PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 2002
OFFICIAL BOYS FINAL RESULTS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

* All Boys Running Results  * All Boys Field Results  * All Boys Relay Results
These links above have all preliminary results and non-scoring results

TOP 8 FINISHERS IN EACH EVENT
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
	BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
14.89	1-Dustin Wilson-Central Kitsap
14.93	2-Jeff Luckstead-Walla Walla
14.94	3-Jeff Brown-Bellarmine Prep
15.04	4-Josh Leyk-Central Valley
15.25	5-Will Robinson-Lewis & Clark
15.33	6-Sean Barfield-Curtis
15.38	7-Kevin Hutchinson-Lake Stevens
15.54	8-Matt Heinle-Edmonds Woodway
	BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
38.86	1-John Cassleman-Pullman
39.02	2-Josh Leyk-Central Valley
39.68	3-Kellen Alley-Bremerton
39.73	4-Barry Leavitt-Kiona-Benton
39.88	5-Brandon Wilson-Kamiakin
39.96	6-Cameron Collings-Mead
40.31	7-Jay Komar-Auburn-Riverside
41.05	8-Justin Schwabe-Anacortes
	BOYS 100 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
10.96	1-Antwaun Sherman-Benson
11.04	2-Leon Jackson-Kamiakin
11.11	3-Jarrell Nelson-Olympic
11.34	4-Reggie Kerney-Benson
11.37	5-Kevin Pentz-Central Kitsap
11.41	6-Cody Moore-Pullman
11.46	7-Jaymes Powell-Mead
11.51	8-Cody Ellis-Puyallup
	BOYS 200 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22.10	1-Craig Everhart-Lincoln
22.22	2-Leon Jackson-Kamiakin
22.41	3-Antwaun Sherman-Benson
22.59	4-Jarrell Nelson-Olympic
22.68	5-Darren Woods-Stadium
22.90	6-Isaiah Bouie-Rainier Beach
22.93	7-Reggie Kerney-Benson
23.19	8-Cody Ellis-Puyallup
	BOYS 400 METER DASH--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
47.86	1-Craig Everhart-Lincoln
48.73	2-Darren Woods-Stadium
48.95	3-Isaiah Bouie-Rainier Beach
50.00	4-Mike Rawlins-Mt. Baker
50.06	5-Kevin Pentz-Central Kitsap
50.59	6-Nate Appel-Ilwaco
50.91	7-Joe Candelario-South Whidbey
51.23	8-Tyler Moosman-University
	BOYS 800 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
 1:55.74	1-Adam Vogt-Auburn HS
 1:57.65	2-Ryan Brown-Renton
 1:57.95	3-Brandon Bilyeu-South Whidbey
 1:58.36	4-Arman Mohsenian-East Valley(YAK)
 1:58.40	5-Robert Harris-University
 1:58.52	6-John Gavin-East Valley(SP)
 1:58.66	7-Brooks Cooper-Eisenhower
 1:58.76	8-Brody Turner-Powder Valley
	BOYS 1600 METER RUN
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
 4:13.82	1-Courtney Jaworski-Curtis
 4:14.42	2-Jonathon Hickey-Hanford
 4:14.86	3-Chris Lukezic-Auburn HS
 4:16.50	4-Matt Sheeks-Woodinville
 4:17.38	5-Alex McClary-Shelton
 4:20.37	6-Cameron Schwehr-Mt. Spokane
 4:21.02	7-Jon Zehe-Kelso
 4:23.47	8-Brian Ehlis-West Valley(YAK)
	BOYS 3200 METER RUN--
TIME	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
 9:08.79	1-Jesse Fayant-Mead
 9:26.22	2-Richie Nelson-Shadle Park
 9:27.39	3-Tyler Campbell-Auburn HS
 9:29.32	4-Brian Knight-Capital(ID)
 9:34.30	5-Matt Owen-East Valley(YAK)
 9:35.40	6-Ryan Mulvihill-University
 9:39.19	7-Chauncey Peak-West Valley(SP)
 9:41.41	8-Joe Morgan-Puyallup
	BOYS DISTANCE RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL        
 10:27.93	1-Mead
 10:42.55	2-Mt. Spokane
 10:48.16	3-Selah
 10:49.80	4-Auburn HS
 11:01.57	5-Kamiak HS
 11:03.40	6-University
 11:03.64	7-Interlake
 11:08.01	8-Connell
	BOYS 4X100 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL        
42.98	1-Benson
43.09	2-Lincoln
43.16	3-Auburn HS
43.75	4-University
43.85	5-Central Kitsap
