MENS RESULTS
2 Mile Middle School
1 9 Kaleb Hudlow 15:30.4 Connell
2 11 Garrett Knight 16:00.8 Connell
3 9 Nathan Fox 16:19.9 Connell
4 10 Nicolas Cortez 16:27.4 Grandview
5 12 Jared Salisbury 16:31.9 Connell
6 9 Alessandro Perez 17:33.0 Tri-Cities Prep
7 9 Javier Cortez 19:42.8 Pasco
8 10 Ethan Hughes 20:12.8 Lind-Ritzville
9 9 Dalton Wonders 20:15.9 Connell
10 12 Benito Hernandez 20:31.3 Pasco
11 10 Erik Hughes 21:27.9 Lind-Ritzville
12 9 Tyler Landon 22:06.3 Pasco
2 Mile High School
1 8 Jacob Freeman 12:21.5 Ms_Olds
2 8 Ethan Stout 12:47.4 Ms-Carmichael
3 7 Troy Russo 13:28.4 Ms_Enterprise
4 8 Jacen Stoker 13:28.7 Ms_Olds
5 7 Spencer Harris 13:51.9 Ms_Olds
6 7 Charlie Tipke-Henry 15:08.3 Ms_Horse Heavens Hill
7 7 Torin Belliston 15:27.8 Ms-Chief Jo
8 7 Trent Russo 15:48.4 Ms_Enterprise
9 7 Issac Predmore 15:48.8 Ms_Enterprise
10 8 Joe Garza 15:54.3 Ms-McFarland
11 7 Jonah Gebers 16:14.0 Ms_Horse Heavens Hill
12 7 Reiken Turner 16:33.2 Ms_Olds
13 7 Andrew Hayles 16:34.3 Ms_Olds
14 8 Damon Specht 17:05.9 Ms_Olds
15 7 Kanyon Gardner 17:10.1 Ms_Chinook (Kennewick
16 8 Marcos Guitierrez 17:34.4 Ms_Olds
17 7 Brandon Naef 17:35.6 Ms_Olds
18 8 Fatima Martinez 19:14.8 Ms-McFarland
19 8 Blalze Gardner 26:48.7 Ms-McFarland
5000 Meters Junior Varsity(9-10)
1 10 David Maldonado 18:44.8 Othello
2 9 Gavin Bridge 19:29.6 Richland
3 10 Nicholas Izutsu 19:31.1 West Valley (Yakima)
4 9 Xavyr Anderson 19:32.6 Chiawana
5 10 Carter Freeman 19:33.9 Othello
6 10 Tyler Jenkins 19:49.4 Chiawana
7 9 Kurtis Miller 19:55.2 Moses Lake
8 10 Emmanuel Atilano 19:57.7 Othello
9 10 Russell Ridd 20:04.9 West Valley (Yakima)
10 10 Garret Sands 20:27.3 Moses Lake
11 9 Bryant Hales 20:40.6 Chiawana
12 10 Jacob Bambock 20:48.7 Kennewick
13 10 Raine Antonio 20:49.7 Hanford
14 10 Tucker Philmlee 20:51.5 Pasco
15 9 Christain Arriaga 20:55.7 Bickleton
16 10 Nate Tovar 20:56.9 Pasco
17 10 Kurt Leitner 20:59.3 Richland
18 10 Greyson Lane 21:02.4 Moses Lake
19 10 Ethan Morrill 21:05.6 Connell
20 9 Aaron Tejada 21:08.5 Pasco
21 9 Josh Merkely 21:10.5 Hanford
22 9 Jonathan Rocha 21:15.2 Othello
23 10 Colin Berry 21:15.8 Richland
24 10 Fisher Hedrick 21:17.4 Chiawana
25 10 Andrew Makin 21:23.1 Moses Lake
26 10 Gabriel Worlund 21:31.5 Chiawana
27 9 Omar Zepeda 21:34.6 Tri-Cities Prep
28 9 Hayden Andrews 21:40.7 Bickleton
29 9 Ethan Harris 21:43.5 Connell
30 9 Austin Kuster 21:47.7 Chiawana
31 9 Carson Woodward 21:52.1 Chiawana
32 9 Vlad Munteanu 21:58.5 Hanford
33 9 Sergi Hernandez-Vasquez 21:59.1 Othello
34 10 Wyatt Beetchenow 22:12.0 West Valley (Yakima)
35 9 Zayne Davis-Henden 22:14.5 Hanford
36 9 Trent Cox 22:18.5 Moses Lake
37 9 Frank Stfford 22:22.4 Hanford
