Womens Results
2 Mile Junior Varsity
1 Rachel Estes 9 14:38.7 Kiona-Benton
2 Isabel Martin 11 15:20.4 Richland
3 Taylor Stallman 9 15:37.1 Kiona-Benton
4 Addi Macduff 10 15:46.6 Richland
5 Sierra Gonzalez 11 15:50.8 Sunnyside
6 Annika Goertz 11 15:59.7 Kiona-Benton
7 Cassandra Moreno 11 16:00.1 Mabton
8 Kaitlynn Schwarz 12 16:00.8 Richland
9 Hannah Oldson 9 16:42.1 Richland
10 Emily McAllister 11 16:47.7 Richland
11 Kassilyn Gonzales 9 16:52.0 Southridge
12 Lizeth Quiroz 11 16:55.5 Southridge
13 Maddie Smith 9 16:57.3 Richland
14 Emily Hurst 10 16:58.7 Goldendale
15 Hesbeyda Villafana 12 17:05.7 Sunnyside
16 Lili Mason 10 17:12.6 Southridge
17 Winona George 9 17:33.8 Toppenish
18 Crystal Arreola 10 17:34.9 Southridge
19 Rachel Byrd 10 19:03.6 Richland
20 Jessica Cardenas 12 20:12.3 Sunnyside
21 Julia Foster 10 20:47.1 Goldendale
22 Sydney Howard 10 21:27.2 Kennewick
23 Odessa Cantu 10 22:59.3 Toppenish
2 Mile Middle School
1 Kaitlin Freeman 7 16:10.1 Olds
2 Myra Angel 8 16:18.5 McFarland
3 Alyssa Baxter 8 16:22.7 Olds
4 Jade Smith 7 16:26.4 Goldendale
5 Renae Besherse 8 17:02.1 McFarland
6 Mauricio Alvarado 8 17:14.9 Harrison
7 Katelyn Bauman 7 17:26.5 Olds
8 Jasmine Horne 8 18:09.2 Liberty Christian
9 Rahel Keskitalo 7 19:23.5 Olds
10 Kianna Garcia 8 20:39.7 Harrison
11 Debbie Bonilla 8 21:33.3 Harrison
12 Adelberto Ruiz 7 27:10.3 Harrison
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 Alissa Huff 11 22:44.6 Southridge
2 Kila Vopat 9 24:06.2 Southridge
3 Nadia James 9 24:15.1 Southridge
4 Grace Hamaker-Teals 9 24:19.8 Southridge
5 Madison Clark 9 24:21.8 Wilbur-Creston
6 Angela Montes 11 24:34.9 Sunnyside
7 Lousia Reilly 12 24:42.0 Pullman
8 Audrey Tinnin 10 24:54.5 Kennewick
9 Andrea Diaz 9 24:59.9 Sunnyside
10 Alondra Garcia 9 25:12.8 Southridge
11 Kendall Hill 11 25:17.5 Southridge
12 Isabella Ghirardo 10 25:18.9 Tri-Cities Prep
13 Cinthia Llamas 11 25:26.2 Chiawana
14 Baylee Buchanan 11 25:32.1 East Valley-Spokane
15 Laurel Hermann 10 25:34.5 Tri-Cities Prep
16 Laurel Weberg 10 25:37.1 East Valley-Spokane
17 Jennifer Nino 11 25:42.5 Southridge
18 Lauren Fong 10 25:52.8 Tri-Cities Prep
19 Kaylee Cyrus 10 26:08.0 Richland
20 Monica Dunn 12 26:21.3 Hanford
21 Valerie Gilbert 9 26:27.5 Southridge
22 Kailey Mazurkiewicz 10 26:31.1 Richland
23 Emily Gomez 10 26:45.5 Southridge
24 Hailey Holen 12 26:47.8 Chiawana
25 Mikayla Kinsey 10 26:57.2 Southridge
26 Allison Jacobs 11 27:01.5 Tri-Cities Prep
27 Alexa Darington 10 27:03.2 Chiawana
28 Jordan Caoile 9 27:20.1 Chiawana
