PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 16, 1983
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	-BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
14.60	1-Steve Lucas-Mead
14.72	2-Brett Rutherford-Wenatchee
15.20	3-Fred Schmucker-Newport
15.40	4-Kurt Uebel-Interlake
15.05	5-John Briggs-Kamiakin
15.52	6-Joe Rosenbaum-Walla Walla
	-BOYS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
37.94	1-Bob McKinney-Franklin
38.93	2-Brett Rutherford-Wenatchee
38.96	3-Brant Carroll-Interlake
39.13	4-Garrick Redden-Kamiakin
39.52	5-Fred Schmucker-Newport
40.08	6-Dan Moren-Shorewood
	-BOYS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
11.20	1-Mike Bryant-Franklin
11.33	2-Carl Fite-Richland
11.34	3-David Hunter-Rainier Beach
11.18	4-Scott Naccarato-Mead
11.62	5-Ed Jackson-Pasco
11.64	6-Toby Long-Walla Walla
	-BOYS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
22.10	1-Tim Sullivan-Pasco
22.20	2-Robert Gray-Franklin
22.66	3-Scott Naccarato-Mead
22.69	4-Darryl Hogan-Moses Lake
22.71	5-Carl Fite-Richland
22.95	6-Greg Shugarts-Sammamish
	-BOYS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
49.95	1-Robert Gray-Franklin
50.40	2-Wayne Vertz-Kamiakin
50.70	3-Charlie Kolesar-Shorewood
50.71	4-Rob Demick-Eisenhower
50.82	5-Jim Zoccola-Sammamish
51.80	6-Rick Schafer-Kennedy
	-BOYS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
1:55.55	1-Ben Brantl-Shadle Park
1:57.78	2-Phil Girsberger-Walla Walla
1:57.87	3-Dave Brandley-Ferris
1:59.40	4-Mitch Drew-Interlake
1:59.59	5-John Hensey-Sammamish
2:00.09	6-Mike Seibel-Eisenhower
	-BOYS ONE MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
4:21.1	1-Ken Gibby-Richland
4:22.2	2-Guy Davey-Shadle Park
4:24.3	3-Phil Girsberger-Walla Walla
4:27.1	4-Curt Barclay-Moses Lake
4:28.3	5-Jeff Mathews-Shorewood
4:29.9	6-Troy Busby-Mead
	-BOYS TWO MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
9:22.36	1-Stan Holman-Shadle Park
9:28.15	2-Brent Felt-Blanchet
9:30.39	3-Rick Tyrie-Ferris
9:34.00	4-Greg Turpen-Richland
9:38.39	5-Dave Swan-Newport
9:39.33	6-Kurt Messersmith-Mead
	-BOYS DISCUS-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
149-6	1-Jeff Bennett-Newport
149-3	2-Tim Jacobson-Richland
147-1	3-Doug Bromley-Kamiakin
146-8	4-Chris Schamer-DeSales
138-10	5-John Jarman-Lindbergh
138-7	6-Arni Tyer-Mead
	-BOYS HIGH JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
6-8	1-Steve Lucas-Mead
6-6	2-Todd Sells-Ferris
6-4	3-Tim Sullivan-Pasco
6-4	4-Scott Frick-Richland
6-2	5-Greg Smith-Kentwood
6-2	6-Rick Noji-Franklin
	-BOYS JAVELIN-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
176-9	1-Garrick Redden-Kamiakin
170-3	2-Dana Dopps-Eisenhower
168-5	3-Joe Cleary-Shadle Park
167-11	4-Ben Allen-Pasco
167-7	5-Glen Girsberger-Walla Walla
166-4	6-Pete Ayers-Mead
	-BOYS LONG JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
23-11	1-Tony Zackery-Franklin
23-8	2-Mike Cunliffe-Kennedy
22-5	3-Chuck Ballou-Hazen
22-2	4-Thomas James-Davis
22-0	5-Steve Lucas-Mead
21-10	6-Garrick Redden-Kamiakin
	-BOYS POLE VAULT-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
13-3	1-Whit Reed-Richland
13-0	2-Joe Fiedler-Shadle Park
13-0	3-Andy Davis-Shorewood
12-6	4-Ralph Bowman-Kennedy
12-6	5-Ted Mobley-Eisenhower
12-6	6-Kevin Koester-Sammamish
	-BOYS SHOTPUT-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
53-10	1-Paul Horn-Ferris
51-3	2-Brian Janssen-Mead
51-2	3-Chris Schamer-DeSales
50-7	4-Dorie Murrey-Interlake
49-1	5-Terry Clark-Kentwood
47-6	6-Joe Bracken-Shorewood
	-BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
48-7	1-Steve Lucas-Mead
48-5	2-Chuck Ballou-Hazen
45-10	3-Greg Smith-Kentwood
45-9	4-Brian John-Lewis-Kennewick
45-8	5-Sam Chenaur-Lindbergh
45-3	6-Rick Noji-Franklin
	-BOYS MEDLEY RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
8:04.28	1-Shadle Park-
8:10.51	2-Richland-
8:22.56	3-Newport-
8:22.76	4-Mead-
8:22.95	5-Kennewick-
8:24.93	6-Shorewood-
	-BOYS 4 X 100-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
42.78	1-Franklin-
43.30	2-Pasco-
43.90	3-Mead-
43.98	4-Richland-
43.99	5-Walla Walla-
44.07	6-Rainier Beach-
	-BOYS 4 X 400-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:23.26	1-Shadle Park-
3:24.73	2-Franklin-
3:25.34	3-Kamiakin-
3:25.78	4-Richland-
3:27.29	5-Pasco-
3:27.70	6-Mead-