Womens Results
2 Mile Junior Varsity
1 9 Sophia Fetrow 13:50.3 Richland
2 9 Kara Lee Edvalson 14:07.4 Richland
3 9 Alejandra Clara 14:18.1 Grandview
4 11 Sarah Molu 16:08.7 Richland
5 11 Lauren Binfet 16:20.0 Grandview
6 10 Maria Carrillo-Espinoza 17:08.3 Sunnyside
7 12 Patsy Villagrana 17:36.1 Grandview
8 10 Alyssa Baxter 17:51.9 Connell
9 11 Frida Camarillo 18:18.0 LaSalle
10 10 Shanae Sanchez 18:28.1 Sunnyside
11 11 Faith Hall 18:29.5 LaSalle
12 12 Cheyenne Nigh 18:32.3 Connell
13 11 Clare Wilmes 18:35.6 LaSalle
2 Mile Middle School
1 7 Aulani Benitez 14:36.0 Sierra Vista
2 8 Rocio Cisneros 14:45.0 Sierra Vista
3 8 Hennessy Rodriguez 15:27.6 Sierra Vista
4 8 Vero Adame 15:29.3 Sierra Vista
5 8 Kaylee Condie 15:38.6 Sierra Vista
6 7 Elsie Moyer 15:58.2 Sierra Vista
7 8 Roxsana Cisneros 16:11.5 Sierra Vista
8 7 Izabella Romero 16:46.9 Sierra Vista
9 7 Alexia Mendoza 16:48.3 Sierra Vista
10 8 Carla Diaz 17:35.6 Sierra Vista
11 7 Haley Rodriguez 19:12.1 Sierra Vista
12 8 Garrison Kinder 19:23.6 McFarland
13 7 Jisela Pena-Hernandez 19:37.4 McFarland
14 7 Fatima Martinez 19:37.7 McFarland
15 8 Sharita Bountharath 19:55.4 Olds
16 7 Cecilia Stroh 22:00.0 Sierra Vista
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
1 9 McKenzie Orton 25:16.9 Chiawana
2 9 Claire Mortenson 25:53.1 Tri-Cities Prep
3 11 Melinda Merrill 26:02.5 Richland
4 10 Courtney Storaci 26:41.8 Richland
5 12 Jazmin Ruiz 27:02.8 Pasco
6 9 Ashley Roy 27:20.1 Chiawana
7 9 Cynthia Carrillo 27:46.3 Pasco
8 12 Riley Bjazevich 27:58.0 Richland
9 12 Crystal Cardenas 28:23.9 Pasco
10 12 Reyna Arando 29:11.8 Pasco
11 12 Sarah Espinoza 29:39.1 Pasco
12 11 Leila Bouali 30:17.6 East Valley (Spokane)
13 12 Mandie Withers 30:30.9 Connell
14 12 Jennafer Knight 30:52.3 Connell
15 11 Leslie Pineda-Ortega 31:19.5 Othello
16 9 Julia Hansen 31:40.1 East Valley (Spokane)
17 10 Zinnia Huerta 32:25.3 Othello
18 10 Denise Guerra 32:41.1 Othello
19 12 Addie Bagwell 32:50.6 Connell
20 10 Sarah Carlson 35:53.6 Tri-Cities Prep
5,000 Meters Varsity-Large Schools
Official Team Scores
1 21 Chiawana
2 63 Sunnyside
3 68 East Valley (Spokane)
4 82 Othello
1 10 Hailey Bullis 20:54.7 Chiawana
2 11 Dallas Borrego 20:57.9 Sunnyside
3 11 McKenzie Pavey-Smith 23:02.7 Pasco
4 12 Katie Thien 23:10.1 Chiawana
5 9 Anastasia Melkozerova 23:32.2 Chiawana
6 12 Cheyenne Baxter 23:56.6 East Valley (Spokane)
7 9 Abigail Mathews 24:02.0 Chiawana
8 9 Brynn Andelin 24:08.3 Chiawana
9 12 Nancy Velasco Cruz 24:10.7 Pasco
10 9 Vera Korchemnaya 24:33.7 East Valley (Spokane)
11 11 Krysta McCance 24:47.5 Chiawana
12 10 Maggie McDuff 24:51.7 Pasco
13 12 Cadie Bise 25:00.8 East Valley (Spokane)
14 10 Yairel Quiroz-Jimenez 25:27.9 Sunnyside
15 10 Lisette Hernandez 25:30.2 Pasco
16 10 Peyton Stephenson 25:49.8 Chiawana
17 11 Brissia Valenciano 26:13.8 Othello
18 10 Alondra Garcia 26:22.6 Sunnyside
19 10 Yesica Neponuceno 26:37.1 Othello
20 11 Lori Gomez 27:05.0 Othello
21 11 Sierra Cavazos 27:14.4 Sunnyside
22 9 Georgia Bunch 27:38.9 Othello
23 10 Mireya Sanchez-Cisneros 27:49.8 Sunnyside
24 12 Iyalhye Barraza 27:54.4 Othello
25 11 Maria Villa-Villas... 29:02.4 Sunnyside
26 12 Laurel Weberg 29:51.8 East Valley (Spokane)
27 11 Emma Fairbanks 31:19.6 East Valley (Spokane)
5,000 Meters Varsity-Small Schools
Official Team Scores
1 26 Tri-Cities Prep
2 29 Connell
1 10 Celeste Davis 21:57.2 Tri-Cities Prep
2 9 Elisabeth Cole 22:28.6 Tri-Cities Prep
3 9 Liz Edler 22:56.2 Connell
4 11 Galilee Poulson 24:14.2 Connell
5 12 Taylor Peterson 24:19.7 Connell
6 9 Lauren Nies 24:42.9 Tri-Cities Prep
7 10 Israel Poulson 24:50.0 Connell
8 11 Grace Noble 25:01.9 Tri-Cities Prep
9 12 Laurel Hermann 25:07.0 Tri-Cities Prep
10 11 Abby Zurcher 25:14.0 Connell
11 12 Emma Carlson 25:26.6 Tri-Cities Prep
12 9 Kaitlyn Freeman 25:59.9 Connell
13 10 Jasmine Horne 26:53.2 Liberty Christian
14 9 Katelyn Bauman 27:59.7 Connell
15 10 Nikki Arnzen 33:39.3 Liberty Christian