38 9 Christian Rodriguez 22:27.7 Grandview
39 10 Ibrahim Ahmed 22:40.8 Hanford
40 9 Hayden Turner 22:42.1 Connell
41 9 Luke Shafer 22:52.5 Richland
42 9 Bryce Johnson 22:52.9 Richland
43 9 Ian Wright 23:00.9 Nw Christian (Colbert
44 9 Ezra Westover 23:15.1 Pasco
45 9 John Erichsen 23:21.2 Hanford
46 9 Jacobie Reynolds 23:22.6 Hanford
47 10 Gavin Gill 23:26.4 West Valley (Yakima)
48 9 Elijah Maher 23:40.3 LaSalle
49 10 Grant Bowen 23:54.2 Moses Lake
50 9 Jacob Coaly 23:54.8 Pasco
51 9 Joey Perko 23:55.2 Hanford
52 9 Fernando Pena 24:04.0 Othello
53 9 Banyan Bowles 24:06.1 Richland
54 9 Zach Newsom 24:12.5 Hanford
55 10 Trevor Fagerland 24:14.2 Cashmere
56 10 Wilem Kersey 24:22.2 Moses Lake
57 10 Jarrett Lehman 24:52.3 Moses Lake
58 9 Owen Lindsey 24:53.3 Nw Christian (Colbert
59 9 Shane Worlund 24:53.6 Chiawana
60 9 Dal Dagnon 25:04.7 Moses Lake
61 9 Cesar Garcia Garcilazo 25:07.4 Pasco
62 10 Ethan Andrews 25:09.6 Bickleton
63 10 Sebastian Barnes 25:25.3 Kennewick
64 10 Leo Zhong 25:32.2 Nw Christian (Colbert
65 10 Daniel Kruschke 25:35.0 Tri-Cities Prep
66 10 Raul Correa Parra 25:35.6 Connell
67 10 Derek McDonald 25:59.2 West Valley (Yakima)
68 10 Braxton Collier 26:12.9 Kennewick
69 10 Aidan Bachart 26:22.7 Chiawana
70 9 Kyle Carney 26:33.0 Cashmere
71 9 Angel Gutierrez 26:37.9 Othello
72 10 Jose Cisneros 26:44.0 LaSalle
73 9 Nathaniel Dagnon 27:11.3 Moses Lake
74 9 Garrett Markham 27:14.3 Chiawana
75 10 Noah Johnson 28:33.9 Cashmere
76 9 Caiden Muro 28:46.4 Othello
77 10 Scott McBride 28:53.5 Bickleton
78 9 Carlos Manzo 31:29.9 Hanford
5000 Meters Junior Varsity(11-12)
1 9 Kristopher Hahn 18:29.2 Richland
2 11 Michael Gannon 18:44.1 Bickleton
3 11 Ridge Pauley 19:09.2 Connell
4 12 Matthew Kelly 19:10.6 Connell
5 12 Tristan Makin 19:16.2 Moses Lake
6 11 Tyler Birchenough 19:32.6 Richland
7 11 Mason Scott 19:36.5 Richland
8 11 Isaiah Hall 19:38.2 Cashmere
9 12 Nathan Talbot 19:39.5 Liberty Christian
10 12 Christopher Melo 19:44.3 Othello
11 12 Mwanabaji Musa 19:50.8 Kennewick
12 12 Zachary Bowyer 19:51.1 Liberty Christian
13 11 Jordy Fernandez 19:56.3 Cashmere
14 12 Jonathan Villanueva 19:57.4 Moses Lake
15 12 Trevor Allwine 20:10.0 Richland
16 11 Ketrin Hemmerling 20:18.3 Moses Lake
17 11 Gabe Haynie 20:22.6 Richland
18 11 Daltin Lambert 20:35.7 Waitsburg
19 11 Isaiah Durham 20:36.9 Kennewick
20 11 David Santoyo 20:50.9 Kennewick
21 11 Gustavo Hernandez 20:55.7 Pasco
22 11 Bryan Lima 20:58.6 Othello
23 12 Jareth Sanchez 21:02.3 Chiawana
24 11 Blake Brown 21:06.9 Cashmere
25 11 Marcus Hernandez 21:09.9 Pasco
26 11 Tristan Allgaier 21:17.8 Richland
27 12 Alexander Carlson 21:22.3 West Valley (Yakima)
