Womens Results
2 Mile Junior Varsity
1 Analicia Alvarado 12 13:49.4 Kiona-Benton
2 Montana Rowlette 11 14:08.3 Kiona-Benton
3 Rachel Estes 10 14:09.4 Kiona-Benton
4 Alexandra Andrew 12 15:32.6 Richland
5 Cassandra Moreno 12 15:40.5 Mabton
6 Taylor Stallman 10 16:27.0 Kiona-Benton
7 Tasha Ireland 9 16:27.4 Asotin
8 Hannah Oldson 10 16:42.2 Richland
9 Natasha Knight 11 16:52.8 Asotin
10 Nipaporn Kmakhan 12 16:54.9 Richland
11 Alison Garry 11 17:23.0 Richland
12 Rachel Byrd 11 18:01.2 Richland
13 Cheyenne Nigh 11 19:25.6 Connell
14 Kelsey Florek 11 20:19.3 Asotin
15 Montana Moffatt 10 20:52.2 Pasco
16 Sydney Howard 11 23:09.3 Kennewick
2 Mile Middle School
1 Ellie Rising 8 12:58.0 Goldendale
2 Liz Edler 8 13:39.4 Olds
3 Hennesy Rodriguez 7 15:01.2 Harrison
4 Jade Smith 8 15:34.7 Goldendale
5 Rahel Keskitalo 8 15:57.5 Olds
6 Katelyn Bauman 8 16:29.1 Olds
7 Evelyn Villegas 8 16:51.6 Harrison
8 Carla Diaz 7 16:57.1 Harrison
9 Jasmine Rodriguez 7 17:13.4 Harrison
10 Garrison Kinder 7 18:44.1 McFarland
11 Kameron Rodriguez 8 18:45.6 Harrison
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 Madison Clark 9 22:31.8 Wilbur-Creston
2 Audrey Tinnin 11 23:44.1 Kennewick
3 Maria Chavez 11 23:58.2 Kennewick
4 Katie Wyatt 12 24:46.3 Kennewick
5 Paiton Vargas 9 25:08.4 Asotin
6 Guadalupe Navarro 11 25:19.4 Sunnyside
7 Angelica Gutierrez 12 25:27.5 Pasco
8 Alyssa Oates 10 25:30.8 Wilbur-Creston
9 Katelyn Lorence 10 25:56.7 Umatilla
10 Valerie Nunez 10 26:44.4 Tri-Cities Prep
11 Sierra Gonzalez 12 26:44.7 Sunnyside
12 Alayna Watkins 11 26:59.0 Wilbur-Creston
13 Jazmin Ruiz 11 27:09.2 Pasco
14 Nereida Sanchez 11 27:28.6 Kennewick
15 Phoebe Smurthwaite 9 27:36.5 Chiawana
16 Paige Meyer 9 28:01.8 NW Christian-Colbert
18 Keanna Maki 12 28:56.8 Grandview
19 Fernanda Hernandez 10 29:13.8 Umatilla
20 Urshula Dunn 11 29:25.4 Othello
21 Paloma Lopez 10 29:32.3 Chiawana
22 Maryssa Montejano 11 29:41.3 Othello
24 Lindsey Wilson 11 30:04.3 Tri-Cities Prep
25 Debbi Bonilla 9 31:37.6 Sunnyside
26 Cameron Sipe 11 33:37.0 Umatilla
27 Audisey Sauceda 10 35:48.8 Othello
28 Sarah Carlson 9 38:37.1 Tri-Cities Prep
5,000 Meters Varsity-Large Schools
Official Team Scores
1 31 Sunnyside
2 37 Chiawana
3 71 Othello
4 72 Richland
1 Miriam Ames 10 20:22.7 Lewiston
2 Dallas Borrego 10 20:32.3 Sunnyside
3 Jeniya Guillen 12 20:36.8 Sunnyside
4 Samantha Schmidt 10 21:18.8 Chiawana
5 Miranda Cranston 12 21:46.8 Lewiston
6 Shekinah Kessler 11 22:13.7 Lewiston
7 Bianca Chavez 12 22:21.7 Kennewick
8 Jackie Uhling 11 22:43.7 Lewiston
9 Michelle Murillo 12 22:45.1 Othello
10 Katie Thien 11 22:59.7 Chiawana
11 Cecilia Guillen 11 23:01.1 Sunnyside
12 Bacilisa Viera 10 23:20.1 Chiawana
13 Jessica Mendoza 11 23:22.2 Sunnyside
14 Hailey Bullis 9 23:23.9 Chiawana
15 Olivia Giles 12 23:24.3 Othello
16 Ada Poulson 10 23:32.9 Richland
17 Braydin Henderson 11 24:06.4 Richland
18 Peyton Stephenson 9 25:18.8 Chiawana
19 Alondra Garcia 9 25:22.3 Sunnyside
20 Ashley Hammond 12 25:49.9 Richland
21 Melinda Merrill 10 26:08.9 Richland
22 Elizabeth Giles 9 26:56.3 Othello
23 Sarah Molu 10 27:04.5 Richland
24 Silivia Rodriguez-... 12 27:38.7 Othello
25 Taylee Harker 11 27:57.7 Chiawana
26 Renae Besherse 9 28:46.8 Othello
27 Denise Guerra 9 29:04.6 Othello
28 Yadira Villalobos 9 31:01.2 Othello
5,000 Meters Varsity-Small Schools
Official Team Scores
1 25 Asotin
2 46 NW Christian-Colbert
3 55 Tri-Cities Prep
1 Emily Adams 11 19:52.7 Waitsburg-Prescott
2 Carmen Eggleston 9 20:17.8 Asotin
3 Maia Dykstra 9 20:39.3 Asotin
4 Rebekah Henry 12 20:45.9 NW Christian-Colbert
5 Madison Janke 10 20:49.0 NW Christian-Colbert
6 Celeste Davis 9 21:46.4 Tri-Cities Prep
7 Samantha Nicholas 11 22:37.1 Asotin
8 Christina Vantrease 11 22:52.6 Asotin
9 Laurel Hermann 11 23:00.0 Tri-Cities Prep
10 Katarina Stephenson 11 23:08.9 Asotin
11 Maria Eggleston 11 23:25.8 Asotin
12 Maddie Evans 10 24:03.1 NW Christian-Colbert
13 Emma Slahtasky 11 24:30.5 Tri-Cities Prep
14 Quinn Dhaenens 11 24:35.8 NW Christian-Colbert
15 Lauren Fong 11 24:46.7 Tri-Cities Prep
16 Abby Mikiska 9 24:49.2 NW Christian-Colbert
17 Grace Noble 10 24:49.8 Tri-Cities Prep
18 Emma Carlson 11 24:56.4 Tri-Cities Prep
19 Isabella Ghirardo 11 25:14.0 Tri-Cities Prep
20 Adrienne Washington 9 25:31.7 Asotin
21 Abby Zurcher 10 26:17.2 Connell
22 Jenona Rigor 12 26:40.1 Connell
23 Tessa Cook 10 29:24.1 NW Christian-Colbert
24 Alyssa Baxter 9 29:51.3 Connell
25 Kira Knight 12 31:39.4 Connell
26 Julia Foster 12 32:45.4 Goldendale