29 Rachel Sorenson 10 27:22.3 Southridge
30 Bethany Brown 12 27:41.9 Southridge
31 Alice Lin 10 27:43.3 Tri-Cities Prep
32 Lilli Kinnison 9 27:49.9 Southridge
33 Sarah Molu 9 27:50.9 Richland
34 Silivia Rodriguez-... 11 27:54.8 Othello
35 Adeline Henry 9 27:59.0 Goldendale
36 Malea Dye 10 28:09.4 Hanford
37 Katy Akmal 12 28:26.7 Pullman
38 Elizabeth Ramirez 10 28:45.7 Toppenish
39 Emma Payne 10 29:10.4 Hanford
40 Lindsey Wilson 10 29:25.1 Tri-Cities Prep
41 Cheyenne Baxter 10 29:36.9 East Valley-Spokane
42 Isabel Russel 10 30:00.0 East Valley-Spokane
43 Celeste Guvara 12 30:13.9 Othello
44 Emma Staley 12 30:21.6 Kennewick
45 Audisey Sauceda 9 30:41.7 Othello
46 Ali Davies 11 30:49.9 Pullman
47 Tasha Idler 12 31:12.2 Columbia-Burbank
48 Isabella Rodriguez 9 31:12.7 Toppenish
49 Diana Marquez 9 31:13.1 Toppenish
50 Monica Vasquez-San... 9 31:41.6 Othello
51 Daisy Cassidy 12 31:45.8 Columbia-Burbank
52 Raquel Martinez 11 31:52.1 Othello
53 Maryssa Montejano 10 32:08.9 Othello
54 Mae Sowards 10 32:15.6 Pullman
55 Ashton Johnson 9 32:34.0 Hanford
56 B. Richelle Cunnin... 10 33:43.5 Hanford
57 Shayla Thorne 9 36:03.2 Chiawana
58 Abigail Mickas 11 36:07.5 Pullman
59 Lucy Ross 9 36:38.5 Wilbur-Creston
60 Alahna Menter 10 36:51.9 East Valley-Spokane
61 Tiffany Stine 10 38:11.7 East Valley-Spokane
62 Tonya Brown 11 38:21.6 Hanford
5,000 Meters Varsity-Large Schools
Official Team Scores
1 35 Southridge
2 54 Pullman
3 89 Hanford
4 110 East Valley-Spokane
5 121 Prosser
6 131 Richland
7 205 Othello
8 236 Pasco
1 Brittany Aquino 11 19:31.0 East Valley-Spokane
2 Brooke Hansen 10 20:34.7 Southridge
3 Madeline Walker 10 20:41.2 Pullman
4 Emily Kump 12 20:58.4 Southridge
5 Hailey Cleavenger 10 21:01.4 Hanford
6 Elyria Kabasenche 9 21:01.6 Pullman
7 Lizzie Stites 9 21:17.8 Southridge
8 Allie Stites 11 21:20.1 Southridge
9 Hana VerMulm 11 21:33.5 Prosser
10 Andrea Anderson 10 21:34.1 Richland
11 Miranda Hyatt 12 21:44.5 Pullman
12 Amber Skouson 9 21:56.0 Hanford
13 Charity Cordova 9 21:56.3 Pullman
14 Rachel Schmidt 10 22:07.8 Hanford
15 Haley Varnum 12 22:17.4 Pullman
16 Rachael Voegele 12 22:20.4 Prosser
17 Sofia Rabadan 11 22:23.4 Toppenish
17 Michaela McCune 12 22:28.6 Southridge
18 Rylie Jundt 10 22:32.1 Richland
19 Jamie Bjazevich 12 22:35.5 Southridge
20 Samantha Schmidt 9 22:42.7 Chiawana
22 Charli Bise 10 22:55.5 East Valley-Spokane
23 Hailey Buttars 11 23:00.9 Prosser
23 Ashley Hammond 11 23:04.2 Richland
25 Julie Quintanilla 11 23:07.6 Pullman