28 11 Jovani Espindola 21:24.3 Othello
29 11 Michael Pham 21:27.0 Hanford
30 11 Adrian Robles 21:27.6 Chiawana
31 12 Easton Mathews 21:45.0 Chiawana
32 11 Aaron Casella 22:04.7 Moses Lake
33 11 Cesareo Arriaga 22:07.4 Bickleton
34 11 Bryan Romero 22:09.0 Othello
35 11 Addison Hoffman 22:09.9 Cashmere
36 11 Ryan Hull 22:11.1 Connell
37 11 Conner Niel 22:13.9 Connell
38 11 Colton Orchard 22:14.7 Chiawana
39 11 Dillon Herron 22:21.8 Connell
40 11 Tj Lynch 22:24.7 Hanford
41 11 Russell Ryan 22:31.3 West Valley (Yakima)
42 11 Cameron McCawley 22:37.2 Hanford
43 11 Omkar Musale 22:39.9 West Valley (Yakima)
44 12 Jordan Lane 22:48.1 Richland
45 12 Abisai Mendoza 22:48.7 Grandview
46 11 Clayton Sealy 22:49.2 Tri-Cities Prep
47 11 Damian Gutierrez 22:50.8 Grandview
48 12 Brady Black 22:52.8 Chiawana
49 12 Owen Carter 23:02.6 Richland
50 12 Edgar Sanabia Diaz 23:04.1 Pasco
51 12 Noe Dominguez 23:05.2 Grandview
52 12 Riley Fagerland 23:05.4 Cashmere
53 11 Pryce Loveless 23:13.2 West Valley (Yakima)
54 11 Zachariah Goldberg 23:21.4 Richland
55 11 Leo Rojas 23:21.8 Cashmere
56 11 Nolan Vandine 23:28.6 Chiawana
57 12 Felix Larios 23:29.5 Pasco
58 12 Franco Lahoz 23:34.5 Tri-Cities Prep
59 11 Erik Mendoza 23:34.7 Othello
60 12 Judah Davis 23:41.9 Pasco
61 11 Jonathan Ramey 23:43.8 Cashmere
62 11 Kevin Yang 23:44.5 Hanford
63 11 Tanner Peterson 23:48.2 Connell
64 11 Nickolas Johnson 23:49.3 Kennewick
65 11 Tyler Tyrrell 23:51.7 Liberty Christian
66 12 Michael Sun 24:02.2 Tri-Cities Prep
67 11 Andres Cantu 24:34.1 Othello
68 12 Carlos Carrillo 24:49.6 Pasco
69 11 Rylan Cunningham 24:56.1 Hanford
70 11 Tyson Seidensticker 24:58.8 Cashmere
71 11 Ben Hansen 24:59.1 Hanford
72 11 Alex Michael 25:10.9 Liberty Christian
73 11 Jean Claude Pierret 25:21.1 Connell
74 12 Jose Olivera 25:28.0 Kennewick
75 12 Rolando Rodriguez 25:35.1 Pasco
76 12 Jay Hollibaugh 26:16.0 Pasco
77 12 Chandler Jenkins 26:35.0 Tri-Cities Prep
78 11 Evan Cruz 27:01.4 West Valley (Yakima)
79 10 Ashton Gao 27:30.5 Tri-Cities Prep
80 12 Jacob Perez 29:44.4 Pasco
81 11 Pablo Mendoza 31:06.1 Grandview
5000 Meters Varsity
1 11 Johan Correa 16:19.5 Kennewick
2 12 Jesse Todd 16:24.3 Richland
3 12 Ismael Castaneda 16:41.6 Pasco
4 12 Anthony Stone 16:47.3 Richland
5 9 Brayden Packard 16:49.8 West Valley (Yakima)
6 11 Nolan Chase 16:53.3 Connell
7 12 Tyler Shea 17:04.6 Nw Christian (Colbert
8 12 Evan Gambill 17:21.0 Cashmere
9 12 Gabe Morales 17:26.5 Chiawana
10 10 Leonel Leon 17:28.9 Kennewick
11 11 Quentin Rickey 17:31.5 West Valley (Yakima)
12 11 Patrick Workman 17:32.2 Richland
13 12 Kaden Daw 17:33.4 Pasco
14 10 Jacoby Wieber 17:39.1 Tri-Cities Prep
