PASCO INVITATIONAL
TRACK MEET
APRIL 13, 1985
BOYS FINAL RESULTS

	-BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
15.00	1-Steve Ranniger-University
15.60	2-John Mires-Mead
15.24	3-Darrell Galloway-Franklin
15.41	4-Jim Leff-Pullman
15.58	5-Tim King-Sammamish
15.69	6-Ken Anderson-Ferris
	-BOYS 300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
40.29	1-John Fahey-Inglemoor
40.75	2-Steve Ranniger-University
40.77	3-Tim Hancock-Hanford
40.90	4-Kevin Adkisson-Sammamish
41.26	5-Anderson Ware-Rainier Beach
41.30	6-Bracken Reed-Richland
	-BOYS 100 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
10.78	1-Whitaker Finks-Newport
10.95	2-Robert Jefferson-Rogers
11.15	3-Jerry Winfield-Lindbergh
11.16	4-Nathan Hill-Pasco
11.17	5-Paul Narcisian-Coeur d' Alene
11.19	6-Lon Gallaugher-Kamiakin
	-BOYS 200 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
21.66	1-Rick Noji-Franklin
21.80	2-Tim Sullivan-Pasco
22.05	3-Scott Naccarato-Mead
22.45	4-Whitaker Finks-Newport
22.57	5-Robert Jefferson-Rogers
22.86	6-Tod Witzel-Lindbergh
	-BOYS 400 METER DASH-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
48.33	1-Tim Sullivan-Pasco
48.71	2-Rob Demick-Eisenhower
48.75	3-Ron Fabien-Shadle Park
48.91	4-Nathan Hill-Pasco
50.26	5-Roger Burton-Rainier Beach
51.24	6-Leon Angel-Hanford
	-BOYS 800 METER RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
1:50.83	1-John Quade-Woodinville
1:53.49	2-Ryan Sherwood-Lynnwood
1:53.93	3-Kraig Norman-Sammamish
1:55.30	4-Vince Collins-West Valley
1:56.78	5-Bob Haggard-Richland
1:57.80	6-Wade Ingebritsen-North Central
	-BOYS ONE MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
4:22.50	1-Bob Haggard-Richland
4:24.50	2-Matt Brewer-Grandview
4:25.95	3-Mike Thompson-Mt.View
4:27.78	4-Simon Williams-Sammamish
4:28.20	5-Mitch Drew-Interlake
4:28.90	6-John Keating-Hanford
	-BOYS TWO MILE RUN-
TIME	PLACE-RUNNER-SCHOOL
9:20.44	1-Brad Barquist-Interlake
9:20.45	2-Vince Firlotte-Blanchet
9:27.60	3-Gunnar Hadley-University
9:31.45	4-Mick Cunningham-Mead
9:39.57	5-Mark Esvelt-West Valley
9:40.00	6-Randy Borroz-Mt.View
	-BOYS DISCUS-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
166-4	1-David Buchholz-University
166-2	2-Gene Guttromson-Coeur d' Alene
159-4	3-Chris Glenn-Cheney
158-6	4-Steve Gramling-Kennewick
151-2	5-Martin Harrison-Newport
137-8	6-Chris Lamb-Sammamish
	-BOYS HIGH JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
7-2.5	1-Rick Noji-Franklin
6-4	2-Todd Mcallister-Lewis&Clark
6-4	3-Dave Stapleton-Kamiakin
6-4	4-Robert Harris-Interlake
6-2	5-James Hicks-Lindbergh
6-2	6-David Hawes-Pasco
	-BOYS JAVELIN-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
225-1	1-Timm Rosenbach-Pullman
185-2	2-Chris Cobbe-Lynnwood
180-9	3-Rick Raymond-Moses Lake
180-5	4-Shon Small-Grandview
180-3	5-Joe Gutierrez-Richland
178-9	6-Tim Trammell-Carroll
	-BOYS LONG JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
22-2.75	1-Robert Jefferson-Rogers
21-9.75	2-Mekco Caldwell-Kentwood
21-2.75	3-Tim Haakenson-Coeur d'Alene
21-0.25	4-Bill Gaskins-Pullman
20-11.755-James Wilson-Hanford
20-8	6-Roosevelt Jones-Rainier Beach
	-BOYS POLE VAULT-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
14-0	1-Shawn Meyle-Wenatchee
13-6	2-Doug Colcord-Kent-Meridian
13-0	3-Dave Brockoff-Coeur D'al
13-0	4-Bill Sweet-Kentwood
12-6	5-Mike Blake-Richland
12-6	6-Meiji Yugawa-North Central
	-BOYS SHOTPUT-
DIST	PLACE-THROWER-SCHOOL
57-2.5	1-John Owens-Kent-Meridian
54-1	2-Jerry Conner-Mead
53-2	3-Brent Mikesell-University
52-11	4-Steve Gramling-Kennewick
52-9.5	5-Alton Porter-Hazen
52-9.5	6-Matt Simonet-Kentwood
	-BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-
DIST	PLACE-JUMPER-SCHOOL
46-0	1-Lewis Sanders-Kennewick
45-2	2-Henry Brown-Lindbergh
44-6	3-Greg Travis-Pasco
44-3	4-Mekco Caldwell-Kentwood
44-1.25	5-Joel Williams-Newport
43-6.25	6-Eric Stevens-Mead
	-BOYS MEDLEY RELAY-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
8:04.28	1-Shadle Park-
8:10.51	2-Richland-
8:22.56	3-Blanchet-
8:22.76	4-Coeur d' Alene-
8:22.95	5-Moses Lake-
8:24.93	6-Lindbergh-
	-BOYS 4 X 100-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
42.31	1-Pasco-
42.85	2-Mead-
43.22	3-Franklin-
43.66	4-Newport-
43.83	5-Coeur d' Alene-
43.85	6-Lindbergh-
	-BOYS 4 X 400-
TIME	PLACE-SCHOOL-
3:21.61	1-Pasco-
3:22.65	2-Rainier Beach-
3:26.04	3-Richland-
3:27.27	4-Mead-
3:27.68	5-Franklin-
3:28.04	6-Hanford-