44.04	6-Pullman
44.07	7-Walla Walla
44.12	8-Bremerton
	BOYS 4X400 RELAY
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL        
 3:22.50	1-Lincoln
 3:23.28	2-Auburn HS
 3:23.93	3-South Whidbey
 3:26.53	4-Central Kitsap
 3:27.06	5-Mead
 3:27.28	6-Ferris
 3:27.85	7-Renton
 3:28.02	8-Curtis
	BOYS POLE VAULT-NEW RECORD
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
16'01"	1-McKane Lee-Arlington
16'01"	2-Tyson Byers-University
15'00"	2-Matt Merritt-Curtis
14'03"	4-Eric Dormaier-University
14'03"	5-Thomas Seely-Hanford
14'00"	6-Jaymes Powell-Mead
14'00"	7-Eli Gardner-Shadle Park
13'06"	8-D.J. Brown-Squalicum
	BOYS SHOTPUT
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
57-11	1-Mark Mathey-Mead
56-08	2-Adam Midles-Capital(WA)
56-00	3-Cameron Neel-Woodinville
55-10	4-Nik McGee-Blaine
55-01.5	5-Mike Schramm-West Valley(SP)
54-02.5	6-Mike Johnson-Lake Stevens
54-00	7-Craig Kent-Central Valley
53-05	8-Jason Dixon-Lewis & Clark
	BOYS DISCUS--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
175-05	1-Adam Midles-Capital(WA)
164-09	2-Mike Schramm-West Valley(SP)
164-05	3-Shane Faulkner-Orofino
158-07	4-Landon Merrill-Camas
151-06	5-Cameron Neel-Woodinville
148-08	6-Scott Kissler-Kennedy
147-04	7-Justin Moody-East Valley(SP)
144-11	8-David Sorenson-Richland
	BOYS LONG JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
22-10.25	1-Mike Rawlins-Mt. Baker
22-01		2-Don Turner-University
22-00.75	3-Brenton Bodewig-Arlington
22-00.75	4-Joey Cwik-Mead
21-09		5-Paul Westler-Davis
21-06.75	6-Zak Ernst-Squalicum
21-05.75	7-Justin Rotter-Heritage
21-05.5		8-Thomas Han-West Valley(YAK)
	BOYS TRIPLE JUMP--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
46-09.5		1-Ben Hampton-Southridge 
46-04.25	2-Johnathan Stevens-Benson
45-03.75	3-Kyle Kraemer-Hanford
45-03.5		4-Will Robinson-Lewis & Clark
44-01		5-Chase Strohmaier-Walla Walla
43-09.5		6-Tom Patten-Snohomish
43-00.25	7-Joey Cwik-Mead
42-02		8-Clark McGuire-Camas
	BOYS HIGH JUMP--
HEIGHT	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
6'5"	1-Warren Eickhoff-Snohomish
6'4"	2-Brian Griffith-Shadle Park
6'4"	3-Toby Seim-Bellingham
6'2"	4-Ben Hampton-Southridge 
6'2"	5-Pat Conrick-Cedarcrest
6'2"	6-Kyle Kraemer-Hanford
6'0"	7-Brian Tamayo-Evergreen
6'0"	7-Chris Fuller-Lincoln
	BOYS JAVELIN--
DIST	PLACE-NAME-SCHOOL
179-06	1-Kyle Gilmore-Eastmont
173-03	2-Jeff Lewis-Newport(Bellevue)
170-02	3-Tad Henley-Mead
165-05	4-Brad Baughman-Lake Stevens
163-08	5-Dustin Posten-Richland
161-02	6-Willie Hodgson-LaCrosse/Washtucna
160-08	7-Russ Porter-Willapa Valley
158-08	8-Travis Ellingson-Elma
TEAM SCORES
55	Mead
41	Auburn HS
41	Benson
39.5	Lincoln
37	University
27	Central Kitsap
21	Hanford
20	Curtis
20	Kamiakin
18	Capital(WA)
18	Shadle Park
16	Arlington
16	Pullman
15	Central Valley
15	Mt. Baker
15	Southridge
15	Woodinville
14	South Whidbey
14	Walla Walla
14	West Valley(SP)
13	Snohomish
12	Stadium
11	Mt. Spokane
11	Olympic
10	Eastmont
10	Lake Stevens
10	Lewis & Clark
10	Renton
9	East Valley(Yak)
9	Rainier Beach
8	Newport(Bell)
7	Bremerton
6	Bellarmine
6	Bellingham
6	Camas
6	Orofino
6	Selah
5	Blaine
5	Capital(ID)
5	East Valley(Sp)
5	Kiona-Benton
5	Richland
4	Cedarcrest
4	Davis
4	Kamiak HS
4	Shelton
4	Squalicum
3	Ferris
3	Ilwaco
3	Kennedy
3	LaCrosse/Washtucna
3	Puyallup
2	Auburn-Riverside
2	Eisenhower
2	Heritage
2	Interlake
2	Kelso
2	West Valley(Yak)
2	Willapa Valley
1.5	Evergreen
1	Anacortes
1	Connell
1	Edmonds Woodway
1	Elma
1	Powder Valley