Mens Results
2 Mile Junior Varsity
1 11 Adrian Benitez 11:04.1 Grandview
2 11 Peterson Bohannon 11:36.5 LaSalle
3 10 Angel Morales 12:13.0 Grandview
4 10 Anthony Gonzales 12:30.3 Grandview
5 11 Kenneth Plaza 12:39.1 Grandview
6 11 Luis Ramos 12:48.0 Grandview
7 11 Ian Campuzano 12:48.6 Grandview
8 10 John Sowers 13:15.3 LaSalle
9 10 Marc Martinez 13:26.9 Grandview
10 9 Daniel O'Connor 13:31.2 LaSalle
11 11 Yevheniy Kutsenko 13:31.8 LaSalle
12 9 Saul Campuzano 13:34.3 Grandview
13 9 Izak Garza 13:43.1 Grandview
14 10 Ceasar Galvan 13:47.6 Grandview
15 10 Sergiy Halchuk 13:49.5 LaSalle
16 10 Tristan Allgaier 14:13.4 Richland
17 12 William ryan Zoikalsky 14:15.2 Grandview
18 10 Youssef Ibrahiem 15:09.8 LaSalle
19 9 Chris Ruck 15:46.3 LaSalle
20 10 Tanner Peterson 16:00.3 Connell
21 10 Nelson Bjazevich 18:12.5 Richland
22 10 Kevin Amaro 18:22.8 Grandview
23 11 Jared Salisbury 18:30.9 Connell
24 12 Karim Hernandez 19:33.3 Pasco
25 10 Jario Sarabia 21:25.7 Grandview
26 12 Arturo Ruesga 22:32.9 Pasco
2 Mile Middle School
1 8 Dallin Price 11:54.0 Olds
2 7 Jacob Freeman 12:41.0 Olds
3 8 Christain Arriaga 12:54.0 Bickleton
4 8 Jonathan Rocha 14:07.0 McFarland
5 8 Sergio Hernandez-Vasquez 14:47.0 McFarland
6 8 Reid Weaver 15:20.9 Sierra Vista
7 7 Jacen Stoker 15:58.5 Olds
8 7 Leif Van Doren 16:08.6 Sierra Vista
9 7 Hunter Ochoa 16:15.2 Olds
10 7 Markus Almaguer 16:31.1 Sierra Vista
11 7 Levi Danz 17:59.0 Olds
12 7 Chon Sauceda 18:05.5 McFarland
13 7 Damon Specht 19:16.7 Olds
14 8 Caiden Muro 19:20.9 McFarland
15 7 Ian Anderson 19:26.9 McFarland
16 8 Dalton Wonders 20:02.3 Olds
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity-9/10
1 10 Michael Gannon 19:26.8 Bickleton
2 10 Edrain Gallegos 19:35.4 Tri-Cities Prep
3 10 Conner Budzeck 19:41.4 Richland
4 9 Jarom Pratt 19:43.7 Richland
5 10 Jose Salazar-Suarez 19:52.1 Sunnyside
6 9 Seth Schmidt 19:59.4 Chiawana
7 9 Ron Knight 20:13.6 Richland
8 9 Kurt Leitner 20:18.0 Richland
9 10 Kaden Maxwell 20:22.4 Sunnyside
10 10 Peyton Berg 20:22.8 Connell
11 10 Cesareo Arriaga 20:24.3 Bickleton
12 9 Ryan Fox 20:56.3 Connell
13 9 Isaiah Brodaczynski 20:57.5 Richland
14 10 Gee Young 20:59.0 Othello
15 9 Colin Sweeney 20:59.5 Tri-Cities Prep
16 10 Derek Weaver 21:01.7 Sunnyside
17 9 Colin Berry 21:04.8 Richland
18 10 Zachariah Goldberg 21:10.5 Richland
19 9 Spencer Greenhalgh 21:11.4 Chiawana
20 10 Marcus Hernandez 21:22.9 Pasco
21 10 Nathan Cahoon 21:23.4 Richland
22 9 John Marc Haddick 21:31.9 Chiawana
23 9 Kip Stock 21:39.1 Chiawana
24 10 Gabe Haynie 21:54.7 Richland
25 10 Colton Orchard 22:08.2 Chiawana
26 10 Bryan Lima 22:15.2 Othello
27 9 Ethan Meigs 22:27.4 Richland
28 10 Mario Raudales 22:33.9 Chiawana
29 9 Ethan Morrill 22:56.8 Connell
30 9 Michael McCance 23:02.5 Chiawana
31 10 Julian Michel 23:17.5 Sunnyside
32 10 Ivan Gonzalez 23:29.4 Sunnyside
33 10 Nolan Vandine 23:43.2 Chiawana
34 10 Max Trimm 23:55.0 Richland
35 9 Anthony Gutierrez 24:28.1 Richland
36 9 Daniel Kruschke 24:28.4 Tri-Cities Prep
37 9 Daniel Thien 24:41.4 Chiawana
38 10 Clayton Sealy 24:55.4 Tri-Cities Prep
39 10 Chris Argueles 25:54.3 Pasco
40 10 Isidro Larios 25:55.5 Othello
41 10 Andres Cantu 30:21.7 Othello
42 9 Cristian Garza 31:12.2 Othello
43 9 Scott McBride 32:31.2 Bickleton
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity-11/12
1 12 Sergio Alavarado 19:26.2 Chiawana
2 11 Arturo Palacios 19:38.3 Sunnyside
3 11 James Gonzales 19:40.2 Chiawana
4 12 Levi Zamora 20:05.9 Chiawana
