3 Sunnyside
42 Anthony Moyer 10 19:55.3 Sunnyside
43 Christopher Melo 10 19:57.1 Othello
44 William Monds 12 20:02.2 Chiawana
45 Chris Nilsen 10 20:02.5 Richland
46 Pedro Ramirez 11 20:03.6 Othello
47 Dale Simmons 10 20:14.4 Lewiston
48 Brandon Garza 9 20:22.0 Chiawana
49 Moses Ramirez-Ceba... 12 20:26.2 Sunnyside
50 Jose Cisneros-Valdez 12 20:27.9 Grandview
51 Ken Plaza 10 20:40.4 Grandview
52 Tim Nilsen 10 20:55.1 Richland
53 Luis Bravo 11 23:35.7 Grandview
54 Aiden Ibarra 9 24:25.7 Umatilla