PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 14, 1984
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	-BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
14.89	1-Kurt Uebel-Interlake
14.92	2-Keith Baker-Kentwood
14.99	3-Steve Ranniger-University
15.44	4-Darrell Galloway-Franklin
15.63	5-Dave Stapleton-Kamiakin
15.72	6-Stefan Wikstrom-Mt.View
	-BOYS 300 METER LOW HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
38.43	1-Don Harder-Shadle Park
39.04	2-Kurt Uebel-Interlake
39.17	3-Tony Zackery-Franklin
39.20	4-Renard Coleman-Renton
39.43	5-Rick Duque-Moses Lake
39.57	6-Rick Taylor-University
	-BOYS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
10.75	1-Carl Fite-Richland
10.76	2-David Hunter-Rainier Beach
10.89	3-Scott Naccarato-Mead
11.00	4-Don Harder-Shadle Park
11.15	5-Ed Jackson-Pasco
11.20	6-Rick Noji-Franklin
	-BOYS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
21.06	1-David Hunter-Rainier Beach
21.83	2-Tod Witzel-Lindbergh
22.16	3-Tim Sullivan-Pasco
22.21	4-Scott Naccarato-Mead
22.81	5-Keith Baker-Kentwood
23.13	6-Cory Ackerman-Moses Lake
	-BOYS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
49.53	1-Ron Fabien-Shadle Park
49.90	2-Rob Demick-Eisenhower
50.18	3-Nathan Hill-Pasco
50.82	4-Roger Burton-Rainier Beach
51.31	5-Lon Gallaugher-Kamiakin
51.00	6-Scott Brown-Hazen
	-BOYS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
1:54.92	1-Phil Girsberger-Walla Walla
1:56.37	2-Dan Gamash-Blanchet
1:57.65	3-Mitch Drew-Interlake
1:57.88	4-Bob Haggard-Richland
1:58.67	5-Wes Quigley-Lindbergh
2:00.58	6-Bryon Clark-University
	-BOYS ONE MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
4:15.37	1-Phil Girsberger-Walla Walla
4:15.54	2-Matt Donnelly-Renton
4:18.69	3-Kurt Messersmith-Mead
4:21.29	4-Chris Morton-Eastmont
4:27.55	5-Greg Felton-Sammamish
4:28.96	6-T.J. McGill-Blanchet
	-BOYS TWO MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
9:22.00	1-Brent Felt-Blanchet
9:23.00	2-Derek Bowls-Richland
9:24.76	3-Chris Morton-Eastmont
9:28.45	4-Scott Peterson-Mt. Rainier
9:33.90	5-Brad James-Kennewick
9:36.40	6-Dan Meuller-Mead
	-BOYS DISCUS-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
165-2	1-John Mittmann-Central Valley
159-9	2-Matt Pool-Mead
159-5	3-Jeff Bennett-Newport
158-11	4-Tim Jacobson-Richland
155-8	5-Matt Jensen-Central Valley
151-4	6-Stefan Wikstrom-Mt. View
	-BOYS HIGH JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
7-0	1-Rick Noji-Franklin
6-8	2-Scott Frick-Lewis&Clark
6-4	3-Jeff Burrus-Kamiakin
6-2	4-Mike Boehnke-Interlake
6-2	5-Jeff Olson-Lindbergh
6-0	6-Kyle Kimple-Pasco
	-BOYS JAVELIN-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
224-6	1-Timm Rosenbach-Pullman
211-10	2-Stefan Wikstrom-Mt. View
202-1	3-Robert Raymond-Moses Lake
188-7	4-Phil Posada-Eisenhower
179-1	5-Jess James-Mead
177-3	6-Ben Allen-Pasco
	-BOYS LONG JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
22-7.5	1-Tony Zackery-Franklin
20-9.5	2-Mike Church-Eisenhower
20-9.25	3-Tim Haakenson-Coeur d'Alene
20-3	4-Doug McQuarter-Kentwood
20-2.75	5-Chauncey Wilkens-Richland
20-2.25	6-Doug Storr-Shadle Park
	-BOYS POLE VAULT-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
14-0	1-Ted Mobley-Eisenhower
13-6	2-Kevin Koester-Sammamish
13-6	3-Mike Hilliker-Sammamish
13-0	4-Shawn Meyle-Wenatchee
13-0	5-Scott Dhaenens-University
12-6	6-Derek Pohle-Central Valley
	-BOYS SHOTPUT-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
57-6.5	1-Greg Yandt-University
57-3	2-Paul Horn-Ferris
55-5.75	3-Dorie Murrey-Interlake
53-11.5	4-Mike Nathlich-Eisenhower
53-9	5-Brian Janssen-Mead
52-1	6-Bill Walker-Eastmont
	-BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
46-8.5	1-Tony Zackery-Franklin
45-5	2-Paul Lamb-Central Valley
45-2.5	3-Craig Hendricks-Mt. Rainier
44-4.75	4-James Glymph-Renton
43-7	5-Kirk Holle-Kennewick
42-9.25	6-Greg Travis-Pasco
	-BOYS MEDLEY RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
8:16.85	1-Richland-
8:22.00	2-Shadle Park-
8:28.00	3-Mead-
8:36.86	4-Walla Walla-
8:41.33	5-Ferris-
8:42.62	6-Blanchet-
	-BOYS 4 X 100-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
42.72	1-Pasco-
43.15	2-Rainier Beach-
43.46	3-Richland-
43.74	4-Kentwood-
43.84	5-Franklin-
44.15	6-Central Valley-
	-BOYS 4 X 400-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:22.95	1-Shadle Park-
3:23.14	2-Pasco-
3:25.86	3-Rainier Beach-
3:37.75	4-Renton-
3:29.55	5-Interlake-
3:29.92	6-Lindbergh-