5 11 Eric Harrod 20:16.2 Chiawana
6 12 Saul Sanchez 20:28.5 Connell
7 11 Yael Ortiz Hernandez 20:31.6 Pasco
8 11 Malcom Sanchez 21:04.3 Sunnyside
9 11 Uriel Diaz 21:09.8 Sunnyside
10 11 Alexis Estrada-Beltran 21:12.6 Sunnyside
11 11 Allen Lopez 21:13.4 Sunnyside
12 12 Jerry Ayala 21:19.4 Pasco
13 11 Jacob Villareal 21:24.8 Chiawana
14 11 Camaro Thorn 21:27.1 Pasco
15 11 David Jimenez 21:31.9 Sunnyside
16 12 Jose Chavez 21:40.3 Othello
17 11 Jareth Sanchez 21:43.9 Chiawana
18 12 Darrian Mahoney 21:44.2 Sunnyside
19 12 Hector Valencia 21:53.3 Othello
20 12 Javier Ramirez 22:01.3 Sunnyside
21 11 Ulysses Hernandez 22:02.4 Pasco
22 11 Eduardo Vicente 22:05.6 Sunnyside
23 12 Nathan Gangl 22:10.5 Richland
24 11 Jonathan Gutierrez 22:17.4 Othello
25 12 Rodrigo Manza 22:41.2 Othello
26 11 Brady Black 22:42.7 Chiawana
27 12 Rosendo Cardenas 22:57.4 Pasco
28 12 Francisco Garcia 22:59.2 Sunnyside
29 12 Luis Camacho 23:00.4 Chiawana
30 11 Sergio Cisneros-Cerna 23:33.2 Sunnyside
31 11 Christian Shink 23:41.0 Tri-Cities Prep
32 12 Franco Lahoz 23:57.4 Tri-Cities Prep
33 11 Aaron Navarro 24:00.7 Sunnyside
34 12 Ariel Gurrola 24:25.0 Sunnyside
35 11 Michael Sun 24:28.1 Tri-Cities Prep
36 11 Cody Middleton 25:05.5 Tri-Cities Prep
37 11 Thomas Diaz 25:23.1 Sunnyside
38 12 Joshua Lembcke 25:56.3 Othello
39 12 D'Angelo Yanez 27:46.4 Sunnyside
5,000 Meters Varsity-Small Schools
Official Team Scores
1 22 Connell
2 37 Tri-Cities Prep
3 68 Liberty Christian
1 10 Nolan Chase 17:29.0 Connell
2 11 Haiden Holst 18:42.1 Connell
3 11 Evan Sweeney 18:48.6 Tri-Cities Prep
4 10 Adrian Cancino 19:03.0 Connell
5 12 Elijah Miller 19:14.1 Connell
6 10 Thomas Mercer 19:22.9 Tri-Cities Prep
8 11 Nathan Talbot 19:44.0 Liberty Christian
9 9 Jacoby Wieber 19:53.9 Tri-Cities Prep
10 9 Trevor Middleton 20:12.2 Tri-Cities Prep
11 9 Maeson Holst 20:22.2 Connell
12 10 Tony Vanhoudt 20:37.0 Tri-Cities Prep
13 11 Matthew Kelly 20:56.2 Connell
14 11 Zachary Bowyer 21:09.9 Liberty Christian
15 9 Joshua Rodriguez 22:08.6 Tri-Cities Prep
16 11 Remington Roque 23:38.0 Liberty Christian
17 11 Ryu Muranushi 25:14.8 Liberty Christian
18 10 Alex Michael 25:45.4 Liberty Christian
19 11 Ethan Powers 29:22.1 Liberty Christian
5,000 Meters Varsity-Large Schools
Official Team Scores
1 38 Pasco
2 38 Chiawana
3 53 Sunnyside
4 104 Othello
1 11 Ismael Castaneda 16:50.9 Pasco
2 11 Kaden Daw 17:38.9 Pasco
3 9 Austin Bachman 17:50.2 Chiawana
4 12 Griffey Sarmiento 17:53.1 Sunnyside
5 10 Carson Bates 17:53.6 Chiawana
6 11 Tucker Matson 18:12.3 Chiawana
7 9 Jacoby Sherman 18:18.0 Richland
8 11 Emmanuel Ocampo 18:22.9 Sunnyside
9 11 Gabriel Morales 18:23.8 Chiawana
10 11 Michael Condie 18:27.6 Sunnyside
11 10 Leo Llamas 18:30.8 Pasco
12 9 David Maldondo 18:31.8 Othello
13 10 Patrick Nairimo 18:36.3 Pasco
14 11 Ryle Hollick 18:47.1 Richland
15 11 Christian Castrellon 19:20.5 Pasco
16 12 Joe Rodriguez III 19:21.0 Sunnyside
17 12 Ozieo Barraza 19:22.4 Pasco
18 12 Cole Bassett 19:25.0 Chiawana
19 11 Jackson Henry 19:33.8 Chiawana
7 10 Scott Jacobs 19:40.4 Tri-Cities Prep
20 11 Spencer Johnson 19:43.4 Chiawana
21 9 Angel Garcia 19:45.3 Sunnyside
22 12 Silas Jasso 19:52.9 Sunnyside
23 10 Mason Scott 20:17.9 Richland
24 11 Trevor Allwine 20:20.2 Richland
25 12 Ulises Neponuceno 20:28.5 Othello
26 10 Alex Sanchez 20:30.9 Sunnyside
27 10 Alexis Silva 21:00.8 Othello
28 10 Jovani Espindola 21:02.6 Othello
29 12 Joseph Lopez 21:09.5 Othello
30 9 Carter Freeman 21:17.0 Othello
31 11 Jeremy Mendez 21:43.4 Othello