15 11 Sam Dotson 17:41.2 Cashmere
16 11 Steven Dray 17:45.7 West Valley (Yakima)
17 11 Carson Bates 17:46.1 Chiawana
18 12 Chris Nilsen 17:46.3 Richland
19 9 Rob McManus 17:46.8 Cashmere
20 9 Dallin Price 17:58.4 Connell
21 12 Ryle Hollick 18:02.9 Richland
22 11 Leo Llamas 18:16.9 Pasco
23 12 Adrian Benitez 18:18.7 Grandview
24 11 Tyler Ditto 18:22.7 West Valley (Yakima)
25 11 Peyton Berg 18:25.7 Connell
26 12 Tim Nilsen 18:28.5 Richland
27 10 Rory St. Hilaire 18:30.1 Tri-Cities Prep
28 12 Hector Gomez 18:38.3 Pasco
29 11 Samuel Rodriguez 18:40.6 Pasco
30 10 Maeson Holst 18:41.0 Connell
31 11 Alec Espinoza 18:42.3 West Valley (Yakima)
32 12 Haiden Holst 18:42.8 Connell
33 12 Evan Sweeney 18:43.3 Tri-Cities Prep
34 12 Kevin Beck 18:44.0 Nw Christian (Colbert
35 12 Eric Harrod 18:45.0 Chiawana
36 10 Reid Smith 18:45.8 Cashmere
37 9 Abelardo Morales Flores 18:47.6 Connell
38 9 Dyllion Taylor 18:49.5 Cashmere
39 12 Adolfo DeRobles 18:52.5 Grandview
40 9 Liam Rickey 18:53.1 West Valley (Yakima)
41 12 Brian Ola 18:56.7 Kennewick
42 9 Derek Johnson 18:59.3 Hanford
43 11 Conner Budzeck 19:01.3 Richland
44 12 Peterson Bohannon 19:11.0 LaSalle
45 11 Chandler Woodward 19:11.4 Chiawana
46 12 Jacob Villareal 19:12.3 Chiawana
47 10 Ismael Tovar 19:14.3 Kennewick
48 9 Carter Alberts 19:15.6 Cashmere
49 9 Luc Tworek 19:19.2 Hanford
50 11 Carson Loveless 19:28.8 West Valley (Yakima)
51 11 Edrian Gallegos 19:36.5 Tri-Cities Prep
52 9 Kyler Knoll 19:38.0 Cashmere
53 11 Tyler Beauchene 19:38.4 Kennewick
54 12 Tucker Matson 19:38.8 Chiawana
55 12 Ian Campuzano 19:41.8 Grandview
56 12 Christian Castrellon 19:42.3 Pasco
57 12 Yael Ortiz Hernandez 19:42.9 Pasco
58 10 Ryan Fox 19:44.5 Connell
59 10 Colin Sweeney 19:49.8 Tri-Cities Prep
60 11 Angel Morales 19:59.3 Grandview
61 12 Tommy Luce 19:59.8 Nw Christian (Colbert
62 10 Izak Garza 20:00.5 Grandview
63 12 Issa Musa 20:05.7 Kennewick
64 10 Tanner Noller 20:08.2 Nw Christian (Colbert
65 11 Juan Velazquez 20:24.9 Grandview
66 10 John Marc Haddick 20:30.8 Chiawana
67 9 Joey Waters 20:32.7 Hanford
68 11 Brendan Miller 20:41.3 Hanford
69 11 Tony Vanhoudt 20:56.9 Tri-Cities Prep
70 12 Tetsuo Park 21:02.4 Nw Christian (Colbert
71 12 Josh Sivonen 21:04.2 Hanford
72 12 Christian Shink 21:08.9 Tri-Cities Prep
73 9 Mac Young 21:10.5 Nw Christian (Colbert
74 9 Jalen Lopez 21:14.6 LaSalle
75 12 Sawyer Smith 21:15.2 Hanford
76 10 Daniel O'Connor 21:35.2 LaSalle
77 9 Nathan Shibley 21:54.0 Hanford
78 9 Dominic Sowers 21:59.6 LaSalle
79 9 Isaac Boblet 22:12.3 Nw Christian (Colbert
80 11 Caleb Barker 22:23.7 LaSalle
81 12 Asante Edward 22:24.1 Kennewick
82 9 Connor Peterson 22:25.0 LaSalle