25 Kia Kinkle 11 23:15.9 Pullman
27 Braydin Henderson 10 23:17.7 Richland
28 Annie Samuelson 12 23:18.5 Southridge
29 Michelle Murillo 11 23:31.2 Othello
29 Olivia Giles 11 23:37.6 Othello
31 Jennifer Cano 11 23:53.1 Pasco
32 Ellie Payne 11 23:58.3 East Valley-Spokane
32 Elle Burland 10 24:01.8 East Valley-Spokane
34 Cadie Bise 10 24:03.2 East Valley-Spokane
34 Selena Neponuceno 12 24:07.2 Othello
35 Dezarae Westra 11 24:09.1 Quincy
37 Hailey Hall 10 24:17.8 Pasco
37 Mercedes Heinz-Alt... 11 24:21.6 East Valley-Spokane
39 Riley Callahan 10 24:28.3 Richland
40 Kaitlin Anderson 12 24:29.6 Chiawana
41 Dina Gebretatios 11 24:51.0 Hanford
41 Jesse Lobos 11 25:06.6 Pasco
43 Kristin Pilgrim 9 25:22.0 Hanford
44 Jessica Fraser 10 25:25.4 East Valley-Spokane
44 Saidee Padilla 12 25:45.3 Othello
46 Carys Hunter 12 25:52.4 Hanford
47 Justice Newhouse 10 25:59.3 Prosser
48 Maria Larios 11 26:02.6 Othello
49 Katrina Lane 11 26:08.8 Richland
49 Nancy Velasco Cruz 10 26:18.7 Pasco
51 Sydney Porter 9 26:21.1 Hanford
52 Kylee Reynolds 11 26:28.3 Richland
52 Thalia Ramos 11 26:36.5 Othello
53 Jazmin Ruiz 10 27:07.8 Pasco
55 Lacey Desserault 10 28:33.9 Prosser
55 Ayasari Ramos 9 29:00.2 Othello
5,000 Meters Varsity-Small Schools
Official Team Scores
1 20 Asotin
2 35 Tri-Cities Prep
3 80 Connell
1 Tracy Melville 12 18:59.3 Lind-Ritzville
2 Lucy Eggleston 12 20:09.3 Asotin
3 Emily Adams 10 21:09.8 Waitsburg-Prescott
4 Katie Emerson 12 21:15.8 Almira/Coulee Hartline
5 Zoe Robertson 10 21:35.9 St. John-Endicott
6 Heidi Hennings 12 21:37.4 Lind-Ritzville
7 Shania Bailey 12 21:54.8 St. John-Endicott
8 Sarah Nicholas 12 21:58.5 Asotin
9 Katarina Stephenson 10 23:10.2 Asotin
10 Audrey Hermann 12 23:13.8 Tri-Cities Prep
11 Adriana Bernal 11 23:19.8 Tri-Cities Prep
12 Madison Janke 9 23:25.9 NW Christian-Colbert
13 Maria Eggleston 10 23:54.3 Asotin
14 Emma Slahtasky 10 23:57.5 Tri-Cities Prep
15 Samantha Nicholas 10 24:03.6 Asotin
16 Ania McGrath 10 24:04.4 Tri-Cities Prep
17 Grace Noble 9 24:07.8 Tri-Cities Prep
18 Christina Vantrease 10 24:22.4 Asotin
19 Carolyn Vargus 12 24:43.4 Liberty Christian
20 Rebekah Henry 11 25:10.9 NW Christian-Colbert
21 Emma Carlson 10 25:44.6 Tri-Cities Prep
22 Rachel Armijo 10 26:04.2 Tri-Cities Prep
23 Maddie Evans 9 26:08.4 NW Christian-Colbert
24 Emalee Loeber 12 26:56.7 Connell
25 Kaylee Loeber 12 27:10.1 Connell
26 Abby Zurcher 9 27:21.8 Connell
27 Rian Naef 12 27:58.7 Connell
28 Laina Cooke 12 28:10.0 NW Christian-Colbert
29 Rachel Hicks 12 28:10.7 Connell